Old Greenwich, CT Main Event
07/18/14
3 Divisions / 44 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated / 42 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Matt Graham 12 4     +925 1991 2145 2010   $700E  
  2 15 Morris Greenberg 10 5 1   +567 1682 2027 1766   $400E  
  3 11 Wallace Schultz 10 6     +475 1714 1990 1781   $250E  
  4 2 Joel Sherman 10 6     +430 1992 1940 1983   $150E $5E
  5 6 Sal Piro 10 6     +192 1797 1922 1822      
  6 1 Mack Meller 9 7     +700 2008 1849 1984      
  7 5 Joey Krafchick 9 7     +12 1890 1803 1874      
  8 10 Matthew O'Connor 9 7     -121 1720 1821 1745      
  9 7 Debbie Stegman 9 7     -341 1785 1891 1809      
  10 9 Joel Horn 8 8     -16 1733 1793 1747      
  11 8 Jan Cardia 8 8     -81 1766 1774 1768      
  12 14 Brandon Randall 8 8     -234 1686 1774 1708      
  13 18 Michael Ecsedy 8 8     -397 1646 1715 1663      
  14 4 Ben Schoenbrun 7 8 1   +573 1901 1683 1859      
  15 16 Diane Firstman 7 9     -308 1654 1659 1656      
  16 13 Terry Kang Rau 6 10     -220 1692 1576 1664      
  17 12 Larry Sherman 6 10     -275 1697 1568 1667      
  18 19 Tim Weiss 6 10     -379 1612 1579 1604      
  19 17 Marjorie Schoneboom 4 12     -524 1650 1336 1580      
  20 20 Michael K Goodman 3 13     -978 1548 1249 1489      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Harriette Lakernick 11 4 1   +160 1508 1700 1551   $400E  
  2 4 Judy Horn 10 5 1   +533 1469 1605 1501   $250E  
  3 2 Peter Barkman 10 6     +1163 1523 1553 1530   $150E $5E
  4 6 Carol McDonald 9 7     +310 1400 1428 1407      
  5 5 Glenn Filzer 9 7     +229 1415 1484 1432      
  6 7 Verna Richards Berg 8 8     0 1375 1381 1376      
  7 1 David Engelhardt 7 9     +92 1557 1251 1483      
  8 10 Linda Wancel 7 9     -254 1222 1283 1236      
  9 8 Judy Cole 7 9     -285 1330 1287 1320      
  10 11 Kristian Dietz 7 9     -355 1215 1280 1230      
  11 12 Jack Brown 6 10     -293 1176 1183 1177      
  12 9 Jackie Prince 4 12     -1300 1251 1000 1197      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Sam Rothbart 11 5     +119 1122 1266 1155   $375E  
  2 3 Betsey Wood 10 6     +655 1131 1170 1142   $225E $5E
  3 1 Debbie Sullivan 10 6     +562 1183 1135 1176   $125E  
  4 2 Shae McWilliams 9 7     +236 1149 1074 1133      
  5 6 Ella Sobel 9 7     +15 980 1006 989      
  6 7 Kia Lindsay 9 7     -142 955 1088 1004      
  7 5 Dan Horowitz 8 8     +290 1094 964 1065      
  8 9 Jeanne Gannon 8 8     +257 862 915 878      
  9 12 Helen Bury 7 9     +74 524 900 674      
  10 11 David Brouwer 7 9     -792 721 883 759      
  11 8 Jan Lapierre 4 12     -458 888 525 815      
  12 10 Lucy Day 4 12     -816 859 531 794      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 02:48:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21