Cape Cod MA (CAPE COD MA)
10/29/05
4 Divisions / 89 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Chris Cree 9 3     +595 1944 2000 1960   $350E  
  2 1 Joey Mallick 8 4     +600 1949 1951 1952   $200E  
  3 12 Keith Smith 8 4     +272 1720 1899 1780   $125E  
  4 14 Paul Avrin 8 4     +23 1687 1923 1777      
  5 13 Cecilia Le 8 4     +5 1694 1906 1772      
  6 4 Ron Tiekert 7 5     +338 1885 1840 1876      
  7 15 Gina Mathews 7 5     +17 1636 1817 1695      
  8 8 Joel Horn 6 6     +189 1746 1762 1752      
  9 7 Marcia Richards 6 6     -33 1783 1805 1790      
  10 11 Steve Oliger 5 7     +343 1723 1746 1729      
  11 5 Richard Buck 5 7     +251 1807 1680 1768      
  12 3 Rod MacNeil 5 7     -367 1929 1694 1872      
  13 6 John Van Pelt 4 8     -133 1804 1644 1753      
  14 16 David Engelhardt 4 8     -584 1635 1649 1638      
  15 10 Judy Horn 3 9     -607 1736 1553 1679      
  16 9 Winter 3 9     -909 1744 1547 1682      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Ben Greenwood 9 3     +544 1542 1659 1583   $325E  
  2 15 Helena Gauthier 9 3     +508 1443 1683 1534   $200E  
  3 2 Elaine Patterson 9 3     +456 1672 1651 1675   $100E  
  4 20 Gregg Foster 8 4     +558 1376 1608 1467   $75E  
  5 25 Tim Wilkinson 8 4     -66 1322 1661 1469      
  6 7 Susi Tiekert 7 5     +331 1593 1556 1587      
  7 17 Seth Lipkin 7 5     +82 1439 1542 1473      
  8 19 Jeanne Freebody 7 5     +26 1401 1553 1450      
  9 8 Diana Spiller 7 5     -79 1565 1535 1559      
  10 5 Verna Richards Berg 6 5 1   +114 1617 1475 1576      
  11 6 Noel Livermore 6 6     +159 1610 1500 1580      
  12 24 Annette Bailey 6 6     +9 1367 1479 1404      
  13 21 Ann Raymond 6 6     -12 1375 1509 1416      
  14 4 Don Finkey 6 6     -21 1619 1422 1560      
  15 14 Bob Becker 6 6     -100 1450 1537 1477      
  16 3 Mic Barron 6 6     -165 1634 1494 1591      
  17 22 Linda Oliva 5 6 1   -124 1374 1495 1412      
  18 1 Michael Wolfberg 5 7     +352 1686 1370 1595      
  19 23 Bob Denn 5 7     +76 1369 1416 1383      
  20 11 Mary A Lyons 5 7     -134 1495 1438 1478      
  21 18 Ira Freehof 5 7     -188 1408 1442 1418      
  22 26 Brenda Casey 5 7     -427 1274 1419 1316      
  23 12 Ellen Miller 4 8     -227 1484 1325 1434      
  24 10 Daniel Milton 3 9     -348 1528 1252 1443      
  25 13 Carla Cree 3 9     -549 1465 1284 1409      
  26 16 Joe Bihlmeyer 2 10     -775 1442 1227 1381      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jesse Day 10 2     +1129 1250 1384 1289   $325E  
  2 8 Jim Brooks 9 3     +169 1183 1336 1267   $200E  
  3 10 Claudia Scheda 8 4     +387 1176 1187 1184   $100E  
  4 4 Sean McKinney 8 4     +373 1239 1211 1236   $75E  
  5 7 Renee Miller 8 4     -29 1207 1240 1222      
  6 20 John Cheras 7 5     +377 985 1200 1062      
  7 6 Cindy Bailey 7 5     +248 1209 1152 1194      
  8 16 Chris Miner 7 5     +130 1093 1177 1137      
  9 14 Jackie Prince 7 5     +69 1096 1192 1129      
  10 24 Kath Mullholand 7 5     -22 920 1181 1019      
  11 5 Thomas Davis 6 6     +355 1224 1119 1193      
  12 11 Mary Ellen Bergeron 6 6     +123 1170 1114 1154      
  13 25 Adam Benezra 6 6     +96 909 1105 966      
  14 17 Michael Fleck 6 6     +51 1081 1099 1087      
  15 26 Peter Whitlock 6 6     -118 902 1120 970      
  16 1 Russell McKinstry 5 7     +188 1306 983 1166      
  17 15 Stella Russell 5 7     -109 1094 1038 1076      
  18 9 Margaret Brewster 5 7     -132 1177 1034 1133      
  19 12 Lynn Gillespie 5 7     -230 1113 1003 1079      
  20 13 Andree Derappe 5 7     -242 1103 1023 1077      
  21 18 Hank Stahr 5 7     -311 1028 1060 1038      
  22 2 Kenneth Camille 4 8     +58 1282 924 1176      
  23 21 Jane K Thompson 4 8     -416 984 974 975      
  24 22 Emily Saltz 4 8     -790 950 974 953      
  25 19 Ken Weiner 3 9     -655 994 886 959      
  26 23 Betsey Wood 3 9     -699 922 905 912      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Shae McWilliams 9 3     +769 899 1008 935   $250E  
  2 7 John Defilippo 9 3     +549 849 1035 966   $125E  
  3 13 Linda Giovinazzo 8 4     +595 810 974 865   $75E  
  4 8 Lorraine Majka 8 4     +397 844 946 881   $25E  
  5 5 Tim Lutts 8 4     +266 879 958 907      
  6 20 Stephen Bigelow 7 5     +218 900 900      
  7 11 Trx Kt 7 5     -61 812 875 835      
  8 2 Claire Slater 7 4     -199 913 876 906      
  9 3 Marjorie Jones 6 5     +96 901 836 883      
  10 14 Judi Boviard 6 6     +80 774 820 789      
  11 1 Stephen Brudno 6 5     +24 914 845 896      
  12 12 Catherine Day 5 6     -48 811 740 782      
  13 16 Paul Becker 5 6     -127 683 773 709      
  14 6 Ruth Weiner 4 7 1   -60 873 673 811      
  15 17 Joseph Waldbaum 4 6 1   -66 669 740 697      
  16 9 Hilda Siegel 4 7     -81 841 669 791      
  17 20 Carol Coverly 4 7     -256 647 647      
  18 19 Joe Becker 4 7     -518 562 700 612      
  19 10 Lucinda Krauter 3 8     -125 815 577 713      
  20 15 Marjorie Bash 3 8     -236 728 578 684      
  21 18 Peggy Kibbe 2 9     -617 631 518 603      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 11:07:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21