Stamford CT
06/15/07
4 Divisions / 107 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joey Mallick 13 1     +835 1911 2195 1968   $750E  
  2 7 Rod MacNeil 10 4     +234 1826 1955 1865   $375E  
  3 4 John O'Laughlin 10 4     +208 1874 1918 1887   $225E  
  4 8 Stefan Rau 9 5     +620 1819 1899 1845      
  5 15 Lynn Cushman 9 5     +406 1758 1879 1805     $125E
  6 27 Alyssa Faria 9 5     -25 1630 1863 1735      
  7 25 Joel Horn 8 6     +542 1656 1835 1723      
  8 6 Steve Tier 8 6     +264 1838 1811 1831      
  9 9 Aaron Bader 8 6     +175 1818 1830 1823      
  10 11 Frank Tangredi 7 6 1   +38 1800 1803 1801      
  11 13 Cecilia Le 7 7     +255 1779 1755 1771      
  12 24 Eric Goldstein 7 7     +164 1659 1753 1694      
  13 12 Jesse Day 7 7     +22 1791 1793 1792      
  14 1 Matt Graham 7 7     -175 1926 1735 1873      
  15 10 Robert Linn 7 7     -224 1809 1759 1793      
  16 18 Mitchell Brook 7 7     -537 1706 1756 1725      
  17 21 Joe Bihlmeyer 6 8     +354 1679 1720 1694      
  18 3 Joel Sherman 6 8     +57 1901 1728 1849      
  19 14 Jeremy Frank 6 8     -19 1769 1704 1745      
  20 17 Seth Lipkin 6 8     -50 1721 1676 1704      
  21 23 Dielle Saldanha 6 8     -192 1660 1756 1694      
  22 22 Debbie Stegman 6 8     -623 1673 1704 1683      
  23 26 Jan Cardia 5 9     -223 1650 1622 1640      
  24 19 Ben Dweck 5 9     -470 1701 1648 1681      
  25 5 Joe Weinike 4 9 1   -310 1858 1573 1767      
  26 16 Chris Lipe 4 10     -235 1747 1572 1681      
  27 20 Ira Freehof 4 10     -453 1700 1561 1649      
  28 28 Paul Avrin 4 10     -638 1624 1579 1607      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Bradley Whitmarsh 11 3     +501 1777 1781 1781   $600E  
  2 3 Ben Harrison 10 4     +680 1703 1693 1701   $325E  
  3 5 Michael Ecsedy 10 4     +443 1643 1711 1669   $175E  
  4 14 Lehrer, Elana 10 4     +422 1515 1696 1582      
  5 6 Richard Popper 9 5     +371 1601 1659 1623      
  6 21 Joseph Jokubaitis 9 5     +251 1469 1639 1533     $100E
  7 8 Arnie Horowitz 9 5     +133 1568 1640 1596      
  8 2 Jack Eichenbaum 8 6     +441 1734 1581 1683      
  9 10 Verna Richards Berg 8 6     +419 1548 1607 1571      
  10 24 Michael K Goodman 8 6     +201 1459 1590 1536      
  11 16 Andrew Friedman 8 6     -59 1506 1621 1549      
  12 18 Diana Grosman 8 6     -338 1484 1603 1528      
  13 27 Jeffrey Jacobson 7 7     +307 1435 1516 1465      
  14 4 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 7 7     +272 1651 1516 1601      
  15 19 Terry Kang Rau 7 7     +125 1478 1557 1507      
  16 17 Joan Kelly 7 7     +69 1495 1523 1505      
  17 26 Sally Ricketts 7 7     -86 1439 1558 1481      
  18 12 Joe Petree 7 7     -202 1526 1535 1529      
  19 15 Florence Spanfelner 7 7     -251 1508 1515 1510      
  20 9 Joanne Cohen 6 8     +347 1551 1448 1511      
  21 25 Edward Stewart 6 8     -23 1452 1453 1451      
  22 13 Judy Horn 6 8     -75 1519 1424 1482      
  23 19 Peter Barkman 6 8     -293 1478 1461 1470      
  24 30 Stan Williams 6 8     -624 1351 1439 1383      
  25 11 Karen Fishman 5 9     -58 1534 1380 1475      
  26 7 Michael Eldeiry 5 9     -283 1569 1402 1505      
  27 22 David Engelhardt 4 10     -434 1465 1341 1419      
  28 28 Marty Fialkow 4 10     -624 1419 1357 1395      
  29 22 Barbara Gindlesperger 3 11     -597 1465 1268 1394      
  30 29 Charmaine Wolfe 2 12     -1035 1395 1189 1331      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Brian Galebach 11 3     +784 1163 1441 1296   $500E  
  2 3 Lorraine Burton 10 4     +1080 1358 1347 1365   $250E  
  3 13 Jeremy Jeffers 10 4     +489 1208 1361 1268   $150E  
  4 17 KC Frodyma 9 5     +486 1176 1291 1225     $80E
  5 1 Glenn Filzer 9 5     +320 1432 1291 1395      
  6 2 Gregg Foster 9 5     +234 1378 1254 1343      
  7 25 Ida Scaglione 9 5     +70 1047 1335 1191      
  8 5 Tina Cur 8 6     +160 1281 1249 1273      
  9 18 Susan Silverstein 8 6     +65 1166 1237 1194      
  10 11 Linda Oliva 8 6     -36 1227 1250 1236      
  11 4 Nancy Druskin 8 6     -42 1311 1253 1295      
  12 10 Jackie Wong 7 7     +245 1231 1188 1218      
  13 20 Sue Gable 7 7     +117 1144 1203 1166      
  14 14 Derven Francis 7 7     0 1202 1210 1205      
  15 29 Jane Whitmore 7 7     -28 1012 1160 1068      
  16 30 Tim Lutts 7 7     -63 980 1233 1077      
  17 25 Betsey Wood 7 7     -343 1047 1209 1106      
  18 9 Richard Savitt 6 7 1   -335 1240 1159 1211      
  19 22 Gwen Stewart 6 8     +80 1126 1120 1123      
  20 8 Varney Senii 6 8     +36 1241 1099 1189      
  21 7 Judy Robbins-Rosenberger 6 8     +29 1266 1098 1209      
  22 27 Lois Kahan 6 8     -285 1045 1121 1070      
  23 15 Linda Wancel 6 8     -360 1188 1102 1156      
  24 21 Dorene Falcetta 5 8 1   -167 1140 1093 1112      
  25 12 Kathy Hooper 5 9     -230 1222 1039 1153      
  26 23 Dianne Wittman 5 9     -350 1119 1050 1094      
  27 28 Denise Mahnken 5 9     -438 1014 1076 1033      
  28 6 George Spanfelner 4 10     -328 1280 977 1169      
  29 24 Linda Stephanides 4 10     -527 1064 1025 1048      
  30 16 Brenda Casey 4 10     -663 1177 1031 1123      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Leila Shepard 10 3     +749 885 1066 1006   $300E  
  2 10 Jeffrey Goldstein 9 5     +530 867 977 913   $150E  
  3 3 Ida Ann Shapiro 9 5     +293 959 933 958   $100E  
  4 6 Donna Anderson 9 5     +130 888 956 922      
  5 19 Jeffrey Scranton 8 6     +435 910 910     $50E
  6 5 Neva Slater 8 6     +352 902 892 906      
  7 11 Catherine Day 8 6     +245 856 923 885      
  8 15 Gaurav Bhargava 8 5     +110 699 966 820      
  9 18 Lois Lockhart 7 7     +96 601 873 714      
  10 12 Mary Lou Goetz 7 7     -26 844 830 844      
  11 4 Susan Clark 7 7     -138 949 834 909      
  12 16 Amy Gamon 7 7     -418 687 817 736      
  13 13 Rebecca Gedalius 6 7     +513 824 819 825      
  14 1 Richard Hamilton 6 8     -128 964 776 900      
  15 9 Deborah Avins 5 8     -404 878 759 837      
  16 2 Mike Sherman 4 10     -409 962 658 853      
  17 8 Scott Morese 4 9     -1022 883 695 790      
  18 14 Fran Goldstein 3 11     -395 779 648 734      
  19 17 Aaron Reis 1 4     -713 614 596 611      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 07:38:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21