Lake George NY Early Bird 2
10/20/06
5 Divisions / 56 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Richard Buck 5 0     +335 1778 2361 1817   $80E  
  2 1 Marlon Hill 4 1     +481 1784 1911 1799   $50E  
  3 4 Ben Dweck 4 1     +211 1704 1899 1728   $20E  
  4 6 Dan Wachtell 3 2     +176 1659 1766 1674      
  5 8 Seth Lipkin 3 2     +105 1651 1756 1665      
  6 9 Alyssa Faria 3 2     +85 1639 1709 1649      
  7 12 Mason Shambach 2 3     -5 1571 1593 1574      
  8 7 Chris Lipe 2 3     -45 1653 1601 1646      
  9 3 Noel Livermore 2 3     -202 1709 1563 1689      
  10 10 Michael Wolfberg 1 4     -300 1608 1436 1587      
  11 5 Tim Anglin 1 4     -324 1664 1449 1637      
  12 11 Verna Richards Berg 0 5     -517 1595 970 1555      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Frank Lee 4 1     +140 1453 1717 1496      
  2 9 Lydia Keras 4 1     +117 1427 1737 1482      
  3 2 John Stardom 3 2     +280 1559 1542 1557      
  4 7 Yvonne Lobo 3 2     +190 1469 1540 1480      
  5 6 Stan Williams 3 2     +81 1470 1530 1479      
  6 5 Jason Broersma 3 2     +74 1477 1551 1488      
  7 4 Mark Berg 2 3     +126 1516 1389 1500      
  8 1 Karl Higby 2 3     -18 1577 1386 1552      
  9 3 Ben Harrison 2 3     -77 1544 1429 1528      
  10 10 Anita Rackham 2 3     -146 1421 1415 1420      
  11 12 Bertis Shankle 1 4     -286 1393 1226 1373      
  12 11 Connie Breitbeil 1 4     -481 1399 1243 1381      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Andrew Friedman 5 0     +594 1396 1918 1427   $80E  
  2 5 Roberta Borenstein 4 1     +161 1317 1536 1347   $50E  
  3 12 Russell McKinstry 4 1     +78 1111 1529 1192   $20E  
  4 7 Robert Kerr 3 2     +294 1266 1268 1268      
  5 9 Bradley Whitmarsh 3 2     +141 1211 1410 1241      
  6 2 Brian Bailey 3 2     +118 1373 1315 1366      
  7 8 Austin Stalnaker 3 2     -39 1256 1335 1267      
  8 3 Roger Cullman 2 3     +168 1338 1130 1312      
  9 10 Mady Garner 2 3     -127 1101 1240 1118      
  10 4 Mary Krizan 1 4     -313 1329 997 1287      
  11 6 Wilma Pitzer 0 5     -350 1294 569 1242      
  12 11 Kurt Kopitz 0 5     -536 1157 584 1125      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Denise Mahnken 5 0     +314 1088 1686 1136   $80E  
  2 10 Elaine Berel 4 1     +293 940 1272 1001   $50E  
  3 3 Chris Sinacola 4 1     +167 1050 1255 1101   $20E  
  4 5 Samantha Southard 3 2     +289 1035 1108 1046      
  5 1 Michael Donegan 2 3     +130 1107 943 1086      
  6 4 Linda Wancel 2 3     -120 1054 961 1043      
  7 7 Ed Turn 2 3     -154 995 948 988      
  8 8 Betsey Wood 1 4     +38 968 780 947      
  9 6 Dianne Wittman 1 4     -436 1023 788 995      
  10 9 Ian Leet 1 4     -521 946 783 919      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Janet Cornetto 5 0     +280 845 1520 913   $80E  
  2 5 Jamie De Jong 4 1     +124 831 1076 870   $50E  
  3 3 Ida Ann Shapiro 4 1     +14 861 1058 886   $20E  
  4 10 Josephine Lamantia 3 2     +168 701 916 735      
  5 8 Gavin Thompson 3 2     +94 801 906 817      
  6 2 Shubha Kamath 2 3     +43 861 738 846      
  7 1 Edith Leet 2 3     +33 892 722 869      
  8 6 Bill Kaufman 1 4     -184 812 587 784      
  9 9 Erica Moore 1 4     -442 791 571 751      
  10 7 Jane Marsh 0 5     -130 817 116 769      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 17:44:20 Server IP: 162.144.19.21