Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
06/21/85
3 Divisions / 106 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Steve Polatnick —no data—   2094 554 $100E  
  2 5 Robert Felt —no data— 1978   509 $60E  
  3 2 James Neuberger —no data— 2050   454 $40E  
  4 1 Ron Tiekert —no data— 2097   2097 448    
  5 9 Stuart Goldman —no data—   1987 445    
  6 7 Ted Rosen —no data— 1930   1941 441    
  7 9 Chuck Armstrong —no data—        
  8 3 Merrill Kaitz —no data— 2020   2013      
  9 4 Jeremiah Mead —no data— 1986   2002      
  10 9 James Guillot —no data—   1970      
  11 6 Charlie Southwell —no data— 1950   1940      
  12 8 Paul Avrin 0 11     1922   1855      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Rose Kreiswirth 9 1   1 1851   1903 482 $75E  
  2 23 Steven Alexander 7 3   1 1771   1826 476 $35E  
  3 1 Sam Kantimathi 7 3   1 1916   1923 475 $20E  
  4 69 Robert Mulet 8 2   1   1917 459 $15E  
  5 41 Paula Kaufmann 7 3   1 1634   1794 446    
  6 17 Stephen Root 7 3   1 1802   1842 441    
  7 29 Harry Leonard 7 3   1 1738   1802 439    
  8 36 Judy Horn 7 3   1 1649   1731 436    
  9 42 Ray Seitsinger 6 4   1 1615   1639 428    
  10 4 Michael Wolfberg 7 3   1 1875   1896 427    
  11 10 Vernon Jones 6 4   1 1830   1822 426    
  12 3 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 4   1 1878   1872 424    
  13 13 Mike Martin 6 4   1 1825   1823 422    
  14 5 Frank Voss 6 4   1 1873   1862 421    
  15 28 John Gove 6 4   1 1749   1774 420    
  16 34 Forrestt Tellis 6 4   1 1662   1678 419    
  17 14 Mark Fidler 6 4   1 1824   1812 417    
  18 16 Rita Provost 6 4   1 1815   1812 417    
  19 7 Richard Buck 7 3   1 1851   1870 415    
  20 39 Elaine Patterson 6 4   1 1643   1661 413    
  21 51 Al Demers 7 3   1 1537   1719 407    
  22 47 Anna Picozzi 5 5   1 1575   1611 389    
  23 32 Loren Mitchel 5 5   1 1691   1687 384    
  24 43 Joan Kelly 6 4   1 1599   1645 377    
  25 38 Donna Weissman 6 4   1 1645   1629 373    
  26 37 Sheree Bykofsky 5 5   1 1647   1677 371    
  27 45 Margaret Walker 5 5   1 1591   1607 369    
  28 33 Dolly Mattisen 5 5   1 1664   1618 366    
  29 49 Ellen Miller 4 6   1 1549   1552 366    
  30 63 Dennis Bulger 5 5   1 1386   1478 363    
  31 59 Charlotte Tischler 4 6   1 1457   1481 361    
  32 53 Barbara Kaplan 5 5   1 1523   1595 358    
  33 40 James Wolpaw 6 4   1 1635   1682 352    
  34 60 Louis Schiff 5 5   1 1428   1447 343    
  35 61 Rosemary McGinley 4 6   1 1398   1415 340    
  36 23 Art Swanson 7 3   1 1771   1801      
  37 2 Jon Shreve 6 4   1 1900   1796      
  38 12 Richard Lupo 6 4   1 1826   1811      
  39 30 Brad Ouellet 6 4   1 1736   1750      
  40 9 Albert Weissman 5 5   1 1838   1803      
  41 11 Sharon Swerdloff 5 5   1 1827   1804      
  42 15 Siddhartha Sahi 5 5   1 1818   1798      
  43 22 Curt Evans 5 5   1 1775   1726      
  44 21 Iris Rothberg 5 5   1 1777   1749      
  45 25 Dee Jackson 5 5   1 1764   1761      
  46 27 Rita Donohue 5 5   1 1758   1734      
  47 31 Eda Aminoff 5 5   1 1724   1693      
  48 67 Pearl Schiff 5 5   1 1346   1408      
  49 69 Elliot Lilien 5 5   1   1652      
  50 6 Joe Weinike 4 6   1 1854   1805      
  51 18 Jean Coleman 4 6   1 1798   1724      
  52 19 Lois Furey 4 6   1 1788   1732      
  53 20 Dave Leifer 4 6   1 1787   1708      
  54 26 Jerry Scheiten 4 6   1 1759   1712      
  55 44 Kassandra Barbour 4 6   1 1596   1570      
  56 46 Lyn Clarke 4 6   1 1584   1541      
  57 47 Joel Aronson 4 6   1 1575   1576      
  58 50 Marie Cassidy 4 6   1 1543   1536      
  59 52 Maryellen Murphy 4 6   1 1528   1494      
  60 58 Audrey Hecht 4 6   1 1466   1445      
  61 54 Lois Cappellano 3 7   1 1521   1486      
  62 56 Gilbert Erickson 3 7   1 1475   1465      
  63 55 Sue Paden 3 7   1 1476   1448      
  64 57 David Slauenwhite 3 7   1 1470   1466      
  65 62 Doris Frank 3 7   1 1389   1406      
  66 65 Roberta Corbin 3 7   1 1367   1385      
  67 66 Jennie Swierz 3 7   1 1357   1340      
  68 69 Woodrow Wilson Sayre 3 7   1   1452      
  69 35 Jennie White 2 8   1 1651   1500      
  70 69 Robert Burg 2 8   1   1267      
  71 68 Hilda Siegel 2 8   1 1295   1218      
  72 64 Laura French 1 9   1 1381   1316      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Betsey Wood 8 2   1 1314   1379 478 $150E  
  2 8 David Root 7 3   1 1263   1397 437 $75E  
  3 12 Claire Dupuis 7 3   1 1203   1317 434 $50E  
  4 6 Janet Parker 7 3   1 1281   1315 410    
  5 4 Concepta Siembab 6 3 1 1 1306   1302 398    
  6 2 Louise Engley 5 4 1 1 1331   1324 394    
  7 7 Miriam Kopelman 5 5   1 1271   1212 393    
  8 1 Sandy Kaplan 5 4   2 1334   1300 391    
  9 10 Ed Tischler 6 4   1 1235   1247 388    
  10 17 Henrietta Guzzi 5 5   1 947   1044 385    
  11 11 Ann Seitsinger 5 5   1 1222   1210 377    
  12 13 Stacia Camp 5 5   1 1100   1135      
  13 5 Eleanor Cohen 4 6   1 1285   1186      
  14 18 Dorothy Jennings 4 5   2 739   825      
  15 19 Lori Montefesco 4 5   2 701   895      
  16 20 Barbara Diducca 4 6   1   1092      
  17 9 Wayne Wollerman 4 6   1 1238   1144      
  18 14 Ann Allison 3 6   2 1098   1039      
  19 15 Felice Lapuk 3 6   2 1060   1008      
  20 20 Peggy Kelly 3 6   2   925      
  21 16 Isabelle Press 2 7   2 1031   972      
  22 20 Roberta Aronson 0 3   8        
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 14:52:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21