Boston Area Tournament Main Event
04/16/10
5 Divisions / 136 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 68 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Scott Appel 11 4     +548 1950 2210 1995   $1,000E  
  2 8 Rob Robinsky 10 5     +649 1891 2113 1932   $400E  
  3 5 Brian Bowman 10 5     +149 1939 2110 1970   $200E  
  4 1 Joey Mallick 9 6     +279 2012 2014 2012   $150E  
  5 16 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 8 7     +171 1789 1943 1820      
  6 14 Sam Kantimathi 8 7     +115 1840 1940 1859      
  7 2 Joel Sherman 8 7     -167 1980 1931 1971      
  8 9 John O'Laughlin 7 7 1   -56 1877 1896 1880      
  9 12 Jerry Lerman 7 8     +291 1856 1855 1856      
  10 14 Jason Idalski 7 8     -386 1840 1856 1843      
  11 11 Chris Cree 6 8 1   -486 1861 1812 1852      
  12 4 Ian Weinstein 6 9     +239 1940 1762 1907      
  13 7 Bradley Whitmarsh 6 9     -138 1901 1765 1876      
  14 13 Rod MacNeil 6 9     -338 1855 1768 1839      
  15 10 Chris Lipe 6 9     -540 1862 1768 1845      
  16 6 Winter 4 11     -330 1916 1574 1856      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Amit Chakrabarti 11 4     +1035 1675 2125 1796   $400E  
  2 17 Frank Tangredi 11 4     +629 1739 2110 1818   $200E  
  3 1 Weera Saengsit 10 4 1   +268 2008 2022 2013   $180E  
  4 14 Merrill Kaitz 9 5 1   +503 1753 1983 1806   $120E  
  5 2 Will Anderson 9 6     +632 1873 1899 1880   $90E  
  6 15 Cecilia Le 9 6     +89 1748 1881 1780     $100E
  7 3 Lou Cornelis 9 6     -466 1844 1905 1857      
  8 12 Richard Buck 8 7     +300 1756 1827 1774      
  9 22 Scott Kitchen 8 7     +72 1538 1788 1597      
  10 10 Larry Sherman 8 7     -37 1762 1791 1769      
  11 10 Robert Ellickson 8 7     -272 1762 1806 1772      
  12 8 Jason Keller 7 8     +117 1766 1741 1760      
  13 8 Debbie Stegman 7 8     -12 1766 1691 1749      
  14 21 Jamie Ryan 7 8     -246 1674 1699 1680      
  15 5 Seth Lipkin 6 8 1   +424 1826 1679 1799      
  16 18 Alyssa Faria 6 9     -514 1734 1614 1706      
  17 19 Steve Saul 6 9     -561 1713 1656 1701      
  18 13 Marjorie Schoneboom 5 10     -145 1755 1542 1707      
  19 6 Bruce Adams 5 10     -275 1782 1550 1731      
  20 7 Michael Wolfberg 5 10     -368 1775 1533 1720      
  21 4 Robert Linn 5 10     -892 1837 1524 1775      
  22 16 Ryan Fischer 4 10 1   -281 1747 1499 1693      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joel Horn 12 3     +754 1632 1948 1693   $400E  
  2 5 Sal Piro 10 5     +421 1560 1708 1593   $160E  
  3 22 Sue Gable 10 5     +338 1424 1721 1492     $200E
  4 11 Bradley Robbins 10 5     -205 1519 1708 1561   $100E  
  5 15 Daniel Milton 9 5 1   +367 1487 1668 1529     $100E
  6 17 John Cheras 9 6     +491 1460 1636 1501   $90E  
  7 19 Chris Sinacola 9 6     +235 1434 1621 1478   $80E  
  8 21 Adam Townsend 9 6     -130 1430 1630 1477      
  9 6 Judy Horn 8 6 1   +364 1557 1580 1562      
  10 8 Paul Avrin 8 7     +440 1550 1510 1541      
  11 9 Jeffrey Nelson 8 7     +209 1544 1509 1536      
  12 3 Mark Fidler 8 7     +139 1607 1522 1587      
  13 24 Judy Cole 8 7     -8 1395 1518 1424      
  14 14 Ben Greenwood 8 7     -373 1493 1506 1496      
  15 4 Carl Durdan 7 8     +179 1582 1436 1548      
  16 12 Jack Eichenbaum 7 8     +119 1501 1425 1483      
  17 13 Jacob Bergmann 7 8     +110 1494 1449 1483      
  18 10 Diane Firstman 7 8     +37 1526 1431 1504      
  19 28 Annette Bailey 7 8     -121 1331 1443 1357      
  20 27 Joan Kelly 6 9     +68 1338 1358 1343      
  21 25 Kevin Turner 6 9     -19 1372 1346 1366      
  22 7 Derek Martinez 6 9     -137 1553 1377 1512      
  23 23 David Engelhardt 6 9     -292 1410 1358 1398      
  24 20 Steve Moniz 6 9     -462 1432 1348 1413      
  25 16 Lydia Keras 5 10     -338 1483 1258 1432      
  26 2 Mic Barron 5 10     -345 1618 1252 1534      
  27 18 Anita Rackham 5 10     -831 1457 1249 1410      
  28 26 Florence Spanfelner 3 12     -1010 1367 1047 1305      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Justin Morris 12 3     +1043 1198 1668 1314   $400E $100E
  2 6 Lorraine Burton 12 3     +908 1275 1627 1346   $160E  
  3 25 Wilma Pitzer 11 4     +410 1150 1535 1243     $200E
  4 18 Olivia Durant 10 5     +426 1194 1371 1233   $100E  
  5 7 Jim Fonti 10 5     +15 1266 1402 1298   $90E  
  6 10 Prashanth Seetharam 9 6     +640 1254 1313 1270   $80E  
  7 2 Brett Constantine 9 6     +607 1329 1318 1329   $75E  
  8 5 Jo Anne Cohen 9 6     +396 1295 1313 1301      
  9 23 Shae McWilliams 9 6     +358 1153 1325 1193     $100E
  10 12 Katya Lezin 9 6     +165 1231 1330 1254      
  11 28 Jack Niles 9 6     +98 1089 1315 1142     $90E
  12 9 Shelley Ubeika 8 7     +685 1259 1157 1235      
  13 11 Diana Spiller 8 7     +430 1253 1258 1255      
  14 14 Denise Mahnken 8 7     +222 1208 1216 1210      
  15 1 Joev Dubach 8 7     +163 1358 1225 1329      
  16 3 Helena Gauthier 8 7     +132 1313 1196 1286      
  17 22 Linda Wancel 8 7     +111 1164 1178 1168      
  18 23 Sam Rothbart 8 7     +5 1153 1219 1169      
  19 19 Rob Rosenthal 8 7     -223 1181 1205 1189      
  20 21 Dianne Wittman 8 7     -267 1166 1233 1182      
  21 33 Jackie Prince 8 7     -400 1039 1211 1079      
  22 29 Tim Lutts 7 8     +148 1084 1109 1090      
  23 15 Marshall Finn 7 8     +30 1206 1112 1184      
  24 26 Barb Kester 7 8     -67 1129 1137 1132      
  25 27 Linda Giovinazzo 7 8     -110 1106 1154 1119      
  26 34 Deborah Gaudier 7 8     -111 1033 1155 1063      
  27 20 Linda Oliva 7 8     -253 1178 1093 1158      
  28 13 Kath Mullholand 7 8     -280 1215 1115 1192      
  29 7 Nancy Konipol 7 8     -351 1266 1132 1235      
  30 17 Thomas Davis 6 9     -152 1197 1049 1163      
  31 36 Puneet Sharma 6 9     -242 1031 1020 1027      
  32 4 Lilla Sinanan 6 9     -345 1310 985 1236      
  33 35 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 10     -166 1032 900 1003      
  34 30 Russell McKinstry 5 10     -264 1076 894 1035      
  35 37 Stella Russell 5 10     -322 1029 915 1004      
  36 40 Jane Conti 5 10     -502 1019 909 995      
  37 38 Steve Serino 5 10     -861 1027 950 1011      
  38 31 Betsey Wood 5 10     -887 1073 915 1038      
  39 31 Quinten Steenhuis 4 11     -459 1073 814 990      
  40 39 Pamela Hunter 3 12     -730 1020 690 958      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Deb Mulrooney 10 4 1   +270 805 1134 879   $300E  
  2 4 Gerianne Abriano 10 5     +693 987 1070 1006   $120E  
  3 2 Shubha Kamath 10 5     +609 997 1114 1024   $100E  
  4 5 Beth Mix 10 5     +303 974 1065 994   $80E  
  5 11 Leanne Gray 10 5     +208 935 1094 970   $70E  
  6 1 Elouise Pearl 9 6     +546 1025 994 1019      
  7 12 Joseph Waldbaum 9 6     +431 911 977 927      
  8 15 Ida Ann Shapiro 9 6     +230 858 983 887      
  9 21 Suzette Rodriguez 9 6     +137 755 997 809     $150E
  10 22 Evan Tatelbaum 9 6     +68 740 1024 859     $100E
  11 18 John Dowaliby 9 6     -99 794 999 865      
  12 18 Quincy Cerabino-Hess 8 6 1   +480 794 971 835      
  13 7 Trx Kt 8 7     +376 964 829 936      
  14 23 Norma Marshall 8 7     +84 738 859 766      
  15 13 Steve Penner 8 7     -6 904 876 899      
  16 3 John Green 8 7     -35 994 862 966      
  17 16 Emily Lichtman 8 7     -129 826 806 822      
  18 14 Katie Christianson 7 8     +169 902 763 870      
  19 9 Linley Bingham 7 8     -18 949 795 915      
  20 10 Sean Coleman 7 8     -20 936 724 866      
  21 26 Susanna Kahn 7 8     -138 708 754 723      
  22 5 Adam Benezra 7 8     -162 974 789 933      
  23 27 Lauren Mandell 7 8     -198 647 833 690      
  24 8 Herb Wilson 7 8     -216 958 753 912      
  25 24 Nancy E Fritz 6 9     +324 718 640 692      
  26 25 Jane Kay 6 9     -145 716 662 704      
  27 20 Neva Slater 4 11     -665 774 448 708      
  28 30 Loretta Young 3 12     -858 431 368 416      
  29 28 Paula Meszaro 2 13     -812 617 167 507      
  30 29 Joan Moroney 2 13     -1427 485 185 420      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 00:55:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21