Lake George, NY Main Event
10/14/11
5 Divisions / 126 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 16 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Evans Clinchy 10 5     +1389 1816 1934 1836   $625E  
  2 26 David Engelhardt 10 5     +149 1561 1946 1660   $325E  
  3 19 Mic Barron 10 5     -216 1650 1943 1716   $200E  
  4 3 Stefan Rau 9 6     +509 1848 1831 1846   $100E  
  5 13 Aldo Cardia 9 6     +285 1734 1817 1754   $50E  
  6 11 Jan Cardia 9 6     +104 1783 1850 1799      
  7 17 Deen Hergott 9 6     +43 1659 1832 1699      
  8 12 Karl Higby 8 7     +699 1748 1740 1746      
  9 4 Jason Keller 8 7     +597 1836 1750 1820      
  10 25 Jason Li 8 7     +379 1566 1750 1608     $15E
  11 23 John Scalzo 8 7     +174 1576 1762 1619      
  12 1 Matthew Tunnicliffe 8 7     +58 1894 1733 1865      
  13 10 David Jones 8 7     -173 1784 1730 1772      
  14 24 Nancy Konipol 8 7     -210 1571 1761 1615      
  15 16 Jeff Fiszbein 8 7     -348 1686 1752 1701      
  16 7 Seth Lipkin 7 8     +145 1828 1635 1792      
  17 15 Joel Horn 7 8     +42 1687 1686 1687      
  18 14 Kevin Colosa 7 8     -158 1707 1653 1695      
  19 18 Steve Tier 7 8     -163 1656 1691 1664      
  20 22 Paul Avrin 7 8     -262 1582 1679 1605      
  21 28 Terry Kang Rau 7 8     -472 1535 1691 1570      
  22 5 Michael Wolfberg 6 9     +167 1833 1556 1778      
  23 2 Marlon Hill 6 8   1 -173 1893 1592 1843     $15E
  24 9 Richard Buck 6 9     -294 1789 1558 1736      
  25 21 Jeffrey Nelson 5 9   1 -718 1597 1533 1584      
  26 27 Marc Carnegie 5 10     -127 1545 1515 1539      
  27 6 Larry Sherman 5 10     -667 1830 1466 1756      
  28 20 Glenn Dunlop 4 11     -759 1630 1402 1583      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Adam Townsend 13 2     +757 1527 1999 1616   $625E  
  2 1 Jim Brooks 10 4 1   +548 1538 1682 1569   $325E  
  3 24 Dean Porporo 10 5     +728 1337 1646 1408   $200E  
  4 8 Sue Gable 10 5     +394 1472 1647 1512   $100E  
  5 13 Tim Anglin 9 6     +456 1422 1542 1450   $50E  
  6 18 Anita Rackham 9 6     +429 1367 1542 1408      
  7 26 Hubert Van Tol 9 6     +272 1325 1556 1379      
  8 16 Priya Fernando 9 6     +172 1397 1536 1429      
  9 21 Thomas Stumpf 9 6     +109 1354 1549 1399      
  10 11 Jeffrey Jacobson 8 6 1   +809 1444 1507 1459      
  11 6 Carl Durdan 8 7     +116 1482 1451 1475      
  12 2 Steve Ozorio 8 7     +44 1528 1440 1508      
  13 4 John Lodinsky 8 7     -159 1518 1451 1502     $15E
  14 19 Trevor Sealy 7 8     +214 1366 1372 1367      
  15 12 Judy Horn 7 8     -7 1429 1371 1415      
  16 22 Olinga Flisock 7 8     -60 1351 1372 1356      
  17 17 Joan Kelly 7 8     -162 1371 1377 1372      
  18 25 Margo Kuno 7 8     -242 1332 1387 1345      
  19 14 Linda Oliva 6 8 1   -390 1416 1322 1394      
  20 27 Frances Shaw 6 9     -116 1322 1292 1315      
  21 5 Heather Drumm 6 9     -241 1499 1281 1448     $15E
  22 10 Ben Greenwood 6 9     -253 1457 1296 1420      
  23 23 Roger Cullman 6 9     -511 1350 1293 1337      
  24 15 Lydia Keras 5 9 1   -471 1407 1233 1367      
  25 7 Mona Larsen 5 10     -586 1478 1190 1412      
  26 28 Barb Kester 5 10     -665 1319 1205 1294      
  27 19 Chris Ten Den 4 11     -500 1366 1103 1310      
  28 9 Wayne Barclay 4 11     -685 1462 1088 1380      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jim Brennan 12 3     +490 1315 1683 1389   $625E  
  2 11 Florence Spanfelner 11 4     +691 1266 1573 1333   $325E  
  3 9 Kevin Gauthier 11 4     +463 1283 1567 1344   $200E  
  4 12 Daniel Milton 10 4 1   +332 1259 1513 1316   $100E  
  5 27 Derven Francis 10 5     +476 1169 1466 1238   $50E  
  6 14 Marci Mikesell 9 5 1   +90 1249 1425 1290      
  7 21 Jo Anne Cohen 9 5 1   -46 1193 1422 1246      
  8 7 Matthew O'Connor 8 6 1   +270 1311 1321 1313      
  9 13 Daniel Blake 8 7     +506 1257 1290 1265     $15E
  10 1 Ryan Chepita 8 7     +380 1341 1281 1327      
  11 25 Ida Scaglione 8 7     +244 1178 1298 1206      
  12 20 Betsey Wood 8 7     -218 1194 1299 1219      
  13 25 Austin Stalnaker 7 7 1   +47 1178 1258 1197      
  14 17 Eileen Johnson 7 8     +227 1224 1195 1217      
  15 16 Wilma Pitzer 7 8     +153 1244 1208 1236      
  16 23 Betzy Collins 7 8     -173 1191 1211 1196      
  17 18 Susan Blanchard 7 8     -453 1218 1205 1215      
  18 5 Don Drumm 6 8 1   -121 1313 1158 1277      
  19 3 Bernie McMahon 6 9     +227 1320 1103 1269     $15E
  20 22 Elouise Pearl 6 9     -34 1192 1115 1174      
  21 8 Katya Lezin 6 9     -35 1307 1111 1261      
  22 19 Sharmaine Farini 6 9     -303 1196 1114 1177      
  23 10 Linda Wancel 6 9     -345 1275 1115 1237      
  24 6 Joseph Bowman 6 9     -522 1312 1118 1266      
  25 28 Brendan Clancy 5 10     -528 1158 1030 1130      
  26 2 Michael Donegan 5 10     -575 1330 1012 1257      
  27 15 Sophia Ozorio 4 11     -546 1246 933 1177      
  28 24 Sam Rothbart 4 11     -697 1187 944 1135      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Susan Kirchhausen 11 4     +814 1161 1354 1201   $625E  
  2 6 Mark Phillips 11 4     +464 1146 1342 1186   $325E  
  3 8 Russell McKinstry 11 4     +438 1137 1363 1184   $200E  
  4 5 Cornelia Guest 10 5     +511 1152 1261 1176   $100E  
  5 20 Timothy Schwab 9 5 1   +164 960 1205 1015   $50E  
  6 14 Denise Dixon 9 6     +490 1033 1158 1062     $15E
  7 2 Janet Elliott 9 6     +178 1163 1154 1161      
  8 9 Ginger White 9 6     +42 1091 1143 1103      
  9 10 Maggie Poulter 9 6     -151 1081 1126 1091      
  10 7 Denise Mahnken 8 7     +336 1139 1059 1121      
  11 12 Gerianne Abriano 8 7     +191 1055 1077 1060      
  12 26 Jamie De Jong 8 7     +111 855 1076 905      
  13 17 Annette Zeff 8 7     -43 995 1070 1012      
  14 27 Hilary Johnson 8 7     -141 848 1074 900      
  15 19 Sean Baizana 7 7 1   +137 963 1003 972      
  16 28 Pat Nahaczewski 7 8     -103 836 999 890      
  17 21 Adele Peltier 7 8     -215 948 974 954      
  18 4 Wayne Yorra 7 8     -448 1160 980 1119     $15E
  19 24 Sally Reeser 6 8 1   +60 869 950 887      
  20 11 Tina Cur 6 9     -54 1080 876 1033      
  21 1 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 6 9     -168 1257 897 1176      
  22 13 Celia Dayrit Thompson 6 9     -285 1041 893 1007      
  23 16 Ruth Nabi 6 9     -557 998 886 973      
  24 23 Selena Johnson 5 9 1   -302 890 868 883      
  25 15 Arthur Van Tol 5 10     -149 1020 800 971      
  26 18 Gavin Thompson 5 10     -338 983 788 940      
  27 22 Scott Morese 5 10     -492 929 792 899      
  28 25 Les Hipenbecker 2 13     -490 867 425 793      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Sylvia Polson 14 1     +1354 848 1545 964   $350E  
  2 4 Gerda De Vries 10 5     +346 806 903 828   $170E  
  3 11 Valeria Huber 9 6     +63 604 850 660   $80E  
  4 3 Samuel Austin 9 6     +33 833 818 831   $50E  
  5 9 Carol Salvino 8 7     -112 639 760 667      
  6 5 Florence Rott 8 7     -260 804 709 784      
  7 13 Jacqueline Arel 6 7 1 1 -157 453 678 499     $15E
  8 7 Merran Dunlop 7 8     +114 746 668 730      
  9 1 Ida Ann Shapiro 6 9     +413 877 540 803     $15E
  10 10 Claudette Maloney 6 9     -365 616 545 593      
  11 6 Percy Fernando 6 8   1 -484 798 634 765      
  12 12 Kay Faust 5 10     -73 536 467 523      
  13 8 Lorna Katz 5 10     -184 722 425 658      
  14 14 Marge Kayhart 4 10 1   -688 427 440 431      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 13:16:24 Server IP: 162.144.19.21