Lexington MA (LCT)
11/29/08
8 Divisions / 47 Players / 6 Games / 1/3-rated / 6 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Joel Sherman 5 1     +385 1857 2128 1868      
  2 6 Cecilia Le 4 2     +86 1822 1984 1829      
  3 5 Jesse Day 3 3     +89 1831 1863 1832      
  4 4 Rod MacNeil 2 4     -138 1844 1733 1839      
  5 1 Joey Mallick 2 4     -207 1914 1731 1906      
  6 2 John O'Laughlin 2 4     -215 1881 1742 1875      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 5 1     +131 1821 2052 1830      
  2 5 Alyssa Faria 4 2     +135 1751 1910 1760      
  3 4 Richard Buck 3 3     +133 1790 1763 1789      
  4 2 Chris Guilbert 3 3     +111 1812 1781 1811      
  5 3 Bruce Adams 2 3 1   +118 1806 1710 1801      
  6 6 Bradley Whitmarsh 0 5 1   -628 1694 1403 1683      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Horn 5 1     +306 1663 1869 1673      
  2 6 Bob Becker 5 1     +187 1461 1906 1483      
  3 4 Ben Harrison 4 2     +310 1650 1722 1654      
  4 1 Richard Popper 2 4     -238 1671 1440 1659      
  5 5 Judy Horn 1 5     -268 1486 1351 1480      
  6 3 Carl Durdan 1 5     -297 1653 1296 1635      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Sean McKinney 4 2     +223 1277 1504 1289      
  2 1 Michael Fleck 4 2     +174 1457 1444 1456      
  3 4 Diana Spiller 3 3     -25 1326 1340 1327      
  4 3 Ellen Miller 3 3     -220 1393 1352 1391      
  5 6 Crl Mc 2 4     +91 1258 1241 1257      
  6 2 John Cheras 2 4     -243 1398 1229 1389      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jennifer Silvestro 4 1 1   +107 1147 1313 1156      
  2 6 Tim Lutts 4 2     +207 1097 1260 1106      
  3 4 Linda Giovinazzo 3 3     +28 1108 1136 1110      
  4 2 Wayne Yorra 3 3     -70 1147 1123 1146      
  5 5 Renate Bachmann 2 4     -231 1107 1019 1102      
  6 1 Judy Cole 1 4 1   -41 1173 928 1160      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Peg Whitten 4 2     +297 1083 1165 1087      
  2 3 Larry Katz 4 2     +228 1040 1159 1047      
  3 5 Justin Morris 4 2     +223 1013 1168 1026      
  4 4 Catherine Day 3 3     -211 1022 1039 1023      
  5 1 Thomas Davis 2 4     -228 1091 919 1082      
  6 6 Trx Kt 1 5     -309 1002 771 991      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Hank Stahr 5 1     +161 932 1177 944      
  2 4 Robert England 3 3     +31 925 880 923      
  3 3 Jane K Thompson 3 3     +26 927 896 925      
  4 1 Joe Becker 3 3     -149 940 900 938      
  5 6 Judith Shaw 2 4     +23 793 802 793      
  6 5 Nancy Thurson 2 4     -92 893 785 884      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joseph Waldbaum 4 1     +399 711 874 718      
  2 1 Elaine Goss 4 1     +140 778 847 781      
  3 4 Anna Brown 2 3     +63 553 553      
  4 3 Susan Whitmarsh 2 3     -16 567 547 565      
  5 4 Beth Whitmarsh 0 4     -286 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 09:38:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21