Essex, VT Main Event
11/19/10
4 Divisions / 86 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 37 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Matthew Tunnicliffe 11 4     +897 1777 2175 1852   $650E  
  2 5 Winter 11 4     +206 1879 2162 1928   $300E  
  3 7 Chris Lipe 9 6     +999 1862 1967 1881   $200E  
  4 1 Joel Sherman 9 6     +531 2024 1955 2016   $100E  
  5 6 Bradley Whitmarsh 9 6     +175 1865 1972 1885      
  6 10 Steve Glass 9 6     -70 1823 1981 1853      
  7 2 Lou Cornelis 8 7     +192 1917 1868 1908      
  8 4 Joey Mallick 8 7     +152 1911 1894 1908      
  9 11 Jason Keller 8 7     +142 1817 1910 1834      
  10 8 Cecilia Le 8 7     -23 1846 1882 1853      
  11 14 Amit Chakrabarti 7 8     -223 1770 1808 1779      
  12 3 John O'Laughlin 5 9 1   -282 1916 1655 1867      
  13 16 Dan Wachtell 5 10     -662 1719 1639 1702      
  14 9 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 5 10     -928 1829 1629 1791      
  15 15 Frank Tangredi 4 10 1   -446 1768 1588 1729      
  16 12 Seth Lipkin 3 12     -660 1802 1405 1723      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Sal Piro 11 4     +813 1624 1799 1661   $500E  
  2 18 David Engelhardt 10 4 1   +640 1440 1803 1528   $250E  
  3 7 Paul Avrin 10 5     +554 1561 1737 1602   $150E  
  4 23 Bob Becker 10 5     +417 1363 1741 1460     $175E
  5 13 Anita Rackham 10 5     +217 1489 1677 1531   $125E  
  6 19 Judy Horn 9 6     +671 1421 1621 1468   $100E  
  7 3 Jeffrey Nelson 9 6     +420 1607 1621 1611      
  8 4 Verna Richards Berg 9 6     -126 1598 1629 1606      
  9 5 Carl Durdan 8 7     +619 1597 1519 1580      
  10 22 Lydia Keras 8 7     +426 1377 1533 1414      
  11 17 Connie Creed 8 7     +365 1445 1503 1458      
  12 2 Joel Horn 8 7     +78 1609 1530 1592      
  13 12 Sary Karanofsky 7 7 1   -305 1491 1463 1485      
  14 10 Cynthia Seales 7 8     +35 1501 1431 1484      
  15 8 Mark Miller 7 8     -114 1551 1416 1519      
  16 26 Barbara Bultz 7 8     -167 1300 1430 1329      
  17 15 Lilla Sinanan 7 8     -178 1466 1449 1462      
  18 11 Sue Gable 7 8     -190 1495 1405 1474      
  19 20 Paula Catanese 6 9     -229 1398 1365 1391      
  20 6 Heather Drumm 6 9     -395 1580 1334 1524      
  21 21 Annette Bailey 6 9     -573 1384 1316 1369      
  22 14 Tobey Roland 6 9     -598 1480 1343 1449      
  23 16 Nicholas Fall 5 10     -544 1455 1251 1409      
  24 25 Linda Oliva 5 10     -898 1304 1236 1290      
  25 9 Samantha Southard 4 11     -188 1539 1128 1449      
  26 24 Daniel Milton 4 11     -750 1347 1151 1306      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Wilma Pitzer 12 3     +1161 1240 1597 1311   $450E  
  2 1 Jeffrey Scranton 11 4     +802 1333 1481 1363   $225E  
  3 13 Richard Landau 10 5     +476 1160 1407 1252   $175E  
  4 5 Don Drumm 10 5     +361 1289 1345 1301   $150E  
  5 3 Katya Lezin 10 5     +358 1321 1378 1334   $125E  
  6 8 Linda Wancel 9 6     +575 1230 1263 1238   $100E  
  7 9 Barb Kester 9 6     +437 1213 1280 1229      
  8 25 Harry Durbin 9 6     +57 1045 1325 1110     $200E
  9 18 Betsey Wood 9 6     +28 1098 1299 1144     $175E
  10 20 Mary Ellen Bergeron 9 6     -21 1084 1249 1122      
  11 10 Shae McWilliams 8 7     +335 1193 1205 1196      
  12 14 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 8 7     +171 1157 1172 1161      
  13 15 Donna Balkan 8 7     +104 1129 1210 1148      
  14 21 Jackie Prince 8 7     -21 1079 1199 1107      
  15 6 Denise Mahnken 8 7     -89 1248 1161 1228      
  16 17 Colleen Shea 8 7     -186 1102 1237 1133      
  17 29 Joseph Waldbaum 7 8     +340 946 1071 974      
  18 18 Susan Blanchard 7 8     +92 1098 1084 1095      
  19 22 Jane Whitmore 7 8     -96 1075 1037 1066      
  20 28 Emily Saltz 7 8     -198 963 1079 989      
  21 24 Gerianne Abriano 7 8     -266 1062 1049 1059      
  22 2 Judy Cole 7 8     -733 1324 1070 1267      
  23 26 Celia Dayrit Thompson 6 8 1   -39 993 1006 996      
  24 23 Ginger White 6 9     +151 1068 987 1050      
  25 4 Cheryl Melvin 6 9     -81 1295 956 1218      
  26 29 Nancy Wroblewski 6 9     -173 946 965 950      
  27 32 Bridget McGrew 6 9     -764 909 977 924      
  28 12 Dianne Wittman 5 9 1   -470 1167 924 1112      
  29 31 Pamela Hunter 5 10     -431 934 856 917      
  30 16 Peggy Grant 4 11     -303 1117 733 1034      
  31 11 Elouise Pearl 4 11     -381 1188 722 1087      
  32 27 Emily Lichtman 3 12     -1171 971 633 906      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Susanna Kahn 12 3     +736 723 1147 810   $275E  
  2 7 Jane Kay 11 4     +518 704 1011 768   $175E  
  3 1 Herb Wilson 10 5     +552 904 874 899      
  4 3 Judi Boviard 9 6     +381 786 760 781      
  5 6 Julia Rambo 9 6     +48 720 806 740      
  6 4 Bets Brown 8 7     +232 784 669 759      
  7 12 Loretta Young 8 7     -312 395 754 472     $125E
  8 2 Ida Ann Shapiro 7 8     +378 854 525 785      
  9 11 Marge Kayhart 6 8 1   +38 450 561 474      
  10 10 Jacqueline Arel 5 9 1   -416 453 449 453      
  11 8 Susan Whitmarsh 3 12     -445 475 143 414      
  12 9 Constance Durbin 1 14     -1710 469 1 328      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 06:44:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21