Portsmouth, NH Main Event
05/14/11
3 Divisions / 47 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated / 12 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joey Mallick 9 3     +808 2025 2108 2031   $650E  
  2 9 Jason Keller 8 4     +564 1811 2036 1842   $340E  
  3 12 Jamie Ryan 8 4     +449 1672 2004 1731   $200E  
  4 3 Cecilia Le 8 4     +327 1871 1952 1882   $160E  
  5 2 Rod MacNeil 8 4     +174 1895 1975 1906   $100E  
  6 6 Evans Clinchy 7 5     +784 1839 1850 1841      
  7 8 Jeremy Frank 7 5     +351 1816 1899 1828      
  8 16 Ed Liebfried 7 5     -16 1604 1855 1649     $150E
  9 18 Gina Mathews 7 5     -260 1589 1802 1628      
  10 13 Mic Barron 7 5     -373 1657 1818 1686      
  11 7 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 6 6     +236 1818 1696 1800      
  12 4 Bradley Whitmarsh 6 6     +230 1864 1730 1844      
  13 10 Joe Gaspard 6 6     -46 1768 1824 1779      
  14 5 Seth Lipkin 6 6     -225 1858 1674 1832      
  15 17 Joel Horn 5 7     +118 1600 1621 1604      
  16 21 Anita Rackham 5 7     -290 1548 1556 1549      
  17 21 Thomas Hogeboom 5 7     -343 1548 1583 1554      
  18 15 Don Finkey 5 7     -489 1610 1621 1612      
  19 11 Kevin Colosa 4 8     -270 1764 1436 1704      
  20 14 Verna Richards Berg 4 8     -516 1624 1463 1596      
  21 20 Carl Durdan 3 9     -322 1576 1318 1534      
  22 19 Bradley Robbins 1 11     -891 1577 918 1497      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Connie Creed 10 2     +453 1373 1874 1466   $375E  
  2 7 Sue Gable 8 4     +526 1370 1559 1404   $180E  
  3 2 Mark Berg 8 4     +421 1455 1559 1475   $100E  
  4 3 Judy Horn 7 4   1 +397 1437 1448 1439   $75E  
  5 1 David Engelhardt 8 4     +321 1487 1529 1496      
  6 5 Lydia Keras 7 5     +220 1382 1401 1386      
  7 12 Lorraine Ray 6 5   1 -83 1204 1325 1225     $90E
  8 10 Steve Moniz 7 5     -121 1277 1387 1298      
  9 4 Lorraine Burton 6 6     +187 1393 1313 1379      
  10 11 Steve Sikorski 5 6   1 +108 1255 1180 1242      
  11 14 Shae McWilliams 5 6   1 -132 1184 1227 1192      
  12 9 Marie Puma 5 6   1 -135 1284 1243 1277      
  13 13 Betsey Wood 5 6   1 -303 1194 1177 1191      
  14 19 Sam Rothbart 5 6   1 -306 1090 1237 1114      
  15 15 Cornelia Guest 4 7   1 +26 1180 1100 1167      
  16 18 Tim Lutts 4 7   1 -118 1096 1082 1094      
  17 17 Elouise Pearl 3 8   1 +31 1113 923 1085      
  18 16 Jackie Prince 3 8   1 -492 1171 914 1131      
  19 8 Linda Oliva 2 9   1 -400 1334 728 1244      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Matthew Cable 12 0     +1120   1381   $125E  
  2 2 Deb Mulrooney 7 5     +217 828 1032 863   $90E  
  3 1 Leanne Gray 7 5     +22 981 979 981      
  4 3 Susanna Kahn 6 6     -70 810 899 825      
  5 4 Jane Kay 4 8     -338 768 710 759      
  6 5 Elaine Goss 0 12     -951 701 3 627      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 02:11:45 Server IP: 162.144.19.21