Worcester, MA
03/06/10
8 Divisions / 47 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated / 6 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jeremiah Mead 4 2     +537 1822 2068 1840      
  2 1 Winter 4 2     +395 1889 2045 1900      
  3 5 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 2     -165 1818 2066 1836      
  4 2 Rod MacNeil 3 3     -94 1879 1827 1875      
  5 6 Richard Buck 3 3     -173 1787 1846 1793      
  6 3 Bruce Adams 0 6     -500 1834 905 1782      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Alyssa Faria 5 1     +478 1761 2155 1790      
  2 1 Evans Clinchy 4 2     +197 1783 1874 1791      
  3 5 Joel Horn 3 3     +97 1598 1700 1608      
  4 6 Judy Horn 3 3     -9 1578 1683 1588      
  5 3 Jamie Ryan 3 3     -57 1672 1691 1674      
  6 4 David B Carlson 0 6     -706 1643 728 1585      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Bob Becker 4 1   1 +338 1407 1821 1438      
  2 5 Crl Mc 3 2   1 +153 1304 1518 1321      
  3 1 John Cheras 3 2   1 +19 1440 1498 1445      
  4 3 Sue Gable 2 3   1 +230 1370 1236 1360      
  5 4 Judy Cole 0 4   2 -440 1363 452 1324      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Linda Wancel 4 1 1   +312 1211 1583 1246   $80E  
  2 1 Kevin Gauthier 4 1 1   +164 1271 1562 1296      
  3 2 Prashanth Seetharam 2 2 2   +119 1260 1219 1254      
  4 5 Denise Mahnken 3 3     -54 1209 1225 1211      
  5 3 Kath Mullholand 3 3     -65 1213 1234 1215      
  6 6 Betsey Wood 0 6     -476 1198 305 1141      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Marilyn Schmidt 5 1     +397 1108 1611 1157      
  2 1 Roberta Borenstein 5 1     -14 1164 1589 1200      
  3 5 Mary Ellen Bergeron 3 3     -241 1055 1081 1058      
  4 4 Russell McKinstry 2 4     +78 1095 880 1076      
  5 6 Leanne Gray 2 4     +47 988 885 979      
  6 2 Quinten Steenhuis 1 5     -267 1140 577 1073      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Puneet Sharma 5 1     +341 955 1416 1033      
  2 6 Katie Christianson 3 3     +128 898 929 902      
  3 4 Joseph Waldbaum 3 3     +95 901 930 906      
  4 3 Jane K Thompson 3 3     -89 925 917 925      
  5 2 Hank Stahr 3 3     -182 944 912 942      
  6 4 Nancy Thurson 1 5     -293 901 420 864      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Morris Greenberg 6 0     +790 805 1700 941      
  2 3 Paul McQuade 4 2     +22 816 977 835      
  3 2 Ellen Caldwell 3 3     +96 842 760 837      
  4 1 Nicole Kazarian 3 3     -300 889 745 879      
  5 5 Megan McMahon 2 4     -127 654 496 643      
  6 6 Marvin Kraus 0 6     -481 500 1 449      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Evan Tatelbaum 6 0     +535 491 1496 659      
  2 4 Andrew Malaby 4 2     +185   702      
  3 3 Loretta Young 1 2 3   +33 428 425 431      
  4 1 Joan Moroney 1 2 3   -62 500 388 485      
  5 4 Dan Murray 2 4     -318   500      
  6 4 Heidi Hafemann 1 5     -373   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 08:54:31 Server IP: 162.144.19.21