Albany NY (ALBANY NY)
07/04/97
3 Divisions / 86 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Adam Logan 9 3     +944 2033 2113 2046   $400E  
  2 1 Joel Sherman 9 3     +688 2041 2036 2044   $225E  
  3 4 David Boys 9 3     +513 2001 2051 2011   $125E  
  4 5 Ron Tiekert 8 4     +606 1998 2008 2005   $50E  
  5 15 Edward Halper 8 4     +400 1850 2033 1899      
  6 12 Jack Eichenbaum 8 4     +209 1877 2023 1917      
  7 6 Randy Greenspan 7 5     +707 1993 1932 1983      
  8 29 David Abolafia 7 5     +330 1642 1931 1750      
  9 10 Richard Buck 7 5     +283 1909 1930 1916      
  10 10 Carol Clarke Halper 7 5     +133 1909 1899 1910      
  11 17 Avi Moss 7 5     +105 1845 1918 1864      
  12 7 Matt Graham 7 5     -22 1974 1927 1965      
  13 13 Joe Weinike 7 5     -234 1875 1883 1880      
  14 8 Rich Baker 6 6     +176 1960 1819 1927      
  15 14 Matt Laufer 6 6     +57 1865 1774 1842      
  16 3 Joel Wapnick 6 6     +31 2015 1812 1978      
  17 16 Fran Silver 6 6     -187 1847 1735 1820      
  18 28 Steve Oliger 6 6     -217 1647 1842 1706      
  19 23 Bernard Gotlieb 6 6     -396 1753 1813 1772      
  20 25 Susi Tiekert 5 7     -51 1734 1733 1734      
  21 21 Vicki Kahn 5 7     -77 1773 1786 1775      
  22 26 Heather Drumm 5 7     -82 1722 1789 1740      
  23 27 Judy Horn 5 7     -130 1718 1692 1709      
  24 9 Joel Horn 5 7     -228 1925 1717 1875      
  25 19 Jill Pfeiffer 5 7     -257 1809 1717 1781      
  26 32 Judy Steward 5 7     -576 1479 1722 1541      
  27 22 Linda Espallardo 4 8     +68 1772 1707 1751      
  28 31 Charlene White 4 8     -389 1593 1675 1612      
  29 20 Charles Merlis 4 8     -562 1789 1651 1745      
  30 30 Shirley Fliesser 3 9     -373 1605 1641 1609      
  31 18 Andrew Golding 3 9     -597 1821 1599 1757      
  32 24 Max Garfinkle 3 9     -724 1738 1607 1697      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Joan Kelly 10 2     +735 1460 1705 1543   $260E  
  2 18 Paul Winke 9 3     +323 1387 1636 1488   $160E  
  3 6 David Lieberfarb 8 4     +499 1504 1552 1522   $100E  
  4 13 Vivian Minden 8 4     +227 1450 1533 1480   $50E  
  5 12 Lynne Mitchnick 8 4     +159 1459 1536 1489      
  6 9 Lois Cappellano 8 4     +122 1465 1550 1494      
  7 10 Fern Lindzon 7 5     +191 1464 1479 1471      
  8 16 John Venditti 7 5     +136 1418 1420 1422      
  9 1 Joanne Cohen 7 5     +105 1817 1382 1734      
  10 7 Betty Burton 6 6     +478 1476 1420 1459      
  11 4 Don Drumm 6 6     +177 1527 1340 1472      
  12 15 Fred Gotlieb 6 6     -18 1422 1432 1425      
  13 24 Sherrie Saint John 6 6     -351 1207 1481 1299      
  14 5 J Mercatante 5 6 1   +267 1509 1363 1465      
  15 19 Jerry Mory 5 6 1   -208 1341 1416 1362      
  16 8 Greg McCormick 5 7     -37 1467 1311 1420      
  17 14 Laurie Cohen 5 7     -76 1443 1373 1419      
  18 22 Ruth Nabi 5 7     -230 1299 1421 1333      
  19 3 Peg Whitten 5 7     -375 1548 1354 1487      
  20 21 Don Hallenbeck 4 8     -156 1304 1292 1297      
  21 20 Gregg Foster 4 8     -269 1320 1352 1326      
  22 25 Lisa Thomas 4 8     -397 1192 1378 1231      
  23 17 Lois Kahan 4 8     -487 1401 1310 1370      
  24 23 Hilda Siegel 1 11     -580 1261 1057 1210      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Kurt Kopitz 9 3     +654 1124 1255 1168   $200E  
  2 7 Alan Raczka 9 3     +482 1177 1252 1204   $150E  
  3 3 Ben Greenwood 8 4     +894 1227 1192 1222   $100E  
  4 6 Joan Brown 8 4     +664 1183 1078 1166   $50E  
  5 4 William Pizer 8 4     +307 1210 1166 1202      
  6 12 Frani Newman 8 4     +90 1029 1227 1098      
  7 2 Marion Pizer 7 5     +564 1236 987 1177      
  8 1 Neva Slater 7 5     +251 1255 1030 1198      
  9 9 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 7 5     +205 1081 1093 1096      
  10 11 Jane Clark 7 5     +191 1044 1114 1082      
  11 16 Emma Lewarenko 7 5     +12 987 1128 1032      
  12 13 Ellen Massey 7 5     -69 1024 1115 1054      
  13 14 Roberta Wechter 6 6     +254 1007 1024 1015      
  14 21 Irene Zeleniuk 6 6     +100 944 906 934      
  15 15 Margaret Olson 6 6     +40 1002 1036 1013      
  16 24 Samuel Agboh 6 6     -22 816 861 842      
  17 18 Les Hipenbecker 6 6     -64 962 970 964      
  18 10 Wendell Smith 6 6     -74 1064 1023 1051      
  19 19 Jacquitta Ladson 6 6     -417 960 1002 978      
  20 5 Roger Steward 5 7     +228 1192 955 1126      
  21 23 Joan Perico 5 7     +142 836 931 863      
  22 17 Sandra Loiterstein 5 7     -82 967 959 959      
  23 22 Janet Benoit 5 7     -172 841 856 840      
  24 26 Ben Henkewick 5 7     -182 739 781 755      
  25 27 Karen Zakriski 5 7     -582 500 814 637      
  26 20 Lori Zanotelli 4 8     +36 954 686 839      
  27 28 Julia Rambo 4 8     -113 720 720      
  28 25 Jessie Mercer 4 8     -466 748 728 724      
  29 28 Glenn Andrews 4 8     -632 727 727      
  30 28 Phyllis Singer 0 12     -2399   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 06:45:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21