Montreal, QC
05/29/10
3 Divisions / 52 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 17 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Adam Logan 12 1 1   +1311 2011 2362 2037      
  2 16 Juraj Pivovarov 10 4     -157 1544 2072 1689      
  3 5 Matthew Tunnicliffe 9 4 1   +794 1756 2007 1808      
  4 14 Andrew Golding 9 5     +371 1624 1955 1695      
  5 13 Bernard Gotlieb 8 6     +174 1649 1774 1679      
  6 2 Joel Wapnick 8 6     +87 1972 1811 1948      
  7 9 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom 8 6     +85 1716 1824 1741      
  8 4 Bradley Whitmarsh 7 7     +347 1840 1702 1819      
  9 8 Jeremy Hildebrand 7 7     +317 1729 1694 1721      
  10 3 Lou Cornelis 6 8     +62 1898 1632 1854      
  11 17 Thomas Hogeboom 6 8     -53 1526 1633 1548      
  12 10 Kevin Colosa 6 8     -414 1701 1611 1684      
  13 12 Yvonne Lobo 6 8     -416 1670 1632 1664      
  14 17 Glenn Dunlop 5 9     -401 1526 1533 1528      
  15 7 Ross Brown 5 9     -606 1738 1466 1682      
  16 15 Judy Horn 5 9     -621 1592 1498 1573      
  17 6 Jason Keller 4 10     -203 1753 1415 1686      
  18 11 Joel Horn 4 10     -677 1676 1443 1630      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Wayne Barclay 11 3     +580 1306 1762 1411      
  2 2 Sary Karanofsky 9 5     +689 1453 1486 1462      
  3 1 Sue Gable 9 5     +384 1488 1495 1490      
  4 11 Marci Mikesell 9 5     -64 1310 1533 1358      
  5 5 Lydia Keras 8 6     +312 1359 1469 1384      
  6 16 Jason Li 8 6     +3   1404      
  7 7 Kevin Gauthier 8 6     -95 1336 1428 1356      
  8 4 Linda Espallardo 7 7     +358 1425 1346 1409      
  9 9 Geoff Gibson 7 7     +177 1320 1305 1318      
  10 15 Elouise Pearl 7 7     -224 1019 1345 1086      
  11 7 Richard Kirsch 6 8     +27 1336 1216 1311      
  12 13 Lilla Sinanan 6 8     -243 1286 1263 1282      
  13 6 Barbara Bultz 5 9     -63 1351 1115 1302      
  14 14 Akiva Gitelman 5 9     -205 1097 1141 1106      
  15 3 Anita Rackham 5 9     -715 1439 1160 1380      
  16 10 Jeff Kesner 2 12     -921 1316 727 1215      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Marc Rousseau 13 1     +1304 946 1750 1218      
  2 18 John Goodger 10 4     +484   1174      
  3 7 Emilie Henkelman 9 5     -4 925 1097 965      
  4 13 Joshua Sokol 7 6   1 +392 739 955 812      
  5 9 Norma Lovett 8 6     +286 885 940 901      
  6 3 Patrick Niesink 8 6     +189 969 961 972      
  7 4 Nancy Halpert 8 5   1 +128 968 1071 993      
  8 2 Ruth Nabi 7 7     +162 976 850 949      
  9 1 Betsey Wood 7 7     +43 991 932 988      
  10 6 Abie Cromanty 7 7     -270 928 874 921      
  11 10 Sylvia Polson 6 8     +457 862 724 832      
  12 8 Lany Ramos 6 8     -97 897 803 882      
  13 14 Merran Dunlop 6 8     -364 724 795 739      
  14 15 Annie St Denis 5 9     -327 721 680 713      
  15 11 John Apissoghomian 5 9     -522 853 636 807      
  16 16 Ben Henkewick 5 9     -736 701 651 691      
  17 17 Valeria Huber 4 10     -497 684 575 668      
  18 12 Bert Tellone 4 10     -628 789 543 745      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 07:04:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21