Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
03/27/98
5 Divisions / 137 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Adam Logan 7 6     2044 2019 2039 572 $260E  
  2 4 Brian Cappelletto 8 5     2030 2075 2038 568 $145E  
  3 8 Joel Wapnick 8 5     1997 2078 2013 554 $100E  
  4 14 Joel Sherman 9 4     1941 2142 1998 550 $60E  
  5 9 Ian Weinstein 7 5 1   1978 2051 1999 533    
  6 10 Jeremiah Mead 7 6     1971 2025 1987 503    
  7 12 Chris Lennon 8 5     1957 2081 1993 500    
  8 12 Randy Greenspan 7 6     1957 2026 1977 488    
  9 6 Steve Polatnick 5 7 1   2002 1940 1986 485    
  10 5 Paul Epstein 7 6     2003 2022 2006 484    
  11 7 Ron Tiekert 5 8     1998 1912 1973 435    
  12 3 David Boys 5 8     2034 1909 2011 434    
  13 11 Trey Wright 5 8     1959 1915 1946 427    
  14 1 Joe Edley 2 11     2060 1701 2002 379    

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Stuart Goldman 9 3   1 1862 1996 1895 537 $230E  
  2 3 Rose Kreiswirth 8 4   1 1925 1902 1923 537 $140E  
  3 11 Jack Eichenbaum 8 4   1 1800 1925 1834 537 $100E  
  4 10 Peter Teitelbaum 8 4   1 1812 1877 1834 524 $60E  
  5 25 Joey Mallick 7 5   1 1585 1827 1674 516 $40E  
  6 7 Nathan Terry 7 5   1 1817 1821 1821 508    
  7 12 Sal Piro 7 5   1 1799 1859 1815 508    
  8 2 Michael Wolfberg 7 5   1 1933 1827 1912 505    
  9 17 Arnie Horowitz 7 5   1 1767 1858 1797 501    
  10 9 Larry Sherman 7 5   1 1814 1824 1818 501    
  11 1 Bob Lipton 7 5   1 1939 1868 1922 494    
  12 24 Judy Horn 6 6   1 1621 1730 1656 479    
  13 13 Steve Saul 6 5 1 1 1793 1741 1778 465    
  14 8 Joel Horn 6 6   1 1816 1812 1816 463    
  15 15 Fran Silver 7 5   1 1780 1760 1781 463    
  16 20 Roz Grossman 5 7   1 1730 1688 1716 458    
  17 6 Richard Buck 6 6   1 1855 1728 1825 452    
  18 23 Joe Peters 7 5   1 1628 1690 1650 445    
  19 18 Tom Kelly 5 7   1 1758 1641 1721 442    
  20 19 Ted Rosen 6 6   1 1745 1764 1751 439    
  21 21 Elaine Patterson 4 7 1 1 1713 1638 1692 438    
  22 22 Max Garfinkle 6 6   1 1680 1721 1695 431    
  23 26 Jakob Teitelbaum 6 6   1 1570 1732 1617 429    
  24 14 Susi Tiekert 6 6   1 1787 1680 1755 418    
  25 4 Mark Przybyszewski 4 8   1 1869 1553 1794 409    
  26 27 Pam Grazette 5 7   1 1569 1602 1578 400    
  27 29 Fern Lindzon 4 8   1 1455 1554 1475 394    
  28 16 Bruce Adams 5 6   2 1770 1680 1744 383    
  29 28 Steve Williams 1 11   1 1521 1252 1463 314    
  30 30 Pat Stoute 1 10   2 1279 1279 215    

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Wayne Wollerman 7 4   2 1510 1543 1524 544 $220E  
  2 16 Scott Appel 9 3   1 1445 1672 1606 540 $130E  
  3 17 David Mallick 9 3   1 1436 1696 1631 538 $90E  
  4 1 Charles Merlis 8 4   1 1708 1577 1683 535 $50E  
  5 2 John Van Pelt 8 4   1 1592 1592 1600 533 $30E  
  6 26 Pat Hennessy 8 4   1 1227 1545 1363 517    
  7 12 Lois Cappellano 7 5   1 1502 1520 1520 515    
  8 3 Ellen Miller 6 6   1 1561 1452 1530 509    
  9 19 Thomas Davis 8 4   1 1426 1539 1466 506    
  10 20 Marie Puma 7 5   1 1421 1425 1429 492    
  11 4 Steve Moniz 7 5   1 1560 1502 1549 487    
  12 7 Michael Sacerdote 6 6   1 1535 1418 1491 486    
  13 15 Linda Stolow Sterling 7 5   1 1452 1524 1483 481    
  14 21 Stella Russell 6 6   1 1339 1424 1366 471    
  15 29 Rod MacNeil 6 6   1 1195 1406 1329 457    
  16 7 J Mercatante 6 6   1 1535 1423 1506 455    
  17 24 Myles Gaffney 6 6   1 1296 1409 1335 449    
  18 14 Al Demers 5 6   2 1478 1365 1449 449    
  19 6 Peg Whitten 5 6   2 1542 1314 1486 448    
  20 5 Muriel Sands 5 6   2 1543 1456 1521 443    
  21 13 Mary Ellen Bergeron 6 6   1 1494 1370 1465 440    
  22 9 Gerri Martin 5 7   1 1531 1395 1496 424    
  23 25 Jerry Mory 5 7   1 1265 1281 1270 419    
  24 26 Joshua McKain 4 7   2 1227 1219 1224 413    
  25 31 Hilda Siegel 4 7   2 1086 1257 1122 410    
  26 22 A J Williamson 4 7   2 1320 1301 1312 407    
  27 17 Renee Miller 5 6   2 1436 1331 1394 397    
  28 23 Gregg Foster 3 8   2 1297 1212 1273 390    
  29 30 Concepta Siembab 3 8   2 1152 1206 1160 379    
  30 28 Sherrie Saint John 3 8   2 1201 1219 1201 371    
  31 10 Ginger White 2 9   2 1525 1163 1430 346    

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Ben Greenwood 11 1   1 1313 1548 1374 651    
  2 53 Thomas E Wood 10 2   1 1373 1373 546    
  3 22 Keith Hagel 8 4   1 1111 1271 1212 543    
  4 7 Marshall Finn 9 3   1 1260 1331 1293 540    
  5 37 Scott Pianowski 9 3   1 1048 1372 1287 538    
  6 2 Lee Cooper 9 3   1 1337 1379 1357 536    
  7 19 Jane Clark 8 4   1 1125 1256 1173 533    
  8 28 Linda Block 9 3   1 1081 1372 1201 526    
  9 17 Huy Le 8 4   1 1141 1236 1174 520    
  10 30 Woody Chen 8 4   1 1063 1216 1120 516    
  11 53 Sandra Finkelstein 7 5   1 1131 1131 495    
  12 25 Frani Newman 7 5   1 1098 1176 1124 494    
  13 34 Neva Slater 7 5   1 1053 1215 1109 492    
  14 41 Susan Rush 7 5   1 987 1197 1127 491    
  15 1 Flo Tunkel 7 5   1 1364 1163 1314 486    
  16 27 Myna Wallin 6 6   1 1093 1124 1102 483    
  17 11 Don Finkey 7 5   1 1205 1207 1213 479    
  18 11 Rosemary McGinley 7 5   1 1205 1191 1210 476    
  19 16 Tammy Soncrant 7 5   1 1153 1142 1154 474    
  20 13 Teri Peppe 6 6   1 1173 1109 1161 470    
  21 26 Peggy Kibbe 6 6   1 1095 1065 1087 468    
  22 49 Susan K Greene 6 6   1 830 1135 999 467    
  23 21 Fred Gula 6 5 1 1 1117 1097 1113 465    
  24 47 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 6 6   1 856 993 924 465    
  25 5 Anna Picozzi 6 6   1 1287 1090 1235 464    
  26 40 Roberta Wechter 6 6   1 1015 1073 1033 461    
  27 29 Pat Calvert 6 6   1 1080 1040 1068 461    
  28 6 Claire Dupuis 6 5 1 1 1283 1114 1238 460    
  29 48 Marjorie Bash 5 7   1 852 1074 911 456    
  30 10 Diane Wollerman 6 6   1 1208 1124 1185 454    
  31 53 Brad Eirman 6 6   1 1040 1040 450    
  32 30 Kathleen Richard 6 6   1 1063 1046 1055 447    
  33 45 Stacia Camp 6 6   1 944 1084 985 446    
  34 8 Marlene Boyda 6 6   1 1230 1028 1179 442    
  35 23 Elizabeth Mei Wong 6 6   1 1103 1009 1059 441    
  36 53 Scott Gleason 4 7   2 909 909 441    
  37 18 Susan Eisenband 5 7   1 1127 1076 1101 436    
  38 15 Stefan Fatsis 5 7   1 1155 981 1078 436    
  39 32 Claire Slater 6 6   1 1060 1072 1065 434    
  40 3 Dolly Mattisen 5 7   1 1319 971 1231 433    
  41 43 Lorraine Majka 5 7   1 967 989 972 431    
  42 14 Ruth Rivard 6 6   1 1164 1010 1120 428    
  43 39 Jeanne Hedberg 4 8   1 1017 1026 1020 427    
  44 9 Hank Stahr 5 7   1 1218 1012 1154 418    
  45 38 Gary Bahosh 5 7   1 1020 966 1003 415    
  46 20 Debra Young 5 7   1 1122 1059 1105 412    
  47 51 Carol Landsman 5 7   1 741 911 822 410    
  48 42 Linda Young 3 8   2 968 781 918 404    
  49 53 Janet Clapper 5 7   1 909 909 403    
  50 50 Kim Piacentini 4 8   1 748 916 805 399    
  51 53 Christine Le 4 8   1 875 875 393    
  52 35 Donald Poulin 3 8   2 1052 885 1004 388    
  53 24 Stephen Brudno 4 8   1 1102 954 1060 387    
  54 46 Fran Laterza 2 9   2 880 769 850 377    
  55 33 Denise Bahosh 3 8   2 1054 781 976 367    
  56 44 Marie St Martin 3 7   3 952 921 934 345    
  57 52 Evelyn Johnson 1 10   2 722 640 704 333    
  58 36 Bruce Livingston 2 4   7 1050 914 1029 194    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 05:04:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21