Wildwood NJ (WILDWOOD NJ)
09/10/93
3 Divisions / 116 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Sherman 10 2     +757 1993 2120 2017   $250E  
  2 6 Joe Weinike 9 3     +1192 1913 2064 1954   $125E  
  3 1 Richard Lund 9 3     +677 2056 2044 2056   $100E  
  4 3 Robert Felt 9 3     +405 1991 2031 2004   $75E  
  5 12 Matt Graham 8 4     +548 1865 1927 1881   $50E  
  6 10 Linda Gruber 8 4     +340 1878 1956 1900      
  7 18 Randy Hersom 8 4     +269 1826 1942 1857      
  8 39 Marlon Hill 8 4     -102 1653 1980 1794      
  9 4 Ron Tiekert 7 4 1   +683 1975 1875 1956      
  10 16 Marjorie Schoneboom 7 5     +670 1834 1879 1849      
  11 14 Matt Laufer 7 5     +555 1854 1863 1860      
  12 8 Paula Kaufmann 7 5     +403 1904 1880 1899      
  13 15 Paul Avrin 7 5     +101 1845 1859 1850      
  14 13 Judy Horn 7 5     +64 1857 1853 1856      
  15 7 Alan Frank 7 5     -25 1906 1867 1900      
  16 23 Paloma Raychbart 7 5     -111 1763 1887 1803      
  17 26 Audrey Tumbarello 6 5 1   -498 1740 1875 1783      
  18 22 Rose Kreiswirth 6 6     +432 1790 1835 1805      
  19 5 Steven Alexander 6 6     +231 1954 1826 1922      
  20 35 Howard Pistol 6 6     +197 1676 1834 1724      
  21 19 Larry Sherman 6 6     +113 1818 1790 1812      
  22 20 Robert Linn 6 6     -1 1807 1761 1795      
  23 28 Kiyoshi Kuromiya 6 6     -121 1718 1728 1723      
  24 29 Ed Neugroschl 6 6     -196 1707 1738 1719      
  25 38 Mark Berg 6 6     -231 1655 1726 1677      
  26 43 Mike Martin 6 6     -238 1611 1834 1682      
  27 32 George Spanfelner 6 6     -287 1684 1720 1696      
  28 11 Jack Eichenbaum 5 7     +242 1874 1745 1843      
  29 42 Pam Grazette 5 7     +25 1619 1656 1630      
  30 36 Florence Spanfelner 5 7     -82 1665 1678 1668      
  31 17 Geoff Wright 5 7     -142 1827 1713 1796      
  32 34 John E Meyers 5 7     -229 1683 1742 1700      
  33 31 Bob Detmer 5 7     -291 1700 1678 1692      
  34 27 Dee Jackson 5 7     -361 1739 1726 1736      
  35 41 Edna Braunstein Kull 5 7     -421 1623 1656 1632      
  36 24 D Michael Coleman 5 7     -425 1747 1701 1730      
  37 21 Gordon Shapiro 4 8     -293 1806 1649 1756      
  38 25 Larry Neilson 4 8     -414 1741 1596 1693      
  39 9 Jean Coleman 4 8     -456 1885 1650 1825      
  40 39 Joan Orvis 4 8     -478 1653 1612 1638      
  41 44 Bob Kilpatrick 4 8     -862 1598 1608 1599      
  42 37 David Wagner 3 9     -256 1662 1516 1615      
  43 30 John Gaines 3 9     -613 1703 1521 1645      
  44 32 Ellen Miller 1 11     -711 1684 1293 1584      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Lynne Mitchnick 9 3     +766 1457 1644 1518   $200E  
  2 20 Edward Coker 9 3     +553 1402 1598 1466   $100E  
  3 26 Adrian Smith 8 4     +480 1369 1540 1477   $75E  
  4 22 Celia Dayrit Thompson 8 4     +286 1381 1571 1445   $50E  
  5 18 Jerry Dynes 8 4     +138 1416 1535 1456   $30E  
  6 17 Rena Lamagna 8 4     +78 1426 1537 1466      
  7 4 Donna Neumark 8 4     +20 1537 1520 1534      
  8 10 Ed Ugarte 7 5     +474 1464 1515 1481      
  9 23 Mickey Kaplan 7 5     +311 1376 1523 1426      
  10 19 Lois Giordano 7 5     +184 1414 1526 1450      
  11 3 Nancy Hanley 7 5     +153 1557 1438 1523      
  12 7 Flo Tunkel 7 5     -34 1509 1469 1498      
  13 30 Howard Greenspan 7 5     +35 1346 1500 1436      
  14 25 Pat Brown 6 5 1   +9 1372 1427 1390      
  15 24 Sally Ricketts 6 5 1   -228 1375 1458 1402      
  16 11 Donna Fuchsluger 6 6     +313 1458 1417 1444      
  17 29 David Engelhardt 6 6     +249 1347 1422 1374      
  18 14 Martha Bedford 6 6     +132 1447 1385 1427      
  19 9 Mike Sherman 6 6     +33 1470 1406 1449      
  20 35 Yvonne Martin 6 6     -107 1283 1405 1322      
  21 21 Bernie Mazis 6 6     -157 1383 1444 1403      
  22 14 Carol Coleman 5 6 1   -192 1447 1376 1412      
  23 36 Nancy Okolsky 5 6 1   -242 1274 1402 1312      
  24 27 Lorraine Burton 5 7     +217 1357 1374 1362      
  25 28 Hillary Goldberg 5 7     -18 1355 1360 1356      
  26 13 Laura Brader 5 7     -141 1454 1355 1422      
  27 1 Stan Khury 5 7     -166 1614 1339 1529      
  28 32 Carole Denton 5 7     -227 1291 1357 1320      
  29 33 Marjorie Milne 5 7     -426 1287 1372 1312      
  30 2 Maurice Decanio 4 7 1   -106 1571 1292 1485      
  31 33 Ellen Forward 4 7 1   -419 1287 1340 1302      
  32 6 Hilda Siegel 4 8     -101 1521 1273 1441      
  33 4 Kevin Blackburn 4 8     -627 1537 1312 1464      
  34 8 Anita Shields 3 9     -314 1507 1172 1404      
  35 16 Pat Vile 3 9     -345 1439 1219 1370      
  36 31 Pat Cole 3 9     -463 1329 1230 1283      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Marjorie Bash 10 2     +579 1199 1351 1242   $200E  
  2 12 Jean Zucherate 9 3     +486 1050 1234 1114   $100E  
  3 2 Ted Mast 8 4     +703 1262 1136 1238   $75E  
  4 6 Vi Ditommaso 8 4     +409 1154 1097 1151   $50E  
  5 18 Sara Weidner 8 4     +283 1017 1035 1054   $30E  
  6 20 Margaret Olson 8 4     994 1183 1066      
  7 5 Emma Lewarenko 7 4 1   +220 1156 1112 1144      
  8 21 Douglas Hoylman 7 5     +430 982 1131 1074      
  9 8 Evelyn Axler 7 5     +156 1081 1060 1087      
  10 10 Pernilla Neal 7 5     +113 1070 1055 1070      
  11 29 Grace Johns 7 5     +5 694 1098 947      
  12 32 Margaret Lash 7 5     -77 1051 1051      
  13 16 Marquita Edwards 6 6     +246 1032 971 1007      
  14 12 Ruth B Barr 6 3   3 +161 1050 1148 1076      
  15 3 George Rhyne 6 6     +140 1202 954 1105      
  16 7 Richard Shofer 6 6     +73 1083 961 1056      
  17 1 Merble Reagon 6 6     +22 1264 981 1172      
  18 17 John Carassai 6 6     -62 1031 1013 1024      
  19 32 Barbara Altomare 6 6     -67 963 963      
  20 32 Joyce Hinote 6 6     -136 784 784      
  21 31 Sherrie Saint John 6 6     -166 500 945 739      
  22 11 Joy Daley 5 3 1 3 +65 1064 1116 1084      
  23 23 Marie Williams 5 7     +173 951 930 945      
  24 19 Eileen Lederman 5 4   3 -43 1005 1019 1019      
  25 25 Herb Greenberg 5 7     -64 890 881 887      
  26 24 Pat Cahill 5 7     -148 905 734 865      
  27 22 Linda Iannetti 5 7     -171 968 880 940      
  28 26 Irene Zeleniuk 5 7     -224 851 882 859      
  29 27 Walt Blackie Sudnikovich 5 7     -380 699 724 702      
  30 15 Sally McHale 4 8     +23 1041 829 985      
  31 9 Wendell Smith 4 8     -116 1078 865 1024      
  32 32 Carol Fein 4 8     -237 697 697      
  33 32 Rich Altomare 3 9     -357 600 600      
  34 30 Dolly Fetzko 3 9     -930 610 595 589      
  35 32 Linda Melroy 2 7   3 -360 526 526      
  36 32 Steven Bernstein 2 10     -561   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 12:15:52 Server IP: 162.144.19.21