Shelton CT Main Event
09/02/07
3 Divisions / 44 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Frank Tangredi 14 2     +1287 1681 1904 1758   $400E  
  2 1 Larry Sherman 10 6     +574 1735 1674 1713   $250E  
  3 7 Eric Goldstein 10 6     +284 1640 1686 1661   $150E  
  4 3 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 7     +432 1734 1619 1689   $100E  
  5 15 Thomas Stumpf 9 7     +289 1463 1635 1535      
  6 6 Paul Avrin 9 7     +107 1658 1627 1646      
  7 13 Maurice Decanio 9 7     +32 1488 1650 1556      
  8 14 Bob Becker 8 8     +185 1471 1589 1519      
  9 4 Joel Horn 8 8     -69 1696 1583 1649      
  10 12 Verna Richards Berg 8 8     -389 1500 1600 1542      
  11 9 Lehrer, Elana 7 9     +77 1550 1536 1543      
  12 10 Gordon Richardson 7 9     +1 1540 1552 1544      
  13 8 Joe Bihlmeyer 7 9     -255 1601 1550 1579      
  14 16 Kevin McCarthy Sr 6 10     -723 1426 1506 1455      
  15 1 Joan Kelly 4 12     -786 1735 1384 1590      
  16 11 Sharon Swerdloff 3 13     -1046 1508 1352 1448      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Brenda Casey 10 5   1 +202 1112 1357 1231   $400E  
  2 1 Judy Horn 10 5 1   +659 1450 1335 1413   $250E  
  3 16 Ed Turn 10 6     +276 1089 1327 1211   $150E  
  4 2 Glenn Filzer 10 6     +226 1434 1309 1391   $100E  
  5 7 Matthew Silver 9 7     +786 1225 1294 1256      
  6 10 Sue Gable 9 7     +372 1187 1292 1233      
  7 11 Linda Wancel 9 7     -194 1162 1297 1220      
  8 4 Annette Tedesco 8 7 1   +112 1368 1247 1321      
  9 3 Judy Steward 8 8     +291 1382 1222 1319      
  10 13 Cornelia Guest 8 8     -120 1144 1239 1185      
  11 9 Debbie Sullivan 8 8     -298 1200 1245 1220      
  12 6 Denise Mahnken 7 9     -354 1250 1180 1221      
  13 8 Richard Savitt 7 8     -465 1210 1214 1211      
  14 15 Betsey Wood 6 10     -10 1092 1154 1115      
  15 12 Kathy Hooper 3 12 1   -492 1153 1024 1102      
  16 5 Barbara Epstein 3 12 1   -891 1296 1006 1178      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Judy Cole 12 4     +1064 956 1026 994   $300E  
  2 2 Elaine Berel 12 4     +898 959 976 982   $200E  
  3 2 Sandra Finkelstein 11 5     +813 959 955 968   $100E  
  4 6 Mike Sherman 10 6     +763 883 935 913      
  5 8 Scott Morese 9 7     +82 780 883 828      
  6 10 Aune Mitchell 9 7     -48 664 887 840      
  7 5 Neva Slater 8 8     +138 917 804 876      
  8 1 Dianne Wittman 7 9     +322 1081 737 965      
  9 7 Mary Jane Conlon 6 10     -139 805 666 754      
  10 11 Josephine Lamantia 6 10     -486 647 756 684      
  11 9 Fran Goldstein 5 11     -331 696 662 680      
  12 12 Dorothy Siegel 1 15     -2872 434 396 426      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 02:29:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21