Atlantic City NJ
01/10/09
4 Divisions / 109 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Scott Appel 15 3     +919 1864 2248 1926   $600E  
  2 11 Richard Popper 12 5 1   +835 1630 2036 1756   $300E  
  3 1 Ian Weinstein 10 8     +456 1923 1794 1897   $200E $25E
  4 4 Thomas M Hall 10 8     -89 1736 1828 1758      
  5 3 Aldo Cardia 9 9     +109 1770 1724 1761      
  6 8 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 9     -55 1697 1738 1710      
  7 6 Steve Tier 8 9 1   -322 1705 1674 1697      
  8 9 Jeff Fiszbein 8 10     -369 1675 1640 1671      
  9 7 Jan Cardia 7 11     +343 1704 1588 1677      
  10 5 Vince Castellano 7 11     -316 1719 1545 1675      
  11 12 Joe Petree 6 12     -533 1581 1474 1555      
  12 10 Pat Gaboury 6 12     -978 1656 1459 1613      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Jason Keller 15 3     +730 1474 2073 1631   $575E  
  2 3 Michael Wolfberg 13 4 1   +1113 1649 1939 1706   $275E  
  3 5 Mic Barron 13 5     +835 1597 1849 1656   $175E  
  4 4 Sam Hollington 12 6     +475 1633 1741 1663   $75E  
  5 24 Carole Denton 11 6 1   +292 1461 1745 1537      
  6 2 Edward Halper 11 7     +524 1664 1670 1670      
  7 9 Mitchell Brook 11 7     +360 1557 1707 1589      
  8 14 David Engelhardt 11 7     +319 1522 1684 1562      
  9 1 Jason Bednarz 10 8     +792 1672 1581 1651      
  10 19 Verna Richards Berg 10 8     +281 1502 1617 1532      
  11 28 Seth Mandel 10 8     +220 1427 1607 1472      
  12 13 Noel Livermore 10 8     -128 1525 1599 1545      
  13 21 Jeffrey Jacobson 10 8     -529 1480 1601 1512      
  14 7 Connie Creed 9 9     -77 1570 1516 1560      
  15 23 Carolyn Easter 9 9     -301 1473 1541 1489      
  16 8 Paul Avrin 9 9     -311 1560 1486 1544      
  17 29 Mike J 9 9     -379 1421 1519 1451      
  18 6 John Kopp 7 9 2   +148 1578 1421 1542      
  19 25 Joan Kelly 8 10     +120 1449 1436 1446      
  20 27 Florence Spanfelner 8 10     -328 1443 1435 1444      
  21 26 Eric Lutz 7 10 1   +78 1445 1413 1437      
  22 30 Edward Stewart 7 11     -263 1375 1367 1376      
  23 12 Cynthia Seales 7 11     -377 1529 1356 1487      
  24 17 Gordon Richardson 7 11     -541 1509 1355 1479      
  25 11 Daniel Milton 7 11     -583 1531 1380 1490      
  26 16 Erica Norris Bodrazic 6 12     -561 1515 1240 1457      
  27 20 Scott Kitchen 5 12 1   -708 1489 1224 1434      
  28 15 Phil Polsky 5 13     -136 1518 1214 1445      
  29 10 Steve Anstandig 5 13     -287 1548 1181 1461      
  30 18 Carol Ravichandran 5 13     -778 1505 1204 1433      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ben Lam 14 4     +1758 1455 1752 1505   $475E  
  2 29 Margo Kuno 14 4     +521 1121 1696 1301   $225E  
  3 3 Alan Grossman 13 5     +538 1445 1628 1473   $125E  
  4 5 Sarah Rosenblum 12 6     +623 1346 1520 1390   $75E  
  5 8 Woody Chen 12 6     +211 1319 1514 1365      
  6 14 Marty Fialkow 11 7     +1020 1287 1398 1318      
  7 2 Gary Perman 11 7     +567 1454 1400 1436      
  8 21 Darren Katz 11 7     +538 1199 1403 1281      
  9 6 Ember Nelson 11 7     +478 1341 1436 1358      
  10 17 Joe Geibler 11 7     +219 1234 1410 1280      
  11 20 Matt Gross 11 7     +14 1215 1417 1323      
  12 18 Frances Shaw 10 8     +337 1228 1287 1244      
  13 26 Cheryl Allen-Munley 10 8     +114 1160 1309 1216      
  14 10 Lorraine Burton 10 8     -135 1299 1298 1301      
  15 4 Ronnie Thomas 10 8     -411 1358 1334 1344      
  16 19 Gwen Stewart 9 9     +563 1226 1212 1224      
  17 15 Adam Townsend 9 9     +250 1272 1261 1289      
  18 8 Glenn Filzer 9 9     +117 1319 1248 1303      
  19 34 Frank Jaslow 9 9     +17 1103 1252 1144      
  20 23 Judith Stein Coleman 9 9     -78 1179 1245 1200      
  21 31 Dianne Wittman 9 9     -90 1108 1223 1139      
  22 27 Jo Anne Cohen 9 9     -717 1155 1227 1177      
  23 28 Delores Arrington 8 10     -268 1141 1129 1141      
  24 7 Fee Hughes 8 10     -279 1328 1154 1284      
  25 35 Jan Feidel 8 10     -399 1093 1166 1110      
  26 25 Nancy Hanley 7 11     -58 1162 1002 1134      
  27 13 Cheryl Melvin 7 11     -76 1288 1060 1239      
  28 32 David Dlugosz 7 11     -413 1106 1060 1097      
  29 11 George Rhyne 7 11     -562 1296 1077 1241      
  30 22 Nancy Okolsky 7 11     -723 1191 1029 1159      
  31 30 Denise Mahnken 6 12     -282 1110 965 1081      
  32 36 Celia Dayrit Thompson 6 12     -543 1069 996 1054      
  33 23 Rick Settle 6 12     -746 1179 965 1134      
  34 16 Eileen Johnson 6 12     -750 1239 893 1177      
  35 12 Linda Wancel 4 14     -456 1291 745 1172      
  36 32 Robin Schlauch 3 15     -899 1106 679 1020      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Supriya Devnani 15 3     +1715 1068 1438 1140   $375E  
  2 12 Stephane Clare 14 3   1 +986 953 1542 1084   $200E  
  3 6 Linda Iannetti 14 4     +967 1028 1287 1088   $100E  
  4 4 John Green 14 4     +787 1032 1283 1093   $50E  
  5 2 Carol Levine 13 5     +764 1061 1235 1095      
  6 16 Ida Ann Shapiro 11 6   1 +549 848 1150 926      
  7 5 Edwin Roth 12 6     +120 1031 1163 1063      
  8 11 Nancy Konipol 11 7     +468 961 1090 1000      
  9 13 John Davis 11 7     +79 950 1161 1026      
  10 7 Niki Matsoukas 10 8     +650 1012 923 990      
  11 9 Bernadette Buckley 10 8     +448 999 994 999      
  12 21 John Wright 10 8     +64 785 956 827      
  13 15 Gerianne Abriano 10 8     +59 859 992 895      
  14 8 Marie Filandro 9 8   1 +53 1003 943 990      
  15 3 Elliott Schiff 9 9     +355 1036 836 990      
  16 18 Colleen Shea 9 9     +338 822 857 836      
  17 19 Ronald F Millard 9 9     -335 821 852 844      
  18 22 Bill Kaufman 8 9   1 -436 753 739 762      
  19 10 Betty C McDaniel 7 10   1 +94 979 738 923      
  20 20 Ruth Brower 8 10     -130 796 823 801      
  21 14 Peter Filandro 7 10   1 -249 867 738 846      
  22 24 Denise Forys Wieche 7 10   1 -703 730 718 729      
  23 27 Irma Roberts 7 11     -424 720 681 712      
  24 17 Janet Cornetto 7 11     -425 847 619 802      
  25 25 Ruth McCandless 7 11     -443 726 660 708      
  26 30 Debra Sandler 5 12   1 -281 563 513 544      
  27 28 Jan Lapierre 4 13   1 -608 605 351 565      
  28 29 Victoria Cox-Barnett 5 13     -775 577 440 557      
  29 23 Theresa Teta 4 14     -905 750 372 665      
  30 26 Deborah Avins 3 14   1 -1194 724 275 635      
  31 31 Tara Cornetto 0 10     -1238 481 20 434      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 19:09:18 Server IP: 162.144.19.21