Lake George NY Main Event (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/21/06
5 Divisions / 138 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Robert Linn 12 3     +506 1893 2005 1927   $550E  
  2 7 Randy Greenspan 11 4     +788 1817 1949 1860   $300E  
  3 23 Keith Smith 11 4     +440 1700 1968 1836   $200E  
  4 4 Joel Wapnick 10 5     +772 1883 1904 1892   $100E  
  5 2 Robin Pollock Daniel 10 5     +612 1908 1890 1904      
  6 1 Lloyd Mills 9 5 1   +385 1925 1862 1908      
  7 10 Mark McCraw 9 6     +600 1805 1847 1821      
  8 5 David Boys 9 6     +7 1860 1855 1861      
  9 28 Tim Anglin 9 6     -132 1637 1849 1733      
  10 9 Debbie Stegman 8 6 1   -92 1813 1840 1824      
  11 6 Joel Sherman 8 7     +178 1859 1797 1840      
  12 16 Josh Silber 8 7     +141 1756 1789 1771      
  13 22 Paul Avrin 8 7     +24 1703 1796 1742      
  14 18 Larry Sherman 8 7     -148 1742 1782 1760      
  15 20 Ben Dweck 7 8     +562 1728 1759 1741      
  16 11 Marlon Hill 7 8     +34 1799 1747 1779      
  17 21 Jan Cardia 7 8     -37 1716 1754 1733      
  18 15 Jesse Day 7 8     -293 1757 1743 1752      
  19 24 Noel Livermore 7 8     -649 1689 1751 1715      
  20 7 Richard Buck 6 9     +320 1817 1692 1771      
  21 13 Vernon Jones 6 8     +296 1786 1710 1757      
  22 25 Dan Wachtell 6 9     -497 1674 1710 1689      
  23 17 Jeremy Hildebrand 5 10     -136 1752 1657 1715      
  24 14 Fran Silver 5 10     -476 1759 1642 1711      
  25 27 Joel Horn 5 10     -489 1668 1660 1664      
  26 12 Kenneth Rubin 4 11     -323 1794 1579 1709      
  27 18 Carl Durdan 4 10     -646 1742 1609 1693      
  28 26 Joe Bihlmeyer 2 13     -1647 1673 1468 1609      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Ben Harrison 12 2 1   +850 1528 1836 1682   $450E  
  2 1 Seth Lipkin 12 2 1   +630 1665 1813 1719   $250E  
  3 17 Karen Fishman 11 4     +705 1517 1721 1607   $150E  
  4 14 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 11 4     +282 1529 1729 1616   $50E  
  5 9 Mason Shambach 10 5     +36 1574 1680 1617      
  6 5 Rebecca Soble 9 6     +375 1636 1613 1629      
  7 8 Michael Wolfberg 9 6     +313 1587 1616 1599      
  8 6 Jason Ubeika 9 6     +40 1624 1607 1620      
  9 11 John Stardom 9 6     +36 1557 1612 1580      
  10 2 Alyssa Faria 8 7     +601 1649 1556 1612      
  11 3 Chris Lipe 8 7     +239 1646 1565 1614      
  12 13 Karl Higby 8 7     +171 1552 1569 1562      
  13 19 Sue Tremblay 8 7     +160 1500 1576 1532      
  14 19 Mark Berg 8 7     -227 1500 1575 1531      
  15 27 David Engelhardt 8 7     -241 1460 1580 1511      
  16 25 Kevin Colosa 7 8     +222 1477 1529 1498      
  17 16 Dave Leonard 7 8     -111 1523 1524 1523      
  18 7 Glenn Dunlop 6 9     -126 1618 1463 1556      
  19 10 Judy Horn 6 9     -226 1566 1466 1524      
  20 19 David Johnson 6 9     -314 1500 1479 1491      
  21 26 David Jones 6 9     -437 1476 1470 1473      
  22 22 Jason Broersma 5 10     -351 1488 1429 1466      
  23 18 Olinga Flisock 5 10     -415 1515 1435 1485      
  24 23 Joseph Bowman 5 10     -420 1480 1431 1462      
  25 23 Yvonne Lobo 5 10     -421 1480 1420 1458      
  26 12 Verna Richards Berg 4 11     -157 1555 1363 1481      
  27 28 Glenn Filzer 4 11     -395 1451 1388 1427      
  28 4 John Lodinsky 3 12     -819 1641 1289 1508      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Bradley Whitmarsh 10 5     +838 1241 1437 1327   $400E  
  2 28 Kurt Kopitz 10 5     +402 1125 1443 1300   $250E  
  3 7 Sam Rosin 10 5     +268 1378 1435 1405   $150E  
  4 15 Roger Cullman 10 5     -56 1312 1430 1363   $50E  
  5 14 Charmaine Wolfe 9 6     +341 1340 1395 1363      
  6 4 Anita Rackham 9 6     +253 1420 1389 1409      
  7 9 Brian Bailey 9 6     +137 1366 1372 1372      
  8 13 Roberta Borenstein 9 6     +102 1347 1392 1366      
  9 20 Robert Kerr 8 7     +434 1268 1345 1302      
  10 21 Wilma Pitzer 8 7     +327 1242 1360 1290      
  11 3 Andrew Friedman 8 7     +204 1427 1340 1393      
  12 26 Sharon Downey 8 7     -148 1200 1356 1264      
  13 11 Mona Larsen 8 7     -258 1355 1334 1347      
  14 18 George Rhyne 8 7     -374 1272 1356 1306      
  15 5 Peter Manzolillo 7 8     +153 1390 1277 1347      
  16 12 Linda Oliva 7 8     +15 1354 1292 1331      
  17 6 Connie Breitbeil 7 8     -103 1381 1270 1339      
  18 16 Joan Tondra 7 8     -138 1307 1300 1307      
  19 24 Tina Cur 7 8     -249 1223 1296 1252      
  20 19 Austin Stalnaker 6 8 1   -8 1267 1261 1266      
  21 25 Chris Ten Den 6 8 1   -49 1218 1268 1240      
  22 1 Lydia Keras 6 9     +53 1482 1231 1384      
  23 8 Bertis Shankle 6 9     -114 1373 1257 1325      
  24 23 Hubert Van Tol 6 9     -217 1227 1254 1236      
  25 17 Mary Krizan 6 9     -453 1287 1240 1270      
  26 10 Pat Begovich 5 10     -265 1364 1170 1288      
  27 2 Stan Williams 5 10     -525 1479 1172 1361      
  28 27 Mark Phillips 4 11     -570 1196 1168 1184      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Dean Porporo 12 3     +869 1125 1311 1193   $400E  
  2 3 Mady Garner 11 4     +755 1118 1244 1168   $250E  
  3 23 Crl Mc 11 4     +169 1015 1253 1131   $150E  
  4 1 Matthew Tunnicliffe 10 5     +466 1189 1190 1193   $50E  
  5 26 Ed Turn 10 5     +259 988 1199 1089      
  6 13 Lane Lynn 9 6     +423 1084 1146 1112      
  7 6 Denise Mahnken 9 6     +318 1136 1138 1137      
  8 16 David McCraw 9 6     +238 1067 1161 1106      
  9 10 Chris Sinacola 9 6     +238 1101 1149 1121      
  10 19 Samantha Southard 9 6     +204 1046 1151 1091      
  11 21 Marci Mikesell 9 6     +111 1017 1142 1069      
  12 17 Cheryl Allen-Munley 9 6     +77 1064 1143 1098      
  13 18 Nancy Halpert 8 7     +337 1054 1106 1077      
  14 5 Shelley Ubeika 8 7     +45 1152 1091 1129      
  15 25 Dianne Wittman 8 7     -10 995 1099 1039      
  16 2 Russell McKinstry 8 7     -146 1192 1092 1154      
  17 27 Betsey Wood 7 8     -35 947 1056 991      
  18 20 Linda Wancel 7 8     -334 1043 1036 1040      
  19 12 Michael Donegan 7 8     -372 1086 1048 1070      
  20 7 Leon Hurd 6 9     -275 1134 1012 1084      
  21 28 Denise Dixon 6 9     -282 929 1004 959      
  22 11 Ida Scaglione 6 9     -314 1098 1000 1059      
  23 15 Ruth Nabi 5 10     -98 1071 950 1021      
  24 4 Donald Hake 4 11     -252 1154 888 1049      
  25 13 Nancy Wroblewski 4 11     -562 1084 893 1010      
  26 22 Bridget McGrew 3 11 1   -604 1016 856 955      
  27 9 Susan Lichtblau 3 12     -458 1118 822 1007      
  28 24 Elaine Berel 2 12 1   -767 1001 800 931      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kate Boys 11 3 1   +231 914 933 943   $400E  
  2 20 Nicole Kazarian 11 3     +514 631 1009 973   $250E  
  3 19 Adele Peltier 11 4     +32 661 943 930   $150E  
  4 6 Bert Tellone 10 4     +751 881 926 913   $50E  
  5 7 Ida Ann Shapiro 10 4     +705 886 926 911      
  6 4 Florence Rott 10 5     +541 903 883 909      
  7 5 Marilyn Hake 9 5     +717 891 882 897      
  8 26 Marwan Saadi 9 6     +596 815 815      
  9 18 Phil Wertheimer 9 5     +557 676 889 849      
  10 10 Julia Rambo 8 6     +270 843 835 848      
  11 16 Sylvia Polson 8 7     -100 693 777 753      
  12 9 Shubha Kamath 7 8     +83 846 729 810      
  13 22 Megan McMahon 7 8     -63 595 740 696      
  14 14 Josephine Lamantia 7 8     -151 735 735 744      
  15 11 Gavin Thompson 7 7     -308 817 755 805      
  16 3 Merran Dunlop 6 9     -122 911 670 829      
  17 12 Bill Kaufman 6 7     -193 784 731 775      
  18 2 Janet Cornetto 6 7     -215 913 731 863      
  19 13 Erica Moore 6 9     -599 751 678 716      
  20 15 Stefan Weijola 5 9     +137 712 675 695      
  21 8 Jamie De Jong 4 10 1   -272 870 599 773      
  22 17 Valeria Huber 4 10     -275 679 613 659      
  23 23 Melissa Pike 3 10 1   -685 529 556 542      
  24 21 Marge Kayhart 3 10 1   -750 602 565 582      
  25 24 Jacqueline Arel 2 12     -550 514 437 479      
  26 25 Genevieve Arscott 0 3     -251 404 48 390      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 05:17:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21