Maine Event
09/05/09
3 Divisions / 56 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 9 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Bradley Whitmarsh 14 6     +986 1781 2050 1844      
  2 18 Evans Clinchy 14 6     +753 1698 2041 1808      
  3 7 Seth Lipkin 14 6     +198 1841 2052 1882      
  4 1 Joel Sherman 12 8     +900 1935 1888 1926      
  5 4 Rod MacNeil 12 8     +688 1886 1891 1886      
  6 10 Lisa Odom 12 8     +636 1785 1940 1827      
  7 9 Jon Shreve 11 8 1   -109 1789 1863 1808      
  8 15 Jason Keller 11 9     +593 1709 1799 1749      
  9 21 Bruce Adams 11 9     +400 1686 1809 1715      
  10 2 John O'Laughlin 11 9     +294 1898 1817 1877      
  11 8 Joe Gaspard 11 9     +191 1801 1828 1804      
  12 27 David Engelhardt 10 9 1   -329 1559 1760 1630      
  13 5 David Koenig 10 10     +158 1859 1720 1829      
  14 19 Howard Pistol 10 10     -398 1697 1740 1715      
  15 15 Lynn Cushman 10 10     -476 1709 1745 1716      
  16 23 Paul Avrin 10 10     -891 1619 1698 1644      
  17 6 Cecilia Le 9 11     +339 1857 1686 1818      
  18 17 Steve Pellinen 9 11     -48 1699 1638 1683      
  19 12 Larry Sherman 9 11     -307 1758 1626 1726      
  20 25 Jean McArthur 8 11   1 -355 1580 1595 1589      
  21 20 Kevin Colosa 8 12     +255 1695 1587 1665      
  22 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 8 8     -40 1896 1703 1867      
  23 24 Diane Firstman 7 12   1 -340 1616 1511 1593      
  24 26 Connie Creed 8 12     -373 1561 1588 1569      
  25 14 Richard Buck 8 12     -426 1720 1578 1680      
  26 13 David Mallick 8 12     -546 1727 1566 1686      
  27 22 Joel Horn 6 13   1 -710 1642 1449 1593      
  28 28 Sandy Nang 4 15   1 -1043 1533 1244 1477      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Bob Becker 16 4     +1390 1385 1807 1492      
  2 7 Marty Fialkow 14 6     +534 1427 1586 1469      
  3 2 Bradley Robbins 13 7     +763 1499 1520 1507      
  4 10 Sean McKinney 12 6 2   +716 1367 1517 1409      
  5 1 Jeffrey Nelson 12 8     +930 1501 1431 1481      
  6 6 Thomas Stumpf 12 8     +598 1441 1453 1446      
  7 4 Susan Rhea 12 8     +499 1488 1442 1473      
  8 15 Brett Constantine 12 8     -2 1180 1466 1258      
  9 5 Judy Horn 11 8 1   +459 1486 1411 1472      
  10 11 Sue Gable 11 9     -73 1309 1375 1329      
  11 3 Scott Kitchen 11 9     -285 1497 1371 1460      
  12 16 Olivia Durant 9 11     -273 1174 1254 1195      
  13 14 Linda Oliva 9 11     -309 1191 1247 1207      
  14 13 Wayne Yorra 8 11 1   -1076 1199 1204 1205      
  15 8 Marci Mikesell 8 12     +129 1385 1135 1328      
  16 12 Judy Cole 7 13     -35 1240 1104 1199      
  17 18 Thomas Davis 7 13     -542 1130 1120 1128      
  18 19 Betsey Wood 7 13     -801 1069 1117 1084      
  19 20 Elouise Pearl 4 16     -1339 1065 820 1020      
  20 17 Roberta Borenstein 3 17     -1283 1156 691 1064      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Sean Coleman 15 5     +441 733 1214 936      
  2 1 Joseph Waldbaum 13 7     +774 909 987 934      
  3 2 Herb Wilson 12 8     +415 878 908 895      
  4 5 Bets Brown 11 9     +397 695 870 755      
  5 6 Lindsay Garcia 10 10     +116 725 807      
  6 6 Nancy E Fritz 9 11     +357 707 686      
  7 4 Augusta Benge 9 11     +209 728 579 727      
  8 6 Marianne Bratton-Davies 1 19     -2709 260 431      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 15:06:24 Server IP: 162.144.19.21