Boston Area Tournament Main Event
04/17/15
5 Divisions / 88 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 30 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Seth Lipkin 10 5     +605 1897 2092 1932   $800E  
  2 8 Karl Higby 10 5     +414 1876 2093 1915   $325E  
  3 6 Scott Appel 9 5 1   +488 1897 2046 1924   $200E  
  4 16 Debbie Stegman 9 6     +436 1746 2010 1806      
  5 4 Jerry Lerman 9 6     +430 1946 1996 1955      
  6 10 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 9 6     +75 1839 2004 1870      
  7 12 Jamie Ryan 8 6 1   +58 1817 1961 1844      
  8 1 Joey Mallick 8 7     +200 2004 1905 1989      
  9 15 Sal Piro 8 7     -140 1751 1922 1791      
  10 2 Matthew Tunnicliffe 7 8     -249 2002 1821 1970      
  11 5 Joe Edley 7 8     -285 1937 1826 1916      
  12 3 Joel Sherman 6 9     +156 1993 1735 1945      
  13 9 Jason Keller 6 9     -261 1864 1744 1842      
  14 13 Michael Wolfberg 5 10     -615 1783 1658 1755      
  15 13 Joel Horn 4 11     -622 1783 1556 1735      
  16 11 Diane Firstman 4 11     -690 1821 1553 1769      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joshua Sokol 12 3     +1053 1765 2115 1827   $220E  
  2 1 Mark Przybyszewski 8 7     +52 1784 1715 1768   $150E  
  3 4 Michael Thelen 7 8     +52 1656 1656 1656      
  4 6 Jacob Bergmann 6 9     -189 1617 1577 1608      
  5 5 Michael Ecsedy 6 9     -367 1638 1574 1623      
  6 3 Leah Kruley 6 9     -601 1688 1564 1659      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Connie Creed 10 5     +1056 1485 1726 1539      
  2 3 Richard Popper 10 5     +748 1590 1730 1621      
  3 5 Bradley Robbins 10 5     +192 1582 1717 1612      
  4 7 Chuck Abbate 9 6     +383 1538 1627 1558      
  5 1 Paul Avrin 9 6     +222 1625 1629 1626      
  6 8 Judy Cole 9 6     -218 1507 1609 1531      
  7 18 David Goldberg 8 7     +116 1289 1559 1350      
  8 4 Daniel Blake 8 7     +41 1589 1524 1574      
  9 11 Brett Constantine 8 7     +18 1431 1519 1451      
  10 2 Mark Fidler 8 7     -27 1615 1501 1589      
  11 13 Carol McDonald 8 7     -192 1403 1466 1418      
  12 6 Cynthia Seales 7 8     +303 1560 1421 1528      
  13 15 Brenda Casey 7 8     -341 1386 1415 1392      
  14 12 Don Finkey 7 8     -378 1422 1466 1432      
  15 17 Lorraine Burton 6 9     -425 1311 1319 1313      
  16 16 Judy Horn 5 10     -18 1359 1242 1333      
  17 10 Joan Kelly 3 12     -706 1443 974 1347      
  18 13 Laura Wolfson 3 12     -774 1403 1002 1323      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Helena Gauthier 11 4     +486 1216 1504 1278      
  2 4 Mark Phillips 10 5     +969 1303 1407 1326      
  3 2 Susan Blanchard 10 5     +514 1321 1410 1340      
  4 10 Diana Spiller 10 5     +354 1210 1407 1254      
  5 3 David Dlugosz 10 5     +230 1319 1387 1334      
  6 19 Sam Rothbart 9 6     +374 1119 1322 1166      
  7 14 Karan Hingorani 9 6     +71 1185 1345 1222      
  8 6 Betsey Wood 9 6     +53 1243 1316 1260      
  9 22 Tim Lutts 8 7     +405 1099 1225 1128      
  10 11 Wayne Yorra 8 7     +376 1203 1207 1204      
  11 23 Beth Mix 8 7     +125 1060 1275 1110      
  12 24 Linda Giovinazzo 8 7     +24 1047 1257 1095      
  13 1 Lilla Sinanan 8 7     -3 1376 1216 1340      
  14 16 Russell McKinstry 7 8     -80 1164 1170 1165      
  15 18 Shae McWilliams 7 8     -113 1121 1123 1121      
  16 15 Lorraine Ray 7 8     -165 1172 1144 1166      
  17 17 Kristian Dietz 6 9     +8 1130 1053 1112      
  18 5 Cheryl Melvin 6 9     -96 1272 1032 1216      
  19 8 Kathy Hooper 6 9     -143 1238 1037 1192      
  20 21 Jane Conti 6 9     -270 1109 1032 1091      
  21 12 Jo Anne Cohen 6 9     -510 1200 1018 1158      
  22 20 Kenneth Camille 6 9     -538 1111 1037 1094      
  23 26 Nicole Kazarian 6 9     -545 1013 1040 1019      
  24 6 Andrea Hatch 5 10     -413 1243 946 1175      
  25 25 Judi Boviard 5 10     -681 1019 967 1008      
  26 13 Jackie Prince 4 11     -432 1198 830 1118      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Ruth Brower 11 4     +612 842 1195 917      
  2 7 Tim O'Hara Jr 10 5     +517 959 1108 991      
  3 8 Kirk Troutman 10 5     +403 947 1105 981      
  4 10 Claudia Cassel 9 6     +487 940 993 952      
  5 19 Russ Coward 9 6     +298 715 1050 790      
  6 4 Daniel Osipovitch 9 6     +296 974 1053 1001      
  7 3 Sharon Downey 9 6     -142 1019 1041 1024      
  8 17 Lauren Mandell 8 6 1   +107 745 923 785      
  9 1 Harolyn Meyer 7 6 2   +433 1058 876 1018      
  10 9 Trx Kt 8 7     +338 945 888 932      
  11 2 Joseph Waldbaum 8 7     +157 1037 886 1004      
  12 18 Jamie Logan 8 7     -51 718 871 769      
  13 6 Steve Serino 8 7     -122 964 889 947      
  14 5 Megan McMahon 7 7 1   -7 967 862 943      
  15 11 Stella Russell 7 8     +182 926 751 886      
  16 15 James Krycka 7 8     +15 785 785 785      
  17 12 Sandra Finkelstein 6 9     -88 852 660 809      
  18 14 Marc Goldstein 6 9     -114 793 776 789      
  19 21 Diane Sleek 6 9     -593   699      
  20 16 Marek Janota-Bzowski 5 10     -313 772 608 737      
  21 20 Judy Troutman 4 11     -499 544 486 533      
  22 21 Brittany Sheridan 1 14     -1916   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 10:28:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21