Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/13/98
4 Divisions / 117 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Edley 15 5     +1688 2039 2079 2051   $600E  
  2 14 Marlon Hill 15 5     +734 1876 2113 1964   $400E  
  3 4 Matt Graham 14 6     +806 1942 2042 1984   $260E  
  4 8 Merrill Kaitz 12 6 2   +791 1913 1995 1946   $130E  
  5 12 Michael Wolfberg 13 7     +661 1881 2034 1933      
  6 3 Randy Greenspan 13 7     +354 1979 2026 1992      
  7 2 Joel Sherman 12 8     +716 2019 1959 2006      
  8 11 Steve Tier 12 8     -180 1883 1970 1913      
  9 16 Robert Linn 11 8 1   +479 1864 1914 1889      
  10 17 Jan Cardia 11 9     +425 1858 1886 1878      
  11 5 Robert Ellickson 11 9     +47 1929 1904 1920      
  12 7 Lisa Odom 11 9     -97 1921 1931 1920      
  13 13 Avi Moss 10 9 1   -239 1877 1894 1880      
  14 20 Matt Laufer 10 10     +729 1850 1824 1844      
  15 17 Webster Phillips 10 10     +342 1858 1804 1843      
  16 6 Joe Weinike 10 10     +341 1927 1839 1890      
  17 15 Larry Sherman 10 10     +155 1871 1866 1870      
  18 25 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 10 1   -30 1771 1862 1808      
  19 19 Sal Piro 9 11     +1188 1856 1779 1823      
  20 24 Joel Horn 9 11     -50 1823 1803 1816      
  21 10 Lynn Cushman 9 11     -116 1884 1819 1856      
  22 26 Ann Sanfedele 9 11     -490 1750 1796 1779      
  23 9 Gordon Shapiro 9 11     -540 1891 1777 1852      
  24 20 Jack Eichenbaum 8 12     -139 1850 1715 1800      
  25 30 Vicki Kahn 8 12     -420 1722 1789 1754      
  26 29 Steve Oliger 8 12     -585 1724 1717 1722      
  27 23 Paul Avrin 8 12     -719 1828 1748 1797      
  28 22 Rose Kreiswirth 7 9 1 3 -74 1836 1804 1829      
  29 28 Judy Steward 6 12 2   -693 1726 1703 1712      
  30 31 Phil Polsky 5 12 2 1 -445 1697 1644 1669      
  31 27 Tom Kelly 6 13   1 -624 1741 1643 1703      
  32 32 Joan Kelly 2 17   1 -1408 1576 1453 1537      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Elaine Patterson 15 5     +781 1598 1803 1713   $350E  
  2 14 Ed Neugroschl 15 5     +620 1594 1829 1711   $235E  
  3 3 Verna Richards Berg 14 6     +332 1718 1775 1741   $155E  
  4 10 Martin Smith 13 7     +782 1616 1760 1671   $70E  
  5 1 Josh Silber 13 7     +564 1752 1711 1745      
  6 2 Charles Merlis 12 8     +886 1726 1671 1708      
  7 5 John Morse 12 8     +614 1687 1626 1668      
  8 28 George Warnock 12 8     +345 1482 1638 1658      
  9 17 Dominic Grillo 11 8 1   +394 1562 1630 1597      
  10 24 Joey Mallick 11 9     +809 1535 1618 1585     $50E
  11 20 John Van Pelt 11 9     +339 1541 1642 1592      
  12 33 Peg Whitten 11 9     +76 1446 1630 1542      
  13 34 Jerry Silberman 11 9     -8 1426 1587 1515      
  14 31 Jo Anne Cohen 10 9 1   1462 1584 1526      
  15 12 Ellen Leonard 10 10     +306 1598 1573 1588      
  16 21 Bobbie Butterfield 10 10     +201 1538 1531 1538      
  17 30 Diane Firstman 10 10     +68 1478 1559 1516      
  18 18 Pam Grazette 10 10     +51 1561 1577 1569      
  19 15 Mark Goodman 10 10     -131 1587 1548 1569      
  20 7 Florence Spanfelner 10 10     -384 1644 1549 1609      
  21 26 Lynne Mitchnick 10 10     -681 1512 1548 1532      
  22 6 Mark Feldman 9 11     +245 1645 1494 1575      
  23 4 Judy Horn 9 11     +115 1699 1533 1621      
  24 9 Joan Orvis 9 11     -72 1623 1571 1593      
  25 25 Glenn Filzer 9 11     -227 1532 1528 1525      
  26 19 John Venditti 9 11     -684 1552 1522 1538      
  27 8 David Goodman 8 12     +280 1638 1455 1570      
  28 23 Wendy Littman 8 12     -201 1537 1450 1501      
  29 16 Gerri Martin 8 12     -511 1577 1466 1531      
  30 21 John Babina 8 12     -618 1538 1463 1502      
  31 11 Eric Chaikin 8 12     -742 1600 1465 1521      
  32 34 Betty Burton 7 13     -633 1426 1430 1427      
  33 29 Roberta Borenstein 7 13     -699 1481 1422 1454      
  34 32 Annette Tedesco 7 13     -719 1449 1420 1430      
  35 27 Ginger White 6 14     -602 1492 1395 1444      
  36 36 Jean Lithgow 6 14     -911 1401 1374 1387      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  2 19 Scott Appel 15 5     +648 1033 1496 1445   $300E  
  3 2 Thomas Davis 14 6     +692 1423 1419 1426   $200E  
  4 1 David Engelhardt 14 6     +610 1427 1416 1432   $130E  
  5 15 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 11 9     +616 1202 1318 1257      
  6 8 Ben Greenwood 11 9     +326 1311 1320 1313      
  7 12 William Pizer 11 9     +19 1221 1313 1266      
  8 7 Barry Skoletsky 10 10     +196 1368 1262 1337      
  9 10 Rosalind Gold 10 10     +138 1256 1281 1277      
  10 11 Alan Kraus 10 10     -61 1223 1283 1255      
  11 2 Lee Cooper 9 11     +223 1423 1215 1331      
  12 16 Mike Ganopoulos 9 11     -448 1132 1258 1201      
  13 9 Paula Gorenstein 8 12     -193 1288 1174 1235      
  14 17 Marion Pizer 8 12     -408 1124 1188 1172      
  15 18 Herb Lewis 8 12     -421 1114 1183 1152      
  16 13 Joan Brown 7 12 1   -571 1204 1199 1204      
  17 4 Lois Kahan 7 12 1   -691 1422 1169 1312      
  18 13 Concepta Siembab 5 15     -604 1204 1088 1152      
  19 5 Marty Fialkow 3 7     -2 1415 1022 1321      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joshua McKain 14 5   1 +1003 1185 1208 1227   $150E  
  2 10 Mitchell Brook 13 7     +823 1089 1117 1114   $50E  
  3 3 Teri Peppe 13 7     +798 1160 1113 1166      
  4 23 Irene Zeleniuk 13 6   1 +693 886 1193 1073   $100E  
  5 5 Nick Denezzo 13 7     +332 1156 1102 1151      
  6 23 Claudia Scheda 13 7     +285 886 1123 1013      
  7 30 Keith Hagel 12 8     +745 1095 1111      
  8 9 Stephen Brudno 12 8     +604 1108 1133 1102      
  9 21 John Dalton 11 8   1 +572 913 1092 1067      
  10 4 Jane Clark 11 8   1 +557 1157 1067 1125      
  12 13 Woody Chen 11 9     +273 1074 1023 1063      
  13 14 Linda Block 11 8   1 +241 1048 1086 1081      
  14 27 Stefan Fatsis 11 9     +227 779 1072 1005      
  15 7 Lynda Woods Cleary 11 9     +97 1118 1021 1099      
  16 12 Kathy Hooper 10 9   1 +238 1079 1010 1064      
  17 6 Hilda Siegel 10 9   1 +17 1136 1026 1089      
  18 30 Susan Rush 10 10     -144 991 987      
  19 17 Linda Iannetti 9 10   1 +277 975 996 995      
  20 26 Bob Godfrey 9 11     +145 861 949 903      
  21 8 Claire Slater 9 10   1 +6 1110 951 1060      
  22 19 Virginia Wallis 9 10   1 -219 957 996 977      
  23 20 Jacquitta Ladson 9 10   1 -238 953 958 959      
  24 11 Emma Lewarenko 9 10   1 -466 1081 969 1036      
  25 18 Jay Shorten 8 11   1 +104 972 949 964      
  26 15 Carl Naples 8 11   1 -443 1005 954 976      
  27 2 Neva Slater 7 12   1 -124 1169 864 1053      
  28 25 Ida Ann Shapiro 7 12   1 -449 883 903 892      
  29 16 Marjorie Bash 6 13   1 -187 978 835 920      
  30 30 William Potter 6 13   1 -365 851 884      
  31 28 Colleen Shea 5 14   1 -814 671 779 723      
  32 29 Arlene Smith 0 19   1 -2931 500 270 467      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 17:42:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21