Gatlinburg TN (PIGEON FORGE TN)
04/04/97
8 Divisions / 176 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Rich Baker 14 4     +545 1921 2080 1972   $500E  
  2 9 Joel Horn 13 5     +980 1881 2038 1933   $300E  
  3 12 Carol Clarke Halper 13 5     +747 1846 2029 1909   $200E  
  4 17 Rose Kreiswirth 11 7     +524 1821 1944 1862   $100E  
  5 2 Jim Kramer 11 7     +517 1958 1949 1953      
  6 8 Trip Payne 11 7     +211 1883 1964 1914      
  7 1 Randy Hersom 10 7 1   +229 1980 1930 1966      
  8 6 Robert Crowe 10 8     +262 1915 1905 1911      
  9 14 Edward Halper 10 8     +259 1835 1900 1850      
  10 7 Sam Kantimathi 10 8     -58 1884 1894 1887      
  11 10 Jan Cardia 9 9     -26 1853 1868 1856      
  12 3 Rodney Nivison 9 9     -347 1949 1867 1918      
  13 15 Gordon Shapiro 8 9 1   +149 1827 1841 1832      
  14 19 Dave Leifer 8 9 1   -214 1809 1846 1824      
  15 4 Paul Epstein 7 11     +101 1943 1779 1891      
  16 18 Stuart Goldman 7 11     -419 1810 1781 1803      
  17 13 Mark Edward Owens 7 11     -673 1840 1779 1820      
  18 21 Martin Weisskopf 6 12     -75 1799 1737 1780      
  19 22 Glenn Dunlop 6 12     -402 1792 1744 1778      
  20 16 William Clark 6 12     -624 1826 1578 1786      
  21 11 Paul Erland 6 12     -823 1850 1737 1808      
  22 20 David Moersdorf 4 13 1   -863 1803 1677 1752      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Bob Prentiss 14 3 1   +1080 1746 1996 1844   $500E  
  2 4 Robert Linn 13 5     +253 1783 1938 1833   $300E  
  3 6 James Adams 12 5 1   +774 1774 1877 1816   $200E  
  4 16 Tom Adams 12 6     +244 1716 1858 1776   $100E  
  5 9 Tim Anglin 11 6 1   +716 1753 1824 1785      
  6 20 Flossie Swint 11 7     +91 1705 1821 1753      
  7 17 Carol Roark 11 7     +43 1713 1842 1790      
  8 12 Cheryl Cadieux 11 7     -72 1745 1806 1774      
  9 7 Jim Peters 10 8     +657 1763 1783 1769      
  10 22 Gerry Greenside 10 8     +345 1691 1798 1750      
  11 9 Judy Horn 10 8     -120 1753 1783 1765      
  12 21 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 9 9     +59 1701 1746 1739      
  13 13 Robert Detore 9 9     -14 1727 1746 1746      
  14 2 Paul Avrin 9 9     -155 1792 1738 1764      
  15 3 Marlene Milkent 8 9 1   +597 1785 1717 1754      
  16 1 Mike Paxson 8 10     -434 1843 1703 1793      
  17 23 Jerri Bergeron 7 11     -106 1680 1675 1677      
  18 4 Steve Oliger 7 11     -373 1783 1660 1732      
  19 15 Cynthia Seales 7 11     -475 1721 1655 1691      
  20 14 Frank Lee 6 12     -803 1725 1619 1687      
  21 18 Connie Breitbeil 5 13     -639 1712 1557 1652      
  22 18 Phyllis Prather 5 13     -695 1712 1546 1647      
  23 8 Verna Richards Berg 5 13     -712 1755 1579 1685      
  24 24 Dee Jackson 4 14     -261 1679 1515 1627      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Victor Struminger 17 1     +1135 1555 2105 1756   $500E  
  2 15 Margaret Swanson 15 3     +669 1545 1987 1699   $300E  
  3 4 Tina Udelson 12 5 1   +697 1627 1707 1665   $200E  
  4 5 Mark Berg 12 6     +295 1618 1702 1656   $100E  
  5 18 Carlene Wallis 11 7     +558 1521 1646 1597      
  6 10 Becky Brittain 11 7     +51 1589 1658 1618      
  7 1 Florence Spanfelner 10 8     +478 1651 1615 1643      
  8 9 Tracy Cobbs 10 8     +175 1592 1613 1600      
  9 14 George Spanfelner 10 8     -114 1546 1611 1577      
  10 3 Elaine Glowniak 8 8   2 +238 1630 1548 1615      
  11 21 David D Walker 8 10     -98 1503   1519      
  12 21 David Walker 8 10     -195 1503 1548 1519      
  13 6 Doris Ripp 8 10     -213 1603 1535 1570      
  14 11 Broderick Larkins 8 10     -402 1581 1545 1568      
  15 17 Glenn Brownstein 7 11     +161 1524 1479 1511      
  16 12 Rhoda Squires 7 10   1 -193 1558 1512 1532      
  17 8 Margaret Acosta 7 11     -264 1595 1482 1553      
  18 1 Cathy Osickey 7 11     -431 1651 1491 1597      
  19 19 Kitty Steinwand 6 11 1   -364 1512 1462 1500      
  20 23 Gretchen Cowan 6 11   1 -1082 1493 1466 1481      
  21 16 Margaret Walker 6 12     -180 1544 1433 1497      
  22 20 Michael Roark 6 12     -372 1505 1468 1492      
  23 7 Patricia Day 3 15     -647 1600 1286 1484      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Nancy Wagand 12 6     +882 1426 1547 1472   $500E  
  2 2 Daniel Townsend 12 6     +425 1491 1544 1516   $300E  
  3 3 Raymond Slaughter 12 6     +419 1485 1549 1516   $200E  
  4 11 Ralph King 12 6     +353 1432 1553 1493   $100E  
  5 4 George Carty 12 6     +155 1475 1550 1511      
  6 16 Harrell Naylor 11 7     +479 1388 1500 1435      
  7 18 Barbara Platt 11 7     +455 1379 1509 1437      
  8 8 Eugene Murray 11 7     +258 1436 1503 1462      
  9 5 Ruth Sawyer 11 7     +30 1461 1518 1490      
  10 22 Jacqueline Camper 10 8     +132 1369 1476 1446      
  11 14 Sally Starr 9 9     +215 1395 1425 1406      
  12 6 Susan Love 9 9     -29 1449 1428 1436      
  13 8 Gene Rawlins 9 9     -64 1436 1415 1425      
  14 17 Barbara Hortsing 8 10     -95 1382 1381 1376      
  15 10 Toni Douglas 8 10     -495 1433 1381 1417      
  16 1 Sally Ricketts 7 11     +234 1506 1332 1428      
  17 7 David Engelhardt 7 11     -482 1443 1339 1396      
  18 21 Devonna Gee 7 11     -738 1371 1341 1356      
  19 15 T A Sanders 6 12     -248 1390 1299 1352      
  20 18 Virginia Hampton 6 12     -414 1379 1305 1348      
  21 13 Joyce Spalding 5 13     -748 1396 1257 1342      
  22 20 Joyce James 3 15     -724 1372 1007 1282      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Kathy Poudrier 14 4     +1229 1293 1508 1387      
  2 7 Barry Spinner 11 7     +399 1322 1422 1362      
  3 8 Raynie Pate 11 7     +348 1310 1398 1342      
  4 17 Agnes Lubke 11 7     +338 1259 1392 1320      
  5 18 Altha Stewart 11 7     +272 1257 1397 1346      
  6 22 Leon Hurd 11 7     -142 1230 1383 1295      
  7 2 Richard Ganguet 10 8     +279 1378 1340 1351      
  8 16 Gigi Miller 10 8     +19 1269 1343 1307      
  9 3 Aldonia Chappell 9 9     +204 1366 1302 1362      
  10 15 James Dodds 9 9     +141 1272 1308 1296      
  11 5 Paula Bullock 9 9     -127 1353 1296 1327      
  12 21 Kathi Cann 9 9     -146 1245 1300 1268      
  13 4 Rosetta Brooks 9 9     -164 1363 1296 1338      
  14 20 Mary Lou Thurman 9 9     -169 1254 1300 1278      
  15 13 Bill Hortsing 8 10     +215 1283 1257 1278      
  16 9 Billie Garver 8 10     -99 1308 1264 1286      
  17 1 Beulah Cooper 8 10     -349 1381 1250 1332      
  18 11 Michael Collier 7 11     -300 1289 1219 1263      
  19 14 Hilda Siegel 7 11     -417 1281 1223 1261      
  20 19 Bill Menor 6 12     -482 1256 1183 1225      
  21 12 Phyllis Atchison 6 12     -519 1284 1170 1244      
  22 6 Wanda Tumlin 5 13     -530 1333 1119 1248      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Wil Dabbs 13 5     +743 1186 1338 1247   $500E  
  2 9 Betty Camp 13 5     +619 1190 1333 1246   $300E  
  3 3 Anthony Jr Anzaldi 13 5     +582 1202 1347 1265   $200E  
  4 5 Janet Schallau 12 6     +553 1200 1326 1246   $100E  
  5 1 Genevieve Turney 12 6     +549 1207 1302 1248      
  6 11 Kaaren Dolinsky 11 7     +586 1178 1265 1208      
  7 18 Ray Smith 11 7     +137 1139 1246 1205      
  8 15 Marlene Boyda 10 8     +38 1168 1215 1194      
  9 4 Frank Schin 10 8     +32 1201 1219 1210      
  10 16 Betty Isbell 10 8     -52 1166 1205 1184      
  11 6 Michael Christophel 9 9     +665 1199 1175 1196      
  12 20 Bill Gunn 9 8   1 +345 1118 1197 1151      
  13 7 Rita Mayes 9 9     +86 1195 1168 1185      
  14 17 Ruth Parman 9 9     -213 1165 1171 1171      
  15 21 Justine Zollinger 8 10     -156 1111 1132 1121      
  16 11 Teresa Schaeffer 8 9   1 -474 1178 1151 1168      
  17 14 Erik Ingalls 7 11     -234 1169 1092 1139      
  18 22 Marie Gier 7 11     -510 1095 1099 1096      
  19 8 Zarrine Banerji 6 12     -645 1193 1046 1129      
  20 2 Roy Naylor 5 13     -631 1203 1010 1085      
  21 19 Tami Collier 3 15     -1180 1133 758 1051      
  22 13 Mary Becker 2 16     -840 1170 828 1049      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Charlotte Emberley 16 2     +1607 1052 1368 1179   $500E  
  2 21 Noreen Kenny 13 5     +677 946 1186 1071   $300E  
  3 17 Warren Macpherson 13 5     +586 978 1185 1122   $200E  
  4 12 Kaye Kiker 12 6     +329 1000 1170 1072   $100E  
  5 3 Cathy Poole 11 7     +635 1082 1096 1093      
  6 8 Richard Benjamin 11 7     +201 1048 1106 1065      
  7 20 Emma Garrett 10 8     +205 950 1053 996      
  8 1 Tony Anzaldi 10 8     -39 1108 1054 1092      
  9 4 Toni Nicholson 10 8     -165 1081 1045 1062      
  10 9 Roberta Krenek 9 9     +284 1046 998 1037      
  11 13 Maria Mason 9 9     +50 993 1007 998      
  12 22 Audrey Dion 8 10     -15 919 976 952      
  13 11 Dorothy Siegel 8 10     -54 1012 982 1000      
  14 15 Doreen Lucas 8 10     -114 981 980 1049      
  15 6 Shirley Larkin 8 10     -272 1054 974 1015      
  16 14 Alan Love 7 11     -234 988 937 965      
  17 10 Dolores Miller 7 11     -236 1018 933 979      
  18 2 Tammy Soncrant 7 11     -531 1083 933 1000      
  19 5 Myra Odess 6 12     -505 1055 905 990      
  20 19 Mary Mathews 5 12 1   -760 957 868 928      
  21 18 Bert Comfort 5 12 1   -977 958 866 919      
  22 16 Letty Dolphin 4 14     -672 979 795 920      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Ben Mayes 17 7 2 1 +295 848   871   $300E  
  2 1 Sharon Downing 13 5     +1170 931 939 941   $500E  
  3 10 Merran Dunlop 12 6     +451 804 903 852   $200E  
  4 3 Claudette Culbreath 11 7     +515 905 868 892   $100E  
  5 2 Virginia Wood 11 7     +477 915 866 902      
  6 5 Miriam Gunn 11 7     +409 866 880 865      
  7 17 Janet Adams 11 7     +372 598 857 787      
  8 15 Shirley Johnson 10 7 1   +403 744 840 798      
  9 9 Gloria Banks 10 8     +481 819 794 819      
  10 12 Evelyn Evans 9 9     +54 793 780 801      
  11 20 Julia Bogle 9 9     +50 739 750      
  12 18 Joe Miccio 8 9   1 -133 514 751 660      
  13 4 Lincoln Carter 8 6   4 -258 881 842 872      
  14 11 Geeke Lossing 7 11     -215 795 687 764      
  15 5 Mark Brady 7 10   1 -243 866 699 765      
  16 13 Joyce Slaughter 7 11     -580 780 693 752      
  17 20 Gary Love 7 11     -642 690 673      
  18 7 Ben Mayes 6 3     +148 848 919 866      
  19 16 Daniel Brinkley 6 12     -512 734 637 672      
  20 14 Linda Blanton 5 13     -757 764 601 702      
  21 19 Angelina Downing 2 15   1 -1337 488 326 464      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 16:17:37 Server IP: 162.144.19.21