Lake George NY (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/19/01
3 Divisions / 69 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Edward Halper 11 4     +724 1905 1980 1928   $280E  
  2 4 Robert Felt 10 5     +861 1860 1915 1879   $200E  
  3 9 Jim Nanavati 10 5     +376 1811 1922 1848   $120E  
  4 6 Evan Berofsky 10 5     +269 1846 1904 1865   $80E  
  5 14 Richard Buck 9 6     +408 1779 1849 1807   $50E  
  6 10 Fran Silver 9 6     +332 1797 1861 1819      
  7 15 Steve Tier 9 6     +100 1770 1858 1806      
  8 2 Jan Cardia 9 6     -625 1889 1874 1885      
  9 16 Jack Eichenbaum 8 6 1   +128 1768 1814 1788      
  10 18 Larry Sherman 8 7     +294 1743 1808 1770      
  11 3 Randy Greenspan 8 7     +280 1873 1802 1850      
  12 7 Sal Piro 8 7     +210 1845 1796 1830      
  13 10 Rita Provost 8 7     +144 1797 1799 1798      
  14 21 John Lodinsky 7 8     +196 1652 1743 1688      
  15 23 Jeremy Frank 7 8     -128 1617 1739 1665      
  16 5 Paul Avrin 7 8     -277 1847 1709 1803      
  17 12 Gordon Shapiro 7 8     -454 1790 1747 1772      
  18 19 Steve Ozorio 6 9     -105 1667 1686 1674      
  19 13 Joel Horn 6 9     -322 1783 1672 1737      
  20 22 John Venditti 6 9     -404 1650 1678 1660      
  21 8 Judy Horn 5 10     -409 1816 1643 1750      
  22 17 Tim Anglin 4 10 1   -650 1754 1584 1685      
  23 24 Diane Firstman 4 11     -353 1611 1584 1600      
  24 20 Audrey Tumbarello 3 12     -702 1653 1532 1610      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mic Barron 11 4     +583 1616 1635 1634   $280E  
  2 7 Trevor Sealy 11 4     +177 1567 1663 1612   $200E  
  3 10 Stephen Dennis 10 4 1   +614 1555 1657 1598   $120E  
  4 8 Lynda Wise 10 5     +477 1563 1618 1594   $80E  
  5 4 Scott Pianowski 9 6     +565 1580 1558 1579   $50E  
  6 3 Linda Espallardo 9 6     +394 1607 1561 1593      
  7 14 Joan Kelly 9 6     +263 1499 1532 1515      
  8 22 Mark Danna 9 6     +52 1286 1557 1419      
  9 12 Debbie Stegman 8 7     +96 1514 1446 1497      
  10 6 Charmaine Wolfe 8 7     -31 1574 1502 1547      
  11 13 John Robertson 8 7     -125 1512 1449 1493      
  12 9 Judy Steward 8 7     -194 1556 1455 1525      
  13 15 Ember Nelson 8 7     -496 1491 1443 1480      
  14 17 Gene Rawlins 7 7 1   +29 1380 1464 1416      
  15 4 Anita Rackham 7 7 1   -72 1580 1479 1542      
  16 25 Thomas Stumpf 7 8     +260 1202 1434 1366      
  17 18 Charlene White 7 8     -128 1368 1422 1389      
  18 23 Emanuel Chicoine 6 9     +85 1274 1362 1304      
  19 16 Lydia Keras 6 9     +47 1451 1393 1427      
  20 20 Robin Schlauch 6 9     -213 1347 1348 1345      
  21 11 David Engelhardt 5 9 1   -441 1516 1316 1440      
  22 1 Betty Burton 5 10     +5 1623 1341 1514      
  23 21 Peg Whitten 5 10     -208 1328 1302 1317      
  24 26 Sid Lashley 5 10     -346 1185 1295 1219      
  25 24 Ruth Nabi 5 10     -696 1266 1290 1273      
  26 19 Andy Glockner 4 11     -735 1358 1283 1327      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kurt Kopitz 12 3     +830 1296 1359 1318   $280E  
  2 4 Karl Higby 11 4     +955 1195 1258 1245   $200E  
  3 5 Nancy Halpert 11 4     +845 1153 1227 1190   $120E  
  4 10 Joan Perico 9 5 1   +174 1071 1162 1113      
  5 2 Don Hallenbeck 9 5     +687 1249 1193 1234      
  6 7 Kathy Hooper 9 6     +568 1136 1150 1149      
  7 11 Betzy Collins 9 6     +369 1069 1169 1111      
  8 9 Roger Steward 8 7     +84 1088 1057 1080      
  9 6 Hilda Siegel 7 7 1   -43 1137 1031 1103      
  10 3 Irving Pierce 7 6     +396 1201 993 1144      
  11 16 Nancy Wroblewski 7 8     +94 836 1001 933      
  12 12 Bert Tellone 6 9     -212 1000 937 975      
  13 13 Roger Cullman 6 9     -257 948 960 953      
  14 8 Claudia Scheda 5 10     -411 1107 846 1009      
  15 15 Jane Marsh 5 10     -532 902 867 877      
  16 14 Carolyn Dunbar 5 10     -595 945 887 907      
  17 17 Dianne Wittman 5 10     -1063 707 888 777      
  18 18 Joann Miller 2 13     -1721 696 696      
  19 18 Seth Weissman 0 1     -112 687 687      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 11:38:23 Server IP: 162.144.19.21