Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/18/00
4 Divisions / 113 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Rita Provost 15 5     +680 1811 2068 1914   $600E  
  2 3 Robert Felt 15 5     +605 1958 2036 1985   $400E  
  3 2 Joel Sherman 13 7     +716 1971 1958 1970   $260E  
  4 4 Matt Graham 13 7     +508 1949 1959 1955   $130E  
  5 7 Merrill Kaitz 13 7     +501 1911 1955 1931      
  6 24 Scott Appel 12 8     +265 1746 1925 1825     $100E
  7 11 Lynn Cushman 12 8     +216 1862 1915 1881      
  8 34 George Warnock 11 8 1   -113 1603 1884 1749     $60E
  9 19 Marjorie Schoneboom 11 9     +640 1782 1876 1827      
  10 17 David Mallick 11 9     +520 1787 1849 1812      
  11 10 Joe Weinike 11 9     +392 1878 1850 1870      
  12 6 Rich Baker 11 9     +20 1916 1864 1898      
  13 19 Joel Horn 11 9     -132 1782 1883 1820      
  14 12 Randy Greenspan 10 9 1   +567 1854 1834 1847      
  15 16 Larry Sherman 10 9 1   -32 1804 1808 1810      
  16 8 Jan Cardia 10 10     +478 1900 1834 1877      
  17 5 Matt Laufer 10 10     +324 1922 1772 1870      
  18 13 Michael Wolfberg 10 10     +191 1834 1800 1826      
  19 1 Joe Edley 10 10     +125 2001 1827 1932      
  20 9 Robert Ellickson 10 10     -270 1893 1843 1863      
  21 30 Jeremy Frank 10 10     -425 1703 1780 1744      
  22 14 Rose Kreiswirth 9 11     +250 1833 1806 1820      
  23 33 Judy Horn 9 11     -33 1675 1749 1708      
  24 25 Jill Pfeiffer 9 11     -71 1744 1743 1743      
  25 23 Gordon Shapiro 9 11     -204 1753 1750 1750      
  26 28 Sal Piro 9 11     -851 1716 1755 1736      
  27 30 Rod MacNeil 8 11 1   -280 1703 1773 1736      
  28 22 Tim Anglin 8 12     +199 1756 1675 1731      
  29 21 Jack Eichenbaum 8 12     -502 1778 1707 1739      
  30 29 Sally Ricketts 7 13     -679 1708 1634 1674      
  31 26 Audrey Tumbarello 7 13     -923 1728 1635 1694      
  32 18 Steve Oliger 6 14     -629 1786 1588 1690      
  33 32 Tom Kelly 5 15     -948 1681 1545 1624      
  34 27 Diane Firstman 5 15     -1148 1723 1574 1651      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ed Neugroschl 15 5     +822 1682 1837 1790   $350E  
  2 1 Roy Kamen 13 6 1   +772 1802 1743 1783   $235E  
  3 34 Amit Chakrabarti 13 7     +730 1735 1816   $155E  
  4 9 Jamie McCune 13 7     +715 1609 1754 1680   $80E  
  5 8 Ann Sanfedele 13 7     +44 1628 1709 1668      
  6 2 Noel Livermore 12 8     +310 1734 1639 1703      
  7 9 Trevor Sealy 12 8     +246 1609 1593 1606      
  8 25 David Engelhardt 11 9     +582 1478 1584 1545     $70E
  9 20 Stefan Fatsis 11 9     +477 1524 1646 1574     $45E
  10 13 John Venditti 11 9     +462 1580 1600 1592      
  11 6 Pam Grazette 11 9     +274 1651 1563 1614      
  12 29 Marty Fialkow 11 9     +95 1418 1615 1515      
  13 21 Ellen Leonard 11 9     -175 1513 1572 1575      
  14 24 Marie Puma 10 9 1   +197 1488 1606 1540      
  15 11 Steve Ozorio 10 9 1   -238 1595 1612 1602      
  16 4 Charles Merlis 10 10     +317 1655 1549 1606      
  17 7 Douglas Hoylman 10 10     +62 1634 1516 1578      
  18 22 Jerry Silberman 10 10     -186 1512 1528 1518      
  19 12 Elaine Patterson 10 10     -192 1584 1577 1581      
  20 16 Danny Panganiban 10 10     -317 1567 1538 1552      
  21 19 Wendy Littman 9 10 1   +117 1547 1570 1556      
  22 28 Thomas E Wood 9 11     +29 1424 1497 1457      
  23 32 Gene Rawlins 9 11     -229 1347 1506 1418      
  24 15 Ann Mirabito 9 11     -245 1571 1523 1541      
  25 23 Gerri Martin 9 11     -357 1494 1461 1486      
  26 18 Gregg Foster 9 11     -451 1552 1535 1535      
  27 31 Mad Palazzo 9 11     -657 1354 1504 1422      
  28 5 David Goodman 8 12     +16 1652 1416 1557      
  29 33 Ossie Mair 8 12     -211 1320 1463 1376      
  30 14 Joan Kelly 7 13     -367 1572 1404 1502      
  31 27 Mark Goodman 7 13     -1075 1425 1378 1411      
  32 17 J Mercatante 6 13 1   -632 1563 1372 1467      
  33 30 Roberta Borenstein 6 14     -520 1381 1357 1363      
  34 26 Woody Chen 5 14 1   -326 1433 1363 1402      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 Richard Senzel 16 3     +728 1214 1606 1439   $300E  
  2 5 Judy Steward 15 4     +1423 1385 1521 1450   $200E  
  3 8 Don Finkey 15 5     +999 1356 1492 1425   $130E  
  4 20 Michael Ecsedy 13 6 1   +1041 1189 1447 1332     $70E
  5 9 Joseph Jokubaitis 13 6     +508 1349 1467 1393      
  6 27 Christine Economos 12 7     +586 1059 1399 1267      
  7 22 Stephen Haraske 12 8     +174 1180 1375 1286      
  8 4 Jo Anne Cohen 11 8     +498 1414 1403 1445      
  9 24 Lynn Gillespie 10 8 2   +118 1155 1327 1240      
  10 13 Ember Nelson 11 8     -221 1285 1370 1325      
  11 7 Barry Skoletsky 11 9     -327 1383 1312 1362      
  12 1 Mitchell Brook 10 9     +367 1461 1288 1392      
  13 2 Barbara Lowrey 10 10     +74 1454 1279 1383      
  14 12 Alan Kraus 10 10     -161 1326 1303 1318      
  15 20 Sid Lashley 9 10     -68 1189 1243 1254      
  16 11 Robin Schlauch 8 11     +105 1330 1209 1274      
  17 19 Flo Tunkel 8 10     -39 1203 1239 1222      
  18 23 Roger Steward 8 12     -948 1160 1212 1186      
  19 14 Stella Russell 7 11 1   -551 1269 1178 1232      
  20 3 Jane Clark 7 12     -101 1421 1155 1310      
  21 16 Diane Brown 7 12     -144 1255 1153 1221      
  22 5 Lois Kahan 7 12     -273 1385 1158 1288      
  23 17 Linda Block 6 13     -447 1228 1109 1183      
  24 25 Jack Brown 6 13     -530 1075 1122 1096      
  25 10 Ronnie Thomas 6 13     -563 1346 1125 1246      
  26 26 Kathy Hooper 5 14     -656 1066 1070 1068      
  27 14 Hilda Siegel 5 14     -688 1269 1055 1181      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Claudia Scheda 13 6     +830 1025 1078 1046   $150E  
  2 8 Claire Pleczynski 14 6     +736 976 1113 1032   $100E  
  3 5 Susan Rush 14 6     +661 1002 1094 1041   $50E  
  4 13 Barbara Gindlesperger 13 6     +735 846 1076 1011     $35E
  5 2 Neva Slater 13 7     +678 1085 1038 1077      
  6 7 Irene Zeleniuk 12 8     +284 981 993 988      
  7 3 Diana Spiller 11 9     +323 1067 971 1027      
  8 12 Lorraine Majka 11 9     +143 858 939 904      
  9 1 Pat Gehrmann 11 9     -8 1103 958 1030      
  10 11 Liz Ashby 10 10     +56 891 935 916      
  11 10 Pat Patrick 10 10     +51 900 915 917      
  12 9 Marjorie Bash 10 10     -27 956 918 931      
  13 14 Bob Godfrey 9 11     +17 839 859 847      
  14 6 Emma Lewarenko 9 11     -33 998 873 943      
  15 16 Virginia Wallis 9 11     -137 799 893 856      
  16 17 Florence Rott 6 14     -350 755 774 759      
  17 15 Sandy Kirshenbaum 2 18     -1702 826 540 678      
  18 18 Alex Grier 2 18     -2123 641 557 601      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 10:30:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21