Boston Area Tournament Early Bird
04/02/04
7 Divisions / 41 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Sal Piro 5 0     +158 1843 2466 1881   $30E  
  2 4 Joel Horn 3 2     +155 1762 1854 1775   $15E  
  3 2 Richard Buck 3 2     +26 1842 1838 1842      
  4 5 Stuart Goldman 2 3     +81 1723 1718 1723      
  5 6 Michael Wolfberg 1 4     -77 1722 1551 1702      
  6 3 Paul Avrin 1 4     -343 1782 1539 1752      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Ed Liebfried 4 1     +290 1553 1849 1604   $30E  
  2 6 Mark Berg 3 2     +169 1529 1687 1552   $15E  
  3 4 Judy Horn 3 2     +71 1620 1669 1627      
  4 3 Verna Richards Berg 2 3     +46 1621 1524 1608      
  5 1 Bruce D Ambrosio 2 3     -116 1645 1520 1628      
  6 2 Elaine Patterson 1 4     -460 1635 1355 1600      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jason Katz-Brown 4 1     +102 1517 1672 1535   $30E  
  2 2 Bennett Jacobstein 3 2     +142 1490 1510 1493   $15E  
  3 6 Kristen Chew 2 3     -27 1393 1386 1392      
  4 4 Gregg Foster 2 3     -55 1434 1377 1426      
  5 5 Winter 2 3     -72 1407 1383 1404      
  6 3 Lois Cappellano 2 3     -90 1440 1376 1431      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Diana Spiller 3 2     +99 1280 1353 1290   $30E  
  2 6 Bob Becker 3 2     -43 1262 1357 1275   $15E  
  3 1 Scott Kitchen 3 2     -63 1304 1349 1310      
  4 3 Peg Whitten 2 3     +133 1280 1209 1270      
  5 2 Jeanne Freebody 2 3     +52 1281 1209 1271      
  6 3 Austin Stalnaker 2 3     -178 1280 1209 1270      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Lorraine Ray 3 1     +270 1158 1337 1177   $30E  
  2 5 Steve Chastain 3 1     +133 1031 1368 1082   $15E  
  3 2 Sandra Finkelstein 2 2     +87 1191 1137 1186      
  4 1 Thomas Davis 2 2     -20 1228 1128 1218      
  5 4 Myron Feld 0 4     -220 1132 452 1095      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 John Green 4 1     +103 992 1184 1015   $30E  
  2 3 Ben Harrison 3 2     +215 966 1022 974   $15E  
  3 5 Dianne Wittman 3 2     +116 917 1032 933      
  4 6 Anna Picozzi 2 3     +115 903 891 901      
  5 4 Kath Mullholand 2 3     -73 957 880 941      
  6 2 Emily Saltz 1 4     -476 982 708 947      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Peter Whitlock 4 1     +225 869 979 891   $30E  
  2 3 Hilda Siegel 3 2     +176 801 826 806   $15E  
  3 1 Jason Marcouillier 2 3     +17 895 663 851      
  4 4 Norma Marshall 2 3     -32 772 687 761      
  5 5 Amy Henderson 2 3     -125 704 701 703      
  6 6 Paul Becker 2 3     -261 528 736 573      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 07:03:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21