Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/11/03
6 Divisions / 180 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Robin Pollock Daniel 10 5     +838 1903 2046 1950   $550E  
  2 8 Lloyd Mills 10 5     +435 1916 2045 1958   $250E  
  3 1 Jeremiah Mead 10 5     +87 2025 2037 2028   $100E  
  4 2 Brian Cappelletto 9 6     +408 2012 1988 2007      
  5 3 Joe Edley 9 6     +184 1975 1991 1981      
  6 15 Joe Weinike 8 7     +288 1875 1949 1900      
  7 4 Joel Sherman 8 7     +205 1964 1944 1957      
  8 5 Randy Hersom 8 7     +149 1937 1945 1940      
  9 6 Rich Baker 8 7     +3 1935 1945 1939      
  10 7 Sam Kantimathi 8 7     -1 1932 1946 1937      
  11 14 Robert Ellickson 7 8     -140 1893 1900 1895      
  12 11 Daniel Goldman 6 9     -313 1906 1851 1888      
  13 13 Avi Moss 6 9     -423 1895 1852 1881      
  14 10 Jerry Lerman 5 10     -345 1907 1801 1872      
  15 16 David Mallick 4 11     -439 1773 1755 1766      
  16 9 Merrill Kaitz 4 11     -936 1909 1746 1858      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Frank Tangredi 13 2     +885 1789 2051 1863   $600E  
  2 3 Rose Kreiswirth 11 4     +581 1821 1913 1850   $200E  
  3 7 Chris Guilbert 10 5     +754 1806 1877 1830   $100E  
  4 26 Scott Pianowski 10 5     +426 1684 1876 1768   $50E  
  5 25 John Van Pelt 10 5     +268 1685 1879 1769   $50E  
  6 17 Howard Greenspan 10 5     +61 1728 1859 1783      
  7 2 Steve Saul 9 6     +589 1826 1815 1823      
  8 24 Sal Piro 9 6     +212 1708 1799 1747      
  9 17 Bernard Gotlieb 9 6     +182 1728 1809 1762      
  10 6 Stuart Goldman 9 6     +65 1811 1842 1822      
  11 8 Jack Eichenbaum 9 6     +13 1805 1819 1810      
  12 12 Larry Sherman 9 6     -270 1778 1797 1787      
  13 21 John Viloria 8 7     +416 1723 1758 1738      
  14 4 Richard Buck 8 7     -140 1820 1764 1802      
  15 14 Bruce D Ambrosio 7 7 1   -29 1760 1749 1755      
  16 13 Ted Rosen 7 8     +390 1766 1705 1741      
  17 5 Rod MacNeil 7 8     +329 1813 1691 1767      
  18 17 Fran Silver 7 8     +6 1728 1710 1720      
  19 31 Marcia Richards 7 8     -40 1626 1717 1662      
  20 32 Bruce Adams 7 8     -96 1618 1731 1663      
  21 11 Arnie Horowitz 7 8     -177 1781 1734 1762      
  22 16 Michael Wolfberg 7 8     -313 1729 1704 1719      
  23 20 Paul Avrin 6 9     -132 1724 1659 1697      
  24 27 Mic Barron 6 9     -176 1678 1676 1677      
  25 9 Mark Fidler 6 9     -238 1790 1666 1739      
  26 29 Debbie Stegman 6 9     -431 1652 1699 1670      
  27 23 John Scalzo 5 10     -112 1709 1613 1670      
  28 14 Joel Horn 5 10     -398 1760 1611 1699      
  29 28 Vicki Kahn 4 10 1   -1049 1676 1591 1642      
  30 1 Craig Rowland 4 11     -170 1862 1549 1753      
  31 22 Judy Horn 4 11     -735 1718 1584 1666      
  32 30 James L Jr Kille 3 12     -671 1647 1523 1603      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Elaine Patterson 12 3     +831 1517 1731 1602   $450E  
  2 9 Don Finkey 11 4     +654 1529 1674 1587   $150E  
  3 16 Steve Moniz 10 5     +379 1482 1581 1523   $100E  
  4 1 Ben Greenwood 10 5     +255 1608 1595 1605   $50E  
  5 20 Helena Gauthier 9 6     +336 1440 1540 1482      
  6 5 John Babina 9 6     +326 1550 1564 1557      
  7 23 Marlene Boyda 9 6     +25 1401 1574 1472      
  8 15 Judy Steward 9 6     -99 1483 1530 1503      
  9 19 Gina Mathews 8 7     +402 1460 1464 1462      
  10 14 Scott AnderBois 8 7     +366 1484 1468 1474      
  11 13 Ellen Miller 8 7     +96 1500 1506 1503      
  12 6 Alan Kraus 8 7     +94 1540 1513 1529      
  13 3 Michael Ecsedy 8 7     +19 1565 1490 1536      
  14 25 Barbara Lowrey 8 7     -20 1367 1473 1410      
  15 8 Linda Espallardo 8 7     -146 1532 1480 1512      
  16 28 Barbara Revkin 8 7     -207 1341 1472 1393      
  17 12 Kit Morehead 7 8     -1 1505 1432 1475      
  18 4 David Lieberfarb 7 8     -20 1563 1444 1515      
  19 16 Isaias Sarmiento 7 8     -95 1482 1433 1462      
  20 29 Liz Ashby 7 8     -128 1340 1436 1378      
  21 10 Pete Muller 7 8     -181 1523 1413 1478      
  22 26 Jacob Bergmann 7 8     -264 1359 1460 1419      
  23 2 Mark Penhallow 6 9     +198 1568 1381 1492      
  24 27 Chuck Abbate 6 9     -144 1358 1397 1372      
  25 18 Gregg Foster 6 9     -252 1466 1391 1435      
  26 22 Roberta Borenstein 6 9     -281 1413 1388 1402      
  27 30 Ed Liebfried 5 10     -279 1317 1356 1330      
  28 24 Tammy Soncrant 4 11     -563 1380 1297 1349      
  29 21 Pat Hennessy 4 11     -576 1422 1314 1380      
  30 7 Anita Rackham 3 12     -725 1534 1226 1416      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Stefan Rau 11 4     +1026 1203 1356 1315   $550E  
  2 23 Lois Kahan 11 4     +360 1109 1385 1261   $150E  
  3 1 Marshall Finn 10 5     +533 1296 1267 1294   $100E  
  4 7 Pat Gehrmann 10 5     +478 1246 1270 1265   $50E  
  5 3 Jeannie J Wilson 10 5     +228 1285 1269 1288      
  6 29 Nicholas Fall 9 5 1   +598 1058 1245 1134      
  7 5 Sam Small 9 6     +527 1268 1217 1256      
  8 2 Terry Kang Rau 9 6     +417 1291 1229 1274      
  9 25 Julie Lindahl 9 6     +378 1105 1279 1250      
  10 11 Brenda Casey 9 6     +321 1199 1222 1216      
  11 12 Lorraine Ray 9 6     +135 1197 1220 1207      
  12 21 Milton Bourne 9 6     -22 1113 1268 1234      
  13 34 Bertis Shankle 8 6 1   +234 1019 1214 1106      
  14 6 Chris Kulig 8 7     +126 1264 1141 1216      
  15 20 Adam Levine 8 7     +3 1125 1174 1156      
  16 22 Andree Derappe 8 7     -73 1110 1193 1144      
  17 18 Ellen Massey 8 7     -188 1154 1212 1179      
  18 30 Claudia Scheda 8 7     -275 1053 1206 1115      
  19 15 Kenneth Camille 7 8     +132 1173 1119 1151      
  20 13 Stella Russell 7 8     +69 1196 1129 1172      
  21 33 Carl Durdan 7 8     -26 1037 1162 1110      
  22 9 Leland Fidler 7 8     -396 1243 1130 1200      
  23 7 Renee Miller 6 9     -7 1246 1063 1172      
  24 14 Edgar Thomas 6 9     -57 1174 1077 1135      
  25 16 Peter Addis 6 8     -68 1169 1069 1113      
  26 4 Mary Ellen Bergeron 6 9     -163 1278 1077 1199      
  27 28 Myron Feld 6 9     -215 1065 1066 1066      
  28 32 Bert Tellone 6 9     -294 1049 1090 1066      
  29 26 Aaron Mandel 6 9     -528 1086 1104 1095      
  30 19 Joshua McKain 5 10     -616 1141 1010 1087      
  31 31 Lorraine Majka 4 10     -414 1051 989 1029      
  32 17 Claire Murphy 3 8     -30 1155 975 1102      
  33 24 Betsey Wood 3 11     -358 1106 927 1043      
  34 27 Maureen Bligh 2 12     -1535 1073 851 968      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Elyse Fox 12 3     +1173 942 1061 1009   $550E  
  2 11 Jared Milton 12 3     +1039 887 1088 1049   $150E  
  3 14 Daniel Milton 10 5     +408 881 944 949   $100E  
  4 34 Joev Dubach 10 4     +306 569 1046 990   $50E  
  5 2 Stephen Brudno 10 5     +244 951 943 973      
  6 12 Emily Saltz 10 5     +174 884 992 966      
  7 29 Steve Chastain 9 6     +590 780 925 898      
  8 30 Stephen Graham 9 6     +382 771 897 853      
  9 19 Jackie Prince 9 6     +365 841 938 901      
  10 15 Janet Adams 9 6     +201 868 917 894      
  11 15 Elaine Goss 9 6     -4 868 940 904      
  12 3 Claire Slater 9 6     -442 948 923 941      
  13 37 Jamie Ryan 8 7     +505 881 881      
  14 1 Neva Slater 8 7     +380 1044 860 978      
  15 18 Linda Giovinazzo 8 7     +370 848 839 849      
  16 8 Ben Harrison 8 7     +223 912 862 901      
  17 37 Richard Lapointe 8 7     +46 904 904      
  18 17 Bob Godfrey 8 6     -183 853 875 865      
  19 23 Peggy Kibbe 8 7     -381 818 872 845      
  20 37 Gary Reid 7 7     +482 752 752      
  21 13 Nick Amphlett 7 8     +318 882 788 836      
  22 24 Shae McWilliams 7 8     +226 817 817 834      
  23 22 Trx Kt 7 8     +158 828 794 820      
  24 10 Dianne Wittman 7 8     -11 890 789 856      
  25 6 Jeanne Hedberg 7 8     -59 928 831 893      
  26 35 Lindsay Harrison 7 8     -959 500 816 738      
  27 7 Thea McGivney 6 7 1   -251 920 789 870      
  28 31 Tim Lutts 6 8     +100 748 747 750      
  29 37 Lane Lynn 6 9     +90 759 759      
  30 9 Bob Becker 6 9     -41 909 762 826      
  31 37 John Ezekowitz 6 8     -243 781 781      
  32 27 Pamela Hunter 6 8     -336 795 732 781      
  33 21 Lyn Clarke 5 9 1   -121 834 714 790      
  34 28 Connie Mercier 5 9     -194 790 687 742      
  35 25 Marjorie Bash 5 9     -292 809 663 760      
  36 26 Hilda Siegel 5 9     -375 801 732 774      
  37 35 Molly Tomlinson 5 9     -385 500 707 603      
  38 20 Jeff Macquarrie 5 9     -591 838 765 797      
  39 32 Fran Laterza 4 10     -549 730 609 688      
  40 5 Ida Ann Shapiro 4 10     -614 933 616 828      
  41 33 Carolyn Meeker 2 12     -999 668 471 608      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Bennett Schlesinger 5 1     +583 961 961   $100E  
  2 4 Raymond Merkh 5 1     +496 697 1093 845   $50E  
  3 9 Jeffrey Jacot 5 1     +324 1012 1012   $20E  
  4 6 Beth Mix 4 2     +424 608 743 644      
  5 9 Shane Hunter 4 2     +332 817 817      
  6 9 Nna Okochi 4 2     +317 762 762      
  7 2 Kevin McCarthy Sr 4 1     +247 852 1022 892      
  8 9 Matthew Pietz 4 2     +74 883 883      
  9 1 Paulette Idelson 4 2     +13 864 888 872      
  10 9 John Defilippo 4 2     -88 835 835      
  11 9 Rachel Paquette 3 3     +318 613 613      
  12 5 Vivien Mallick 3 3     +310 667 757 686      
  13 9 Ken Merrifield 3 3     +297 658 658      
  14 9 Jen Mix 3 3     +182 681 681      
  15 3 Rachel Weiss 3 3     +56 707 627 688      
  16 9 Fred Berger 3 3     +24 672 672      
  17 9 Deborah Harrison 3 2     -25 749 749      
  18 9 Ilene MacDonald 3 3     -255 705 705      
  19 9 Ethan Perry 2 4     +203 527 527      
  20 9 John Shea 2 4     +38 570 570      
  21 9 Alexander Goldberg 2 4     -316 515 515      
  22 9 Madeline Minahan 2 4     -320 520 520      
  23 9 Paul Mallett 2 4     -751 587 587      
  24 7 Juanita Herzeelle 1 4     -630 500 434 488      
  25 7 Joanne Manley 0 5     -345 500 -17 461      
  26 9 Susan Connolly 0 5     -414 500 500      
  27 9 Cynthia Garber 0 5     -794 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 15:40:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21