Lake George NY Early Bird 2
10/24/08
6 Divisions / 46 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 1     +196 1729 1951 1759   $80E  
  2 8 Ross Brown 3 2     +227 1639 1809 1663   $50E  
  3 2 Karl Higby 3 2     +134 1768 1803 1773      
  4 3 Chris Lipe 3 2     +96 1739 1799 1747      
  5 1 Maxim Panitch 3 2     +44 1808 1784 1806      
  6 6 Sal Piro 2 3     -61 1687 1675 1685      
  7 4 Richard Buck 2 3     -188 1737 1637 1723      
  8 7 Kevin Colosa 0 5     -448 1681 1014 1636      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Wolfberg 4 1     +418 1609 1789 1631   $80E  
  2 6 Rebecca Lambert 4 1     +396 1546 1818 1590   $50E  
  3 5 Joseph Jokubaitis 3 2     +113 1552 1611 1561      
  4 4 Mason Shambach 3 2     -232 1582 1653 1592      
  5 8 Mona Larsen 2 3     -37 1470 1497 1474      
  6 3 John Robertson 2 3     -214 1599 1494 1584      
  7 7 Daniel Milton 1 4     -186 1534 1327 1509      
  8 1 Jason Broersma 1 4     -258 1617 1320 1579      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Marci Mikesell 4 1     +374 1351 1636 1400   $80E  
  2 5 Roger Cullman 4 1     +99 1380 1625 1417   $50E  
  3 6 Kevin Turner 3 2     +211 1362 1463 1376      
  4 4 Eric Lutz 2 3     -6 1395 1329 1387      
  5 2 Jeffrey Nelson 2 3     -26 1424 1319 1410      
  6 3 Stan Williams 2 3     -172 1397 1304 1385      
  7 7 Bertis Shankle 2 3     -178 1358 1326 1354      
  8 1 Anita Rackham 1 4     -302 1457 1146 1418      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Frank Lee 4 1     +260 1275 1528 1314   $80E  
  2 8 Linda Wancel 3 2     +161 1180 1360 1205   $50E  
  3 2 Austin Stalnaker 3 2     +66 1321 1335 1323      
  4 3 Olinga Flisock 3 2     -46 1281 1341 1290      
  5 1 Paul Mistrette 2 3     +57 1343 1157 1318      
  6 5 Olivia Durant 2 3     -80 1256 1206 1249      
  7 7 Connie Breitbeil 2 3     -222 1227 1189 1222      
  8 6 Nina Jaffe 1 4     -196 1246 1013 1217      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Tim Lutts 4 1     +540 1108 1334 1139   $80E  
  2 1 Judy Cole 3 2     +84 1159 1156 1159   $50E  
  3 7 Betsey Wood 3 2     +20 1045 1149 1059      
  4 4 Russell McKinstry 3 2     -2 1084 1169 1096      
  5 5 Michael Donegan 2 3     -108 1081 996 1069      
  6 8 Matthew O'Connor 2 3     -108 982 1012 986      
  7 2 Jane Whitmore 2 3     -116 1156 1044 1141      
  8 6 Elouise Pearl 1 4     -310 1068 823 1037      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Barb Kester 4 1     +125 904 1037 921   $80E  
  2 3 Jamie De Jong 3 2     +225 873 876 875   $50E  
  3 5 Edith Leet 3 2     +150 818 887 829      
  4 4 Jane Marsh 3 2     +29 847 881 853      
  5 1 Ian Leet 1 4     -156 906 558 841      
  6 6 Suzette Rodriguez 1 4     -373 544 631 551      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 00:26:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21