TWL rating
Michael Wolfberg
Michael Wolfberg | Westford, MA (USA)
Rating
1621
(Peak: 1970)
 
Ranking
188th
 
 
Lifetime record
1281-938-10 (0.577)
 
Career earnings: $7,391
Avg. score
401-386
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Stamford CT 08/13/82 1 Kathryn Olander W 0 0 ---  
2 2 Ginger White W 0 0 ---  
3 3 Moira Walsh W 0 0 ---  
4 4 Bill Glazerman L 0 0 ---  
5 5 Linda Gruber L 0 0 ---  
6 6 Nancy Schoenfeld W 0 0 ---  
7 7 Bob Frey L 0 0 ---  
8 8 Jan Cardia W 0 0 ---  
9 Tier 2 (Rochester NY) 08/28/82 1 David Klanderman W 0 1732 ---  
10 2 Ted Rosen W 0 1892 ---  
11 3 Harvey Kay W 0 0 ---  
12 4 Don Drumm L 0 1800 ---  
13 5 Tony Moffs W 0 1745 ---  
14 6 Gary Krakower W 0 0 ---  
15 7 John A Fox L 0 1667 ---  
16 8 Lynda Wise L 0 1821 ---  
17 9 Denise Kay W 0 1831 ---  
18 10 Irene Averbach W 0 0 ---  
19 11 Mike Wise W 0 2048 ---  
20 Farmington CT 10/09/82 1 D D Ostuni W 0 0 ---  
21 2 Hazel Carney W 0 0 ---  
22 3 Stephen Root W 0 0 ---  
23 4 Nancy Libert W 0 0 ---  
24 5 Edith Berman W 0 0 ---  
25 6 James Sprague W 0 0 ---  
26 7 John McClain W 0 0 ---  
27 8 Alan Frank L 0 0 ---  
28 9 Muriel Sands W 0 0 ---  
29 Tier 2 (Boston MA) 01/15/83 1 Douglas Stone W 0 0 ---  
30 2 Lois Furey W 0 0 ---  
31 3 Jerry Scheiten W 0 0 ---  
32 4 Merrill Kaitz W 0 0 ---  
33 5 Mark Fidler L 0 0 ---  
34 6 Joel Wapnick L 0 0 ---  
35 7 Eric Albert W 0 0 ---  
36 8 Mark Fidler W 0 0 ---  
37 9 Stephen Fisher L 0 0 ---  
38 10 Rita Provost W 0 0 ---  
39 Tier 2 (Providence RI) 03/12/83 1 Scott Sherman L 0 0 ---  
40 2 Alan Frank L 0 0 ---  
41 3 Muriel Sands L 0 1613 ---  
42 4 Forrestt Tellis W 0 1681 ---  
43 5 Anne Costa W 0 1653 ---  
44 6 Edith Berman L 0 0 ---  
45 7 Andy Boyer L 0 1465 ---  
46 8 Paula Kaufmann W 0 1666 ---  
47 9 Anne Costa W 0 1653 ---  
48 10 Moira Walsh W 0 1666 ---  
49 Tier 3 (Queens NY) 03/26/83 1 Jeffrey Kastner W 0 1872 ---  
50 2 Carol Clarke Halper L 0 0 ---  
51 3 Richard Lund L 0 1779 ---  
52 4 Joe Weinike W 0 0 ---  
53 5 Charlie Southwell L 0 0 ---  
54 6 Charles Merlis W 0 1822 ---  
55 7 Sheree Bykofsky W 0 1707 ---  
56 8 Richard Rutman W 0 1810 ---  
57 9 Jan Cardia L 0 0 ---  
58 10 Carol Clarke Halper W 0 0 ---  
59 Tier 4 (Northeast) 06/11/83 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 0 0 ---  
60 2 John Jarowski L 0 1993 ---  
61 3 Harold Rennett L 0 0 ---  
62 4 Carol Clarke Halper L 0 0 ---  
63 5 Diana Grosman L 0 0 ---  
64 6 Howard Figowitt W 0 0 ---  
65 7 Rita Provost L 0 0 ---  
66 8 Jack Eichenbaum L 0 0 ---  
67 9 Diana Grosman W 0 0 ---  
68 10 Howard Figowitt L 0 0 ---  
69 10 Howard Figowitt W 0 0 ---  
70 11 James Neuberger W 0 0 ---  
71 Tier 4 (Metropolitan) 06/25/83 1 Stuart Goldman W 1829 1962 11  
72 2 Jan Cardia L 1829 2050 -3  
73 3 Steve Williams L 1829 1894 -7  
74 4 Ron Tiekert W 1829 2112 13  
75 5 James Guillot W 1829 1954 11  
76 6 James Neuberger L 1829 1980 -5  
77 7 Jack Eichenbaum L 1829 1932 -6  
78 8 Lesley McTaggart L 1829 1774 -9  
79 9 Milt Wertheimer W 1829 1832 8  
80 11 Carol Clarke Halper L 1829 1992 -5  
81 12 Joe Weinike L 1829 1908 -6  
82 13 Edward Halper L 1829 2042 -4  
83 14 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1829 1969 -5  
84 15 Linda Gruber L 1829 2027 -4  
85 Asbury Park NJ 07/28/84 1 John Gove W 1875 1652 3  
86 2 Mike Baron L 1875 1978 -6  
87 3 Moira Walsh W 1875 1616 3  
88 4 Cynthia Pughsley W 1875 1670 4  
89 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1875 1842 7  
90 6 Edward Halper L 1875 1893 -8  
91 7 Howard Figowitt W 1875 1769 6  
92 8 Maris Brody W 1875 1606 3  
93 9 Mike Martin W 1875 1868 8  
94 10 Mike Baron L 1875 1978 -6  
95 Boston Area Tournament 06/21/85 1 Elaine Patterson W 1875 1643 3  
96 2 Vernon Jones W 1875 1830 7  
97 3 Sharon Swerdloff W 1875 1827 7  
98 4 Steven Alexander L 295-355 1875 1771 -10  
99 5 Jean Coleman W 1875 1798 6  
100 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1875 1878 8  
101 7 Paula Kaufmann W 1875 1634 3  
102 8 Judy Horn L 1875 1649 -13  
103 9 Rose Kreiswirth L 1875 1851 -9  
104 10 Rita Provost W 1875 1815 7  
105 4th National Championship 07/28/85 4 Paul Avrin W 1896 1855 7  
106 10 Steve Pfeiffer L 1896 1963 -7  
107 18 Steven Alexander L 360-419 1896 1826 -10  
108 Enfield CT 02/21/87 1 Hilda Siegel W 413-361 1917 1401 1  
109 2 James Brierton W 463-309 1917 1516 1  
110 3 Edith Berman L 358-360 1917 1734 -12  
111 4 Louise Engley W 433-226 1917 1419 1  
112 5 Loren Mitchel L 322-472 1917 1853 -9  
113 Team Tournament 12/04/87 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1925 2083 -5  
114 2 Loren Mitchel W 1925 1918 8  
115 3 Rita Provost W 1925 1961 9  
116 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1925 1663 3  
117 5 Max Garfinkle L 1925 1716 -12  
118 6 Stephen Atkins W 1925 1670 3  
119 7 Patsy Keeney L 1925 1536 -15  
120 8 Richard Lupo W 1925 1858 7  
121 9 Michel Cohen W 1925 1844 6  
122 10 Jon Shreve W 1925 1755 4  
123 Boston Area Tournament 04/14/89 1 Chester Collins W 1934 1780 5  
124 2 Steve Saul W 1934 1748 4  
125 3 Jerry Scheiten L 1934 1892 -9  
126 4 Arnie Horowitz W 1934 1772 5  
127 5 Ed Ugarte W 1934 1557 1  
128 6 Thomas Legge T 1934 1737 -4  
129 7 Steve Oliger W 1934 1660 3  
130 8 Frank Tangredi W 1934 1854 6  
131 9 Vernon Jones L 1934 1915 -8  
132 10 Bob Frey W 1934 1946 8  
133 Team Tournament 12/09/89 1 David Slauenwhite W 1931 1786 5  
134 2 Verna Richards Berg W 1931 1779 5  
135 3 Ron Tiekert W 1931 2124 12  
136 4 Hal Ober L 1931 1732 -12  
137 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1931 1898 -9  
138 6 Rita Provost W 1931 1884 7  
139 7 Alan Frank L 1931 2027 -6  
140 8 Louis Schecter L 1931 2037 -6  
141 9 Joe Edley W 1931 2073 11  
142 10 Jon Shreve W 1931 1822 6  
143 Atlantic City NJ 01/26/90 1 Betty Burton W 1944 1619 2  
144 2 Edith Berman L 1944 1610 -14  
145 3 Bob Frey W 1944 1845 6  
146 4 Ann Sanfedele L 1944 1734 -12  
147 5 David Boys W 1944 1957 8  
148 6 David Moersdorf W 1944 1763 4  
149 7 Jan Cardia W 1944 1902 7  
150 8 Lisa Odom W 1944 1735 4  
151 9 Robert Felt L 1944 2038 -6  
152 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1944 1912 7  
153 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/90 1 Lisa Odom W 1951 1798 5  
154 2 Elaine Patterson L 1951 1783 -12  
155 3 Arnie Horowitz W 1951 1698 3  
156 4 Robert Ellickson L 1951 1962 -8  
157 5 Rita Provost W 1951 1912 7  
158 6 Anita Rackham W 1951 1515 1  
159 7 Lois Cappellano W 1951 1573 1  
160 8 Betsy Blackmer W 1951 1702 3  
161 9 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1951 1945 8  
162 10 Stuart Goldman W 1951 1929 8  
163 Springfield MA 03/02/91 1 Paula Kaufmann L 1970 1875 -10  
164 2 Steve Saul W 1970 1756 4  
165 3 Judy Horn L 1970 1870 -10  
166 4 Bruce Adams W 1970 1788 4  
167 5 Betsy Blackmer L 1970 1769 -12  
168 6 Judy Horn L 1970 1870 -10  
169 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/91 1 Lynn Cushman W 1935 1850 6  
170 2 Richard Buck W 1935 1915 8  
171 3 Michael Cudak W 1935 1485 1  
172 4 Fran Silver L 1935 1727 -12  
173 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1935 1814 5  
174 6 Robert Ellickson L 1935 1890 -9  
175 7 Mark Rosenblum W 1935 1684 3  
176 8 Merrill Kaitz L 1935 1969 -7  
177 9 Randy Greenspan L 1935 1872 -9  
178 10 Steve Saul W 1935 1769 4  
179 Cape Cod MA 11/01/91 1 Heather Drumm W 1928 1630 2  
180 2 Heather Drumm W 1928 1630 2  
181 3 Bruce Adams W 1928 1787 5  
182 4 Bruce Adams W 1928 1787 5  
183 5 Arnie Horowitz W 1928 1726 4  
184 6 Arnie Horowitz W 1928 1726 4  
185 7 Mark Fidler L 1928 1757 -12  
186 8 Mark Fidler W 1928 1757 4  
187 Team Tournament 12/14/91 1 Merrill Kaitz L 1943 1988 -7  
188 2 James Neuberger L 1943 2033 -6  
189 3 Paul Avrin L 1943 1827 -11  
190 4 Frank Tangredi L 1943 1878 -9  
191 5 Ron Tiekert L 1943 2059 -5  
192 6 Jeremiah Mead L 1943 1945 -8  
193 7 Mark Fidler W 1943 1781 5  
194 8 Rita Provost L 1943 1882 -9  
195 9 Rose Kreiswirth L 1943 1930 -8  
196 10 Joel Sherman W 1943 1974 9  
197 Boston Area Tournament 04/10/92 1 Mark Fidler W 1892 1782 6  
198 2 Linda Espallardo L 1892 1883 -8  
199 3 Vi Ditommaso W 1892 1213 0  
200 4 David Lytle W 1892 1928 9  
201 5 Ed Neugroschl W 1892 1718 4  
202 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1892 1888 -8  
203 7 Susi Tiekert W 1892 1664 3  
204 8 Bruce Adams W 1892 1774 5  
205 9 Richard Buck L 1892 1894 -8  
206 10 Max Garfinkle L 1892 1745 -11  
207 Springfield MA 07/24/92 2 Paula Kaufmann L 0 0 ---  
208 2 Paula Kaufmann L 1884 1832 -9  
209 3 Bunny Gorchov W 1884 1668 4  
210 4 Frank Tangredi L 1884 1852 -9  
211 5 Steve Oliger W 1884 1773 6  
212 6 Mary A Lyons L 1884 1642 -13  
213 7 Matt Graham L 1884 1749 -11  
214 8 Judy Horn L 1884 1786 -10  
215 9 Betsy Blackmer L 1884 1802 -10  
216 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1884 1909 -7  
217 11 Joanne Luskin L 0 0 ---  
218 11 Joanne Zicherman L 1884 1733 -11  
219 Cape Cod MA 10/30/92 1 Don Drumm W 1814 1665 5  
220 2 Don Drumm W 1814 1665 5  
221 3 Dave Leifer L 1814 1892 -6  
222 4 Dave Leifer W 1814 1892 10  
223 5 Max Garfinkle W 1814 1761 7  
224 6 Max Garfinkle L 1814 1761 -9  
225 7 Peg Whitten W 1814 1585 3  
226 8 Peg Whitten W 1814 1585 3  
227 Team Tournament 12/12/92 1 Matt Graham W 1831 1778 7  
228 2 Steve Pellinen W 377-373 1831 1871 9  
229 3 Larry Sherman L 1831 1837 -8  
230 4 Elaine Patterson W 1831 1746 6  
231 5 Jack Eichenbaum L 1831 1819 -8  
232 6 Steve Oliger W 1831 1695 5  
233 7 Stephen Root L 1831 1886 -7  
234 7 Stephen Root L 1831 1886 -7  
235 8 Art Swanson W 1831 1601 3  
236 9 Mark Przybyszewski W 1831 1903 10  
237 10 Susi Tiekert L 1831 1674 -11  
238 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/93 1 Louis Schecter L 1836 1956 -5  
239 2 Wendy Littman L 1836 1642 -12  
240 3 Noel Livermore W 1836 1741 6  
241 4 Diana Grosman L 1836 1778 -9  
242 5 Chris Cree W 1836 1900 9  
243 6 Luise Shafritz L 1836 1827 -8  
244 7 Howard Pistol W 1836 1700 5  
245 8 Alan Frank W 1836 1951 11  
246 9 Luise Shafritz W 1836 1827 8  
247 10 Lynn Cushman W 1836 1869 9  
248 11 Elaine Patterson W 1836 1734 6  
249 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1836 1902 9  
250 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/93 1 Gloria Zohlmann W 1864 1559 2  
251 2 Larry Sherman L 1864 1803 -9  
252 3 Ed Ugarte L 1864 1645 -12  
253 4 Heather Drumm L 1864 1760 -10  
254 5 John Scanlon W 1864 1344 1  
255 6 Ginger White W 1864 1672 4  
256 7 Vicki Kahn W 1864 1736 5  
257 8 Stephen Root W 1864 1896 9  
258 9 Shirley Fliesser W 1864 1743 5  
259 10 Susi Tiekert W 1864 1683 4  
260 11 Max Garfinkle L 1864 1724 -11  
261 12 Stuart Goldman W 1864 1882 8  
262 Springfield, MA (LCT) 08/20/93 1 Wayne Wollerman L 1858 1579 -13  
263 2 Avalon Newell L 1858 1611 -13  
264 3 Edith Berman W 1858 1496 2  
265 4 Art Swanson W 1858 1592 3  
266 5 Paul Gessay W 1858 1464 1  
267 Cape Cod MA 11/06/93 1 Paul Gessay W 1851 1467 1  
268 2 Paul Gessay W 1851 1467 1  
269 3 Rose Kreiswirth L 1851 1820 -9  
270 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1851 1820 7  
271 5 Muriel Sands W 1851 1626 3  
272 6 Muriel Sands L 1851 1626 -13  
273 7 Don Drumm W 1851 1621 3  
274 8 Don Drumm W 1851 1621 3  
275 Team Tournament 12/11/93 1 Carol Flanagan W 1850 964 0  
276 2 Paul Gessay W 1850 1437 1  
277 3 Joel Sherman W 1850 2052 12  
278 4 Jeanne Howes W 1850 1085 0  
279 5 Howard Pistol W 1850 1705 5  
280 6 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1850 1390 1  
281 7 Peter Teitelbaum W 1850 1524 2  
282 8 Tom Kelly W 1850 1751 6  
283 9 Judy Horn W 1850 1818 7  
284 10 David B Carlson L 1850 1627 -13  
285 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/94 1 Joe Edley L 1873 2086 -4  
286 2 Florence Spanfelner W 1873 1668 4  
287 3 Marlon Hill L 1873 1771 -10  
288 4 Steve Pfeiffer W 1873 1850 7  
289 5 Larry Sherman L 1873 1714 -11  
290 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1873 1863 -8  
291 7 Mike Martin W 1873 1682 4  
292 8 John E Meyers L 1873 1663 -12  
293 9 Carol Clarke Halper L 1873 1927 -7  
294 10 Stan Scott W 1873 1691 4  
295 11 Steve Pfeiffer W 1873 1850 7  
296 12 Max Garfinkle W 1873 1701 4  
297 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/94 1 Wayne Wollerman W 1852 1548 2  
298 2 Robert Ellickson L 1852 1941 -6  
299 3 Harry Leonard W 1852 1713 5  
300 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1852 1844 -8  
301 5 Susi Tiekert W 1852 1695 5  
302 6 Steve Saul L 1852 1832 -8  
303 7 Nathan Terry L 1852 1479 -15  
304 8 Al Demers W 1852 1534 2  
305 9 Stephen Root L 1852 1891 -7  
306 10 Linda Espallardo L 1852 1750 -10  
307 11 Stuart Goldman L 1852 1824 -9  
308 12 Lois Abel W 0 0 ---  
309 12 Lois Cappellano W 1852 1488 2  
310 Lexington MA 09/17/94 1 Steve Saul L 1805 1831 -7  
311 2 Bruce Adams W 1805 1716 6  
312 3 Ellen Leonard W 1805 1707 6  
313 4 Elaine Patterson W 1805 1731 6  
314 5 Howard Pistol L 1805 1786 -8  
315 6 Bruce Adams L 1805 1716 -10  
316 Cape Cod MA 11/05/94 1 Wayne Wollerman W 1797 1611 5  
317 2 Wayne Wollerman W 1797 1611 5  
318 3 Stan Scott W 1797 1760 9  
319 4 Stan Scott W 1797 1760 9  
320 5 Paula Kaufmann W 0 0 ---  
321 5 Paula Kaufmann W 1797 1860 12  
322 6 Paula Kaufmann L 0 0 ---  
323 6 Paula Kaufmann L 1797 1860 -8  
324 7 Ed Ugarte L 1797 1543 -16  
325 8 Ed Ugarte W 1797 1543 4  
326 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Peggy Kibbe W 1814 1235 0  
327 2 Muriel Sands T 1814 1615 -4  
328 3 Richard Buck W 1814 1845 9  
329 4 Avalon Newell L 1814 1634 -12  
330 5 Steve Oliger L 1814 1725 -10  
331 6 Judy Horn W 1814 1803 8  
332 7 Ron Tiekert W 1814 1912 10  
333 8 Len Borer W 1814 1659 5  
334 9 John Chew W 1814 1692 5  
335 10 Hilda Siegel W 1814 1489 2  
336 Springfield MA 01/02/95 1 Wayne Wollerman W 1828 1658 4  
337 2 David Goodman W 1828 1570 3  
338 3 Richard Buck W 1828 1846 8  
339 4 David B Carlson W 1828 1783 7  
340 5 Heather Drumm W 1828 1701 5  
341 6 Elaine Patterson W 1828 1647 4  
342 Atlantic City NJ 01/20/95 1 Louis Schecter L 1862 1905 -7  
343 2 John E Meyers L 1862 1647 -12  
344 3 Larry Neilson W 1862 1752 6  
345 4 Ann Sanfedele W 1862 1737 5  
346 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1862 1866 8  
347 6 Joe Weinike W 1862 1940 10  
348 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1862 1763 -10  
349 8 Elaine Patterson L 1862 1654 -12  
350 9 Larry Sherman W 1862 1774 6  
351 10 Verna Richards Berg W 1862 1763 6  
352 11 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1862 1866 8  
353 12 Carol Clarke Halper W 1862 1879 8  
354 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1879 1609 3  
355 2 Stuart Goldman W 1879 1884 8  
356 3 Elaine Patterson W 1879 1774 6  
357 4 Mark Fidler W 1879 1863 8  
358 5 Judy Horn L 1879 1703 -12  
359 6 Lois Cappellano W 1879 1635 3  
360 7 Steven Alexander L 1879 1959 -6  
361 8 Steve Saul W 1879 1827 7  
362 9 Jack Eichenbaum L 1879 1775 -10  
363 10 Joel Horn L 1879 1797 -10  
364 11 Rose Kreiswirth L 1879 1786 -10  
365 12 Mark Przybyszewski W 1879 1855 7  
366 WSCQT (Stamford CT) 06/09/95 1 Robert Linn L 1873 1819 -9  
367 2 Ted Rosen W 1873 1928 9  
368 3 Matt Graham L 1873 1996 -5  
369 4 Sam Kantimathi L 1873 1888 -8  
370 5 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1873 1819 7  
371 6 Joe Edley L 1873 2047 -4  
372 7 Acho Nwana L 1873 1918 -7  
373 8 Bob Frey L 1873 1954 -6  
374 9 Audrey Tumbarello L 1873 1736 -11  
375 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1873 1838 7  
376 11 Vernon Jones L 1873 1839 -9  
377 12 Roy Dixon L 1873 1809 -9  
378 13 Verna Richards Berg W 1873 1789 6  
379 14 Acho Nwana W 1873 1918 9  
380 Philadelphia PA 09/08/95 1 Daniel Pratt W 1843 2005 11  
381 2 Steve Oliger L 1843 1754 -10  
382 3 Verna Richards Berg L 1843 1795 -9  
383 4 Joanne Cohen W 1843 1790 7  
384 5 John E Meyers L 1843 1645 -12  
385 6 Dan Sereduick L 1843 1706 -11  
386 7 Tom Kelly L 1843 1687 -11  
387 8 Steve Williams W 1843 1656 4  
388 9 Tom Kelly W 1843 1687 5  
389 10 Dan Sereduick W 1843 1706 5  
390 11 Steve Oliger W 1843 1754 6  
391 12 Mark Berg W 1843 1606 3  
392 Cape Cod MA 11/04/95 1 Lois Cappellano W 1831 1509 2  
393 2 Don Drumm W 1831 1666 4  
394 3 Joel Horn L 1831 1755 -10  
395 4 Ellen Miller W 1831 1608 3  
396 5 Gerri Martin W 1831 1336 1  
397 6 Irving Samuels L 1831 1761 -10  
398 7 Heather Drumm W 1831 1709 5  
399 8 Thomas Davis W 1831 1507 2  
400 Team Tournament 12/09/95 1 Jan Cardia L 1831 1929 -6  
401 2 Jack Eichenbaum W 1831 1873 9  
402 3 Ann Sanfedele W 1831 1740 6  
403 4 Micheal Erde W 1831 1713 5  
404 5 Dan Sereduick L 1831 1796 -9  
405 6 John E Meyers W 1831 1761 6  
406 7 John Chew W 1831 1732 6  
407 8 Phil Polsky W 1831 1634 4  
408 9 Mark Berg W 1831 1786 7  
409 10 Robert Linn W 1831 1853 8  
410 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/96 1 Randy Greenspan W 1868 1876 8  
411 2 Cynthia Seales W 1868 1578 2  
412 3 Dee Jackson L 1868 1751 -11  
413 4 Matt Graham W 1868 1979 10  
414 5 Louis Schecter W 1868 1789 6  
415 6 Lynn Cushman W 1868 1945 10  
416 7 Ron Tiekert L 1868 2009 -5  
417 8 Randy Greenspan L 1868 1876 -8  
418 9 Matt Laufer W 1868 1936 10  
419 10 Steve Pfeiffer W 1868 1735 5  
420 11 John Luebkemann W 527-262 1868 1860 8  
421 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1868 1801 7  
422 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/96 1 Nathan Terry L 1911 1697 -12  
423 2 Susi Tiekert W 1911 1819 6  
424 3 Muriel Sands L 1911 1596 -14  
425 4 Scott Leifer L 1911 1685 -13  
426 5 Larry Sherman W 1911 1784 5  
427 6 Elaine Patterson W 1911 1725 4  
428 7 Shirley Fliesser W 1911 1730 4  
429 8 Mark Przybyszewski L 1911 1930 -8  
430 9 Vicki Kahn W 1911 1689 3  
431 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1911 1893 -8  
432 11 Stuart Goldman L 1911 1935 -7  
433 12 Shirley Fliesser W 1911 1730 4  
434 Montreal QC 05/25/96 1 Ann Sanfedele W 1877 1775 6  
435 2 Libero Paolella L 1877 1847 -9  
436 3 Mike Wise L 1877 1911 -7  
437 4 Joan Orvis L 1877 1744 -11  
438 5 John Chew W 1877 1756 5  
439 6 Shaun Goatcher W 1877 1827 7  
440 7 Jan Cardia L 1877 1898 -8  
441 8 Glenn Dunlop W 1877 1740 5  
442 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1877 1813 -9  
443 10 Jim Nanavati W 1877 1734 5  
444 11 Joel Wapnick L 1877 2013 -5  
445 12 Glenn Dunlop W 1877 1740 5  
446 Somerset NJ 09/06/96 1 Richard Lund L 1861 2003 -5  
447 2 Louis Schecter W 1861 1832 7  
448 3 Lynn Cushman W 1861 1846 8  
449 4 Ron Tiekert L 1861 1980 -5  
450 5 Gordon Shapiro W 1861 1874 8  
451 6 Larry Sherman W 1861 1885 9  
452 7 Jan Cardia W 1861 1901 9  
453 8 Edward Halper W 1861 1896 9  
454 9 Joel Sherman W 1861 2021 11  
455 10 Matt Graham W 1917 1987 10  
456 11 Rose Kreiswirth L 1917 1847 -10  
457 12 Paula Kaufmann W 1917 1859 7  
458 12 Paula Kaufmann W 0 0 ---  
459 13 Jack Eichenbaum W 1917 1867 7  
460 14 Rita Provost W 1917 1862 7  
461 15 Dan Sereduick L 1917 1796 -11  
462 16 Matt Laufer W 1917 1897 8  
463 17 Joe Weinike W 1917 1956 9  
464 Cape Cod MA 11/09/96 1 Elaine Patterson W 1943 1698 3  
465 2 Richard Buck W 1943 1928 8  
466 3 Jeremiah Mead L 1943 1980 -7  
467 4 Muriel Sands W 1943 1579 2  
468 5 Nathan Terry W 1943 1795 5  
469 6 Matt Graham L 1943 1977 -7  
470 7 Irving Samuels W 1943 1779 5  
471 8 Richard Buck W 1943 1928 8  
472 Team Tournament 12/07/96 1 Ron Tiekert L 1958 1986 -7  
473 2 David B Carlson W 1958 1741 4  
474 3 Jeremiah Mead L 1958 2003 -7  
475 4 Lynn Cushman W 1958 1893 7  
476 5 Nathan Terry L 1958 1773 -12  
477 6 Matt Graham W 1958 1963 8  
478 7 Rose Kreiswirth L 1958 1762 -12  
479 8 Adam Logan L 1958 2089 -5  
480 9 Larry Sherman L 1958 1804 -11  
481 10 Steve Tier L 1958 1819 -11  
482 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/97 1 Rich Baker L 1911 1837 -10  
483 2 Robert Linn L 1911 1745 -12  
484 3 Phil Polsky L 1911 1654 -13  
485 4 Tom Kelly L 1911 1670 -13  
486 5 Florence Spanfelner W 1911 1670 3  
487 6 Brian Moss L 1911 1668 -13  
488 7 Joan Orvis L 1911 1660 -13  
489 8 Phil Polsky W 1911 1654 3  
490 9 Jerri Bergeron W 1911 1699 4  
491 10 Joan Orvis L 1911 1660 -13  
492 11 Brian Moss W 1911 1668 3  
493 12 Elaine Patterson W 1911 1699 4  
494 Long Island NY 02/01/97 1 Verna Richards Berg L 1841 1755 -10  
495 2 David Stone L 1841 1890 -7  
496 3 Steve Tier L 1841 1841 -8  
497 4 Sal Piro L 1841 1723 -11  
498 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1841 1821 8  
499 6 Frank Tangredi W 1841 1881 9  
500 7 Jeremiah Mead W 1841 2019 12  
501 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Steve Oliger W 1836 1782 7  
502 2 Joel Horn L 1836 1847 -8  
503 3 Paul Epstein L 1836 1986 -5  
504 4 Joel Sherman L 1836 2032 -4  
505 5 Daniel Goldman W 1836 1718 5  
506 6 Rick Julian W 1836 1789 7  
507 7 Sal Piro L 1836 1856 -8  
508 8 Joe Weinike W 1836 1918 10  
509 9 Anne Hay L 1836 1795 -9  
510 10 Verna Richards Berg W 1833 1703 5  
511 11 David Stone W 1833 1867 9  
512 12 Judy Horn W 1833 1744 6  
513 13 Joe Edley W 1833 2034 12  
514 14 Anne Hay W 1833 1813 8  
515 15 Adam Logan L 1833 2103 -3  
516 16 Joe Edley L 1833 2034 -4  
517 17 Paul Epstein W 1833 1972 11  
518 18 Joel Horn L 1833 1853 -8  
519 Boston Area Tournament 03/21/97 1 Linda Espallardo W 1870 1718 5  
520 2 Mark Przybyszewski W 1870 1922 9  
521 3 Brian Moss W 1870 1606 3  
522 4 Vicki Kahn W 1870 1810 7  
523 5 Mark Fidler W 1870 1903 9  
524 6 Nathan Terry W 1870 1784 6  
525 7 Richard Buck L 1870 1904 -7  
526 8 Judy Horn W 1870 1783 6  
527 9 Judy Horn W 1870 1783 6  
528 10 Susi Tiekert W 1870 1758 6  
529 11 Jack Eichenbaum L 1870 1812 -9  
530 12 Joel Horn W 1870 1892 8  
531 Fort Lauderdale FL 05/24/97 1 Doris Ripp W 1918 1570 2  
532 2 Carl Stocker W 1918 1680 3  
533 3 Robert Kahn W 1918 1739 4  
534 4 Howard Geller L 1918 1814 -10  
535 5 Larry Sherman L 1918 1845 -10  
536 6 Webster Phillips W 1918 1927 8  
537 7 Steve Polatnick L 1918 1928 -8  
538 8 Kamal Dyal W 1918 1566 2  
539 9 Carl Davis W 1918 1641 3  
540 10 Sal Dijamco L 1918 1726 -12  
541 11 Howard Pistol W 1918 1748 4  
542 12 Robert Linn W 1905 1792 6  
543 13 Trip Payne L 309-431 1905 1858 -9  
544 14 Steve Polatnick L 1905 1940 -7  
545 15 Robert Kahn L 1905 1759 -11  
546 16 Webster Phillips W 1905 1879 7  
547 17 Larry Sherman W 1905 1860 7  
548 18 Howard Pistol W 1905 1811 6  
549 19 Steve Polatnick L 1905 1940 -7  
550 20 Robert Kahn W 1905 1759 5  
551 21 Steve Polatnick W 1905 1940 9  
552 22 Larry Sherman W 1905 1860 7  
553 Team Tournament 09/12/97 1 Joan Orvis W 1917 1663 3  
554 2 Mark Fidler W 1917 1901 8  
555 3 Ron Tiekert L 1917 1988 -6  
556 4 Vicki Kahn W 1917 1801 5  
557 5 Judy Steward W 1917 1531 1  
558 6 Joel Horn W 1917 1867 7  
559 7 Nathan Terry W 1917 1835 6  
560 8 David B Carlson W 1917 1681 3  
561 9 Sam Kantimathi L 1917 1869 -9  
562 10 Larry Sherman W 1917 1868 7  
563 11 Rose Kreiswirth W 1917 1832 6  
564 12 Avi Moss W 1917 1864 7  
565 Cape Cod MA 10/31/97 1 Joan Orvis L 1955 1668 -14  
566 2 Mark Berg W 1955 1671 3  
567 3 Verna Richards Berg W 1955 1707 3  
568 4 Bruce Adams W 1955 1746 4  
569 5 Irving Samuels L 1955 1791 -12  
570 6 Ann Sanfedele W 1955 1824 5  
571 7 Nathan Terry W 1955 1835 5  
572 8 Gordon Shapiro L 1955 1743 -12  
573 9 Joel Horn L 1955 1849 -10  
574 10 Richard Buck L 1955 1855 -10  
575 11 Merrill Kaitz L 1955 1844 -10  
576 12 Ann Sanfedele L 1955 1824 -11  
577 Atlantic City NJ 01/23/98 1 Ron Tiekert W 1896 2000 10  
578 2 Nathan Terry L 1896 1822 -10  
579 3 Audrey Tumbarello W 1896 1770 5  
580 4 Rita Provost L 1896 1779 -11  
581 5 Lloyd Mills L 1896 1817 -10  
582 6 Jan Cardia L 1896 1884 -8  
583 7 Jack Eichenbaum L 1896 1911 -8  
584 8 Stan Scott L 1896 1769 -11  
585 9 Bob Frey W 1896 1921 9  
586 10 Audrey Tumbarello W 1896 1770 5  
587 11 Diana Grosman W 1896 1770 5  
588 12 Nathan Terry W 1896 1822 6  
589 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Matt Laufer W 1881 1850 7  
590 2 Steve Tier L 1881 1883 -8  
591 3 Steve Oliger W 1881 1724 5  
592 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1881 1836 7  
593 5 Matt Graham W 1881 1942 9  
594 6 Robert Ellickson L 1881 1929 -7  
595 7 Ann Sanfedele W 1881 1750 5  
596 8 Lynn Cushman W 1881 1884 8  
597 9 Joe Edley W 1881 2039 11  
598 10 Joel Sherman W 1881 2019 11  
599 11 Larry Sherman L 1930 1866 -9  
600 12 Marlon Hill L 1930 1922 -8  
601 13 Randy Greenspan W 1930 2002 10  
602 14 Merrill Kaitz W 1930 1931 8  
603 15 Joe Edley L 1930 2033 -6  
604 16 Lisa Odom W 1930 1943 8  
605 17 Merrill Kaitz W 1930 1931 8  
606 18 Marlon Hill W 1930 1922 8  
607 19 Matt Graham L 1930 1938 -8  
608 20 Matt Graham L 1930 1938 -8  
609 Boston Area Tournament 03/27/98 1 Arnie Horowitz L 1933 1767 -12  
610 2 Joel Horn L 1933 1816 -11  
611 3 Fern Lindzon W 1933 1455 1  
612 4 Mark Przybyszewski W 1933 1869 7  
613 5 Jakob Teitelbaum W 1933 1570 2  
614 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 1933 1925 8  
615 7 Sal Piro W 1933 1799 5  
616 8 Bob Lipton W 1933 1939 8  
617 9 Jack Eichenbaum L 1933 1800 -11  
618 10 Joey Mallick W 441-360 1933 1585 2  
619 11 Stuart Goldman L 1933 1862 -10  
620 12 Nathan Terry L 1933 1817 -11  
621 Long Island NY 08/01/98 1 Jeremy Frank W 1912 1679 3  
622 2 David Stone W 1912 1820 6  
623 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1912 1742 -12  
624 4 Tom Kelly W 1912 1706 4  
625 5 Joanne Zicherman W 1912 1748 5  
626 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1912 1768 5  
627 7 Jan Cardia L 1912 1929 -8  
628 Long Island NY 10/10/98 1 Jeremy Frank W 1915 1672 3  
629 2 David Abolafia W 1915 1661 3  
630 3 Tom Kelly W 1915 1678 3  
631 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1915 1847 6  
632 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1915 1773 -11  
633 6 Judy Steward L 1915 1640 -13  
634 7 Pam Grazette W 1915 1592 2  
635 8 Noel Livermore W 1915 1696 4  
636 9 Frank Tangredi W 1915 1864 7  
637 Cape Cod MA 10/23/98 1 David Mallick W 1919 1631 2  
638 2 Ben Greenwood W 1919 1584 2  
639 3 Judy Horn L 1919 1667 -13  
640 4 Elaine Patterson L 1919 1632 -14  
641 5 Alan Frank L 1919 1865 -9  
642 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 1919 1847 6  
643 7 Joey Mallick W 446-323 1919 1921 8  
644 8 Ben Greenwood L 1919 1584 -14  
645 9 Ben Greenwood W 1919 1584 2  
646 10 Ben Greenwood L 1919 1584 -14  
647 11 Joey Mallick L 282-491 1919 1921 -8  
648 12 Joey Mallick W 1919 1921 8  
649 13 Joey Mallick W 1919 1921 8  
650 Team Tournament 12/04/98 1 Jan Cardia W 1890 1959 10  
651 2 Jack Eichenbaum W 1890 1862 7  
652 3 Steve Oliger L 1890 1801 -10  
653 4 Avi Moss L 1890 1876 -8  
654 5 Ron Tiekert L 1890 2018 -5  
655 6 Jeremiah Mead L 1890 2016 -5  
656 7 Matt Graham L 1890 1902 -8  
657 8 Phil Polsky W 1890 1707 4  
658 9 Rose Kreiswirth L 1890 1783 -10  
659 10 Joel Sherman L 1890 1986 -6  
660 11 Merrill Kaitz W 1890 1950 9  
661 12 Matt Laufer W 1890 1893 8  
662 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Steve Oliger L 1876 1840 -9  
663 2 Avi Moss L 1876 1847 -9  
664 3 Joel Horn W 1876 1773 6  
665 4 Robert Linn L 1876 1845 -9  
666 5 Merrill Kaitz L 1876 1914 -7  
667 6 Vicki Kahn L 1876 1721 -11  
668 7 Joey Mallick L 337-441 1876 1958 -6  
669 8 Rose Kreiswirth L 1876 1827 -9  
670 9 Josh Silber W 1876 1903 9  
671 10 Jeremy Frank W 1876 1751 5  
672 11 Anne Hay W 1837 1750 6  
673 12 Steve Tier L 1837 1816 -8  
674 13 Ann Sanfedele L 1837 1688 -11  
675 14 Jeremy Frank L 1837 1744 -10  
676 15 Ann Sanfedele W 1837 1688 5  
677 16 Josh Silber W 1837 1856 8  
678 17 Anne Hay L 1837 1750 -10  
679 18 Joey Mallick W 419-404 1837 1898 9  
680 19 Steve Oliger L 1837 1811 -9  
681 20 Vicki Kahn W 1837 1760 6  
682 Boston Area Tournament 04/09/99 1 John Van Pelt W 1824 1640 4  
683 2 Susi Tiekert W 1824 1700 5  
684 3 Ted Rosen W 1824 1789 7  
685 4 Paul Avrin L 1824 1808 -8  
686 5 Linda Espallardo W 1824 1738 6  
687 6 Joey Mallick W 435-391 1824 1855 9  
688 7 Joey Mallick W 429-427 1824 1855 9  
689 8 James Cherry W 1824 1877 9  
690 9 Larry Sherman L 1824 1874 -7  
691 10 Richard Buck L 1824 1758 -9  
692 11 Vicki Kahn W 1824 1716 6  
693 12 Scott Appel L 1824 1706 -11  
694 Long Island NY 06/12/99 1 Frank Tangredi L 1844 1739 -10  
695 2 Louis Schecter L 1844 1873 -7  
696 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1844 1812 -9  
697 4 Tom Kelly L 1844 1678 -12  
698 5 Marlon Hill L 1844 1904 -7  
699 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1844 1801 7  
700 7 Rose Kreiswirth W 1844 1835 8  
701 8 Mark Berg W 1844 1744 6  
702 9 Joey Mallick W 412-390 1844 1855 8  
703 Albany NY 07/02/99 1 Robert Felt W 1828 1948 11  
704 2 Luise Shafritz W 1828 1786 7  
705 3 Jeremy Frank L 1828 1643 -12  
706 4 Jan Cardia W 1828 1979 11  
707 5 Jim Nanavati W 1828 1793 7  
708 6 Anita Rackham W 1828 1592 3  
709 7 Bernard Gotlieb W 1828 1788 7  
710 8 Robert Felt L 1828 1948 -5  
711 9 Randy Greenspan L 1828 1884 -7  
712 10 Joel Horn W 1828 1792 7  
713 11 Merrill Kaitz L 1858 1957 -6  
714 12 Ron Tiekert W 1858 1952 10  
715 13 Mark Przybyszewski L 1858 1828 -9  
716 14 Joel Sherman W 1858 2007 11  
717 15 Mark Przybyszewski L 1858 1828 -9  
718 16 Matt Laufer L 1858 1956 -6  
719 17 Joel Sherman L 1858 2007 -5  
720 18 Steve Tier W 1858 1842 8  
721 19 Joe Weinike W 1858 1860 8  
722 20 Gordon Shapiro L 1858 1766 -10  
723 Cape Cod MA 10/29/99 1 John Morse L 1854 1647 -12  
724 2 Joel Horn W 1854 1795 7  
725 3 Richard Buck W 1854 1833 8  
726 4 Joey Mallick W 397-384 1854 1903 9  
727 5 Elaine Patterson L 1854 1638 -12  
728 6 Judy Horn W 1854 1647 4  
729 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1854 1815 7  
730 8 Patricia Barrett W 1854 1955 10  
731 9 Rod MacNeil L 1854 1603 -13  
732 10 John Morse L 1854 1647 -12  
733 11 Rod MacNeil L 1854 1603 -13  
734 12 Joey Mallick L 321-477 1854 1903 -7  
735 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1834 1782 7  
736 2 Randy Greenspan L 1834 1854 -8  
737 3 George Warnock W 1834 1603 3  
738 4 Matt Graham L 1834 1949 -5  
739 5 Matt Laufer L 1834 1922 -6  
740 6 Tom Kelly W 1834 1681 5  
741 7 Rich Baker L 1834 1916 -6  
742 8 Jill Pfeiffer L 1834 1744 -10  
743 9 Sally Ricketts W 1834 1708 5  
744 10 Judy Horn L 1834 1675 -11  
745 11 Tim Anglin W 1809 1704 6  
746 12 Audrey Tumbarello W 1809 1683 5  
747 13 Jill Pfeiffer W 1809 1742 7  
748 14 Rod MacNeil W 1809 1773 7  
749 15 Merrill Kaitz L 1809 1911 -6  
750 16 Joe Edley L 1809 1999 -4  
751 17 Rich Baker L 1809 1896 -6  
752 18 David Mallick W 1809 1807 8  
753 19 Rose Kreiswirth W 1809 1835 9  
754 20 David Mallick L 1809 1807 -8  
755 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/00 1 Ann Sanfedele L 1826 1668 -11  
756 2 Steve Saul L 1826 1811 -8  
757 3 Trevor Sealy L 1826 1599 -13  
758 4 Paul Avrin L 1826 1781 -9  
759 5 Linda Espallardo L 1826 1720 -10  
760 6 Lois Cappellano W 1826 1593 3  
761 7 Pam Grazette W 1826 1619 4  
762 8 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1826 1810 -8  
763 9 Sal Piro W 1826 1754 6  
764 10 Michael Sacerdote W 1826 1491 2  
765 11 Sary Karanofsky W 1826 1622 4  
766 12 Fran Silver L 1826 1734 -10  
767 Italian Tour 06/03/00 1 Alan Meyer W 1769 1585 5  
768 2 Benjamin Bloom W 1769 1599 5  
769 3 Eileen Gruhn W 1769 1499 3  
770 4 Roz Grossman W 1769 1501 3  
771 5 Robert Linn W 1769 1884 13  
772 6 Luise Shafritz L 1769 1814 -9  
773 7 Sam Orbaum W 1769 1809 11  
774 8 Luise Shafritz W 1769 1814 11  
775 9 Sam Orbaum W 1769 1809 11  
776 10 Luise Shafritz W 1769 1814 11  
777 11 Sam Orbaum W 1769 1809 11  
778 12 Robert Linn L 1769 1884 -7  
779 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Vivian Minden L 398-476 1835 1522 -14  
780 2 Diane Firstman W 508-310 1835 1611 3  
781 3 Carol Dustin W 387-302 1835 1638 4  
782 4 Elaine Glowniak L 354-389 1835 1671 -12  
783 5 Audrey Tumbarello W 432-301 1835 1678 5  
784 6 Wendell Haynes W 389-374 1835 1702 5  
785 7 Betty Cornelison W 404-352 1835 1617 4  
786 8 Dave Leifer W 398-262 1835 1727 6  
787 9 Glenn Dunlop W 396-327 1835 1750 6  
788 10 Sal Dijamco L 298-425 1835 1824 -8  
789 11 Arnie Horowitz W 448-366 1835 1798 7  
790 12 Thavachai Thivavarnvongs W 368-349 0 0 ---  
791 12 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs W 368-349 1835 1836 8  
792 13 Keith Savage W 369-365 1835 1733 6  
793 14 Roy Kamen W 512-298 1835 1736 6  
794 15 Noel Livermore W 495-373 1835 1729 6  
795 16 Steve Saul W 431-392 1835 1816 8  
796 17 Bob Lundegaard L 350-421 1874 1810 -9  
797 18 Jerry Scheiten W 401-372 1874 1767 6  
798 19 Jerry Scheiten W 429-283 1874 1767 6  
799 20 Tracy Cobbs L 321-404 1874 1783 -10  
800 21 Dave Johnson W 466-281 1874 1820 7  
801 22 John Van Pelt L 340-344 1874 1810 -9  
802 23 Keith Savage L 397-413 1874 1775 -10  
803 24 Bob Lundegaard W 413-367 1874 1810 7  
804 25 Luise Shafritz W 425-274 1874 1846 7  
805 26 Steve Saul L 426-427 1874 1840 -9  
806 27 Tracy Cobbs L 349-374 1874 1783 -10  
807 28 John Van Pelt L 328-507 1874 1810 -9  
808 29 Steve Saul L 304-376 1874 1840 -9  
809 30 Rick Wong W 428-332 1874 1841 7  
810 31 Harriette Lakernick W 391-359 1874 1714 5  
811 Cape Cod MA 11/05/00 1 David Mallick W 1842 1707 5  
812 2 David Lipschutz W 1842 1724 5  
813 3 Bruce Adams W 1842 1689 5  
814 4 Scott Appel W 1842 1815 7  
815 5 Sheree Bykofsky L 1842 1648 -12  
816 6 Scott Leifer W 1842 1748 6  
817 7 Sam Kantimathi L 1842 1870 -7  
818 8 Judy Horn L 1842 1704 -11  
819 9 John Morse L 1842 1670 -12  
820 10 Scott Appel W 1842 1815 7  
821 11 Ben Greenwood W 1842 1627 4  
822 12 Scott Appel W 1842 1815 7  
823 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/01 1 John Luebkemann L 309-459 1847 1944 -6  
824 2 Joel Horn W 1847 1781 7  
825 3 Elaine Patterson L 1847 1704 -11  
826 4 Larry Sherman L 1847 1897 -7  
827 5 James Dodds W 1847 1677 4  
828 6 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1847 1743 6  
829 7 Joel Horn L 1847 1781 -9  
830 8 Larry Sherman W 1847 1897 9  
831 9 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1847 1743 -10  
832 10 Dominic Grillo L 1847 1839 -8  
833 11 Noel Livermore L 1847 1732 -11  
834 12 Judy Horn L 1847 1678 -12  
835 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Anne Hay L 335-353 1799 1730 -12  
836 2 Kit Morehead W 478-280 1799 1658 6  
837 3 Rose Kreiswirth W 430-368 1799 1807 10  
838 4 Richard Buck W 416-404 1799 1694 7  
839 5 David Mallick L 314-364 1799 1852 -9  
840 6 Frank Tangredi L 299-384 1799 1798 -10  
841 7 Dominic Grillo W 369-323 1799 1807 10  
842 8 Howard Greenspan W 366-331 1799 1625 5  
843 9 Martin Smith W 438-386 1799 1821 11  
844 10 Elaine Patterson W 385-381 1799 1692 7  
845 11 Jakob Teitelbaum L 345-513 1799 1854 -8  
846 12 Lynn Cushman W 394-240 1799 1803 10  
847 13 Scott Appel L 436-441 1799 1799 -10  
848 14 Steve Oliger W 453-379 1799 1699 7  
849 15 Paul Avrin L 326-371 1799 1772 -11  
850 Cape Cod MA 10/27/01 1 Dave Leifer L 1812 1848 -7  
851 2 Heather Drumm L 1812 1716 -10  
852 3 Joey Mallick L 311-443 1812 1911 -6  
853 4 Diane Firstman L 1812 1600 -12  
854 5 Elaine Patterson W 1812 1717 6  
855 6 Stuart Levinsky W 1812 1661 5  
856 7 Ben Greenwood W 1812 1697 5  
857 8 Joel Horn W 1812 1737 6  
858 9 Judy Horn W 1812 1750 7  
859 10 Rod MacNeil W 1812 1764 7  
860 11 Rod MacNeil W 1812 1764 7  
861 12 Joel Horn L 1812 1737 -10  
862 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 John Babina W 1810 1446 2  
863 2 Edward Coker W 1810 1435 1  
864 3 Ember Nelson W 1810 1448 2  
865 4 Mic Barron W 1810 1555 3  
866 5 Adrian Mannella W 1810 1573 3  
867 6 Diane Firstman L 1810 1669 -11  
868 7 Vicki Kahn W 1810 1687 5  
869 8 Nancy Druskin W 1810 1421 1  
870 9 Noel Livermore L 1810 1770 -9  
871 10 Dee Jackson W 1808 1701 6  
872 11 Mark Berg W 1808 1610 4  
873 12 Diane Firstman L 1808 1687 -11  
874 13 Robert Ellickson W 1808 1781 7  
875 14 David Stone W 1808 1759 7  
876 15 Diane Firstman W 1808 1687 5  
877 16 Howard Pistol W 1808 1701 6  
878 17 Jack Eichenbaum W 1808 1772 7  
879 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Jeremy Frank W 1840 1802 7  
880 2 Evan Berofsky W 391-359 1840 1820 8  
881 3 Larry Sherman W 1840 1742 6  
882 4 Matt Graham L 1840 1935 -6  
883 5 Lloyd Mills L 1840 1966 -5  
884 6 Karen Merrill L 1840 1754 -10  
885 7 John Luebkemann L 340-388 1840 1938 -6  
886 8 Steve Oliger W 1840 1721 5  
887 9 Stephen Haraske L 1840 1732 -10  
888 10 Stefan Fatsis W 1840 1714 5  
889 11 Richard Senzel L 1834 1751 -10  
890 12 Jan Cardia L 1834 1834 -8  
891 13 Jean Carol W 1834 1813 8  
892 14 Joanne Cohen L 1834 1679 -11  
893 15 Larry Sherman L 1834 1765 -10  
894 16 Joanne Cohen L 1834 1679 -11  
895 17 Mark Dibattista W 1834 1798 7  
896 18 Jean Carol L 1834 1813 -8  
897 19 Keith Hagel W 1834 1650 4  
898 20 Stephen Haraske W 1834 1756 6  
899 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Ann Sanfedele W 516-435 1801 1668 5  
900 2 David Mallick W 507-211 1801 1708 6  
901 3 Rose Kreiswirth L 350-399 1801 1788 -8  
902 4 Rod MacNeil W 398-384 1801 1876 10  
903 5 Verna Richards Berg L 307-421 1801 1670 -11  
904 6 Robert Linn L 376-439 1801 1823 -8  
905 7 Paul Avrin L 377-394 1801 1734 -10  
906 8 Richard Buck W 414-380 1801 1774 7  
907 9 Scott Pianowski L 339-420 1801 1612 -12  
908 10 Mark Przybyszewski W 459-332 1801 1867 9  
909 11 Susi Tiekert W 444-341 1801 1624 4  
910 12 Larry Sherman W 401-382 1801 1730 6  
911 13 Larry Sherman L 336-438 1801 1730 -10  
912 14 Rod MacNeil L 361-408 1801 1876 -6  
913 15 Richard Buck L 404-544 1801 1774 -9  
914 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/18/02 1 Judy Horn L 1773 1740 -4  
915 2 Chris Guilbert L 1773 1770 -3  
916 3 Ben Greenwood L 1773 1728 -4  
917 4 Joel Horn W 1773 1740 3  
918 5 Richard Buck W 1773 1782 3  
919 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Denver Steele W 436-413 1769 1535 4  
920 2 Travis Chaney L 318-412 1769 1622 -14  
921 3 Ken Lambe L 408-435 1769 1650 -13  
922 4 Carl Stocker W 400-368 1769 1686 8  
923 5 Ben Greenwood W 550-318 1769 1730 9  
924 6 Cheryl Cadieux W 398-380 1769 1534 4  
925 7 Diane Firstman L 380-401 1769 1772 -10  
926 8 Ellis Wyer W 491-253 1769 1641 7  
927 9 Eric Harshbarger W 421-419 1769 1519 4  
928 10 Chris Guilbert L 390-409 1769 1768 -10  
929 11 Craig Atterbury L 336-338 1769 1710 -12  
930 12 Paul Holser W 381-346 1769 1738 9  
931 13 Mark Pistolese W 477-338 1769 1845 12  
932 14 Robert Gillis W 412-371 1769 1627 6  
933 15 Harriette Lakernick L 315-322 1769 1616 -14  
934 16 Chuck Armstrong L 342-456 1769 1876 -7  
935 17 Steven Jones T 354-354 1752 1677 -2  
936 18 Debbie Stegman W 403-306 1752 1719 9  
937 19 Arun Methaset W 370-279 1752 1770 11  
938 20 Helen Joffe W 464-374 1752 1678 8  
939 21 Ronald Howard L 393-421 1752 1697 -12  
940 22 Jerry Scheiten L 338-379 1752 1701 -11  
941 23 Mark Pistolese W 463-269 1752 1835 12  
942 24 Jim Nanavati L 316-447 1752 1743 -10  
943 25 Martin Smith W 456-406 1752 1749 10  
944 26 Fern Lindzon L 403-475 1752 1755 -10  
945 27 Mason Shambach W 501-340 1752 1571 5  
946 28 Matt Dickey L 344-355 1752 1726 -11  
947 29 Arun Methaset W 383-322 1752 1770 11  
948 30 Steven Jones W 366-331 1752 1677 8  
949 31 Travis Chaney L 352-371 1752 1671 -12  
950 Boston Area Multiclub Tournament 11/23/02 1 Bruce Adams W 1757 1610 2  
951 2 Mic Barron W 1757 1633 2  
952 3 John Van Pelt L 1757 1678 -4  
953 4 Dean Cullen W 1757 1707 3  
954 5 Judy Horn L 1757 1731 -4  
955 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/11/03 1 Judy Horn W 1756 1740 3  
956 2 Chris Guilbert W 1756 1819 4  
957 3 Richard Buck L 1756 1828 -3  
958 4 Ben Greenwood L 1756 1613 -5  
959 5 Joel Horn W 1756 1787 4  
960 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/03 1 Mira Stulman W 1759 1384 2  
961 2 Maurice Decanio L 1759 1569 -15  
962 3 Arline Silverman W 1759 1440 3  
963 4 Susi Tiekert L 1759 1642 -13  
964 5 Dorcas Alexander W 1759 1586 5  
965 6 Marty Fialkow W 1759 1435 3  
966 7 Fee Hughes L 1759 1524 -16  
967 8 Phil Polsky W 1759 1624 6  
968 9 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1759 1524 4  
969 10 Audrey Tumbarello W 1759 1666 7  
970 11 David Engelhardt W 1759 1473 3  
971 12 Gordon Richardson L 1759 1663 -13  
972 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Ellen Leonard L 1738 1431 -17  
973 2 Rebecca Soble W 1738 1517 4  
974 3 Elaine Patterson L 1738 1552 -15  
975 4 Frank Romano W 1738 1501 4  
976 5 Marty Fialkow W 1738 1500 4  
977 6 Alan Kraus W 1738 1512 4  
978 7 Barbara Gindlesperger W 1738 1386 2  
979 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1738 1638 7  
980 9 David Lieberfarb W 1738 1506 4  
981 10 Debbie Stegman L 1738 1622 -13  
982 11 Joanne Cohen W 1723 1642 8  
983 12 Mark Penhallow W 1723 1573 6  
984 13 Diana Grosman T 1723 1676 -1  
985 14 John Babina L 1723 1558 -14  
986 15 Debbie Stegman L 1723 1681 -11  
987 16 Diana Grosman W 1723 1676 9  
988 17 Verna Richards Berg W 1723 1647 8  
989 18 James L Jr Kille L 1723 1602 -13  
990 19 Rebecca Soble W 1723 1574 6  
991 20 Debbie Stegman W 1723 1681 9  
992 Manchester, CT (LCT) 03/01/03 1 Lois Cappellano W 1729 1447 2  
993 2 Joseph Jokubaitis W 1729 1512 2  
994 3 Mark Penhallow W 1729 1574 3  
995 4 Keith Hagel W 1729 1568 2  
996 5 David B Carlson L 1729 1714 -3  
997 6 David B Carlson W 1729 1714 3  
998 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/22/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1735 1609 2  
999 2 Gregg Foster L 1735 1468 -6  
1000 3 Julie Lindahl W 1735 1110 0  
1001 4 Leland Fidler W 1735 1237 0  
1002 5 Joel Horn L 1735 1753 -3  
1003 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Mark Fidler W 466-389 1729 1790 12  
1004 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 285-418 1729 1821 -7  
1005 3 Vicki Kahn L 376-441 1729 1676 -12  
1006 4 Ted Rosen L 310-421 1729 1766 -9  
1007 5 Marcia Richards L 401-428 1729 1626 -13  
1008 6 James L Jr Kille W 363-318 1729 1647 8  
1009 7 Joel Horn W 500-454 1729 1760 11  
1010 8 Bruce D Ambrosio W 411-330 1729 1760 11  
1011 9 John Viloria L 268-408 1729 1723 -10  
1012 10 Fran Silver L 334-379 1729 1728 -10  
1013 11 John Scalzo W 439-359 1729 1709 9  
1014 12 Judy Horn L 336-522 1729 1718 -10  
1015 13 Paul Avrin L 275-452 1729 1724 -10  
1016 14 John Scalzo W 485-327 1729 1709 9  
1017 15 Joel Horn W 383-299 1729 1760 11  
1018 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/31/03 1 Joel Horn W 1719 1821 4  
1019 2 Chris Guilbert L 1719 1830 -2  
1020 3 Rod MacNeil W 1719 1753 4  
1021 4 Richard Buck W 1719 1790 4  
1022 5 Judy Horn W 1719 1621 2  
1023 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/14/03 1 Judy Horn L 1731 1625 -4  
1024 2 Richard Buck L 1731 1791 -3  
1025 3 Joel Horn L 1731 1809 -3  
1026 4 Ben Greenwood L 1731 1595 -5  
1027 5 John Van Pelt W 1731 1769 4  
1028 Cambridge MA 07/19/03 1 Joel Horn W 1720 1765 11  
1029 2 Ben Greenwood L 1720 1604 -13  
1030 3 Rich Baker W 1720 1939 16  
1031 4 Richard Buck W 1720 1779 12  
1032 5 Judy Horn W 1720 1653 8  
1033 Cambridge MA 08/09/03 1 Joel Horn W 1762 1732 9  
1034 2 Jan Cardia W 1762 1811 11  
1035 3 Chris Guilbert W 1762 1829 12  
1036 4 Ben Greenwood W 1762 1642 7  
1037 5 Richard Buck L 1762 1803 -9  
1038 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/15/03 1 Chris Guilbert W 1798 1813 3  
1039 2 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1798 1662 -5  
1040 3 John Van Pelt W 1798 1727 3  
1041 4 Richard Buck L 1798 1836 -3  
1042 5 Joel Horn W 1798 1791 3  
1043 Port Richey FL 11/21/03 1 Varda Horelle W 1800 1563 3  
1044 2 Cynthia Seales W 1800 1682 5  
1045 3 John Gove W 1800 1788 8  
1046 4 Steve Polatnick L 1800 1829 -7  
1047 5 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
1048 5 Jan Fisher W 1800 1513 2  
1049 6 Robert Felman W 1800 1560 3  
1050 7 Elspeth Abbate W 1800 1561 3  
1051 8 Jim Peters W 1800 1783 8  
1052 9 Ian Weinstein W 1800 1868 10  
1053 10 Mark Pistolese W 1800 1830 9  
1054 11 Barbara Van Alen L 1800 1555 -13  
1055 12 Elspeth Abbate W 1800 1561 3  
1056 13 Ian Weinstein L 1800 1868 -6  
1057 14 Mark Pistolese L 1800 1830 -7  
1058 15 Steve Polatnick W 1800 1829 9  
1059 16 Barbara Van Alen T 1800 1555 -5  
1060 Fort Lauderdale FL 11/29/03 1 Gordon Richardson W 1826 1607 4  
1061 2 Howard Pistol L 1826 1714 -10  
1062 3 Trip Payne W 437-288 1826 1798 7  
1063 4 Robert Kahn W 1826 1820 8  
1064 5 Barbara Hortsing L 1826 1530 -14  
1065 6 Dennis Taylor L 1826 1597 -13  
1066 7 Bill Klauser W 1826 1711 5  
1067 8 Ted Rosen W 1826 1749 6  
1068 9 Mark Pistolese L 1826 1828 -8  
1069 10 Steve Polatnick W 1826 1891 9  
1070 11 Wendell Haynes L 1826 1595 -13  
1071 12 Wendell Haynes W 1826 1595 3  
1072 13 Bill Klauser L 1826 1711 -11  
1073 14 Mark Pistolese L 1826 1828 -8  
1074 15 Robert Kahn L 1826 1820 -8  
1075 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Gregg Foster L 1728 1398 -18  
1076 2 Marie Puma L 1728 1477 -16  
1077 3 Mark Miller W 1728 1492 4  
1078 4 Connie Creed W 1728 1544 5  
1079 5 Marty Fialkow W 1728 1426 3  
1080 6 Lorraine Burton W 1728 1458 3  
1081 7 David Abolafia L 1728 1696 -11  
1082 8 Ellen Leonard W 1728 1423 3  
1083 9 Steve Ozorio L 1728 1607 -13  
1084 10 Sharon Swerdloff W 1728 1433 3  
1085 11 Richard Reiben W 1693 1516 5  
1086 12 Michael Ecsedy W 1693 1617 8  
1087 13 Keith Hagel L 1693 1646 -11  
1088 14 David Abolafia L 1693 1703 -10  
1089 15 Joan Kelly W 1693 1473 4  
1090 16 Mark Miller W 1693 1504 5  
1091 17 Abraham Thomas W 1693 1560 6  
1092 18 James L Jr Kille W 1693 1607 8  
1093 19 John Babina W 1693 1455 4  
1094 20 Frank Romano W 1693 1662 9  
1095 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/02/04 1 Joel Horn L 319-401 1722 1762 -9  
1096 2 Richard Buck L 336-366 1722 1842 -7  
1097 3 Paul Avrin W 472-337 1722 1782 12  
1098 4 Sal Piro L 364-424 1722 1843 -7  
1099 5 Stuart Goldman L 390-430 1722 1723 -10  
1100 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Chris Guilbert L 323-439 1702 1802 -7  
1101 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 377-342 1702 1854 14  
1102 3 Marcia Richards W 449-434 1702 1710 10  
1103 4 Rod MacNeil L 354-415 1702 1824 -7  
1104 5 Brian Moss W 459-258 1702 1696 10  
1105 6 Rita Provost W 475-375 1702 1823 13  
1106 7 Lisa Odom L 372-394 1702 1826 -7  
1107 8 Jan Cardia L 284-362 1702 1817 -7  
1108 9 Stuart Goldman L 334-463 1702 1723 -9  
1109 10 Arnie Horowitz W 437-374 1702 1762 12  
1110 11 Elaine Patterson L 365-448 1702 1600 -13  
1111 12 Mark Fidler W 446-339 1702 1696 10  
1112 13 Paul Avrin L 346-405 1702 1752 -9  
1113 14 Debbie Stegman W 401-376 1702 1744 11  
1114 15 John Scalzo W 401-381 1702 1759 12  
1115 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Carolyn Easter W 500-295 1736 1421 3  
1116 2 Lorraine Burton W 621-366 1736 1367 2  
1117 3 Sarah Rosenblum W 508-320 1736 1475 4  
1118 4 Lynda Wise W 512-279 1736 1441 3  
1119 5 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 404-342 1736 1564 5  
1120 6 Harriette Lakernick W 416-385 1736 1597 6  
1121 7 David Engelhardt W 456-331 1736 1694 9  
1122 8 Stephen Dennis W 463-439 1736 1735 10  
1123 9 Roy Dixon W 377-375 1736 1603 6  
1124 10 Dave Johnson L 435-442 1736 1798 -8  
1125 11 Bob Lundegaard L 361-404 1736 1729 -10  
1126 12 David Pearl L 345-450 1736 1759 -9  
1127 13 Glenn Dunlop L 340-387 1736 1645 -13  
1128 14 Jeff Clark L 387-423 1736 1622 -13  
1129 15 Fern Lindzon L 284-455 1736 1689 -11  
1130 16 Jeff Clark W 438-417 1720 1667 9  
1131 17 Maddy Kamen W 407-395 1720 1771 11  
1132 18 Chris Abordo L 351-437 1720 1725 -10  
1133 19 Elaine Patterson W 374-277 1720 1650 8  
1134 20 Jim Nanavati W 425-376 1720 1801 12  
1135 21 Rick Wong L 390-496 1720 1788 -8  
1136 22 Elaine Patterson W 472-371 1720 1650 8  
1137 23 John Karris W 438-403 1720 1738 11  
1138 24 Korakoch Kiatsommart W 391-380 1720 1854 14  
1139 25 Jim Nanavati L 370-448 1720 1801 -8  
1140 26 Tony Leah L 347-506 1720 1787 -8  
1141 27 Korakoch Kiatsommart W 390-367 1720 1854 14  
1142 28 Tony Leah L 298-351 1720 1787 -8  
1143 29 Roy Kamen W 477-297 1720 1766 11  
1144 30 Dave Johnson L 393-499 1720 1761 -9  
1145 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 John Van Pelt W 423-369 1767 1762 10  
1146 2 Joel Sherman W 358-340 1767 1862 13  
1147 3 David Mallick W 446-340 1767 1693 8  
1148 4 Craig Rowland L 360-421 1767 1808 -9  
1149 5 Richard Buck L 355-417 1767 1800 -9  
1150 6 Bruce Adams W 413-349 1767 1761 10  
1151 7 Jeremiah Mead L 343-490 1767 1913 -6  
1152 8 Arnie Horowitz L 311-362 1767 1722 -11  
1153 9 Rod MacNeil L 420-486 1767 1878 -7  
1154 10 Steve Oliger W 432-346 1767 1806 11  
1155 11 Bruce Adams W 435-317 1767 1761 10  
1156 12 Richard Reiben W 383-286 1767 1584 5  
1157 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Annette Bailey W 421-314 1792 1337 1  
1158 2 Sharon Hawkes W 427-404 1792 1480 3  
1159 3 Ann Sanfedele W 407-328 1792 1581 5  
1160 4 Frank Romano W 420-333 1792 1730 8  
1161 5 Mic Barron L 339-475 1792 1592 -15  
1162 6 Michael Ecsedy W 460-407 1792 1598 5  
1163 7 Jeffrey Jacobson W 421-344 1792 1576 4  
1164 8 Pam Grazette W 374-306 1792 1459 2  
1165 9 Carl Durdan W 446-345 1792 1519 3  
1166 10 Judy Horn W 432-400 1792 1671 7  
1167 11 Ed Liebfried W 459-362 1812 1608 4  
1168 12 David Lieberfarb W 465-336 1812 1677 5  
1169 13 Judy Steward L 289-380 1812 1601 -12  
1170 14 David Abolafia W 402-340 1812 1692 5  
1171 15 Frank Romano L 395-422 1812 1749 -9  
1172 16 David Lieberfarb W 464-295 1812 1677 5  
1173 17 Judy Steward L 383-432 1812 1601 -12  
1174 18 Ann Sanfedele W 538-394 1812 1596 4  
1175 19 Joseph Jokubaitis L 378-380 1812 1497 -14  
1176 20 Frank Romano L 404-426 1812 1749 -9  
1177 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/22/05 1 Mike Baron L 343-415 1773 1767 -10  
1178 2 Paul Avrin W 532-259 1773 1785 10  
1179 3 Clay Daniel L 292-360 1773 1761 -10  
1180 4 Amit Chakrabarti L 353-399 1773 1806 -9  
1181 5 Tim Anglin W 476-358 1773 1779 10  
1182 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Frank Tangredi W 547-251 1764 1760 10  
1183 2 Winter W 438-357 1764 1671 7  
1184 3 Jason Katz-Brown L 319-498 1764 1911 -6  
1185 4 Ed Liebfried L 311-552 1764 1608 -14  
1186 5 Sam Kantimathi L 433-434 1764 1856 -7  
1187 6 Josh Silber W 462-366 1764 1840 12  
1188 7 Elaine Patterson W 427-410 1764 1648 7  
1189 8 Joel Horn W 453-317 1764 1812 11  
1190 9 Rahn McKeown L 335-395 1764 1622 -14  
1191 10 Clay Daniel L 323-561 1764 1774 -10  
1192 11 John Scalzo W 454-356 1764 1771 10  
1193 12 Larry Sherman L 340-397 1764 1834 -8  
1194 13 Jan Cardia L 347-473 1764 1812 -9  
1195 14 Richard Buck L 347-432 1764 1817 -9  
1196 15 Josh Silber L 311-434 1764 1840 -8  
1197 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Anne Hay W 402-354 1738 1612 7  
1198 2 Cheryl Tyler W 392-384 1738 1634 7  
1199 3 Carl Durdan L 396-410 1738 1670 -12  
1200 4 Bob Enszer L 409-451 1738 1683 -12  
1201 5 Steve Krieger W 432-391 1738 1726 10  
1202 6 Ruth Hamilton W 448-351 1738 1587 6  
1203 7 James Leong L 342-398 1738 1787 -9  
1204 8 Larry Tapper W 376-372 1738 1704 9  
1205 9 Eric Ziegeweid L 424-442 1738 1626 -13  
1206 10 Kenneth Rubin L 305-481 1738 1722 -10  
1207 11 John Dalton L 396-485 1738 1701 -11  
1208 12 Wayne Clifford W 394-354 1738 1663 8  
1209 13 Arnie Horowitz W 599-253 1738 1733 10  
1210 14 Mark Przybyszewski L 260-511 1738 1776 -9  
1211 15 Maddy Kamen W 414-314 1719 1738 11  
1212 16 David Engelhardt L 342-347 1719 1617 -13  
1213 17 Jeff Fiszbein L 414-436 1719 1612 -13  
1214 18 Mark Fidler W 421-351 1719 1729 10  
1215 19 Dave Johnson L 308-417 1719 1769 -9  
1216 20 Carlene Wallis W 415-342 1719 1718 10  
1217 21 David Engelhardt L 343-371 1719 1617 -13  
1218 22 Dave Johnson W 365-291 1719 1769 11  
1219 23 Jeff Parsons W 406-386 1719 1612 7  
1220 24 Cynthia Pughsley W 446-297 1719 1651 8  
1221 25 Patrick Caulfield L 380-391 1719 1669 -11  
1222 26 Steve Krieger L 354-373 1719 1702 -10  
1223 27 Ed Liebfried L 355-394 1719 1768 -9  
1224 28 Eric Ziegeweid L 367-444 1719 1632 -12  
1225 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Linda Oliva L 330-374 1686 1374 -17  
1226 2 Helena Gauthier W 394-366 1686 1443 4  
1227 3 Carla Cree W 423-274 1686 1465 4  
1228 4 Annette Bailey L 392-423 1686 1367 -17  
1229 5 Ann Raymond L 361-367 1686 1375 -17  
1230 6 Seth Lipkin L 379-384 1686 1439 -16  
1231 7 Bob Becker W 409-379 1686 1450 4  
1232 8 Mary A Lyons W 422-286 1686 1495 5  
1233 9 Tim Wilkinson L 290-371 1686 1322 -18  
1234 10 Noel Livermore L 340-443 1686 1610 -12  
1235 11 Joe Bihlmeyer W 597-299 1686 1442 4  
1236 12 Ann Raymond L 424-443 1686 1375 -17  
1237 Fort Lauderdale FL 12/03/05 1 Ashley Walsh-Buie W 470-277 0 0 ---  
1238 1 Ashley Buie W 470-277 1595 970 0  
1239 2 Claire Ullman W 437-322 1595 998 0  
1240 3 Shelley Koch W 382-292 1595 1014 0  
1241 4 Dawn Doyle W 427-376 1595 1018 0  
1242 5 Richard Savitt W 390-283 1595 1123 1  
1243 6 Steve Wolf W 396-292 1595 1159 1  
1244 7 Alice Ann Goodrich L 279-432 1595 1219 -18  
1245 8 Gerry Smith W 491-316 1595 1224 2  
1246 9 Irving Reed W 404-306 1595 1176 1  
1247 10 Elyse Fox L 284-351 1595 1237 -18  
1248 11 George Rogers W 404-323 1595 1244 2  
1249 12 Michael Eldeiry W 361-280 1595 1294 3  
1250 13 Ossie Mair L 305-419 1595 1304 -17  
1251 14 Alice Ann Goodrich W 519-308 1595 1219 2  
1252 15 Steve Wolf W 440-228 1595 1159 1  
1253 Atlantic City NJ Main Event 01/14/06 1 Heidi Kujac W 441-348 1557 1450 7  
1254 2 Carole Denton W 420-339 1557 1507 9  
1255 3 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 365-488 1557 1620 -8  
1256 4 Edward Stewart W 397-317 1557 1423 6  
1257 5 Pat Gaboury L 301-416 1557 1496 -12  
1258 6 Steve Glass L 416-439 1557 1729 -5  
1259 7 Douglas Hoylman W 427-356 1557 1377 5  
1260 8 Woody Chen W 428-361 1557 1416 6  
1261 9 Christine Economos W 397-332 1557 1468 8  
1262 10 Sally Ricketts W 466-319 1557 1420 6  
1263 11 Richard Popper W 419-383 1580 1584 10  
1264 12 Edward Halper L 299-496 1580 1772 -5  
1265 13 Diana Grosman W 420-392 1580 1600 11  
1266 14 Steve Gawtry W 370-339 1580 1689 13  
1267 15 John Kopp W 446-432 1580 1562 10  
1268 16 Edward Halper L 377-429 1580 1772 -5  
1269 17 Steve Glass W 398-302 1580 1755 15  
1270 18 Pat Gaboury W 441-338 1580 1579 10  
1271 19 John Kopp W 369-366 1580 1562 10  
1272 20 Steve Glass L 272-330 1580 1755 -5  
1273 Lexington, MA (LCT) 02/18/06 1 Joel Horn W 414-309 1654 1720 4  
1274 2 Jeremiah Mead L 395-403 1654 1912 -1  
1275 3 Richard Buck W 394-371 1654 1772 4  
1276 4 Daniel Fogel W 512-368 1654 1836 5  
1277 5 Judy Horn W 354-294 1654 1624 3  
1278 6 Jeremiah Mead L 426-449 1654 1912 -1  
1279 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/28/06 1 Mic Barron W 449-291 1668 1617 9  
1280 2 Edward De Guzman L 392-412 1668 1638 -11  
1281 3 James L Jr Kille L 341-415 1668 1613 -12  
1282 4 Carl Durdan W 415-383 1668 1626 9  
1283 5 Scott Leifer L 398-451 1668 1678 -10  
1284 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Annette Tedesco W 416-398 1653 1340 3  
1285 2 Jason Broersma L 346-378 1653 1455 -15  
1286 3 Jamie Ryan L 391-406 1653 1504 -14  
1287 4 Charmaine Wolfe W 368-335 0 0 ---  
1288 4 Charmaine Wolfe W 368-335 1653 1485 6  
1289 5 Diana Spiller W 442-390 1653 1444 5  
1290 6 Olinga Flisock W 437-313 1653 1425 4  
1291 7 Tim Wilkinson W 455-361 1653 1402 4  
1292 8 Kevin Colosa W 420-357 1653 1564 8  
1293 9 Ann Sanfedele W 368-353 1653 1515 6  
1294 10 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 380-403 1653 1430 -16  
1295 11 Seth Lipkin W 433-297 1653 1487 6  
1296 12 Ben Greenwood L 331-436 1653 1584 -12  
1297 13 Heather Drumm W 500-332 1653 1631 9  
1298 14 Jason Broersma L 371-384 1653 1455 -15  
1299 15 Jamie Ryan L 422-423 1653 1504 -14  
1300 Lake George NY Early Bird 1 10/19/06 1 Wilma Pitzer W 542-374 1617 1304 3  
1301 2 Connie Breitbeil W 422-321 1617 1414 5  
1302 3 Jason Broersma L 351-385 1617 1485 -14  
1303 4 Ben Harrison L 264-435 1617 1508 -13  
1304 5 Mason Shambach W 526-356 1617 1613 10  
1305 6 Richard Buck L 386-399 1617 1778 -6  
1306 7 Jason Broersma W 382-364 1617 1485 6  
1307 Lake George NY Early Bird 2 10/20/06 1 Dan Wachtell L 345-399 1608 1659 -9  
1308 2 Marlon Hill L 302-520 1608 1784 -5  
1309 3 Noel Livermore W 498-429 1608 1709 13  
1310 4 Seth Lipkin L 387-404 1608 1651 -9  
1311 5 Mason Shambach L 380-460 1608 1571 -11  
1312 Lake George NY Main Event 10/21/06 1 Sue Tremblay W 462-346 1587 1500 8  
1313 2 Mark Berg L 368-390 1587 1500 -12  
1314 3 John Stardom W 408-319 1587 1557 9  
1315 4 Mason Shambach L 341-482 1587 1574 -10  
1316 5 Rebecca Soble L 359-362 1587 1636 -9  
1317 6 Glenn Filzer W 406-371 1587 1451 6  
1318 7 Kevin Colosa W 402-401 1587 1477 7  
1319 8 David Johnson L 410-411 1587 1500 -12  
1320 9 Dave Leonard L 409-427 1587 1523 -12  
1321 10 Judy Horn W 436-410 1587 1566 9  
1322 11 Chris Lipe L 351-448 1587 1646 -8  
1323 12 Alyssa Faria W 363-362 1587 1649 12  
1324 13 David Jones W 401-334 1587 1476 7  
1325 14 David Engelhardt W 502-308 1587 1460 7  
1326 15 Chris Lipe W 494-428 1587 1646 12  
1327 Cape Cod MA 10/28/06 1 Tim Wilkinson L 347-361 1599 1318 -17  
1328 2 Annette Bailey W 406-392 1599 1404 5  
1329 3 David Engelhardt W 444-372 1599 1511 8  
1330 4 Helena Gauthier W 543-331 1599 1487 7  
1331 5 Elaine Patterson W 466-354 1599 1583 10  
1332 6 Steve Moniz L 399-403 1599 1416 -15  
1333 7 Joe Bihlmeyer W 434-333 1599 1609 10  
1334 8 Brenda Casey W 454-411 1599 1318 3  
1335 9 Tim Wilkinson L 391-448 1599 1318 -17  
1336 10 Annette Bailey W 533-309 1599 1404 5  
1337 11 Elaine Patterson W 494-328 1599 1583 10  
1338 12 Tim Wilkinson W 436-404 1599 1318 3  
1339 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/25/06 1 Kate Fukawa-Connelly T 478-478 1618 1616 0  
1340 2 Joel Horn W 499-380 1618 1656 4  
1341 3 Don Finkey L 375-408 1618 1674 -3  
1342 4 Ben Greenwood L 311-445 1618 1593 -4  
1343 5 Gina Mathews W 479-287 1618 1657 4  
1344 6 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 471-373 1618 1616 3  
1345 Atlantic City NJ Early Bird 01/26/07 1 Connie Creed W 498-336 1622 1631 10  
1346 2 Joseph Jokubaitis L 325-450 1622 1498 -13  
1347 3 Jan Cardia L 386-391 1622 1779 -6  
1348 4 Marjorie Schoneboom W 418-375 1622 1702 12  
1349 5 Joe Petree W 437-374 1622 1605 10  
1350 Atlantic City NJ Main Event 01/27/07 1 Peter Filandro W 421-266 1635 964 0  
1351 2 Rich Holman L 295-416 1635 1249 -18  
1352 3 Nancee Mancel W 420-406 1635 1363 3  
1353 4 Susan Silverstein L 368-407 1635 1113 -19  
1354 5 Glenn Filzer L 379-424 1635 1412 -16  
1355 6 Ronnie Thomas W 441-279 1635 1455 5  
1356 7 Mary Burton W 485-266 1635 794 0  
1357 8 David Engelhardt W 439-317 1635 1555 8  
1358 9 Ann Raymond L 368-400 1635 1363 -17  
1359 10 Andrew Friedman L 384-405 1635 1414 -16  
1360 11 Seth Lipkin W 463-310 1635 1719 12  
1361 12 Edward Stewart L 385-401 1635 1327 -17  
1362 13 Jim Fonti W 381-291 1635 1181 1  
1363 14 Pam Grazette W 442-290 1635 1374 4  
1364 15 Damon Gulczynski L 380-386 1635 1135 -19  
1365 16 Joseph Jokubaitis L 360-409 1635 1510 -13  
1366 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/13/07 1 Bradley Whitmarsh L 289-428 1541 1565 -9  
1367 2 Emely Weissman L 404-461 1541 1417 -13  
1368 3 Elaine Patterson L 397-434 1541 1586 -9  
1369 4 Judy Horn W 473-433 1541 1583 11  
1370 5 Jason Broersma W 474-336 1541 1447 7  
1371 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/13/07 1 Austin Stalnaker L 338-438 1528 1346 -15  
1372 2 Annette Bailey L 326-396 1528 1423 -13  
1373 3 Helena Gauthier T 393-393 1528 1465 -2  
1374 4 Sally Ricketts L 349-450 1528 1429 -13  
1375 5 Margy Slavin L 447-451 1528 1336 -15  
1376 6 Barbara Lowrey L 397-451 1528 1429 -13  
1377 7 Betty Burton W 384-340 1528 1444 8  
1378 8 Emely Weissman W 511-344 1528 1424 7  
1379 9 Tim Wilkinson L 411-447 1528 1391 -14  
1380 10 Joan Mocine W 357-280 1528 1371 6  
1381 11 Thomas Stumpf W 489-297 1528 1404 7  
1382 12 Keith Hagel W 396-371 1528 1481 9  
1383 13 Gregg Foster W 386-298 1528 1399 7  
1384 14 Gretchen Cowan W 440-322 1528 1388 6  
1385 15 Terry Kang Rau L 401-437 1528 1450 -12  
1386 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Mary Atwood L 331-481 1481 1204 -17  
1387 2 April McCarley W 466-350 1481 1363 7  
1388 3 Scott McDougall W 426-366 1481 1395 8  
1389 4 Richard Lauder W 412-350 1481 1474 10  
1390 5 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 549-392 1481 1293 5  
1391 6 Samuel Smith W 463-262 1481 1434 9  
1392 7 Julia Bogle W 455-336 1481 1415 8  
1393 8 Chad Hopper W 463-340 1481 1470 10  
1394 9 Pete Zeigler W 469-284 1481 1392 8  
1395 10 Carlene Wallis W 456-392 1481 1467 10  
1396 11 Ryan Fischer W 436-407 1481 1477 10  
1397 12 Vivian Minden W 441-416 1481 1380 7  
1398 13 Errol Wilson W 392-357 1481 1470 10  
1399 14 Barbara Van Alen W 520-351 1481 1386 7  
1400 15 Larry Gradus W 523-326 1481 1467 10  
1401 16 Andy Michlin W 459-337 1481 1387 7  
1402 17 Michael David W 393-364 1616 1493 7  
1403 18 Ricky Sirois W 445-394 1616 1440 5  
1404 19 Sam Hollington L 378-424 1616 1473 -14  
1405 20 Edward Stewart W 391-385 1616 1461 6  
1406 21 Ruben Solis W 377-336 1616 1439 5  
1407 22 Gabriel Wong W 510-353 1616 1459 6  
1408 23 Lynda Finn L 389-400 1616 1356 -16  
1409 24 Andrew Gaertner L 297-448 1616 1459 -14  
1410 25 Rob Long W 443-322 1616 1432 5  
1411 26 Chad Hopper L 310-464 1616 1523 -13  
1412 27 Carlynn Mayer L 335-350 1616 1424 -15  
1413 28 Carlene Wallis W 444-327 1616 1563 9  
1414 29 Chad Hopper L 311-397 1616 1523 -13  
1415 30 Chad Hopper L 340-441 1616 1523 -13  
1416 31 Carlene Wallis L 399-437 1616 1563 -12  
1417 Lake George NY Early Bird 1 10/18/07 1 Bradley Whitmarsh W 470-328 1560 1669 13  
1418 2 Randy Greenspan W 415-339 1560 1765 15  
1419 3 Winter T 389-389 1560 1794 6  
1420 4 Lydia Keras W 418-351 1560 1440 7  
1421 5 Daniel Milton W 433-279 1560 1451 7  
1422 6 Karl Higby L 423-432 1560 1724 -6  
1423 7 Bradley Whitmarsh L 309-396 1560 1669 -7  
1424 Lake George NY Early Bird 2 10/19/07 1 Richard Buck W 449-326 1597 1742 14  
1425 2 Paul Avrin W 387-362 1597 1680 12  
1426 3 Mason Shambach W 481-415 1597 1548 9  
1427 4 Randy Greenspan L 322-498 1597 1719 -7  
1428 5 Randy Greenspan L 267-509 1597 1719 -7  
1429 Lake George NY Main Event 10/20/07 1 John Luebkemann W 398-333 1620 1862 16  
1430 2 Steve Goldberg W 488-376 1620 1551 8  
1431 3 Mason Shambach L 307-378 1620 1553 -12  
1432 4 Bradley Whitmarsh L 400-409 1620 1671 -9  
1433 5 Jeremy Hildebrand L 329-436 1620 1681 -8  
1434 6 Chris Lipe L 356-407 1620 1740 -7  
1435 7 Winter W 440-425 1620 1742 13  
1436 8 Sue Tremblay W 409-389 1620 1591 9  
1437 9 Mic Barron L 365-392 1620 1629 -10  
1438 10 Tim Anglin L 409-457 1620 1662 -9  
1439 11 Paul Avrin W 474-362 1620 1638 11  
1440 12 Karl Higby W 493-303 1620 1783 14  
1441 13 Richard Buck L 374-465 1620 1748 -7  
1442 14 Larry Sherman L 354-399 1620 1713 -7  
1443 15 Jeremy Hildebrand L 368-416 1620 1681 -8  
1444 Cape Cod MA 11/02/07 1 Ellen Miller L 366-392 1615 1297 -17  
1445 2 Elaine Patterson L 378-386 1615 1431 -15  
1446 3 Bob Becker W 448-358 1615 1519 7  
1447 4 Gregg Foster W 491-346 1615 1352 4  
1448 5 David Engelhardt W 454-343 1615 1506 7  
1449 6 Jacob Bergmann W 371-365 1615 1468 6  
1450 7 Judy Horn W 400-324 1615 1482 6  
1451 8 Elana Lehrer L 302-490 1615 1543 -12  
1452 9 Tim Wilkinson L 366-452 1615 1443 -15  
1453 10 Terry Kang Rau W 509-305 1615 1524 7  
1454 11 Elana Lehrer W 432-421 1615 1543 8  
1455 12 Elana Lehrer L 304-461 1615 1543 -12  
1456 Fort Lauderdale FL 12/01/07 1 Benjamin Bloom W 466-363 1590 1605 10  
1457 2 Irving Reed W 430-366 1590 1321 3  
1458 3 Ron Tiekert W 466-427 1590 1837 16  
1459 4 Dee Jackson W 404-276 1590 1644 12  
1460 5 Michael Eldeiry W 431-279 1590 1511 8  
1461 6 Ron Tiekert L 363-375 1590 1837 -4  
1462 7 Trip Payne L 317-401 1590 1855 -4  
1463 Atlantic City NJ 01/25/08 1 Ann Raymond W 448-362 1639 1320 3  
1464 2 Florence Spanfelner L 290-377 1639 1460 -15  
1465 3 Joan Kelly W 441-437 1639 1491 6  
1466 4 Fee Hughes W 390-343 1639 1372 3  
1467 5 Diana Grosman W 443-349 1639 1458 5  
1468 6 Jan Cardia L 257-481 1639 1643 -10  
1469 7 Jeffrey Jacobson W 405-358 1639 1546 7  
1470 8 Mary A Lyons L 302-369 1639 1447 -15  
1471 9 Gary Perman W 572-323 1639 1475 6  
1472 10 Seth Mandel L 399-402 1639 1357 -17  
1473 11 Mark Berg W 402-387 1639 1563 8  
1474 12 Barbara Gindlesperger W 419-335 1639 1494 6  
1475 13 Mary Capalbi W 485-356 1639 1564 8  
1476 14 Marty Fialkow W 396-304 1639 1406 4  
1477 15 John Kopp W 403-345 1639 1552 8  
1478 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/25/08 1 Richard Buck W 451-334 1647 1675 11  
1479 2 Linda Giovinazzo W 405-341 1647 1107 1  
1480 3 John Luebkemann W 402-377 1647 1851 15  
1481 4 Jill Brooks W 431-163 1647 294 0  
1482 5 Scott Kitchen L 259-339 1647 1552 -13  
1483 6 Ben Harrison W 516-302 1647 1768 13  
1484 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 Kevin Turner L 395-420 1675 1402 -17  
1485 2 Ember Nelson L 400-441 1675 1448 -16  
1486 3 Robert Gillis L 358-463 1675 1488 -15  
1487 4 Barbara Lowrey W 393-344 1675 1413 4  
1488 5 Emely Weissman W 411-315 1675 1522 6  
1489 6 George Viebranz W 450-362 1675 1524 6  
1490 7 Brenda Megannety W 495-299 1675 1345 2  
1491 8 John Cheras W 344-328 1675 1359 3  
1492 9 KC Frodyma W 527-259 1675 1412 4  
1493 10 Verna Richards Berg W 436-324 1675 1566 7  
1494 11 Daniel Milton W 374-344 1675 1376 3  
1495 12 Elaine Patterson W 357-274 1675 1617 8  
1496 13 Terry Kang Rau L 364-420 1675 1521 -14  
1497 14 Martin Weisskopf W 414-391 1675 1581 7  
1498 15 Daniel Milton L 400-446 1675 1376 -17  
1499 Lake George NY Early Bird 1 10/23/08 1 Mason Shambach W 437-275 1652 1618 9  
1500 2 Richard Buck L 424-445 1652 1712 -8  
1501 3 Anita Rackham L 354-368 1652 1403 -16  
1502 4 Ross Brown L 317-355 1652 1665 -10  
1503 5 Daniel Milton W 441-292 1652 1508 6  
1504 6 Paul Mistrette L 347-357 1652 1349 -17  
1505 7 Karl Higby L 367-390 1652 1750 -7  
1506 Lake George NY Early Bird 2 10/24/08 1 Mona Larsen W 492-308 1609 1470 6  
1507 2 Joseph Jokubaitis L 376-445 1609 1552 -12  
1508 3 John Robertson W 393-321 1609 1599 10  
1509 4 Mason Shambach W 448-326 1609 1582 9  
1510 5 Rebecca Lambert W 499-390 1609 1546 8  
1511 Lake George NY Main Event 10/25/08 1 Chris Lipe L 342-385 1631 1747 -7  
1512 2 David Johnson W 438-326 1631 1634 10  
1513 3 Randy Greenspan L 333-413 1631 1714 -8  
1514 4 Glenn Dunlop L 373-407 1631 1631 -10  
1515 5 Richard Buck L 324-522 1631 1723 -7  
1516 6 David Boys L 377-421 1631 1904 -3  
1517 7 Sal Piro W 508-406 1631 1685 12  
1518 8 Maxim Panitch L 383-393 1631 1806 -5  
1519 9 Kevin Colosa L 372-388 1631 1636 -10  
1520 10 Edward Halper W 498-440 1631 1761 14  
1521 11 Tim Anglin W 431-320 1631 1619 10  
1522 12 Paul Avrin L 323-377 1631 1746 -7  
1523 13 Verna Richards Berg L 335-431 1631 1651 -9  
1524 14 Joanne Cohen W 376-370 1631 1622 10  
1525 15 John Stardom W 384-371 1631 1822 15  
1526 Cape Cod MA 11/01/08 1 Wilma Pitzer W 357-288 1634 1217 1  
1527 2 Jason Keller W 546-352 1634 1378 4  
1528 3 Cynthia Seales W 456-227 1634 1503 6  
1529 4 Stan Williams L 373-389 1634 1452 -15  
1530 5 Judy Horn L 374-421 1634 1550 -12  
1531 6 Bob Becker W 369-356 1634 1432 5  
1532 7 Ellen Miller W 379-318 1634 1347 3  
1533 8 Mic Barron W 450-415 1634 1635 10  
1534 9 Brenda Casey W 432-314 1634 1338 3  
1535 10 Judy Horn W 442-412 1634 1550 8  
1536 11 Jason Keller W 449-337 1634 1378 4  
1537 12 Judy Horn T 347-347 1634 1550 -2  
1538 Atlantic City NJ 01/10/09 1 Joan Kelly W 427-334 1649 1449 7  
1539 2 Carolyn Easter W 470-367 1649 1473 7  
1540 3 Jeffrey Jacobson W 401-386 1649 1480 7  
1541 4 Verna Richards Berg W 494-358 1649 1502 8  
1542 5 Gordon Richardson W 417-308 1649 1509 8  
1543 6 Phil Polsky W 430-357 1649 1518 8  
1544 7 Noel Livermore W 464-364 1649 1525 8  
1545 8 Daniel Milton W 483-389 1649 1531 8  
1546 9 Mitchell Brook L 378-431 1649 1557 -11  
1547 10 Connie Creed W 519-330 1704 1533 7  
1548 11 Mic Barron L 322-384 1704 1636 -11  
1549 12 Edward Halper L 362-388 1704 1648 -11  
1550 13 Carole Denton T 337-337 1704 1532 -3  
1551 14 Verna Richards Berg W 445-287 1704 1518 7  
1552 15 Seth Mandel L 383-471 1704 1470 -14  
1553 16 David Engelhardt W 446-335 1704 1553 8  
1554 17 Sam Hollington W 400-344 1704 1643 9  
1555 18 Edward Halper W 453-348 1704 1648 9  
1556 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/17/09 1 Norma Marshall W 523-413 1706 863 1  
1557 2 Linda Wancel W 350-344 1706 1157 3  
1558 3 Samantha Southard W 482-386 1706 1484 7  
1559 4 Doug Brockmeier L 364-441 1706 1797 -9  
1560 5 Sal Piro W 467-438 1706 1701 10  
1561 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/17/09 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 349-379 1718 1742 -10  
1562 2 Merrill Kaitz W 413-361 1718 1859 12  
1563 3 Jason Keller L 433-461 1718 1684 -11  
1564 4 Jesse Matthews W 391-384 1718 1725 10  
1565 5 Frank Tangredi W 424-384 1718 1719 10  
1566 6 Diane Firstman W 399-356 1718 1629 9  
1567 7 Steve Saul L 321-513 1718 1675 -11  
1568 8 Kevin Colosa W 475-379 1718 1670 9  
1569 9 Alyssa Faria W 453-373 1718 1694 10  
1570 10 Sam Rosin L 262-428 1718 1846 -8  
1571 11 Chris Lipe W 412-384 1718 1698 10  
1572 12 Mark Przybyszewski L 378-482 1718 1757 -9  
1573 13 Rob Robinsky L 390-402 1718 1826 -8  
1574 14 Matthew Tunnicliffe W 396-388 1718 1585 8  
1575 15 Robert Ellickson W 308-306 1718 1775 11  
1576 Lake George, NY Early Bird #1 10/15/09 1 Allen Pengelly W 423-386 1750 1547 7  
1577 2 Mic Barron W 455-297 1750 1592 8  
1578 3 Sal Piro L 401-491 1750 1663 -11  
1579 4 Scott Kitchen W 468-308 1750 1455 6  
1580 5 Richard Buck W 448-319 1750 1680 9  
1581 6 Karl Higby L 375-378 1750 1682 -11  
1582 7 Paul Avrin L 295-315 1750 1638 -12  
1583 8 Audrey Tumbarello W 422-341 1750 1559 7  
1584 Lake George, NY Early Bird #2 10/16/09 1 Ross Brown L 353-354 1752 1791 -9  
1585 2 Bradley Whitmarsh W 416-395 1752 1854 12  
1586 3 Richard Buck W 478-333 1752 1651 8  
1587 4 Evans Clinchy W 360-309 1752 1808 11  
1588 5 Chris Lipe W 393-327 1752 1815 11  
1589 Lake George, NY Main Event 10/16/09 1 Bradley Whitmarsh L 383-389 1792 1840 -9  
1590 2 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 447-462 1792 1727 -11  
1591 3 Paul Avrin L 352-500 1792 1707 -11  
1592 4 Aldo Cardia L 380-441 1792 1771 -10  
1593 5 Joe Bihlmeyer W 595-375 1792 1583 7  
1594 6 Doug Brockmeier L 428-443 1792 1848 -9  
1595 7 John Stardom L 386-416 1792 1684 -12  
1596 8 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom L 371-381 1792 1661 -12  
1597 9 Joel Sherman L 231-492 1792 1926 -8  
1598 10 Larry Sherman L 347-403 1792 1726 -11  
1599 11 David Engelhardt W 443-326 1792 1662 8  
1600 12 Randy Greenspan L 330-492 1792 1809 -10  
1601 13 Evans Clinchy L 344-560 1792 1814 -10  
1602 14 Sal Piro L 407-434 1792 1703 -11  
1603 15 David Engelhardt W 379-375 1792 1662 8  
1604 Cape Cod MA 10/30/09 1 Annette Bailey W 329-322 1690 1382 5  
1605 2 David Engelhardt W 444-328 1690 1519 7  
1606 3 Mic Barron W 455-353 1690 1574 8  
1607 4 Bob Becker W 497-347 1690 1492 7  
1608 5 Scott Leifer W 470-323 1690 1637 9  
1609 6 Mark Fidler L 411-531 1690 1616 -11  
1610 7 Joe Bihlmeyer W 429-382 1690 1554 8  
1611 8 Jacob Bergmann W 425-344 1690 1543 8  
1612 9 Bradley Robbins L 416-447 1690 1507 -13  
1613 10 Mark Fidler L 386-403 1690 1616 -11  
1614 11 Chris Sinacola W 407-393 1690 1374 5  
1615 12 Bradley Robbins L 411-493 1690 1507 -13  
1616 Albany, NY Early Bird #1 12/29/09 1 Heather McCall W 423-405 1700 1467 6  
1617 2 Paul Avrin L 359-509 1700 1527 -13  
1618 3 Jason Ubeika W 479-332 1700 1573 8  
1619 4 John Morse W 447-322 1700 1654 9  
1620 5 Winter L 399-426 1700 1740 -9  
1621 6 David Lewis W 410-377 1700 1591 8  
1622 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 465-359 1700 1550 8  
1623 8 Darin True W 401-375 1700 1718 10  
1624 Albany, NY Early Bird #2 12/30/09 1 Paul Avrin W 446-318 1728 1517 7  
1625 2 Mason Shambach W 543-372 1728 1558 7  
1626 3 David Lewis W 616-433 1728 1590 8  
1627 4 John Morse W 422-295 1728 1670 9  
1628 5 Winter W 459-345 1728 1786 11  
1629 6 Darin True L 421-471 1728 1725 -10  
1630 7 Judy Horn W 431-301 1728 1525 7  
1631 8 Darin True W 463-319 1728 1725 10  
1632 Rhinebeck, NY 01/10/10 1 Peter Barkman W 484-359 1785 1445 5  
1633 2 Scott Kitchen L 348-421 1785 1462 -15  
1634 3 Ira Freehof L 418-434 1785 1492 -14  
1635 4 Winter W 485-407 1785 1670 8  
1636 5 David Stone L 298-431 1785 1681 -12  
1637 6 Jason Keller L 414-439 1785 1743 -11  
1638 7 Eric Goldstein W 488-385 1785 1766 10  
1639 8 Scott Kitchen L 411-446 1785 1462 -15  
1640 Rhinebeck, NY 02/07/10 1 Kevin Gauthier W 482-302 1744 1262 4  
1641 2 Kathy Hooper W 452-259 1744 1326 4  
1642 3 Mike Lally W 382-353 1744 1330 4  
1643 4 Stan Williams W 500-305 1744 1363 5  
1644 5 Joan Kelly W 397-333 1744 1366 5  
1645 6 Sue Gable W 360-355 1744 1391 5  
1646 7 David Stone W 374-358 1744 1653 9  
1647 8 Kathy Hooper W 451-319 1744 1326 4  
1648 Fort Lauderdale, FL 02/13/10 1 John Scalzo W 412-393 1783 1705 9  
1649 2 Dennis Taylor W 337-316 1783 1527 6  
1650 3 Ron Tiekert L 357-377 1783 1865 -9  
1651 4 John Scalzo W 456-272 1783 1705 9  
1652 5 Dennis Taylor L 405-429 1783 1527 -14  
1653 6 Ron Tiekert W 570-352 1783 1865 11  
1654 7 Ron Tiekert L 342-357 1783 1865 -9  
1655 Fort Lauderdale, FL 03/19/10 1 Jan Cardia W 400-367 1787 1795 10  
1656 2 Trip Payne L 327-363 1787 1806 -10  
1657 3 Winter L 381-484 1787 1920 -8  
1658 4 Larry Gradus L 404-437 1787 1577 -13  
1659 5 Robert Kahn L 391-434 1787 1695 -11  
1660 6 Ian Weinstein L 366-485 1787 2004 -7  
1661 7 Aldo Cardia W 429-402 1787 1795 10  
1662 8 Ron Tiekert W 455-404 1787 1892 12  
1663 9 Dennis Taylor L 293-511 1787 1561 -13  
1664 10 John Scalzo W 550-414 1787 1681 8  
1665 11 Randy Greenspan L 368-417 1765 1822 -9  
1666 12 John Scalzo W 398-298 1765 1657 8  
1667 14 Robert Kahn W 456-393 1765 1689 9  
1668 15 John Scalzo W 430-379 1765 1657 8  
1669 16 Jan Cardia W 407-379 1765 1793 10  
1670 17 Larry Gradus W 581-233 1765 1589 7  
1671 18 Ian Weinstein L 338-471 1765 2005 -6  
1672 19 Robert Kahn L 287-426 1765 1689 -11  
1673 20 Randy Greenspan W 486-413 1765 1822 11  
1674 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/10 1 Norma Marshall W 482-273 1792 750 1  
1675 2 Denise Mahnken W 362-347 1792 1212 3  
1676 3 Derek Martinez L 375-378 1792 1518 -14  
1677 4 Chris Cree L 335-514 1792 1874 -9  
1678 5 Tim Lutts W 451-406 1792 1077 2  
1679 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/16/10 1 Debbie Stegman L 383-420 1775 1766 -10  
1680 2 Steve Saul L 454-461 1775 1713 -11  
1681 3 Will Anderson L 424-455 1775 1873 -8  
1682 4 Jamie Ryan L 429-443 1775 1674 -12  
1683 5 Robert Ellickson W 432-407 1775 1762 10  
1684 6 Ryan Fischer W 433-412 1775 1747 10  
1685 7 Jason Keller L 333-452 1775 1766 -10  
1686 8 Alyssa Faria W 536-346 1775 1734 9  
1687 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 337-523 1775 1755 -10  
1688 10 Larry Sherman L 316-413 1775 1762 -10  
1689 11 Robert Linn L 343-385 1775 1837 -9  
1690 12 Scott Kitchen L 323-478 1775 1538 -14  
1691 13 Bruce Adams W 453-372 1775 1782 10  
1692 14 Ryan Fischer W 418-350 1775 1747 10  
1693 15 Seth Lipkin L 355-420 1775 1826 -9  
1694 Nashua, NH 06/18/10 1 Megan McMahon W 462-373 1720 663 1  
1695 2 Wayne Yorra W 503-274 1720 1158 3  
1696 3 Mic Barron L 330-437 1720 1534 -13  
1697 4 Winter L 348-497 1720 1785 -9  
1698 5 Richard Buck W 497-342 1720 1774 11  
1699 6 Seth Lipkin W 430-424 1720 1799 11  
1700 7 Mic Barron W 400-334 1720 1534 7  
1701 Concord, MA 07/24/10 1 John O'Laughlin W 467-343 1731 1905 13  
1702 2 Jamie Ryan W 406-387 1731 1718 10  
1703 3 Seth Lipkin L 383-517 1731 1793 -9  
1704 4 Rod MacNeil W 425-356 1731 1858 12  
1705 5 Richard Buck W 422-409 1731 1725 10  
1706 6 Cecilia Le L 278-536 1731 1755 -10  
1707 7 Evans Clinchy L 353-469 1731 1795 -9  
1708 8 Cecilia Le L 375-443 1731 1755 -10  
1709 Lake George, NY 10/14/10 1 Karl Higby W 393-363 1738 1723 10  
1710 2 Robert Kerr W 359-351 1738 1620 8  
1711 3 Audrey Tumbarello W 414-409 1738 1493 6  
1712 4 Sal Piro W 500-437 1738 1593 8  
1713 5 Marlon Hill L 379-395 1738 1923 -7  
1714 6 Will Anderson L 392-399 1738 1878 -8  
1715 7 Winter W 432-396 1738 1848 12  
1716 8 Marlon Hill W 451-374 1738 1923 13  
1717 Lake George, NY 10/15/10 1 Marlon Hill L 344-414 1781 1918 -8  
1718 2 Will Anderson L 319-495 1781 1896 -8  
1719 3 Bradley Whitmarsh L 301-442 1781 1835 -9  
1720 4 Evans Clinchy L 355-446 1781 1928 -8  
1721 5 Bradley Whitmarsh L 315-366 1781 1835 -9  
1722 Lake George, NY 10/15/10 1 Emanuel Chicoine L 338-417 1739 1731 -10  
1723 2 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 332-431 1739 1818 -9  
1724 3 John Stardom L 339-419 1739 1663 -11  
1725 4 Evans Clinchy W 441-437 1739 1911 13  
1726 5 Joel Sherman L 356-414 1739 2028 -6  
1727 6 Winter W 420-348 1739 1847 12  
1728 7 Lou Cornelis L 346-437 1739 1819 -9  
1729 8 Jason Keller L 308-434 1739 1792 -9  
1730 9 Will Anderson L 365-397 1739 1917 -7  
1731 10 Richard Buck W 412-381 1739 1716 10  
1732 11 Randy Greenspan L 436-486 1739 1846 -8  
1733 12 Jan Cardia W 428-312 1739 1687 9  
1734 13 David Jones W 474-370 1739 1773 11  
1735 14 Frank Tangredi W 530-326 1739 1797 11  
1736 15 Evans Clinchy L 359-456 1739 1911 -7  
1737 Concord, MA 03/05/11 1 Bob Becker W 415-321 1730 1527 7  
1738 2 Nathaniel Jones W 518-254 1730 1528 7  
1739 3 John Cheras W 424-407 1730 1534 7  
1740 4 Joel Horn W 655-290 1730 1594 8  
1741 5 Michael Fleck W 429-330 1730 1607 8  
1742 6 Steve Saul W 451-329 1730 1668 9  
1743 7 Kate Fukawa-Connelly W 489-364 1730 1715 10  
1744 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/08/11 1 Judy Horn W 456-269 1806 1394 3  
1745 2 Scott Morese W 409-350 1806 879 1  
1746 3 Katya Lezin W 457-342 1806 1327 3  
1747 4 Cecilia Le W 459-400 1806 1883 9  
1748 5 Ian Weinstein W 451-350 1806 1989 10  
1749 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/11 1 Jamie Ryan W 431-418 1834 1716 7  
1750 2 Debbie Stegman L 366-399 1834 1668 -10  
1751 3 Lou Cornelis L 358-409 1834 1888 -7  
1752 4 Larry Sherman W 411-354 1834 1738 7  
1753 5 Rod MacNeil L 397-446 1834 1910 -7  
1754 6 Scott Leifer L 316-429 1834 1748 -9  
1755 7 Bradley Robbins W 409-379 1834 1610 5  
1756 8 Jason Keller L 382-423 1834 1828 -8  
1757 9 Michael Fleck L 344-363 1834 1619 -11  
1758 10 Frank Tangredi L 394-414 1834 1729 -9  
1759 11 Marjorie Schoneboom L 341-428 1834 1609 -11  
1760 12 Steve Saul L 340-363 1834 1672 -10  
1761 13 Karl Higby L 406-502 1834 1748 -9  
1762 14 Kevin Colosa L 438-440 1834 1788 -9  
1763 15 Richard Buck L 363-436 1834 1807 -8  
1764 Revere, MA 06/04/11 1 Joey Mallick W 447-354 1731 2017 14  
1765 2 John Karris W 450-414 1731 1592 8  
1766 3 Joel Horn L 282-420 1731 1754 -10  
1767 4 Rob Robinsky L 278-430 1731 1886 -8  
1768 5 Jeffrey Nelson W 491-367 1731 1611 8  
1769 6 Rob Robinsky L 360-384 1731 1886 -8  
1770 Burlington, MA 09/03/11 1 Jamie Ryan L 398-514 1736 1731 -10  
1771 2 Merrill Kaitz L 278-365 1736 1745 -10  
1772 3 Ross Brown W 411-339 1736 1826 11  
1773 4 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 399-448 1736 1845 -8  
1774 5 Terry Kang Rau W 411-351 1736 1591 8  
1775 6 Kevin Colosa W 423-391 1736 1622 8  
1776 7 Diane Firstman L 310-348 1736 1711 -10  
1777 8 Rod MacNeil W 430-369 1736 1919 13  
1778 9 Sinna Vijayakumar W 425-315 1736 1749 10  
1779 10 Seth Lipkin W 457-399 1748 1867 12  
1780 11 Scott Pianowski L 362-387 1748 1582 -13  
1781 12 Don Finkey W 454-361 1748 1581 7  
1782 13 Joel Horn W 388-387 1748 1695 9  
1783 14 Merrill Kaitz W 500-266 1748 1752 10  
1784 15 Matthew Tunnicliffe W 398-366 1748 1883 12  
1785 16 Jamie Ryan L 278-435 1748 1762 -10  
1786 17 Matthew Tunnicliffe W 416-348 1748 1883 12  
1787 18 Seth Lipkin W 416-382 1748 1867 12  
1788 Lake George, NY 10/13/11 1 Daniel Milton W 465-356 1807 1272 2  
1789 2 Wilma Pitzer W 397-311 1807 1282 3  
1790 3 Trevor Sealy W 476-284 1807 1370 3  
1791 4 Scott Kitchen W 395-341 1807 1412 4  
1792 5 Jeff Fiszbein W 388-347 1807 1698 7  
1793 6 Marlon Hill L 357-423 1807 1862 -7  
1794 7 Terry Kang Rau W 477-405 1807 1562 5  
1795 8 Marlon Hill L 331-445 1807 1862 -7  
1796 Lake George, NY 10/14/11 1 Sue Gable W 430-254 1816 1488 4  
1797 2 Terry Kang Rau W 358-338 1816 1561 5  
1798 3 Richard Buck W 379-365 1816 1792 8  
1799 4 Marlon Hill W 474-414 1816 1898 9  
1800 5 Karl Higby L 389-475 1816 1709 -9  
1801 Lake George, NY 10/14/11 1 Jason Keller L 339-355 1833 1836 -8  
1802 2 Karl Higby L 349-511 1833 1748 -9  
1803 3 Richard Buck W 476-276 1833 1789 7  
1804 4 Glenn Dunlop W 402-351 1833 1630 5  
1805 5 Deen Hergott L 371-435 1833 1659 -10  
1806 6 Terry Kang Rau L 378-402 1833 1535 -12  
1807 7 Jason Li L 376-381 1833 1566 -11  
1808 8 Jeffrey Nelson W 469-405 1833 1597 5  
1809 9 Nancy Konipol L 333-418 1833 1571 -11  
1810 10 Aldo Cardia L 424-446 1833 1734 -9  
1811 11 Jeff Fiszbein W 524-331 1833 1686 6  
1812 12 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 368-429 1833 1894 -7  
1813 13 Evans Clinchy W 382-364 1833 1816 8  
1814 14 Steve Tier L 383-407 1833 1656 -10  
1815 15 Jeffrey Nelson W 462-358 1833 1597 5  
1816 Lexington, MA 10/29/11 1 Ed Liebfried L 411-460 1778 1649 -12  
1817 2 Sinna Vijayakumar L 326-399 1778 1714 -11  
1818 3 Joel Horn W 437-322 1778 1687 9  
1819 4 Mic Barron L 417-465 1778 1716 -11  
1820 5 Merrill Kaitz W 396-395 1778 1737 9  
1821 6 Ed Liebfried L 407-440 1778 1649 -12  
1822 Brattleboro, VT 01/22/12 1 Kira Storm L 374-390 1750 1546 -13  
1823 2 Ed Liebfried W 411-282 1750 1630 8  
1824 3 Jeffrey Nelson W 495-359 1750 1624 8  
1825 4 David Lewis L 371-398 1750 1638 -12  
1826 5 Joel Horn L 404-455 1750 1686 -11  
1827 6 David Lewis W 501-292 1750 1638 8  
1828 Boston Area Tournament 04/13/12 1 Judy Cole W 466-273 1746 1362 5  
1829 2 Verna Richards Berg W 466-325 1746 1631 8  
1830 3 Evans Clinchy L 369-475 1746 1842 -8  
1831 4 Michael Donegan L 302-494 1746 1189 -17  
1832 5 Ruth Brower W 500-288 1746 947 1  
1833 Boston Area Tournament 04/13/12 1 Scott Leifer W 400-359 1735 1734 10  
1834 2 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 295-495 1735 1911 -7  
1835 3 Dave Leifer W 373-273 1735 1659 9  
1836 4 Mark Przybyszewski L 362-478 1735 1735 -10  
1837 5 Debbie Stegman L 372-461 1735 1781 -9  
1838 6 Cecilia Le L 348-441 1735 1871 -8  
1839 7 Ross Brown W 417-355 1735 1793 11  
1840 8 Jeffrey Nelson W 424-409 1735 1714 10  
1841 9 Jamie Ryan L 360-486 1735 1770 -9  
1842 10 Evans Clinchy W 386-369 1735 1872 12  
1843 11 Jeffrey Nelson W 517-420 1735 1714 10  
1844 12 Seth Lipkin L 356-450 1735 1823 -9  
1845 13 Seth Lipkin L 332-412 1735 1823 -9  
1846 14 Frank Tangredi L 450-455 1735 1737 -10  
1847 15 Steve Saul W 430-425 1735 1673 9  
1848 Lake George, NY 10/18/12 1 Paul Avrin L 315-350 1734 1616 -12  
1849 2 Sal Piro W 531-309 1734 1599 8  
1850 3 Olinga Flisock W 458-359 1734 1359 5  
1851 4 Wayne Barclay W 399-368 1734 1414 5  
1852 5 Winter W 469-309 1734 1789 11  
1853 6 Jason Ubeika L 427-442 1734 1706 -10  
1854 7 Greg Heidler W 483-326 1734 1670 9  
1855 8 Jason Ubeika W 510-311 1734 1706 10  
1856 Lake George, NY 10/19/12 1 Marlon Hill W 521-382 1759 1806 11  
1857 2 Steve Glass L 336-499 1759 1886 -8  
1858 3 Jeffrey Nelson W 412-391 1759 1678 9  
1859 4 John Stardom L 318-397 1759 1731 -10  
1860 5 Karl Higby L 345-375 1759 1812 -9  
1861 Lake George, NY 10/19/12 1 John Scalzo L 325-420 1751 1770 -10  
1862 2 Greg Heidler L 316-392 1751 1687 -11  
1863 3 Jason Li W 442-329 1751 1879 12  
1864 4 Bernard Gotlieb W 454-310 1751 1634 8  
1865 5 Karl Higby L 243-585 1751 1800 -9  
1866 6 Jan Cardia W 372-369 1751 1684 9  
1867 7 Frank Tangredi W 463-376 1751 1707 9  
1868 8 Joel Sherman L 325-404 1751 1956 -7  
1869 9 Aldo Cardia L 338-537 1751 1673 -11  
1870 10 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 406-477 1751 1871 -8  
1871 11 Jeffrey Nelson L 343-424 1751 1677 -11  
1872 12 Deen Hergott W 444-362 1751 1808 11  
1873 13 Daniel Citron W 498-430 1751 1709 9  
1874 14 Marlon Hill W 402-370 1751 1773 10  
1875 15 Kevin Colosa W 431-361 1751 1707 9  
1876 Atlantic City, NJ 01/26/13 1 Brian Galebach L 380-485 1763 1764 -10  
1877 2 Steve Tier W 501-338 1763 1686 9  
1878 3 Kurt Davies L 378-572 1763 1686 -11  
1879 4 Seth Mandel W 477-352 1763 1586 7  
1880 5 Jeffrey Jacobson W 521-318 1763 1557 7  
1881 6 Edward Stewart W 435-421 1763 1430 5  
1882 7 Frank Jaslow L 364-420 1763 1456 -15  
1883 8 Edwin Roth W 426-331 1763 1239 3  
1884 9 Dustin Dean W 505-293 1763 1359 4  
1885 10 Connie Creed W 395-330 1763 1545 7  
1886 11 Marjorie Schoneboom W 413-341 1770 1477 6  
1887 12 Pat Gaboury W 427-320 1770 1656 8  
1888 13 Joe Petree L 381-424 1770 1642 -12  
1889 14 Lou Cornelis L 329-461 1770 1856 -9  
1890 15 Thomas M Hall W 432-390 1770 1731 9  
1891 16 Pat Gaboury L 337-418 1770 1656 -12  
1892 17 Jeffrey Jacobson L 385-402 1770 1607 -13  
1893 18 Seth Mandel W 527-373 1770 1570 7  
1894 19 Kurt Davies L 436-475 1770 1687 -11  
1895 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/13 1 Geoff Gibson W 397-387 1744 1310 4  
1896 2 Judy Horn L 397-457 1744 1468 -14  
1897 3 Steve Glass W 422-406 1744 1841 12  
1898 4 Bradley Whitmarsh L 268-535 1744 1853 -8  
1899 5 Chuck Abbate L 353-406 1744 1542 -13  
1900 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/13 1 Bradley Whitmarsh W 603-434 1724 1849 12  
1901 2 Mark Przybyszewski L 339-412 1724 1895 -7  
1902 3 Steve Pellinen W 420-342 1724 1706 10  
1903 4 Jamie Ryan W 373-355 1724 1757 11  
1904 5 Joe Edley W 414-413 1724 1932 13  
1905 6 Joel Horn L 324-329 1724 1734 -10  
1906 7 Jeremiah Mead L 314-411 1724 1884 -8  
1907 8 Seth Lipkin L 373-423 1724 1821 -8  
1908 9 Paul Holser W 353-333 1724 1841 12  
1909 10 Lou Cornelis W 460-372 1724 1905 13  
1910 11 Cecilia Le L 378-572 1724 1855 -8  
1911 12 Cecilia Le L 339-451 1724 1855 -8  
1912 13 Steve Saul L 359-476 1724 1716 -10  
1913 14 Mark Przybyszewski L 385-496 1724 1895 -7  
1914 15 Steve Saul L 259-372 1724 1716 -10  
1915 Brattleboro, VT 08/04/13 1 Daniel Blake L 381-383 1717 1444 -14  
1916 2 Bradley Robbins W 511-403 1717 1496 7  
1917 3 Matthew O'Connor W 469-430 1717 1857 12  
1918 4 Seth Lipkin W 462-350 1717 1789 11  
1919 5 Wes Eddings L 438-499 1717 1640 -11  
1920 6 Brandon Randall W 412-321 1717 1676 9  
1921 7 Ed Liebfried L 377-429 1717 1622 -12  
1922 Lake George, NY 10/17/13 1 Alan Riechman L 383-396 1719 1350 -15  
1923 2 Marwan Saadi L 344-353 1719 1294 -16  
1924 3 Trevor Sealy W 488-403 1719 1375 5  
1925 4 Wilma Pitzer W 401-372 1719 1277 4  
1926 5 Karl Higby L 312-442 1719 1753 -9  
1927 6 Olinga Flisock W 427-338 1719 1340 5  
1928 7 Lilla Sinanan W 391-331 1719 1350 5  
1929 8 Paul Avrin L 373-402 1719 1607 -12  
1930 Lake George, NY 10/18/13 1 John Stardom W 400-350 1685 1767 11  
1931 2 Marlon Hill L 321-512 1685 1844 -8  
1932 3 Sal Piro L 366-440 1685 1640 -11  
1933 4 Terry Kang Rau L 340-402 1685 1662 -10  
1934 5 Terry Kang Rau L 362-373 1685 1662 -10  
1935 Lake George, NY 10/18/13 1 Jan Cardia W 415-397 1657 1722 11  
1936 2 John Stardom W 363-323 1657 1754 12  
1937 3 Kristiina Overton W 409-363 1657 1773 12  
1938 4 Matthew O'Connor L 433-440 1657 1899 -6  
1939 5 Seth Lipkin W 345-343 1657 1818 13  
1940 6 Joe Edley L 362-458 1657 1914 -6  
1941 7 Dean Porporo W 414-370 1657 1657 10  
1942 8 Kurt Davies L 351-488 1657 1717 -9  
1943 9 Lou Cornelis W 490-407 1657 1845 13  
1944 10 Steve Glass W 396-301 1657 1846 13  
1945 11 Mark Przybyszewski L 402-414 1657 1786 -8  
1946 12 Joel Sherman L 283-442 1657 1998 -5  
1947 13 Steve Tier W 458-383 1657 1629 10  
1948 14 Deen Hergott W 402-400 1657 1726 11  
1949 15 Lou Cornelis L 394-484 1657 1845 -7  
1950 Atlantic City, NJ 01/25/14 1 Steve Tier W 524-238 1719 1654 9  
1951 2 Joel Sherman L 390-520 1719 1956 -6  
1952 3 Jan Cardia W 461-354 1719 1723 10  
1953 4 Howard Pistol L 360-435 1719 1698 -10  
1954 5 Jeffrey Jacobson L 372-386 1719 1632 -11  
1955 6 Mitchell Brook L 435-452 1719 1507 -13  
1956 7 Matt Graham L 367-370 1719 1914 -7  
1957 8 Winter L 363-510 1719 1761 -9  
1958 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 365-396 1719 1662 -11  
1959 10 Pat Gaboury L 399-438 1719 1684 -11  
1960 11 Tim Weiss W 421-338 1659 1555 8  
1961 12 Richard Popper W 434-375 1659 1722 11  
1962 13 Scott Appel W 418-416 1659 1964 15  
1963 14 Chris Lipe W 462-415 1659 1872 13  
1964 15 Kurt Davies L 358-451 1659 1798 -8  
1965 16 Mitchell Brook W 469-426 1659 1521 8  
1966 17 Jeffrey Jacobson L 330-364 1659 1640 -10  
1967 18 Kurt Davies L 402-420 1659 1798 -8  
1968 19 Chris Lipe W 470-362 1659 1872 13  
1969 20 Jeffrey Jacobson L 322-397 1659 1640 -10  
1970 Boston Area Tournament, MA 05/02/14 1 Andrea Hatch W 466-274 1691 1171 3  
1971 2 Carol McDonald L 407-428 1691 1341 -15  
1972 3 Elouise Pearl W 456-381 1691 1219 4  
1973 4 Beth Mix W 442-289 1691 954 2  
1974 5 Ian Weinstein L 324-481 1691 1994 -6  
1975 Boston Area Tournament 05/02/14 1 Chris Kulig W 450-342 1679 1308 5  
1976 2 Judy Horn W 367-332 1679 1487 7  
1977 3 Olivia Durant W 364-282 1679 1459 7  
1978 4 Joan Kelly W 450-289 1679 1427 6  
1979 5 Judy Newhouse W 380-277 1679 1448 6  
1980 6 Cynthia Seales W 436-372 1679 1613 9  
1981 7 Michael Ecsedy W 403-365 1679 1637 9  
1982 8 Diane Firstman W 420-262 1679 1645 9  
1983 9 Will Robertson W 454-440 1679 1434 6  
1984 10 John Dowaliby W 483-417 1679 1401 6  
1985 11 Priya Fernando W 431-392 1679 1413 6  
1986 12 David Engelhardt W 453-363 1679 1617 9  
1987 13 Connie Creed W 510-339 1679 1522 8  
1988 14 Brenda Casey W 391-351 1679 1385 6  
1989 15 Daniel Blake W 373-326 1679 1367 5  
1990 Lake George, NY 10/16/14 1 Sal Piro L 361-458 1813 1762 -9  
1991 2 Marlon Hill L 278-502 1813 1785 -8  
1992 3 Ross Brown W 452-344 1813 1699 7  
1993 4 Winter W 408-399 1813 1805 8  
1994 5 Karl Higby L 261-502 1813 1704 -9  
1995 6 Terry Kang Rau W 442-404 1813 1726 7  
1996 7 Richard Buck W 322-314 1813 1771 7  
1997 8 Marlon Hill L 374-416 1813 1785 -8  
1998 Lake George, NY 10/17/14 1 Dean Porporo L 312-338 1807 1606 -10  
1999 2 John Stardom W 396-386 1807 1692 7  
2000 3 Karl Higby L 302-486 1807 1731 -9  
2001 4 Terry Kang Rau W 437-417 1807 1691 7  
2002 5 Dean Porporo W 480-360 1807 1606 6  
2003 Lake George, NY 10/17/14 1 Karl Higby L 323-405 1806 1766 -9  
2004 2 Joey Mallick W 471-414 1806 1969 10  
2005 3 Sam Hollington L 299-535 1806 1670 -10  
2006 4 Kristiina Overton W 548-307 1806 1760 7  
2007 5 Zachary Dang L 392-422 1806 1489 -12  
2008 6 Terry Kang Rau W 413-379 1806 1663 6  
2009 7 Daniel Blake L 397-411 1806 1612 -10  
2010 8 Ryan Chepita L 340-407 1806 1484 -12  
2011 9 John Stardom L 364-394 1806 1706 -9  
2012 10 Paul Avrin W 420-362 1806 1616 6  
2013 11 Jason Li L 386-391 1806 1977 -6  
2014 12 Joel Horn W 447-276 1806 1742 7  
2015 13 Seth Lipkin W 447-427 1806 1870 9  
2016 14 Joshua Sokol L 337-388 1806 1774 -8  
2017 15 Bernard Gotlieb L 366-466 1806 1671 -10  
2018 Boston Area Tournament 04/17/15 1 Trx Kt W 394-337 1758 914 1  
2019 2 Helena Gauthier W 536-304 1758 1224 3  
2020 3 Judy Horn W 357-352 1758 1371 5  
2021 4 Paul Avrin W 438-355 1758 1591 7  
2022 5 Ed Liebfried W 428-373 1758 1678 9  
2023 Boston Area Tournament 04/17/15 1 Sal Piro L 411-547 1783 1751 -11  
2024 2 Joel Sherman L 322-423 1783 1993 -7  
2025 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 355-447 1783 1839 -9  
2026 4 Diane Firstman W 446-403 1783 1821 11  
2027 5 Seth Lipkin L 338-359 1783 1897 -8  
2028 6 Scott Appel L 334-561 1783 1897 -8  
2029 7 Joey Mallick W 417-285 1783 2004 13  
2030 8 Matthew Tunnicliffe W 446-299 1783 2002 13  
2031 9 Joe Edley W 457-268 1783 1937 12  
2032 10 Jerry Lerman L 385-441 1783 1946 -7  
2033 11 Jason Keller L 349-456 1783 1864 -9  
2034 12 Karl Higby L 302-482 1783 1876 -9  
2035 13 Joel Horn L 320-463 1783 1783 -10  
2036 14 Jamie Ryan L 327-431 1783 1817 -9  
2037 15 Debbie Stegman W 367-326 1783 1746 9  
2038 Lake George, NY 10/15/15 1 Karl Higby W 463-378 1755 1914 12  
2039 2 Olinga Flisock W 410-296 1755 1495 6  
2040 3 Sal Piro W 483-380 1755 1780 10  
2041 4 Richard Buck L 341-463 1755 1795 -9  
2042 5 Winter W 448-407 1755 1827 11  
2043 6 Marlon Hill L 379-503 1755 1900 -8  
2044 7 Paul Avrin W 355-290 1755 1587 7  
2045 8 Richard Buck W 487-440 1755 1795 11  
2046 Lake George, NY 10/16/15 1 Sal Piro L 364-369 1797 1780 -10  
2047 2 Karl Higby L 303-510 1797 1881 -9  
2048 3 Cynthia Seales L 369-472 1797 1529 -14  
2049 4 Paul Avrin W 475-316 1797 1546 6  
2050 5 Ben Schoenbrun W 405-387 1797 1852 11  
2051 Lake George, NY 10/16/15 1 Mark Przybyszewski W 370-315 1782 1768 10  
2052 2 Sam Hollington L 426-468 1782 1684 -12  
2053 3 Jason Li L 296-517 1782 1956 -7  
2054 4 Paul Avrin W 401-364 1782 1558 7  
2055 5 Sal Piro L 327-468 1782 1806 -10  
2056 6 Deen Hergott L 390-490 1782 1641 -12  
2057 7 Kristiina Overton W 462-389 1782 1719 9  
2058 8 Joey Krafchick L 347-414 1782 2009 -7  
2059 9 Steve Ozorio W 348-333 1782 1590 7  
2060 10 Karl Higby W 396-326 1782 1883 12  
2061 11 Joel Horn L 310-357 1782 1625 -12  
2062 12 Marlon Hill L 278-538 1782 1896 -8  
2063 13 John Stardom L 386-389 1782 1767 -10  
2064 14 Benjamin Bloom L 321-375 1782 1604 -13  
2065 15 Steve Ozorio L 409-507 1782 1590 -13  
2066 Lake George, NY 10/13/16 1 Michael Stevens W 361-332 1722 1566 8  
2067 2 Winter L 397-437 1722 1828 -8  
2068 3 Julia Bogle W 613-313 1722 1577 8  
2069 4 Keith Hagel W 405-402 1722 1502 7  
2070 5 Karl Higby L 277-477 1722 1894 -7  
2071 6 Paul Avrin W 402-318 1722 1531 7  
2072 7 Marlon Hill L 338-451 1722 1800 -9  
2073 8 Paul Avrin W 474-347 1722 1531 7  
2074 Lake George, NY 10/14/16 1 Karl Higby W 408-380 1734 1889 12  
2075 2 Jeremy Hall L 434-445 1734 1896 -7  
2076 3 Jeffrey Nelson L 358-470 1734 1683 -11  
2077 4 Marlon Hill L 402-425 1734 1833 -8  
2078 5 Marlon Hill L 423-432 1734 1833 -8  
2079 Lake George, NY 10/14/16 1 Deen Hergott L 354-371 1711 1691 -10  
2080 2 Jackson Smylie L 305-502 1711 1793 -9  
2081 3 Bryan Richgruber L 310-499 1711 1595 -12  
2082 4 Joshua Sokol L 347-449 1711 1953 -6  
2083 5 Joey Krafchick L 361-405 1711 2050 -5  
2084 6 Jeremy Hall W 459-378 1711 1895 13  
2085 7 Frank Tangredi W 402-354 1711 1815 12  
2086 8 Michael Fagen L 316-448 1711 1734 -10  
2087 9 Seth Lipkin W 440-347 1711 1960 14  
2088 10 Ryan Chepita W 424-405 1711 1651 9  
2089 11 Karl Higby L 344-352 1711 1871 -8  
2090 12 Chris Kulig W 374-367 1711 1647 9  
2091 13 Steve Tier L 368-403 1711 1720 -10  
2092 14 Paul Epstein L 388-424 1711 1921 -7  
2093 15 Mark Przybyszewski L 256-476 1711 1711 -10  
2094 Boston Area Tournament 04/21/17 1 Chris Kulig W 421-406 1682 1573 8  
2095 2 Joel Horn W 389-297 1682 1627 9  
2096 3 Scott Leifer L 385-440 1682 1542 -12  
2097 4 Ricky Sirois L 303-436 1682 1593 -11  
2098 5 Sal Piro L 364-492 1682 1691 -10  
2099 Boston Area Tournament 04/22/17 1 Joey Mallick L 417-446 1667 2033 -5  
2100 2 Sal Piro L 381-463 1667 1695 -10  
2101 3 Jeffrey Nelson L 402-406 1667 1739 -9  
2102 4 Jeff Cook W 440-378 1667 1752 11  
2103 5 Jeremiah Mead W 432-364 1667 1940 14  
2104 6 Joe Edley L 406-409 1667 1989 -5  
2105 7 Scott Appel L 368-451 1667 1997 -5  
2106 8 Ricky Sirois L 327-360 1667 1673 -10  
2107 9 Frank Tangredi L 349-401 1667 1739 -9  
2108 10 Mark Fidler W 430-312 1667 1748 11  
2109 11 Seth Lipkin L 240-389 1667 1895 -7  
2110 12 Karl Higby L 373-442 1667 1987 -5  
2111 13 Joel Sherman L 274-419 1667 1997 -5  
2112 14 Jeremiah Mead W 426-416 1667 1940 14  
2113 Lake George, NY 10/12/17 1 Mad Palazzo L 369-378 1649 1391 -14  
2114 2 Sal Piro L 355-361 1649 1707 -9  
2115 3 Paul Avrin L 345-381 1649 1547 -12  
2116 4 Marlon Hill L 362-430 1649 1892 -6  
2117 5 Karl Higby L 325-408 1649 2011 -5  
2118 6 Carol McDonald L 301-435 1649 1530 -12  
2119 7 Chris Kulig L 324-538 1649 1669 -10  
2120 8 Carol McDonald W 450-358 1649 1530 8  
2121 Lake George, NY 10/13/17 1 Brett Constantine W 381-293 1590 1555 9  
2122 2 Carol McDonald L 380-404 1590 1528 -11  
2123 3 Ricky Sirois W 392-385 1590 1620 10  
2124 4 Paul Avrin W 394-336 1590 1589 10  
2125 5 Ryan Chepita L 328-400 1590 1549 -11  
2126 Lake George, NY 10/13/17 1 Jackson Smylie L 340-462 1598 1973 -5  
2127 2 Jeffrey Nelson W 431-362 1598 1812 13  
2128 3 Kenneth Rubin W 398-371 1598 1741 12  
2129 4 Joel Horn W 425-373 1598 1732 12  
2130 5 Michael Fagen L 428-532 1598 1833 -6  
2131 6 John Stardom L 301-453 1598 1793 -7  
2132 7 Matt Graham L 342-535 1598 1895 -6  
2133 8 Wayne Barclay L 421-446 1598 1623 -10  
2134 9 Chris Kulig L 336-429 1598 1666 -9  
2135 10 Steve Ozorio L 334-488 1598 1679 -9  
2136 11 Jeff Cook L 389-411 1598 1739 -8  
2137 12 Frank Tangredi L 424-439 1598 1801 -7  
2138 13 Seth Lipkin W 395-315 1598 1931 15  
2139 14 Steve Tier W 492-368 1598 1696 12  
2140 15 Frank Tangredi W 427-367 1598 1801 13  
2141 Fort Lauderdale, FL 11/11/17 1 John Scalzo L 396-425 1610 1723 -8  
2142 2 Cesar Del Solar W 402-401 1610 2009 16  
2143 3 Paul Avrin L 377-398 1610 1522 -11  
2144 4 Ian Weinstein W 467-428 1610 2080 16  
2145 5 Noel Livermore W 401-346 1610 1717 12  
2146 6 Howard Pistol L 364-419 1610 1783 -7  
2147 7 Arthur Moore W 406-396 1610 1456 8  
2148 8 Conor Munro L 330-350 1610 1598 -10  
2149 9 Gerry Smith L 387-431 1610 1641 -10  
2150 10 Gerry Smith L 402-414 1610 1641 -10  
2151 11 Paul Avrin W 398-289 1610 1522 9  
2152 12 Noel Livermore L 387-500 1610 1717 -8  
2153 13 Arthur Moore L 333-458 1610 1456 -12  
2154 14 Gerry Smith W 421-350 1610 1641 10  
2155 15 Arthur Moore W 415-384 1610 1456 8  
2156 16 Conor Munro W 374-373 1610 1598 10  
Average score: 401-386
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-18 21:15:49 Server IP: 162.144.19.21