Lake George NY (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/20/00
3 Divisions / 72 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Robert Felt 13 2     +892 1940 2110 1987   $300E  
  2 5 Matt Graham 11 4     +1103 1912 2000 1943   $240E  
  3 8 Larry Sherman 10 5     +569 1869 1942 1897   $180E  
  4 1 David Boys 10 5     +537 2005 1914 1991   $120E  
  5 2 Joel Sherman 9 6     +715 1994 1877 1965   $60E  
  6 3 Joey Mallick 9 6     +354 1969 1805 1926      
  7 16 Fran Silver 9 6     +323 1750 1875 1801      
  8 28 David Lipschutz 9 6     +129 1619 1851 1724      
  9 23 Joel Horn 9 6     -150 1653 1905 1770      
  10 7 Jan Cardia 8 7     +383 1878 1833 1866      
  11 6 Randy Greenspan 8 7     +136 1906 1736 1856      
  12 21 John Venditti 8 7     +64 1661 1761 1700      
  13 15 Paul Avrin 8 7     +2 1751 1726 1742      
  14 26 Judy Horn 8 7     -158 1642 1802 1704      
  15 13 Noel Livermore 8 7     -506 1760 1740 1756      
  16 12 Rod MacNeil 7 8     +82 1777 1794 1784      
  17 11 Bernard Gotlieb 7 8     +60 1801 1750 1781      
  18 9 Tim Anglin 7 8     +57 1824 1736 1797      
  19 10 Jeremy Frank 7 8     -315 1809 1679 1760      
  20 29 Ann Mirabito 7 8     -358 1589 1765 1653      
  21 25 Judy Steward 6 9     -46 1649 1680 1659      
  22 24 Steve Tier 6 9     -247 1652 1666 1655      
  23 19 Mark Berg 6 9     -327 1701 1671 1687      
  24 22 Sheree Bykofsky 6 9     -451 1655 1643 1648      
  25 18 Margaret Bauer Williams 6 9     -702 1713 1688 1701      
  26 17 Verna Richards Berg 5 10     -120 1723 1569 1662      
  27 20 John Lodinsky 5 10     -213 1684 1570 1637      
  28 30 Richard Senzel 5 10     -285 1498 1637 1540      
  29 14 Sal Piro 5 10     -446 1754 1595 1688      
  30 27 Linda Espallardo 3 12     -773 1626 1477 1573      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Charmaine Wolfe 10 5     +797 1361 1572 1459   $240E  
  2 11 Marie Puma 10 5     +114 1414 1564 1477   $180E  
  3 12 Debbie Stegman 10 5     +107 1396 1589 1480   $120E  
  4 1 Carl Madden 9 6     +655 1569 1496 1543      
  5 9 Scott Pianowski 9 6     +502 1430 1530 1472      
  6 4 Pam Grazette 8 7     +84 1486 1433 1466      
  7 2 John Robertson 8 7     +78 1510 1466 1493      
  8 3 Mic Barron 8 7     +61 1488 1469 1481      
  9 15 Robin Schlauch 8 7     -148 1318 1404 1353      
  10 8 David Engelhardt 7 8     +276 1447 1359 1413      
  11 9 Mark Goodman 7 8     -167 1430 1380 1411      
  12 18 Lydia Keras 7 8     -280 1208 1381 1273      
  13 17 Leon Hurd 6 9     -39 1262 1310 1279      
  14 7 Charlene White 6 9     -205 1461 1328 1407      
  15 13 Christine Economos 6 9     -440 1395 1325 1367      
  16 16 Mary Ellen Bergeron 6 9     -607 1263 1299 1275      
  17 4 Anita Rackham 5 10     -173 1486 1243 1390      
  18 6 Annette Tedesco 5 10     -599 1469 1248 1381      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Scott McDougall 11 4     +641 1218 1221 1228   $220E  
  2 6 James Clark 10 4 1   +730 1155 1203 1177   $160E  
  3 5 Roger Steward 10 5     +529 1167 1156 1169   $100E  
  4 4 Don Hallenbeck 10 5     +33 1198 1172 1203   $40E  
  5 11 Irene Zeleniuk 9 5 1   -126 1031 1194 1099      
  6 10 Mark Danna 9 6     +412 1078 1183 1143      
  7 16 Anthony Famularo 9 6     +40 965 1100 1020      
  8 17 Carol Adamson 8 6 1   +229 959 1151 1106      
  9 14 Emma Lewarenko 8 6 1   -29 996 1114 1047      
  10 1 Irving Pierce 8 7     +416 1306 1043 1228      
  11 2 Nancy Halpert 7 6 2   +355 1269 1118 1220      
  12 15 Claire Pleczynski 8 7     +16 968 1051 1000      
  13 21 Julia Rambo 8 7     -130 745 1045 871      
  14 8 Bert Tellone 7 7 1   -119 1112 1033 1088      
  15 9 Roberta Wechter 7 8     +42 1107 999 1069      
  16 20 Genny Brooks 7 8     -181 823 899 853      
  17 23 Carolyn Dunbar 7 8     -260 945 945      
  18 7 Fay Bell 6 8 1   -1 1113 822 1016      
  19 12 Joan Perico 6 9     +179 1028 876 972      
  20 18 John Clark 6 9     -435 939 868 897      
  21 22 Annie St Denis 5 10     -498 643 854 724      
  22 12 Neva Slater 4 11     -282 1028 809 948      
  23 23 Arden Lyon 3 12     -759 714 714      
  24 19 Janet Benoit 3 12     -781 840 740 801      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 14:04:26 Server IP: 162.144.19.21