Dover NH
05/20/06
4 Divisions / 49 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Richard Buck 6 2     +511 1739 1932 1779   $120E  
  2 7 Joel Horn 6 2     +285 1651 1840 1690   $60E  
  3 1 Joey Mallick 6 2     +244 1965 1870 1955   $30E  
  4 2 Merrill Kaitz 5 3     +616 1845 1755 1833      
  5 9 Don Finkey 5 3     +162 1597 1772 1633      
  6 5 Bruce Adams 5 3     -286 1707 1773 1722      
  7 6 David Mallick 4 4     -67 1678 1631 1667      
  8 8 Carl Durdan 4 4     -82 1617 1697 1632      
  9 4 Judy Horn 4 4     -221 1708 1683 1702      
  10 10 Jamie Ryan 3 5     -56 1578 1486 1558      
  11 14 Terry Kang Rau 3 5     -99 1510 1583 1521      
  12 13 Joe Bihlmeyer 2 6     -162 1513 1405 1490      
  13 12 David Johnson 2 6     -295 1524 1442 1506      
  14 11 Kevin McCarthy Sr 1 7     -550 1530 1249 1480      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mic Barron 6 2     +516 1496 1574 1512   $120E  
  2 3 Jesse Day 5 2     +320 1434 1563 1458   $60E  
  3 5 Helena Gauthier 4 3     +198 1369 1439 1383      
  4 2 Bob Becker 4 4     -66 1471 1363 1448      
  5 4 Thomas Hogeboom 4 4     -242 1393 1387 1392      
  6 8 Thomas Davis 3 5     -100 1252 1327 1267      
  7 7 Diana Spiller 3 5     -435 1348 1301 1338      
  8 6 Tim Wilkinson 2 6     -191 1360 1198 1326      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Danny Moraff 7 1     +817 1092 1359 1149   $120E  
  2 1 Sean McKinney 7 1     +376 1228 1320 1244   $60E  
  3 2 Russell McKinstry 6 2     +321 1100 1238 1147   $30E  
  4 8 Shelley Ubeika 5 3     +412 1009 1108 1031     $25E
  5 12 Chris Sinacola 4 4     +3 880 1059 950      
  6 5 John Cheras 4 4     -152 1069 1013 1059      
  7 6 Stella Russell 4 4     -160 1062 990 1047      
  8 7 James Mount 3 5     -265 1022 889 979      
  9 10 Elouise Pearl 3 5     -308 903 969 916      
  10 4 Betsey Wood 2 6     -229 1076 813 1022      
  11 11 Trx Kt 2 6     -396 894 872 889      
  12 9 Ida Ross 1 7     -419 917 665 852      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Nancy Sinacola 6 1 1   +610 754 961 837   $120E  
  2 3 Hilda Siegel 6 2     +304 780 926 812   $60E  
  3 2 Norma Marshall 5 3     +195 782 792 787   $30E  
  4 7 Julia Smith 5 3     +11 734 774 748      
  5 10 Judith Shaw 4 4     +140 702 726 710      
  6 1 Betty Parisi 4 3     +112 853 795 838      
  7 11 Lucinda Krauter 4 3     +97 700 793 719      
  8 15 Steve Penner 4 4     +21 691 691      
  9 9 Leanne Gray 3 4     +196 713 656 696      
  10 8 Brett Constantine 3 4     -116 721 654 702      
  11 5 Elaine Goss 3 5     -193 763 640 736      
  12 13 Sean Coleman 3 4     -242 609 672 628      
  13 14 Chris Keeley 2 4 1   -29 500 634 534      
  14 4 Catherine Day 2 5     -314 767 547 725      
  15 12 Joseph Waldbaum 1 6     -392 674 430 636      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 20:52:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21