Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/14/03
4 Divisions / 120 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Joel Sherman 16 4     +1126 1950 2118 2007   $600E  
  2 4 Joe Edley 14 6     +435 1943 2022 1975   $350E  
  3 10 Matt Graham 13 7     +689 1817 1987 1887   $175E  
  4 1 John Luebkemann 13 7     +606 2009 1974 1998      
  5 7 Lloyd Mills 12 8     +910 1864 1976 1906     $50E
  6 2 Marlon Hill 11 9     +227 1973 1904 1946      
  7 6 Steve Tier 11 9     -197 1887 1868 1882     $75E
  8 5 Randy Greenspan 10 10     +298 1921 1836 1887      
  9 8 Rita Provost 10 10     +53 1842 1810 1827      
  10 20 Judy Horn 10 10     -180 1615 1799 1701     $120E
  11 16 Larry Sherman 9 11     +191 1738 1801 1766      
  12 9 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 11     -56 1832 1790 1816      
  13 14 Gordon Shapiro 9 11     -220 1745 1773 1758      
  14 11 Steve Oliger 9 11     -362 1800 1704 1768      
  15 17 Diane Firstman 8 12     -171 1736 1715 1721      
  16 12 Joel Horn 8 12     -757 1769 1731 1745      
  17 18 Paul Avrin 8 12     -783 1723 1670 1711      
  18 15 Sal Piro 7 12     -56 1742 1675 1708      
  19 13 Richard Senzel 7 12     -646 1765 1655 1717      
  20 19 Ed Neugroschl 5 15     -1107 1697 1564 1634      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 David Abolafia 16 4     +1037 1693 1957 1796   $520E  
  2 20 James L Jr Kille 16 4     +582 1539 1808 1683   $340E  
  3 1 Michael Wolfberg 13 6 1   +796 1738 1703 1729   $250E  
  4 9 Debbie Stegman 13 7     +965 1622 1723 1652   $160E  
  5 11 Tom Kelly 13 7     +337 1614 1681 1656   $120E  
  6 10 Diana Grosman 12 7 1   +82 1620 1709 1645      
  7 7 Verna Richards Berg 12 8     +638 1638 1654 1651      
  8 18 Elaine Patterson 12 8     +425 1552 1625 1592      
  9 27 David Lieberfarb 12 8     +103 1506 1622 1565     $140E
  10 17 Mark Penhallow 11 9     +807 1555 1597 1574      
  11 19 Michael Ecsedy 11 9     +486 1543 1560 1565      
  12 6 Joanne Cohen 11 9     +296 1640 1568 1604      
  13 23 Rebecca Soble 11 9     +209 1517 1627 1565      
  14 12 Phil Polsky 11 9     +15 1594 1545 1579      
  15 29 Marty Fialkow 11 9     -21 1500 1579 1535      
  16 22 John Babina 10 8     +276 1533 1606 1569      
  17 21 Charmaine Wolfe 10 10     +272 1536 1552 1540      
  18 28 Frank Romano 10 10     +72 1501 1554 1524      
  19 31 David Berger 10 10     -11 1459 1512 1489     $60E
  20 12 Stephen Haraske 10 10     -58 1594 1521 1567      
  21 5 Mitchell Brook 10 10     -60 1641 1514 1587      
  22 14 Joan Kelly 10 10     -274 1583 1519 1557      
  23 24 Alan Kraus 10 10     -479 1512 1554 1540      
  24 33 Judy Steward 9 11     +100 1431 1485 1453      
  25 4 Keith Hagel 9 11     +17 1648 1475 1568      
  26 40 Marie Puma 9 11     -131 1368 1531 1466     $70E
  27 3 Mic Barron 9 11     -134 1692 1478 1593      
  28 38 Annette Tedesco 9 11     -515 1399 1497 1448      
  29 25 Lynne Mitchnick 9 11     -564 1507 1489 1493      
  30 32 Nancy Druskin 8 12     -135 1450 1462 1454      
  31 30 Connie Creed 8 12     -222 1499 1430 1462      
  32 16 Mark Miller 8 12     -634 1562 1443 1508      
  33 35 Woody Chen 7 13     -144 1424 1447 1431      
  34 37 Ember Nelson 7 13     -345 1405 1408 1402      
  35 36 Shahid Malik 7 11     -492 1419 1466 1437      
  36 25 Gregg Foster 7 13     -625 1507 1401 1468      
  37 8 David Engelhardt 7 13     -740 1626 1396 1518      
  38 39 Barbara Gindlesperger 7 13     -1024 1386 1425 1396      
  39 33 Ellen Leonard 6 13 1   -739 1431 1375 1429      
  40 15 Florence Spanfelner 5 14 1   -168 1563 1322 1455      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 31 Sam Small 15 5     +1028 1051 1461 1301   $320E  
  2 20 Terry Kang Rau 13 6 1   +392 1188 1397 1325   $210E  
  3 2 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 13 7     +475 1379 1317 1364   $80E  
  4 11 Ed Liebfried 13 7     +119 1260 1376 1317     $100E
  5 28 Roger Cullman 12 8     +638 1094 1375 1249      
  6 5 Barbara Revkin 12 8     +520 1352 1349 1341      
  7 1 Roberta Borenstein 12 8     +320 1410 1324 1377      
  8 10 Sharon Hawkes 11 8 1   +264 1261 1307 1286     $50E
  9 17 Dan Wachtell 11 9     +421 1205 1312 1302      
  10 3 J Mercatante 11 7     +308 1371 1333 1363      
  11 7 Lynda Woods Cleary 11 9     +214 1317 1273 1301      
  12 12 Heidi Kujac 11 9     +61 1259 1229 1250      
  13 4 Al Schanzer 10 9 1   -392 1370 1251 1325      
  14 8 Yoli Ushry 10 10     +851 1302 1210 1263      
  15 9 Diana Spiller 10 10     +109 1280 1212 1253      
  16 25 Linda Iannetti 10 10     -8 1139 1215 1173      
  17 15 Kathy Hooper 10 10     -160 1217 1209 1222     $25E
  18 29 Linda Oliva 10 10     -190 1082 1207 1144     $25E
  19 26 Scott Kitchen 10 10     -233 1121 1214 1169      
  20 22 Jim Fonti 9 11     -249 1154 1201 1175      
  21 19 Ellen Massey 9 11     -284 1194 1171 1180      
  22 27 Joshua McKain 9 11     -363 1101 1192 1141      
  23 14 Lois Kahan 9 11     -511 1220 1148 1185      
  24 16 Roberta Wechter 8 11 1   +221 1206 1140 1176      
  25 32 Nicholas Fall 8 12     -486 1013 1122 1058      
  26 13 Brenda Casey 7 11     -413 1245 1107 1188      
  27 21 Betzy Collins 7 13     -476 1159 1042 1115      
  28 6 Flo Tunkel 6 7     -55 1337 1210 1278      
  29 18 Nijole Currie 6 12     -512 1200 1046 1134      
  30 30 Irene Zeleniuk 5 8     -97 1061 1079 1078      
  31 23 Pat Sanchez 5 14     -734 1152 982 1081      
  32 24 Claudia Scheda 4 15     -778 1142 926 1053      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 26 Julie Lindahl 14 6     +684 1122 1110   $210E  
  2 13 Karen Fishman 13 7     +806 907 1059 1017   $140E  
  3 1 Paul Mistrette 13 7     +651 1068 1050 1070   $90E  
  4 2 Lorraine Majka 13 7     +552 1048 1036 1053   $50E  
  5 10 Bertis Shankle 12 8     +526 929 1039 977      
  6 23 Sharon Downey 12 8     +373 730 1021 886     $70E
  7 4 Neva Slater 12 8     +72 1030 1028 1020      
  8 24 Stan Williams 12 8     +61 709 996 908     $40E
  9 5 Florence Rott 11 9     +281 971 993 979      
  10 3 Judy Robbins-Rosenberger 11 9     +198 1032 934 976      
  11 11 Les Hipenbecker 11 9     -65 927 923 926      
  12 26 Ben Harrison 10 9   1 -231 886 912      
  13 26 Kevin McCarthy Sr 10 10     +123 845 852      
  14 6 Pat Patrick 10 8     +105 967 951 962      
  15 20 Hilda Siegel 10 10     -152 753 847 801     $40E
  16 17 Marjorie Jones 9 10   1 -238 853 792 840      
  17 21 Pamela Hunter 9 11     +197 746 842 795      
  18 9 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 9 11     +69 945 817 891      
  19 16 David Johnson 9 11     -140 867 871 863      
  20 14 Jurate Bernotas 9 11     -468 893 812 849      
  21 15 Bob Godfrey 8 10     -132 868 828 853      
  22 19 Jacob Stricoff 8 12     -477 791 810 798      
  23 22 Adina Klein 7 12   1 -477 732 716 728      
  24 6 Elaine Berel 6 9     -332 967 823 913      
  25 18 Aaron Tabackman 6 14     -473 824 678 726      
  26 8 Emma Lewarenko 5 8     +54 958 764 916      
  27 12 Arthur Bernstein 4 8     -634 924 731 854 46    
  28 25 Virginia Wallis 2 15     -933 700 486 637      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 06:00:48 Server IP: 162.144.19.21