Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/15/02
4 Divisions / 154 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Sherman 16 4     +1575 2007 2111 2027   $800E  
  2 7 Marlon Hill 14 6     +982 1928 2061 1963   $500E  
  3 5 Matt Graham 14 6     +808 1935 2024 1966   $300E  
  4 8 Randy Greenspan 13 6 1   +859 1887 2000 1939   $180E  
  5 23 Robert Ellickson 13 7     +671 1788 1965 1861   $100E  
  6 14 Jan Cardia 13 7     +358 1833 1928 1875      
  7 4 John Luebkemann 13 7     +74 1938 1984 1952      
  8 25 Jamie McCune 12 8     +436 1783 1937 1846     $100E
  9 3 Lloyd Mills 12 8     +393 1966 1904 1944      
  10 9 Matt Laufer 12 8     +242 1886 1920 1899      
  11 18 Evan Berofsky 12 8     +83 1820 1867 1841      
  12 6 Robert Felt 11 8 1   +436 1931 1879 1916      
  13 14 Steve Tier 11 8 1   -131 1833 1875 1852      
  14 35 Tunde Ogunyemi 11 9     +416 1713 1877 1789     $200E
  15 1 Joe Edley 11 9     +261 2043 1840 1996      
  16 13 Ben Withers 11 9     +12 1837 1903 1845      
  17 30 Judy Horn 11 9     -175 1738 1840 1788      
  18 11 Rita Provost 10 9 1   -476 1855 1879 1859      
  19 16 Mark Dibattista 10 10     +344 1830 1781 1816     $75E
  20 29 Larry Sherman 10 10     +255 1742 1828 1782      
  21 32 Richard Senzel 10 10     -313 1721 1820 1765      
  22 12 Michael Wolfberg 9 11     +179 1840 1747 1801      
  23 26 Sal Piro 9 11     +57 1773 1786 1777      
  24 10 Robert Linn 9 11     -35 1864 1747 1820      
  25 37 Joanne Cohen 9 11     -196 1654 1752 1697      
  26 22 Joel Horn 9 11     -234 1793 1746 1776      
  27 19 Howard Greenspan 9 11     -323 1818 1768 1796      
  28 31 Stephen Haraske 9 11     -870 1732 1772 1746      
  29 26 Jean Carol 8 12     -81 1773 1762 1762      
  30 38 Keith Hagel 8 12     -172 1644 1719 1680      
  31 21 Paul Avrin 8 12     -379 1796 1709 1763      
  32 32 Steve Oliger 8 12     -438 1721 1700 1712      
  33 24 Gordon Shapiro 7 13     -306 1784 1662 1735      
  34 28 Karen Merrill 7 13     -348 1754 1696 1719      
  35 20 Jeremy Frank 7 13     -441 1802 1667 1746      
  36 34 Stefan Fatsis 6 14     -1172 1714 1614 1671      
  37 17 David Mallick 5 15     -865 1826 1519 1708      
  38 36 Chris Abordo 1 19     -1486 1680 1237 1520      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Vince Castellano 15 4 1   +1189 1569 1833 1726   $600E  
  2 9 Chris Guilbert 15 5     +1050 1573 1771 1663   $400E  
  3 2 Yawo Ananga 14 6     +766 1702 1710 1713   $260E  
  4 5 Tom Kelly 13 7     +559 1665 1656 1668   $160E  
  5 33 Mitchell Brook 13 7     +288 1458 1655 1582     $180E
  6 7 Diane Firstman 13 7     +106 1633 1686 1657   $60E  
  7 12 Trevor Sealy 12 7 1   +167 1555 1664 1610      
  8 1 Verna Richards Berg 12 8     +567 1736 1599 1688      
  9 8 Mic Barron 12 8     +283 1579 1593 1587     $60E
  10 4 Diana Grosman 12 8     +212 1671 1646 1638      
  11 20 John Viloria 12 8     +170 1525 1621 1581      
  12 3 Elaine Patterson 11 9     +499 1674 1523 1609      
  13 27 Ellen Miller 11 9     +250 1482 1614 1548      
  14 13 Ed Neugroschl 11 9     +225 1548 1600 1569      
  15 26 Marty Fialkow 11 9     +197 1484 1542 1516      
  16 18 David Engelhardt 11 9     +171 1529 1568 1559      
  17 24 Joan Kelly 11 9     -65 1493 1577 1541      
  18 11 Debbie Stegman 11 9     -139 1559 1614 1580      
  19 31 Florence Spanfelner 10 10     +436 1471 1494 1491      
  20 38 Ellen Leonard 10 10     +247 1444 1529 1499      
  21 23 John Babina 10 10     +59 1498 1529 1505      
  22 42 Pam Grazette 10 10     -17 1394 1556 1469     $90E
  23 6 Judy Steward 10 10     -50 1643 1491 1582      
  24 28 Nancy Druskin 10 10     -61 1481 1500 1490      
  25 20 Charmaine Wolfe 10 10     -69 1525 1537 1525      
  26 33 Gregg Foster 10 10     -103 1458 1489 1473      
  27 18 Jerry Silberman 9 11     +69 1529 1462 1497      
  28 25 Mark Miller 9 11     -49 1490 1447 1472      
  29 30 Annette Tedesco 9 11     -67 1476 1452 1467      
  30 41 Andy Glockner 9 11     -71 1408 1469 1433      
  31 16 Michael Ecsedy 9 11     -118 1532 1456 1501      
  32 17 Adrian Mannella 9 11     -248 1530 1475 1498      
  33 22 Betty Burton 9 11     -466 1514 1466 1489      
  34 14 Joseph Jokubaitis 8 12     -113 1536 1436 1487      
  35 36 Lydia Keras 8 12     -249 1451 1429 1443      
  36 15 Anita Rackham 8 12     -485 1535 1375 1466      
  37 32 Sally Ricketts 8 12     -507 1461 1427 1443      
  38 44 Ronnie Thomas 7 13     -382 1290 1392 1359      
  39 37 Gene Rawlins 7 13     -520 1445 1368 1405      
  40 28 Celia Dayrit Thompson 7 13     -612 1481 1367 1424      
  41 43 Ember Nelson 7 13     -642 1389 1352 1371      
  42 39 Alan Kraus 6 13 1   -861 1417 1342 1380      
  43 40 Christine Economos 5 14 1   +26 1412 1303 1364      
  44 35 Larry Arinsburg 4 16     -1642 1455 1077 1364      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 James L Jr Kille 15 5     +923 1374 1460 1414   $380E  
  2 21 Jo Anne Cohen 15 5     +914 1205 1466 1340   $250E  
  3 14 Frank Romano 14 6     +461 1269 1424 1375   $160E  
  4 19 Barbara Revkin 12 8     +669 1216 1362 1286   $100E  
  5 20 Eric Kinderman 12 8     +496 1215 1309 1266      
  6 18 Sid Lashley 12 8     +489 1234 1353 1296     $60E
  7 11 Mira Stulman 12 8     +459 1315 1317 1319     $50E
  8 6 Dorcas Alexander 12 8     +92 1337 1303 1328      
  9 16 Wilma Pitzer 12 8     -46 1245 1293 1278      
  10 24 Flo Tunkel 11 9     +379 1187 1246 1221      
  11 33 Maxim Panitch 11 9     +152 1131 1306 1259      
  12 4 Barbara Gindlesperger 11 9     +6 1350 1279 1323      
  13 3 Shahid Malik 11 9     +4 1354 1281 1297      
  14 7 Roberta Borenstein 11 9     -185 1329 1307 1306      
  15 8 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 10 9 1   +166 1326 1272 1302      
  16 30 Brenda Casey 10 10     +200 1151 1246 1196      
  17 32 Anthony Famularo 10 10     +120 1140 1255 1191      
  18 10 Tina Cur 10 10     +106 1320 1229 1273      
  19 12 Lois Kahan 10 10     +44 1313 1242 1283      
  20 22 Jeanne Freebody 10 10     -43 1201 1208 1217      
  21 31 Kathy Hooper 10 10     -119 1149 1192 1177      
  22 17 Sharon Hawkes 10 10     -269 1237 1223 1227      
  23 26 Nora Tolins 10 10     -574 1182 1220 1204      
  24 23 Yoli Ushry 9 11     +242 1200 1196 1197      
  25 34 David Berger 9 11     +34 1121 1168 1145      
  26 28 Lynda Woods Cleary 9 11     -105 1164 1220 1184      
  27 35 Jeremy Simon 9 11     -240 1095 1218 1170      
  28 25 Linda Iannetti 9 11     -291 1186 1173 1188      
  29 2 Lorraine Burton 9 11     -511 1364 1148 1272      
  30 5 Jean Lithgow 8 11   1 -824 1344 1109 1243      
  31 13 Diana Spiller 8 11 1   -225 1297 1116 1215      
  32 36 Jim Fonti 8 12     -105 1065 1147 1095      
  33 29 Neva Slater 8 12     -106 1161 1143 1153      
  34 15 Barry Skoletsky 8 12     -399 1254 1098 1183      
  35 9 Annette Bailey 7 11 1   +560 1324 1158 1249      
  36 27 Irene Zeleniuk 7 13     -217 1176 1088 1134      
  37 37 Hilda Siegel 5 15     -945 1049 995 1028      
  38 38 Ida Ann Shapiro 3 16 1   -1312 1003 892 969      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 23 Roger Cullman 15 5     +749 834 1110 1003   $280E  
  2 1 Sandra Finkelstein 14 6     +824 1095 1101 1105   $170E  
  3 24 Elaine Berel 14 6     +758 830 1082 976   $100E  
  4 2 David Rudofsky 13 7     +520 1078 1021 1079   $50E  
  5 8 Bert Tellone 13 7     +310 975 1066 1012      
  6 21 Bob Godfrey 13 7     +250 859 1037 948     $40E
  7 25 Linda Oliva 13 7     -184 825 1013 953     $80E
  8 14 Sal Campo 12 8     +634 926 992 967      
  9 3 Anna Picozzi 12 8     +440 1063 986 1010      
  10 11 Jeanne Locicero 12 8     +57 954 991 989      
  11 9 Scott Kitchen 11 9     +542 958 939 959      
  12 22 Florence Rott 11 9     +401 852 949 901      
  13 10 Paul Mistrette 11 9     +341 955 968 964      
  14 5 Claire Slater 11 9     +251 1044 963 995      
  15 18 Marjorie Jones 10 10     +538 901 839 893     $40E
  16 6 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 10 10     +65 983 865 943      
  17 4 Stephen Brudno 10 10     +47 1057 841 973      
  18 12 Mary Lou Graham 10 10     -209 931 873 904      
  19 13 Emma Lewarenko 10 10     -243 927 884 912      
  20 19 Susan K Greene 9 10 1   -310 873 777 840      
  21 20 William McNeill 9 11     -50 867 865 861      
  22 27 Gary Belanger 9 11     -89 746 867 823      
  23 33 Anna Chisling 9 11     -114 788 782      
  24 15 Peggy Kibbe 9 11     -419 910 850 878      
  25 31 Fran Magelssen 9 11     -695 527 793 711      
  26 33 Jeff Sussman 8 11 1   -220 785 813      
  27 26 Norma Marshall 8 12     +55 790 769 763      
  28 29 Annette Boucher 8 12     -185 582 734 729      
  29 7 Lorraine Majka 8 12     -250 976 766 884      
  30 15 Yvette Leighton 7 12 1   -269 910 706 818      
  31 28 Jurate Giedraitiene 7 12 1   -342 616 686 654      
  32 15 Ed Liebfried 7 13     -215 910 634 739      
  33 30 Carolyn Meeker 5 15     -932 551 577 553      
  34 32 Michele Babineau 1 19     -2056 500 465 425 41    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 05:43:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21