Lake George NY (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/24/03
3 Divisions / 74 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Richard Buck 12 3     +698 1792 2003 1857   $280E  
  2 2 Randy Greenspan 10 4 1   +397 1887 1925 1900   $200E  
  3 12 Rick Julian 10 5     +307 1727 1879 1789   $120E  
  4 8 Bernard Gotlieb 10 5     +295 1797 1889 1828      
  5 10 Larry Sherman 9 6     +389 1787 1831 1805      
  6 7 Vernon Jones 9 6     +222 1806 1830 1815      
  7 1 Matt Graham 8 7     +269 1916 1808 1882      
  8 18 Gordon Shapiro 8 7     +73 1613 1804 1688      
  9 4 Edward Halper 7 7 1   -15 1840 1769 1818      
  10 11 Craig Rowland 7 8     +470 1773 1719 1751      
  11 15 John Venditti 7 8     +91 1670 1746 1700      
  12 17 Judy Horn 6 9     -129 1628 1693 1653      
  13 6 Joel Horn 6 9     -188 1814 1683 1764      
  14 3 Steve Tier 6 9     -261 1850 1695 1800      
  15 5 Sal Piro 6 9     -283 1824 1686 1774      
  16 13 Fran Silver 5 10     -699 1726 1622 1683      
  17 16 Judy Steward 4 11     -674 1636 1596 1620      
  18 14 Mic Barron 4 11     -962 1672 1591 1641      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Linda Espallardo 13 2     +1200 1470 1732 1575   $280E  
  2 3 Keith Hagel 11 4     +605 1560 1619 1586   $200E  
  3 6 Ember Nelson 10 5     +368 1474 1544 1505   $120E  
  4 2 John Lodinsky 9 5 1   +514 1580 1549 1571   $80E  
  5 12 Karl Higby 9 6     +5 1378 1474 1418      
  6 5 Rebecca Soble 9 6     -46 1537 1503 1527      
  7 1 Jerry Scheiten 8 7     +434 1623 1481 1570      
  8 4 Charmaine Wolfe 8 7     +353 1553 1440 1512      
  9 18 Carl Durdan 8 7     -73 1254 1444 1328      
  10 11 Gene Rawlins 8 7     -169 1403 1427 1413      
  11 9 Sharon Hawkes 8 7     -331 1458 1412 1441      
  12 13 Lydia Keras 7 8     +122 1374 1394 1382      
  13 14 Trevor Sealy 7 8     -195 1372 1378 1373      
  14 10 Anita Rackham 6 9     +135 1427 1345 1393      
  15 7 Joan Tondra 5 9 1   -253 1472 1301 1403      
  16 20 Suhaimi M Ramly 5 9 1   -797 1342 1342      
  17 17 Peter Manzolillo 5 10     -168 1264 1289 1272      
  18 19 Thomas Hogeboom 5 10     -450 1202 1298 1233      
  19 15 Heather McCall 4 11     -314 1329 1243 1295      
  20 16 David Jones 3 11 1   -940 1299 1190 1258      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Allen Pengelly 12 3     +1004 1201 1319 1249   $280E  
  2 6 Claudia Scheda 11 4     +771 1193 1204 1210   $200E  
  3 8 Roger Cullman 11 4     +387 1183 1258 1215   $120E  
  4 12 Olinga Flisock 10 5     +545 1081 1198 1138   $80E  
  5 7 Ruth Nabi 10 5     +498 1188 1108 1174   $50E  
  6 11 Barbara Puky 10 5     +291 1089 1205 1137   $30E  
  7 13 Carla Cree 9 6     +501 1064 1101 1098      
  8 3 Kurt Kopitz 9 6     +382 1216 1115 1183      
  9 5 Susan Lichtblau 9 6     +216 1199 997 1143      
  10 1 Mark Phillips 9 6     +126 1265 967 1147      
  11 15 Shubha Kamath 9 6     +121 1044 1049 1051      
  12 25 Les Hipenbecker 9 6     +66 900 1164 1028      
  13 9 Pat Tolhurst 8 7     +413 1150 995 1097      
  14 10 Roger Steward 8 7     +117 1148 1016 1110      
  15 14 Nancy Halpert 8 7     -66 1056 1005 1038      
  16 16 Cecilia Le 8 7     -129 1032 1110 1064      
  17 2 Donna Anderson 8 7     -168 1225 1065 1168      
  18 26 Florence Rott 7 7 1   -60 890 1059 953      
  19 32 Elouise Pearl 7 7 1   -81 985 985      
  20 22 Bert Tellone 7 7 1   -220 930 1017 963      
  21 23 Pat Patrick 7 8     +136 905 928 914      
  22 18 Dianne Wittman 7 8     +3 991 964 983      
  23 32 Ken A Levine 7 8     -103 880 880      
  24 29 Mark Hamilton 6 8 1   +40 683 865 771      
  25 32 Kevin Colosa 6 9     -157 918 918      
  26 19 Ida Scaglione 6 9     -162 945 879 922      
  27 32 Dominika Dmytrowski 6 9     -173 795 795      
  28 27 Kevin Gauthier 6 9     -242 880 957 904      
  29 20 Bridget McGrew 6 9     -513 931 876 911      
  30 17 Linda Stephanides 6 9     -529 1030 935 992      
  31 24 Mary Lou Goetz 5 10     -294 904 732 839      
  32 31 Oscar Sorge 5 10     -404 508 812 640      
  33 28 Eden Sorge 5 10     -769 750 826 771      
  34 20 Julia Rambo 4 11     -346 931 695 843      
  35 32 Cathy Resmer 4 11     -385 695 695      
  36 30 Josephine Lamantia 3 12     -816 570 662 580      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 07:29:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21