Gatlinburg TN (PIGEON FORGE TN)
04/04/98
9 Divisions / 213 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Paul Epstein 14 4     +638 2006 2067 2025   $500E  
  2 3 Edward Halper 13 5     +760 1927 2111 1979   $300E  
  3 7 Jan Cardia 13 5     +351 1915 2048 1963   $200E  
  4 5 Bob Lipton 11 7     +641 1922 1954 1936   $100E  
  5 12 Chris Cree 11 7     +370 1877 1956 1906      
  6 28 Bruce Berry 11 7     +16 1791 2009 1856      
  7 6 Lisa Odom 10 8     +424 1920 1934 1924      
  8 2 Randy Greenspan 10 8     +330 1977 2020 1964      
  9 7 Randy Hersom 10 8     +192 1915 1934 1912      
  10 14 Gordon Shapiro 10 8     -17 1872 1911 1886      
  11 21 Danny Bibb 10 8     -52 1838 1900 1869      
  12 29 Albert Hahn 10 8     -173 1775 1876 1824      
  13 11 Carol Clarke Halper 8 9   1 +413 1884 1946 1876      
  14 14 Robert Crowe 9 9     +141 1872 1879 1870      
  15 13 Rita Provost 9 9     -79 1873 1917 1883      
  16 19 Dee Jackson 9 9     -276 1863 1908 1864      
  17 27 John Attamack 9 9     -371 1795 1831 1815      
  18 22 Luise Shafritz 8 10     +247 1828 1800 1816      
  19 9 Stuart Goldman 8 10     -75 1895 1758 1870      
  20 4 Rose Kreiswirth 8 10     -102 1923 1849 1895      
  21 16 Steve Pellinen 8 10     -106 1869 1780 1849      
  22 25 Joel Horn 8 10     -256 1816 1844 1818      
  23 16 Margaret Bauer Williams 8 10     -373 1869 1800 1845      
  24 23 William Clark 7 11     -214 1817 1745 1800      
  25 23 Jim Peters 7 11     -241 1817 1717 1803      
  26 10 Robert Linn 7 11     -382 1889 1732 1842      
  27 18 Michael Baker 7 11     -397 1868 1748 1834      
  28 30 Dale Lee 6 11   1 -199 1754 1748 1751      
  29 26 Steve Krieger 5 13     -390 1806 1328 1743      
  30 20 Bob Prentiss 5 13     -820 1854 1694 1803      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Paul Avrin 14 4     +470 1797 2016 1849   $500E  
  2 9 Marlene Milkent 13 5     +486 1741 1984 1820   $300E  
  3 14 Roy Kamen 13 5     +218 1716 1843 1794   $200E  
  4 24 Erica Norris Bodrazic 11 6 1   +68 1622 1903 1751   $100E  
  5 19 Martin Weisskopf 11 7     +845 1678 1840 1740      
  6 3 Dave Leifer 11 7     +581 1773 1857 1790      
  7 18 Phyllis Prather 11 7     +170 1679 1825 1735      
  8 25 Cynthia Seales 11 7     +23 1618 1834 1711      
  9 6 Glenn Dunlop 10 8     +861 1759 1758 1758      
  10 13 Sandy Adas 10 8     +407 1720 1673 1725      
  11 2 Tim Anglin 10 8     +114 1787 1771 1779      
  12 17 Cheryl Cadieux 10 8     +19 1687 1687 1713      
  13 5 Howard Pistol 9 9     +308 1762 1722 1740      
  14 16 Tunde Ogunyemi 9 9     +75 1709 1638 1699      
  15 22 Connie Breitbeil 9 9     -308 1658 1755 1683      
  16 8 Ted Rosen 8 9 1   -332 1751 1600 1717      
  17 11 Carol Roark 8 9 1   -468 1724 1784 1726      
  18 19 Elaine Glowniak 8 10     +189 1678 1743 1690      
  19 7 Jeff Clark 8 10     +54 1754 1601 1706      
  20 15 Tracy Cobbs 8 10     -124 1715 1580 1685      
  21 12 Steve Oliger 8 10     -140 1722 1585 1691      
  22 26 Frank Lee 8 10     -449 1617 1638 1639      
  23 23 Judy Horn 7 11     -67 1656 1567 1628      
  24 4 Flossie Swint 6 11 1   -483 1769 1604 1690      
  25 27 Victor Struminger 6 12     -360 1608 1510 1587      
  26 10 David Moersdorf 5 12 1   -566 1736 1587 1659      
  27 21 Charlene White 4 13 1   -851 1668 1467 1594      
  28 28 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 3 15     -740 1593 1374 1530      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 James Dodds 13 5     +776 1581 1681 1628   $500E  
  2 24 Harrell Naylor 13 5     +52 1431 1658 1554   $300E  
  3 22 George Spanfelner 12 6     +531 1464 1644 1541   $200E  
  4 23 Daniel Townsend 12 6     +266 1463 1633 1538   $100E  
  5 11 Sally Ricketts 11 7     +534 1533 1590 1566      
  6 1 Florence Spanfelner 11 7     +301 1609 1527 1599      
  7 19 Margaret Acosta 10 7 1   +210 1477 1563 1529      
  8 5 Mark Goodman 10 8     +143 1569 1575 1571      
  9 4 Roy Dixon 10 8     -69 1574 1569 1570      
  10 17 Brian Browning 9 9     +286 1484 1626 1534      
  11 20 Susan Love 9 9     +277 1470 1540 1495      
  12 10 Margaret Swanson 9 9     +246 1548 1462 1532      
  13 8 Barbara Hortsing 9 9     +19 1553 1542 1545      
  14 18 Kitty Steinwand 9 9     -41 1481 1536 1500      
  15 5 Doris Ripp 8 9 1   -150 1569 1445 1534      
  16 2 Virginia Hampton 8 9 1   -239 1598 1508 1560      
  17 12 Becky Brittain 8 10     +71 1527 1518 1513      
  18 21 Raymond Slaughter 8 10     -128 1469 1508 1475      
  19 9 Joann Burchett 8 10     -280 1549 1473 1515      
  20 13 Sally Starr 7 10 1   -451 1510 1430 1485      
  21 16 Michael Roark 6 12     -339 1486 1340 1441      
  22 7 Shah Ali 5 13     -199 1566 1379 1494      
  23 15 Ralph King 5 13     -617 1494 1412 1445      
  24 14 Glenn Brownstein 4 14     +1199 1503 1298 1422      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Anthony Jr Anzaldi 14 4     +734 1421 1570 1508   $500E  
  2 10 Ray Smith 13 5     +1125 1399 1905 1522   $300E  
  3 9 David Engelhardt 12 5 1   +455 1413 1560 1472   $200E  
  4 16 Nancy Wagand 12 6     +662 1366 1559 1438   $100E  
  5 5 Eugene Murray 12 6     +393 1432 1478 1463      
  6 16 Altha Stewart 11 7     +862 1366 1514 1422      
  7 13 T A Sanders 11 7     +355 1390 1538 1437      
  8 8 Mira Stulman 11 7     +215 1419 1464 1447      
  9 15 Ruth Sawyer 10 8     -156 1371 1473 1404      
  10 6 Toni Douglas 9 9     +363 1426 1345 1410      
  11 14 Bill Hortsing 9 9     -174 1376 1419 1390      
  12 21 Janet Gray 8 9 1   +4 1331 1409 1360      
  13 1 Vince Houston 8 10     -52 1469 1385 1422      
  14 22 Betty Camp 8 10     -462 1309 1319 1326      
  15 19 Richard Ganguet 7 11     -17 1356 1306 1342      
  16 18 Marcia Bowen 7 11     -311 1361 1255 1337      
  17 3 Jacqueline Camper 7 11     -390 1462 1366 1405      
  18 12 Rosetta Brooks 7 11     -551 1391 1246 1352      
  19 2 Nancy Scott 6 12     -341 1463 1300 1384      
  20 3 Trish Baker 6 12     -678 1462 1279 1382      
  21 20 Kevin Glenn 6 12     +1012 1334 1224 1308      
  22 11 Pat Prentice 3 15     +1023 1396 836 1284      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 David Ross 14 4     +682 1195 1552 1348   $500E  
  2 4 Michael Christophel 13 5     +424 1308 1407 1354   $300E  
  3 1 William Lincoln III Palmer 12 6     +1054 1445 1344 1415   $200E  
  4 15 Janet Schallau 11 6 1   +628 1231 1417 1299   $100E  
  5 12 Naomi Wallace 11 7     +313 1244 1328 1291      
  6 7 Joanne Grow 10 7 1   +112 1286 1360 1306      
  7 21 Mary Mouch 10 8     +153 1174 1347 1241      
  8 16 Kaaren Dolinsky 10 8     -141 1213 1342 1255      
  9 11 Stephen Dennis 9 8 1   -27 1245 1243 1256      
  10 5 Roy Naylor 9 8 1   -216 1304 1281 1295      
  11 10 Michael Collier 9 9     +200 1263 1275 1262      
  12 2 Melba Morgan 9 9     -125 1330 1244 1297      
  13 19 Phyllis Atchison 9 9     -282 1188 1249 1223      
  14 8 Carolyn Kribs 8 10     +95 1279 1228 1257      
  15 20 Marlene Boyda 8 10     -136 1179 1299 1220      
  16 6 Charlotte Emberley 8 10     -217 1298 1063 1254      
  17 3 Devonna Gee 8 10     -246 1319 1230 1282      
  18 13 Richard Benjamin 7 11     +48 1241 1162 1212      
  19 22 Robert Gillis 6 12     -365 1008 1175      
  20 14 Warren Macpherson 6 12     -408 1237 1161 1195      
  21 9 Joyce Spalding 5 13     -612 1277 1073 1201      
  22 17 Kathi Cann 4 14     -909 1200 1085 1145      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Robin Schlauch 13 4   1 +477 1120 1318 1213   $500E  
  2 4 Billie Garver 12 4 1 1 +768 1180 1658 1274   $300E  
  3 16 April McCarley 12 5   1 +945 1115 1251 1194   $200E  
  4 8 Wil Dabbs 10 6 1 1 +369 1169 1251 1200   $100E  
  5 11 Beulah Cooper 11 7     +477 1147 1202 1180      
  6 19 Rosemarie Leitzell 10 7   1 -25 1102 1224 1148      
  7 24 Bill Gunn 11 7     -501 1075 1166 1149      
  8 9 Zarrine Banerji 10 7 1   +260 1157 1222 1182      
  9 20 Darlene Thompson 9 8   1 +266 1101 1158 1128      
  10 23 Paula Jones 9 8   1 -97 1077 1264 1147      
  11 12 Bob Blyler 9 9     +168 1146 1159 1149      
  12 10 Tammy Soncrant 9 9     -18 1154 1164 1154      
  13 7 Bill Menor 8 10     +212 1176 1014 1135      
  14 22 Cathy Poole 8 10     +128 1080 1141 1094      
  15 2 Julia Bogle 6 10   2 +37 1194 1053 1143      
  16 6 Frank Schin 7 10   1 +32 1178 1097 1143      
  17 1 Justine Zollinger 7 10   1 -155 1223 1114 1169      
  18 14 Alan Love 7 9   2 -351 1131 1021 1110      
  19 21 Teresa Urbanek 7 10   1 -631 1096 1009 1084      
  20 4 Teresa Schaeffer 6 10 1 1 -357 1180 1118 1139      
  21 18 Tony Anzaldi 6 11   1 -103 1108 1039 1079      
  22 3 Barbara Besadny 6 11   1 -190 1186 1048 1127      
  23 17 Phyllis Martinez 4 13   1 -805 1110 610 1037      
  24 13 Erik Ingalls 0 2   16 -906 1139 426 1119      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Maria Mason 13 5     +403 998 1207 1081   $500E  
  2 20 Linda Syers 12 6     +802 961 1190 1120   $300E  
  3 3 Mary Becker 12 6     +791 1056 1139 1091   $200E  
  4 12 Janette Ford 12 6     +468 1006 1140 1062   $100E  
  5 21 Eileen Willis 11 7     +425 951 1120 1015      
  6 7 Marie Moore 11 7     +369 1041 1067 1064      
  7 22 Brendan Clancy 11 7     +362 946 1088 1012      
  8 13 Ellen Blottman 10 8     +324 1001 1058 1026      
  9 16 Sharon Downing 10 8     +90 985 1006 1008      
  10 17 Pernilla Neal 9 8 1   +68 980 1109 1021      
  11 9 Dorothy Cook 9 9     +230 1028 1038 1024      
  12 10 Toni Nicholson 9 9     +152 1018 1067 1025      
  13 10 Wilma Pitzer 9 9     +124 1018 944 1010      
  14 17 Emma Garrett 9 9     -96 980 990 994      
  15 5 Tami Collier 8 10     -272 1051 1008 1022      
  16 5 Wendell Smith 8 10     -462 1051 969 1020      
  17 3 Brenda Dede 7 11     -577 1056 865 998      
  18 19 Dolores Miller 6 11 1   -313 975 958 954      
  19 1 Marie Gier 6 12     -319 1105 847 1009      
  20 8 Betty Isbell 6 12     -421 1031 837 963      
  21 2 Virginia Wood 5 13     +1421 1065 879 977      
  22 15 Poppy Thompson 4 14     -727 986 717 907      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Audrey Dion 13 4 1   +607 872   951   $500E  
  2 13 Janet Adams 13 5     +468 819   924   $300E  
  3 19 Devin McRorie 12 6     +591 744   921   $200E  
  4 6 Geeke Lossing 12 6     +575 927   955   $100E  
  5 3 Paul Feser 12 6     +382 930   947      
  6 4 Harold Vernon 10 7 1   +483 929   955      
  7 10 Miriam Gunn 11 7     +106 843   954      
  8 18 Gary Love 10 8     +150 771   842      
  9 5 Bryan Rouse 9 9     -269 928   900      
  10 2 Tobi Bell 8 10     +70 1002   922      
  11 9 Dorothy Siegel 8 10     +59 851   833      
  12 13 Mary Mathews 8 10     -17 819   821      
  13 7 Patty Greenspan 8 10     -305 893   868      
  14 15 Dolores Muhich 8 10     -361 812   863      
  15 11 Sarah Keeney 7 11     -104 832   822      
  16 1 Lincoln Carter 8 10     -651 1050   936      
  17 12 Ruth Ganley 6 12     -512 822   792      
  18 16 Merran Dunlop 6 12     -514 783   768      
  19 17 Gloria Banks 5 13     -324 773   742      
  20 20 Letty Dolphin 5 13     -434 694   695      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kathy Gray 15 2   1 +1191 901 1309 1016   $500E  
  2 12 Rea Spidel 14 3   1 +1103 968 957   $300E  
  3 6 Rusty Joyner 13 4   1 +929 703 959 836   $200E  
  4 2 Joanne Smith 12 5   1 +1211 832 906 877   $100E  
  5 12 Lowell Starr 12 5   1 +833 879 858      
  6 4 Annette Glenn 12 5   1 +764 744 809 821      
  7 12 Leonard Dickerson 11 7     +90 749 821      
  8 5 Chris Dubose 11 7     -53 740 898 855      
  9 12 Mindy Portinga 9 8   1 +451 896 769      
  10 12 Robert Emberley 9 8   1 +229 753 733      
  11 3 Rosa Houston 8 9   1 +209 749 652 733      
  12 12 Brandi Dubose 8 9   1 +108 671 695      
  13 12 Vicki Blizzard 8 9   1 -131 685 702      
  14 12 Sylvia Driskill 8 9   1 -158 559 766      
  15 12 Linda Hudson Gullette 7 10   1 +33 704 673      
  16 9 Joyce Slaughter 6 11   1 -522 651 626 640      
  17 10 Lorrell Jones 4 13   1 -513 566 518 539      
  18 7 Linda Blanton 4 13   1 -755 702 557 644      
  19 8 Roy Blizzard 4 14     -902 681 403 571      
  20 11 Angelina Downing 3 14   1 -986 399 418 413      
  21 12 Ronnie Thomas 2 15   1 +2231 299 476      
Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-18 18:10:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21