Philadelphia PA (FRANKLIN MINT TOURNAMENT)
11/21/92
3 Divisions / 168 Players / 10 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Richard Lund 9 1     +918 2024 2216 2043   $1,000E  
  2 Paula Kaufmann 9 1     +450 1854 2254 1946   $750E  
  3 Joel Sherman 8 2     +445 1968 2101 1994   $500E  
  4 Paul Avrin 8 2     +424 1851 2155 1923   $250E  
  5 Marjorie Schoneboom 7 3     +645 1891 1944 1902   $100E  
  6 Linda Gruber 7 3     +405 1954 1992 1964      
  7 Robert Felt 7 3     +364 1988 1982 1989      
  8 Joel Wapnick 7 3     +361 2083 2027 2077      
  9 Rose Kreiswirth 7 3     +57 1860 1968 1883      
  10 Matt Laufer 6 4     +594 2005 1923 1994      
  11 Jack Eichenbaum 6 4     +433 1794 1905 1819      
  12 Louis Schecter 6 4     +354 1969 1896 1956      
  13 Steve Gordon 6 4     +277 1926 1894 1921      
  14 Ted Rosen 6 4     +259 1837 1920 1855      
  15 Rita Provost 6 4     +198 1878 1935 1890      
  16 Stuart Goldman 6 4     +164 1904 1892 1902      
  17 Brian Cappelletto 6 4     +16 2085 1874 2066      
  18 Joanne Zicherman 6 4     -14 1753 1999 1822      
  19 Bill Glazerman 6 4     -115 1778 1872 1802      
  20 Neil Bines 6 4     -128 1804 1918 1828      
  21 Selig Wassner 6 4     -142 1818 1872 1830      
  22 Judy Horn 5 5     +330 1784 1874 1806      
  23 Robert Linn 5 5     +218 1768 1841 1787      
  24 Steve Pfeiffer 5 5     +177 1879 1807 1864      
  25 Randy Hersom 5 5     +133 1880 1880 1880      
  26 Jill Pfeiffer 5 5     +15 1712 1895 1758      
  27 Irving Samuels 5 5     +1 1778 1760 1774      
  28 John E Meyers 5 5     -20 1592 1835 1655      
  29 Ed Neugroschl 5 5     -27 1687 1859 1731      
  30 Bunny Gorchov 5 5     -100 1628 1839 1680      
  31 Daniel Schey 5 5     -178 1702 1821 1731      
  32 Acho Nwana 5 5     -194 1760 1776 1764      
  33 Steve Grob 5 5     -199 1843 1798 1833      
  34 Marlon Hill 5 5     -315 1718 1814 1755      
  35 Audrey Tumbarello 5 5     -445 1727 1818 1749      
  36 Margaret Bauer Williams 4 5 1   -104 1834 1835 1834      
  37 Bob Detmer 4 6     +85 1803 1738 1786      
  38 Larry Sherman 4 6     -58 1876 1698 1837      
  39 Kevin McCaffrey 4 6     -92 1836 1682 1803      
  40 Joe Weinike 4 6     -116 1914 1753 1881      
  41 Jim Peters 4 6     -165 1809 1703 1782      
  42 Steve Oliger 4 6     -214 1682 1739 1695      
  43 Sam Kantimathi 4 6     -223 2025 1724 1980      
  44 Luise Shafritz 4 6     -271 1847 1754 1827      
  45 Ann Sanfedele 4 6     -407 1798 1696 1772      
  46 Tom Kelly 4 6     -449 1631 1731 1656      
  47 Paul Epstein 3 6 1   +232 1981 1653 1915      
  48 Kirk Stanfield 3 7     -56 1839 1646 1797      
  49 Carol Roark 3 7     -165 1628 1613 1622      
  50 Arthur Doreson 3 7     -394 1743 1633 1713      
  51 Kiyoshi Kuromiya 3 7     -560 1733 1680 1717      
  52 Howard Pistol 3 7     -623 1708 1684 1700      
  53 Joan Orvis 2 8     -510 1710 1555 1672      
  54 Wendy Littman 2 8     -657 1672 1552 1642      
  55 George Spanfelner 1 9     -487 1769 1416 1692      
  56 Sara Lackey 1 9     -489 1704 1356 1629      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Stephen Fierros 9 1     +1082 1682 1870 1719   $500E  
  2 Sheree Bykofsky 8 2     +515 1651 1713 1669   $250E  
  3 Cathy Osickey 8 2     +392 1679 1721 1692   $100E  
  4 Steve Glass 8 2     +280 1681 1767 1703      
  5 John Gaines 7 3     +976 1572 1541 1570      
  6 Jerri Bergeron 7 3     +735 1545 1618 1573      
  7 Bob Kilpatrick 7 3     +432 1510 1598 1538      
  8 Phyllis Patukas 7 3     +431 1649 1583 1640      
  9 Nancy Hanley 7 3     +377 1556 1567 1564      
  10 Joan Kelly 7 3     +365 1586 1600 1597      
  11 Benita Moss 7 3     +352 1466 1626 1508      
  12 Barbara Glass 7 3     +329 1549 1629 1575      
  13 Vince Anzalone 7 3     +216 1604 1582 1609      
  14 Tim Davis 7 3     +162 1571 1567 1577      
  15 Ken Moss 7 3     +49 1644 1629 1656      
  16 Fee Hughes 7 3     +40 1386 1644 1538      
  17 Anita Shields 7 3     -29 1489 1634 1528      
  18 Jean Lithgow 6 4     +415 1271 1468 1320      
  19 Michael Stevens 6 4     +376 1611 1444 1583      
  20 Ed Ugarte 6 4     +269 1590 1446 1566      
  21 Laurence Meisel 6 4     +225 1456 1448 1461      
  22 Marlene Krell 6 4     +219 1671 1496 1639      
  23 Edith Berman 6 4     +157 1497 1580 1522      
  24 Dolly Silverstein 6 4     +95 1499 1552 1522      
  25 David Donnick 6 4     +83 1395 1538 1461      
  26 Lee Cooper 6 4     +40 1550 1562 1556      
  27 Esther Jasik 6 4     +6 1470 1448 1465      
  28 Beulah Cooper 6 4     -19 1332 1504 1382      
  29 Marjorie Bash 6 4     -33 1033 1472 1263      
  30 John Bulten 6 4     -64 1690 1549 1660      
  31 Genevieve Turney 6 4     -124 1337 1525 1525      
  32 John Van Roden 6 4     -242 1333 1506 1378      
  33 Ryan Stevens 5 4 1   +161 1474 1381 1456      
  34 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 5     +396 1378 1410 1386      
  35 Ann Raymond 5 5     +198 1338 1425 1359      
  36 Erica Norris Bodrazic 5 5     +190 1582 1414 1541      
  37 Bob Ryan 5 5     +163 1407 1373 1407      
  38 Donna Fuchsluger 5 5     +119 1472 1354 1442      
  39 Richard Solomon 5 5     +97 1496 1473 1490      
  40 Mady Garner 5 5     +48 1509 1514 1512      
  41 Betty Burton 5 5     +37 1601 1443 1564      
  42 Trish Baker 5 5     +31 1471 1412 1464      
  43 Herbert Ringold 5 3   2 +28 1386 1544 1419      
  44 Lorraine Burton 5 5     +23 1334 1409 1362      
  45 Doris Munro 5 5     -51 1021 1435 1128      
  46 Elaine Samuels 5 5     -61 1519 1350 1484      
  47 Barbara Newman 5 5     -66 1227 1302 1246      
  48 Ruth Sawyer 5 5     -155 1373 1436 1389      
  49 Susie Stack 5 5     -280 1158 1290 1188      
  50 Michael Roark 5 5     -292 1452 1359 1431      
  51 Yvonne Martin 5 5     -362 1297 1260 1287      
  52 Sarah Rosenblum 4 5 1   +110 1468 1320 1432      
  53 Forrestt Tellis 4 1   5 +422 1664 1584 1661      
  54 Lynne Mitchnick 4 6     +224 1594 1368 1536      
  55 Pat Vile 4 6     +47 1407 1239 1373      
  56 Hilda Siegel 4 6     -66 1469 1332 1434      
  57 Walter Konicki 4 6     -101 1549 1357 1502      
  58 Pat Soldano 4 6     -133 1446 1278 1406      
  59 Joyce Spalding 3 5 2   -143 1401 1351 1387      
  60 Hillary Goldberg 4 5   1 -146 1405 1354 1394      
  61 Concepta Siembab 4 6     -184 1379 1231 1348      
  62 Evan Walling 4 6     -197 1267 1309 1274      
  63 Letty Dolphin 4 6     -216 1269 1293 1272      
  64 Daniel Goldman 4 6     -236 1066 1241 1125      
  65 Ivan Blackman 4 6     -275 1322 1336 1324      
  66 Pernilla Neal 4 6     -323 1083 1262 1117      
  67 Dorothy Siegel 4 6     -358 1142 1275 1170      
  68 Susan Walling 4 6     -373 1060 1347 1124      
  69 Jerry Mory 3 7     -63 1224 1253 1226      
  70 Patsy Keeney 3 7     -155 1489 1152 1404      
  71 Richard Wenner 3 6   1 -186 1234 1314 1255      
  72 Sally Ricketts 3 7     -237 1330 1130 1277      
  73 Etta Stecker 3 7     -270 1031 1190 1055      
  74 Pat Hardwick 3 7     -288 1147 1169 1146      
  75 Annette Zeff 3 6   1 -299 1009 1133 1043      
  76 Ben Hoffman 3 7     -345 1331 1218 1303      
  77 Millicent King 3 7     -384 1172 1105 1151      
  78 David Engelhardt 3 7     -481 1394 1201 1343      
  79 Carol Kiddoe 3 7     -512 1221 1194 1208      
  80 Margaret Olson 3 7     -790 1225 1235 1220      
  81 Eileen Berger 2 7   1 -56 1022 1069 1021      
  82 Teresa Schaeffer 2 8     -458 1300 1086 1254      
  83 Evelyn Stewart 2 8     -499 1151 1124 1135      
  84 Vi Ditommaso 2 8     -557 1204 1065 1166      
  85 Janie Lowe 1 9     -489 1425 927 1256      
  86 Lynda Woods Cleary 1 8   1 -505 1210 1009 1172      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Paul Stahl 8 2     +517 1175 1175   $150E  
  2 Jane Walters 8 2     +470 767 1248 1022   $100E  
  3 Cliff McGauley 7 3     +834 1471 1048 1407   $75E  
  4 Eric Crenshaw 7 3     +638 864 988 944      
  5 John W Jacobs 7 3     +155 997 1130 1041      
  6 Joan Chickonoski 7 3     +101 721 1126 952      
  7 Marie Williams 6 4     +127 919 990 941      
  8 Wendell Smith 6 4     +74 860 969 904      
  9 Marilyn Everett 6 3   1 -2 1126 1126      
  10 Frances Aubrey 5 4   1 +258 958 958      
  11 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 5     +254 959 861 921      
  12 Betty C McDaniel 5 5     1448 845 1359      
  13 Kathleen McGinnis 5 5     -28 806 806      
  14 Adele Soldano 4 5 1   -317 905 853 891      
  15 Dianne Socha Kaplan 4 6     +33 921 921      
  16 Herb Greenberg 4 5   1 -32 949 759 916      
  17 Margaret Wenner 4 5   1 -90 853 915 868      
  18 Ken Weiss 4 6     -105 820 820      
  19 Kristie Moore Hale 4 6     -629 757 757      
  20 Grace Johns 3 6 1   -104 694 694      
  21 Vanessa Lowe 3 7     -200 819 819      
  22 Nancy Rayel 3 7     -400 704 704      
  23 Dolly Fetzko 3 7     -437 631 631      
  24 Ken Goode 0 2   8 -295 269 269      
  25 Edith Warren 0 10     -1052 503 266 449      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 10:28:46 Server IP: 162.144.19.21