Albany, NY Main Event
01/01/16
3 Divisions / 54 Players / 24 Games / Open-rated / 26 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mack Meller 17 6 1   +1088 2020 2241 2056      
  2 8 Joey Mallick 15 8 1   +769 1937 2128 1989      
  3 6 Joey Krafchick 14 10     +628 1998 2025 2003   $220E  
  4 3 Joe Edley 14 10     +131 2036 2031 2036      
  5 7 Jason Li 13 11     +294 1956 1941 1956      
  6 11 Ben Schoenbrun 13 11     +285 1859 1928 1876      
  7 10 John Luebkemann 13 11     -204 1873 1927 1890      
  8 5 Lloyd Mills 12 12     +477 1999 1913 1975      
  9 1 Matthew Tunnicliffe 12 12     +139 2062 1889 2033      
  10 9 Karl Higby 12 12     -338 1935 1829 1910      
  11 16 Larry Sherman 11 13     -732 1627 1829 1692      
  12 2 Joel Sherman 10 14     +27 2043 1750 1990      
  13 12 Sal Piro 10 14     -425 1699 1745 1718      
  14 14 Richard Popper 9 15     -956 1655 1672 1655      
  15 13 Debbie Stegman 8 16     -334 1671 1587 1642      
  16 15 Joel Horn 8 16     -849 1651 1603 1641      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Ecsedy 16 8     +799 1610 1762 1655      
  2 1 Jack Eichenbaum 15 9     +472 1619 1700 1649      
  3 9 Crayne Spanier 15 9     +432 1491 1707 1577      
  4 11 Chris Kulig 13 10 1   +259 1477 1593 1514      
  5 8 Judy Horn 13 11     +696 1525 1583 1539      
  6 3 Heather McCall 13 11     +443 1594 1577 1587      
  7 7 Peter Barkman 13 11     -144 1548 1566 1553      
  8 13 Priya Fernando 12 11 1   -185 1458 1559 1488      
  9 4 Bob Becker 12 12     -327 1583 1512 1556      
  10 15 Carol McDonald 12 12     -432 1418 1509 1453      
  11 5 Yvonne Lobo 11 13     -267 1567 1458 1532      
  12 9 Richard Landau 11 13     -390 1491 1438 1474      
  13 6 Steve Ozorio 11 13     -435 1560 1443 1521      
  14 16 Mary E Goulet 10 14     +155 1390 1388 1393      
  15 12 Heather Drumm 7 17     -217 1469 1216 1390      
  16 14 Charles Merlis 7 17     -859 1421 1215 1358      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Karan Hingorani 19 5     +1707 1287 1637 1359      
  2 5 Laura Wolfson 18 6     +895 1292 1503 1351      
  3 3 Don Drumm 16 7   1 +1267 1316 1388 1335      
  4 4 Risa Horowitz 17 7     +847 1302 1415 1334      
  5 12 Frances Shaw 17 7     +568 1172 1455 1265      
  6 13 Mireille Huneault 15 9     +344 1064 1280 1129      
  7 9 Betsey Wood 13 9 1 1 +811 1216 1208 1215      
  8 10 Cornelia Guest 14 10     +554 1206 1218 1211      
  9 8 Dave Krook 13 11     +365 1246 1176 1208      
  10 16 Kene Mezue 13 11     -58 986 1173 1039      
  11 2 Betzy Collins 13 11     -72 1319 1158 1273      
  12 1 Kristian Dietz 12 7   5 +27 1321 1169 1316      
  13 14 Dianne Wittman 11 13     +14 1062 1040 1054      
  14 15 Shubha Kamath 10 13   1 -182 1018 1001 1022      
  15 7 Kevin Gauthier 9 14   1 +71 1286 921 1183      
  16 11 Wayne Yorra 9 14   1 -622 1204 934 1119      
  17 17 Noah Kalus 9 14 1   -11 984 897 961      
  18 18 Les Hipenbecker 9 15     -724 861 873 872      
  19 20 Percy Fernando 7 17     -1507 757 735 753      
  20 22 Edward Phelps 6 18     -939 598 668 619      
  21 19 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 19     -1416 772 516 729      
  22 21 Lorna Katz 3 21     -1939 650 359 595      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 16:07:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21