Stamford, CT Main Event
12/09/11
3 Divisions / 41 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mack Meller 13 2 1   +1384 1705 2233 1828      
  2 1 Joel Sherman 12 4     +1485 1961 2011 1971      
  3 7 Frank Tangredi 11 5     +634 1665 1964 1737      
  4 2 Ross Brown 10 6     +369 1822 1843 1828      
  5 5 Joel Horn 8 8     +544 1681 1694 1686      
  6 7 David Stone 8 8     -437 1665 1683 1671      
  7 3 Mic Barron 7 9     -573 1750 1538 1700      
  8 12 Bradley Robbins 7 9     -837 1448 1574 1480      
  9 10 Terry Kang Rau 6 10     -576 1541 1481 1528      
  10 6 Jan Cardia 5 10 1   -750 1669 1440 1615      
  11 9 Marjorie Schoneboom 4 12     -516 1576 1296 1516      
  12 11 Michael Kapernaros 4 12     -727 1484 1278 1442      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Steve Tier 11 5     +918 1664 1688 1669      
  2 8 Brandon Randall 11 5     +652 1439 1720 1504      
  3 6 Bob Becker 11 5     +142 1528 1708 1569      
  4 2 Jack Eichenbaum 10 6     +381 1609 1612 1610      
  5 4 Ben Harrison 10 6     +31 1575 1611 1583      
  6 5 Paul Avrin 9 7     +402 1568 1524 1558      
  7 11 Joan Kelly 9 7     -64 1372 1530 1411      
  8 3 Michael Ecsedy 8 8     +438 1584 1449 1551      
  9 7 Samuel Moch 8 8     +174 1499 1452 1487      
  10 10 Judy Cole 8 8     -229 1392 1446 1405      
  11 9 Judy Horn 7 9     +257 1412 1362 1400      
  12 12 Matthew O'Connor 7 9     -317 1359 1369 1361      
  13 14 Linda Wancel 6 10     -598 1286 1284 1285      
  14 14 Marie Puma 5 11     -544 1286 1189 1264      
  15 13 Brenda Casey 5 11     -661 1327 1187 1296      
  16 16 Charlene White 3 13     -982 1259 974 1204      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jo Anne Cohen 9 6   1 +754 1246 1193 1235      
  2 8 Doreen Fiorelli 9 6   1 +460 1068 1237 1105      
  3 5 Kathy Hooper 9 6   1 +286 1153 1214 1166      
  4 6 Gerianne Abriano 9 6   1 +284 1073 1234 1109      
  5 2 Seth Weinstein 8 7   1 +405 1263 1103 1211      
  6 10 Emily Lichtman 7 7   2 +126 1044 1056 1046      
  7 9 Dianne Wittman 8 7   1 +9 1055 1135 1073      
  8 11 Shubha Kamath 8 7   1 -35 1010 1103 1030      
  9 1 Steve Sikorski 7 8   1 +179 1272 1021 1216      
  10 4 Betsey Wood 7 8   1 +133 1197 1030 1160      
  11 7 Sheldon Gartner 7 8   1 -308 1071 1052 1067      
  12 12 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 9   2 -622 832 849 835      
  13 13 Josephine Lamantia 3 11   2 -871 557 657 570      
Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.