Boston Area Multiclub Tournament
11/23/02
7 Divisions / 42 Players / 5 Games / 1/3-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Steve Saul 4 1     +244 1819 2042 1826   $50E  
  2 5 Joel Horn 4 1     +101 1771 2052 1783   $25E  
  3 3 Chris Guilbert 3 2     +21 1821 1875 1823      
  4 1 Richard Buck 2 3     +14 1836 1728 1832      
  5 2 Rod MacNeil 1 4     -58 1822 1564 1813      
  6 6 Arnie Horowitz 1 4     -322 1767 1575 1759      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 John Van Pelt 4 1     +175 1678 1927 1688   $50E  
  2 1 Michael Wolfberg 3 2     +261 1757 1744 1756   $25E  
  3 6 Bruce Adams 3 2     -42 1610 1773 1618      
  4 3 Dean Cullen 2 3     +62 1707 1610 1703      
  5 2 Judy Horn 2 3     -132 1731 1605 1725      
  6 5 Mic Barron 1 4     -324 1633 1458 1626      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ben Greenwood 5 0     +285 1601 2193 1613   $50E  
  2 3 Ellen Miller 3 2     +171 1526 1580 1529   $25E  
  3 2 Elaine Patterson 3 2     +50 1598 1565 1597      
  4 4 Gregg Foster 2 3     +13 1510 1439 1507      
  5 5 Isaias Sarmiento 1 4     -232 1456 1283 1449      
  6 6 Thomas Davis 1 4     -287 1374 1299 1371      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Peg Whitten 5 0     +363 1272 1873 1284   $50E  
  2 1 Barbara Revkin 3 2     +518 1357 1228 1352   $25E  
  3 5 Ed Liebfried 3 2     +120 1107 1278 1115      
  4 4 Andree Derappe 2 3     -268 1109 1134 1110      
  5 6 Robert England 1 4     -341 1073 974 1067      
  6 3 Betsey Wood 1 4     -392 1221 945 1209      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Renate Bachmann 5 0     +267 911 1673 940   $50E  
  2 6 Ronald Mignery 3 2     +333 903 1047 913   $25E  
  3 2 Sam Small 3 2     -161 1049 1018 1047      
  4 4 Bertis Shankle 2 3     -61 918 900 917      
  5 3 Jeanne Hedberg 1 4     -155 937 729 928      
  6 1 Carl Durdan 1 4     -223 1060 705 1037      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Jackie Prince 5 0     +151 781 1550 811   $50E  
  2 4 Linda Giovinazzo 4 1     +168 832 1079 848   $25E  
  3 1 Bob Godfrey 3 2     +27 882 902 883      
  4 5 Shae McWilliams 2 3     -29 815 771 812      
  5 2 Elaine Goss 1 4     -49 880 591 868      
  6 3 Trx Kt 0 5     -268 840 138 823      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Nicholas Cheung 4 1     +443 963 963   $50E  
  2 3 Stephen Graham 4 1     +281 745 1006 761   $25E  
  3 4 Tim Lutts 4 1     +229 730 1009 748      
  4 5 Brenda Romanos 2 3     -158 616 721 622      
  5 2 Marek Janota-Bzowski 1 4     -226 757 526 742      
  6 1 Hilda Siegel 0 5     -569 770 62 753      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 11:46:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21