Cleveland OH (CLEVELAND OH)
12/07/08
3 Divisions / 53 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 37 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Steve Glass 12 3     +471 1803 1836 1813   $700E  
  2 9 Jeff Clark 10 5     +1009 1621 1735 1668   $310E  
  3 2 Brian Bowman 10 5     +917 1740 1732 1740   $160E  
  4 4 Joel Horn 10 5     +705 1673 1703 1687   $110E  
  5 8 Pete Zeigler 9 5 1   +964 1624 1691 1652      
  6 5 Jeff Fiszbein 9 6     +333 1672 1665 1670      
  7 7 Steve Grob 9 6     +261 1638 1669 1652      
  8 16 Judy Horn 9 6     +239 1480 1671 1557      
  9 18 Stephen Knapp 8 6 1   +56 1464 1630 1529      
  10 12 Lisa Slankard 7 8     +199 1554 1571 1560      
  11 3 Jason Idalski 7 8     +12 1733 1576 1672      
  12 19 Harriette Lakernick 7 8     -427 1462 1562 1500      
  13 11 Wallace Schultz 6 9     +307 1557 1503 1534      
  14 14 Carol Ravichandran 6 9     -278 1547 1518 1534      
  15 6 Winter 6 9     -374 1648 1520 1595      
  16 13 Daniel Milton 6 9     -470 1553 1501 1531      
  17 10 Daniel Stock 6 9     -775 1595 1523 1565      
  18 20 Kevin McCarthy Sr 4 11     -675 1430 1378 1410      
  19 17 Vera Bigall 4 11     -1030 1465 1403 1440      
  20 15 Linda Hoggatt 4 11     -1444 1505 1379 1455      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Maureen Kennerk 11 4     +795 1493 1373 1464   $405E  
  2 2 Anita Barry 10 5     +586 1383 1300 1360   $200E  
  3 6 Frank Lee 9 5     +364 1258 1299 1276   $100E  
  4 10 Connie Breitbeil 9 5     +251 1159 1305 1214      
  5 15 Midge Skwire 8 6     +373 1051 1257 1126      
  6 13 Kevin Sears 8 6     +224 1079 1260 1144      
  7 9 Walter Konicki 8 6     +197 1172 1266 1207      
  8 16 Dianne Wittman 8 6     +72 1002 1259 1108      
  9 11 Diane Joseph 8 6     -69 1125 1261 1175      
  10 3 Karen Smith 7 7     +318 1343 1168 1284      
  11 8 Rick Settle 6 8     -170 1202 1142 1179      
  12 5 Darryl Wylie 6 8     -731 1294 1136 1237      
  13 14 Pat Hardwick 5 9     -11 1052 1110 1067      
  14 17 Joyce Stock 5 9     -685 993 1095 1023      
  15 12 M W Schroeder 4 10     -61 1091 1038 1070      
  16 7 Brad Mills 4 10     -254 1228 1010 1148      
  17 4 Paul Moorefield 4 10     -449 1331 984 1145      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Doug Stone 13 2     +1564 1061 1137 1097   $250E  
  2 12 Tina Yates 11 4     +390 761 1028 895   $125E  
  3 4 Linda Robinson 10 4 1   +303 896 959 936   $60E  
  4 6 Doug Szymkowiak 10 5     +672 856 954 918      
  5 2 Cecilia Huber 10 5     +395 999 928 980      
  6 7 Michael Bassett 9 5 1   +516 833 927 873      
  7 8 John Spangler 9 6     +261 832 905 864      
  8 16 Joe Larson 7 8     -11 669 813 756      
  9 3 Pete Baney 7 8     -35 941 793 884      
  10 10 Pamela Cass 6 9     -51 811 755 789      
  11 5 Martha Mills 6 9     -54 857 747 813      
  12 11 Brad Williams 6 9     -723 783 762 775      
  13 13 Josephine Lamantia 5 10     -198 731 715 724      
  14 14 Fred Berger 4 11     -1043 698 652 678      
  15 9 Christopher Ross 3 12     -983 812 583 684      
  16 15 Beverly Otto 3 12     -1003 678 573 642      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 00:39:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21