Essex VT
11/16/07
4 Divisions / 77 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Bruce Adams 11 4     +527 1619 1894 1763   $400E  
  2 3 Edward De Guzman 9 6     +500 1756 1780 1768   $175E  
  3 4 Andrew Golding 9 6     +392 1750 1774 1764   $100E  
  4 9 Kevin Colosa 9 6     +328 1684 1793 1731      
  5 2 Stefan Rau 8 7     +857 1785 1738 1768      
  6 6 Chris Lipe 8 7     +599 1724 1727 1729      
  7 12 Joe Bihlmeyer 8 7     -289 1653 1725 1684      
  8 5 Bradley Whitmarsh 8 7     -626 1735 1733 1736      
  9 1 Jack Eichenbaum 7 8     +48 1860 1677 1803      
  10 11 Joel Horn 7 8     -204 1655 1682 1667      
  11 8 Bernard Gotlieb 6 9     -287 1685 1630 1664      
  12 10 Mic Barron 6 9     -968 1662 1637 1653      
  13 14 Paul Avrin 5 10     -503 1614 1588 1605      
  14 7 Carl Durdan 4 11     -374 1718 1520 1641      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Terry Kang Rau 12 3     +777 1487 1693 1565   $300E  
  2 10 Keith Hagel 11 4     +758 1450 1635 1524   $175E  
  3 17 Andy Saunders 10 5     +299 1370 1567 1457   $100E  
  4 8 Lydia Keras 9 6     +491 1477 1509 1491   $50E  
  5 5 David Engelhardt 9 6     +344 1505 1528 1515      
  6 13 Ember Nelson 9 6     +244 1426 1499 1457      
  7 1 Sary Karanofsky 9 6     +89 1546 1520 1537      
  8 18 Bennett Jacobstein 8 6 1   -411 1345 1508 1412      
  9 3 Judy Horn 8 7     +171 1530 1449 1499      
  10 4 Scott Kitchen 8 7     +104 1518 1483 1504      
  11 2 Heather Drumm 8 7     -10 1534 1436 1495      
  12 19 Anita Rackham 7 7 1   -207 1326 1455 1378      
  13 7 Paula Catanese 7 8     +161 1484 1406 1452      
  14 12 Nicholas Fall 7 8     -124 1435 1410 1425      
  15 16 Thomas Hogeboom 6 9     -194 1376 1369 1373      
  16 20 Ellen Miller 6 9     -249 1302 1364 1326      
  17 11 Don Drumm 5 10     -339 1440 1297 1382      
  18 14 Jeannie J Wilson 5 10     -440 1398 1315 1364      
  19 15 Gregg Foster 3 12     -594 1382 1196 1314      
  20 9 Barbara Bultz 2 13     -870 1460 1108 1335      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Lucas Freeman 13 2     +1370 1205 1406 1272   $300E  
  2 1 Charmaine Wolfe 11 4     +704 1324 1281 1317   $175E  
  3 11 Linda Oliva 9 6     +429 1162 1227 1191   $100E  
  4 3 Dianne Wittman 9 6     +207 1256 1184 1234   $75E  
  5 2 Roberta Borenstein 9 6     +63 1261 1179 1235      
  6 10 Elvira Toews 8 6 1   +321 1169 1220 1192      
  7 4 Wilma Pitzer 8 6 1   +176 1253 1197 1235      
  8 12 Marci Mikesell 8 7     +7 1149 1072 1120      
  9 13 Betsey Wood 8 7     -67 1108 1110 1110      
  10 5 Akiva Gitelman 8 7     -237 1250 1134 1209      
  11 16 Donna Balkan 7 8     +151 959 1079 1002      
  12 8 Judy Cole 7 8     +112 1191 1057 1140      
  13 18 Brett Constantine 7 8     +8 952 1086 999      
  14 9 Jeffrey Nelson 7 8     -6 1172 1036 1120      
  15 19 Leanne Gray 7 8     -281 941 1068 987      
  16 14 Marwan Saadi 6 8 1   -156 1011 1060 1027      
  17 22 Rhonda Lapidow 6 9     -239 901 1024 942      
  18 21 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 6 9     -512 908 1085 966      
  19 15 Elouise Pearl 5 9 1   -510 988 980 982      
  20 20 Aaron P Green 5 10     -421 932 944 930      
  21 6 Tina Cur 5 10     -878 1224 940 1114      
  22 17 Annette Zeff 4 11     -241 957 950 949      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Deb Mulrooney 11 4     +314 752 938 831   $275E  
  2 13 Herb Wilson 11 4     +185 715 919 885   $165E  
  3 4 Bert Tellone 10 5     +261 809 862 834   $110E  
  4 6 Sylvia Polson 10 5     +210 760 859 809   $75E  
  5 8 Susan Spafford 9 6     +514 754 785 777      
  6 1 Bridget McGrew 9 5     +362 880 830 867      
  7 3 Shubha Kamath 9 6     +73 827 781 815      
  8 20 Ben Hale 8 6     +432 772 772      
  9 6 Barb Kester 7 7     +240 760 747 758      
  10 16 Jane Kay 7 7     +152 622 727 682      
  11 14 Quincy Cerabino-Hess 7 7     -50 637 694 669      
  12 5 Bets Brown 7 7     -56 789 687 735      
  13 2 Pamela Hunter 6 8     +459 870 680 802      
  14 11 Norma Marshall 6 8     +323 724 615 686      
  15 10 Joseph Waldbaum 6 8     +187 732 645 700      
  16 12 Valeria Huber 6 8     -158 717 607 676      
  17 15 Beverly Otto 6 8     -330 629 625 625      
  18 19 Jacqueline Arel 5 9     -182 460 581 497      
  19 17 Marge Kayhart 4 10     -730 607 526 578      
  20 18 Kay Faust 3 11     -597 543 460 512      
  21 20 John Cerabino-Hess 3 11     -859 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 01:08:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21