Atlantic City, NJ Main Event
01/25/14
4 Divisions / 80 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Matt Graham 17 3     +1070 1914 2378 1991      
  2 2 Joel Sherman 13 7     +679 1956 1976 1960      
  3 1 Scott Appel 13 7     +644 2001 1951 1992      
  4 8 Winter 12 8     +670 1761 1881 1791      
  5 9 Jan Cardia 11 9     +516 1723 1831 1754      
  6 5 Jeremy Hall 11 9     +277 1816 1789 1807      
  7 6 Kurt Davies 11 9     -315 1805 1803 1806      
  8 12 Pat Gaboury 10 10     +377 1684 1734 1702      
  9 13 Marjorie Schoneboom 10 10     -123 1662 1732 1677      
  10 11 Howard Pistol 9 9 2   -228 1698 1724 1721      
  11 14 Steve Tier 9 11     -217 1654 1657 1655      
  12 15 Jeffrey Jacobson 8 11 1   -494 1632 1646 1635      
  13 4 Chris Lipe 8 12     +126 1891 1557 1816      
  14 10 Michael Wolfberg 8 12     +59 1719 1570 1691      
  15 17 Mitchell Brook 8 12     -363 1507 1593 1530      
  16 16 Tim Weiss 7 13     -879 1542 1503 1530      
  17 18 Edward Stewart 7 13     -1175 1410 1524 1437      
  18 7 Richard Popper 6 13 1   -624 1763 1431 1671      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Vicki Kahn 16 4     +862 1505 1939 1626      
  2 2 William D Shipe 13 7     +1024 1596 1644 1612      
  3 5 Carole Denton 13 7     +201 1534 1616 1560      
  4 3 Connie Creed 12 8     +862 1587 1573 1586      
  5 1 Joe Petree 12 8     +366 1609 1564 1598      
  6 13 Edward H Zurav 12 8     +315 1402 1555 1448      
  7 11 C Pollard 12 8     -220 1420 1562 1458      
  8 8 Erica Norris Bodrazic 11 9     +449 1493 1493 1492      
  9 10 Verna Richards Berg 11 9     -42 1460 1474 1466      
  10 19 Sarah Rosenblum 11 9     -78 1287 1444 1329      
  11 12 Judy Cole 10 10     +137 1408 1389 1404      
  12 21 Florence Spanfelner 10 10     +82 1283 1475 1340      
  13 15 Gwen Stewart 10 10     -109 1351 1364 1351      
  14 4 Sal Piro 10 10     -114 1569 1422 1528      
  15 22 Ed Mohoric 10 10     -141 1273 1390 1307      
  16 23 Randi Goldberg 10 10     -407 1255 1363 1287      
  17 16 Marie Puma 9 11     -110 1348 1265 1335      
  18 6 Diana Grosman 9 11     -160 1510 1305 1452      
  19 14 Zachary Dang 9 11     -335 1361 1301 1364      
  20 9 Mark Berg 9 11     -366 1475 1245 1416      
  21 25 Marichelle Roque-Lutz 8 12     +32 1027 1170 1093      
  22 20 Carol Levine 8 12     -498 1285 1151 1255      
  23 18 Steve Sikorski 7 13     -14 1299 1096 1248      
  24 26 Merble Reagon 7 13     -783 1007 1048 1045      
  25 24 Charlene White 6 14     -576 1196 1005 1156      
  26 17 Linda Wancel 5 15     -377 1327 936 1228      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Michael Donegan 14 6     +893 1084 1400 1193      
  2 5 Joe Geibler 13 6 1   +299 1201 1427 1250      
  3 10 Betsey Wood 13 7     -71 1138 1417 1207      
  4 12 Nancy Hanley 12 8     +551 1135 1321 1178      
  5 1 Seth Weinstein 12 8     +502 1294 1244 1285      
  6 16 Wanda Fleming 12 8     +261 1043 1247 1105      
  7 2 Frances Shaw 12 8     +217 1262 1256 1264      
  8 3 Derven Francis 11 9     +631 1213 1177 1208      
  9 8 Margo Kuno 11 9     +293 1157 1175 1163      
  10 4 Rick Settle 11 9     +134 1210 1199 1207      
  11 13 Dan Horowitz 10 10     +87 1123 1063 1110      
  12 14 Rachel Benlisa 10 10     +75 1093 1068 1086      
  13 7 Kristian Dietz 10 10     -378 1168 1110 1152      
  14 23 Pat Nahaczewski 10 10     -434 891 1106 949      
  15 10 Shubha Kamath 9 10 1   +6 1138 1061 1115      
  16 21 Ida Ann Shapiro 9 11     -273 904 1009 934      
  17 6 Laura Wolfson 9 11     -299 1200 1000 1145      
  18 17 Dianne Wittman 8 12     +370 1018 951 1000      
  19 19 Craig Rothman 8 12     -104 1009 933 992      
  20 18 Bernadette Buckley 8 12     -454 1011 898 980      
  21 9 Ginger White 8 12     -620 1140 926 1079      
  22 20 Jan Lapierre 7 13     -586 924 855 906      
  23 24 Ruth Brower 6 14     -499 873 747 839      
  24 22 John Wright 6 14     -601 900 757 862      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ed Morrison 16 4     +834 833 1125 901      
  2 1 Mary E Goulet 14 6     +1307 878 1037 914      
  3 5 Lily Gasperetti 13 6 1   +431 748 968 800      
  4 3 Betty C McDaniel 13 7     +1224 833 890 849      
  5 2 Lucille Thornton 12 8     +473 872 829 862      
  6 8 Marianne Nosuchinsky 11 8 1   +649 655 790 707      
  7 6 Virginia Lauriello 10 9 1   -422 687 715 699      
  8 12 Deborah Avins 8 12     -922 469 574 496      
  9 9 Theresa Teta 7 12 1   -743 615 498 592      
  10 7 Irma Roberts 7 13     -573 672 467 628      
  11 10 Victoria Cox-Barnett 4 16     -910 546 266 480      
  12 11 Paul Wolfson 3 17     -1348 500 145 383      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 08:43:34 Server IP: 162.144.19.21