Lake George, NY Early Bird #2
10/14/16
6 Divisions / 48 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Paul Epstein 4 1     +485 1906 2198 1921      
  2 2 Jeremy Hall 3 2     +168 1896 1882 1895      
  3 5 John Stardom 3 2     +28 1809 1969 1819      
  4 8 Sam Hollington 3 2     -44 1651 1995 1679      
  5 3 Karl Higby 2 3     +147 1889 1600 1871      
  6 7 Jeffrey Nelson 2 3     -308 1683 1735 1687      
  7 4 Marlon Hill 2 3     -349 1833 1638 1821      
  8 6 Michael Wolfberg 1 4     -127 1734 1387 1711      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ryan Chepita 4 1     +381 1634 1884 1651      
  2 5 Mark Berg 4 1     +118 1442 1971 1490      
  3 6 Verna Richards Berg 3 2     +90 1437 1635 1453      
  4 2 Michael Stevens 3 2     +70 1563 1605 1566      
  5 7 Carol McDonald 3 2     -53 1423 1679 1443      
  6 4 Julia Bogle 2 3     -190 1548 1346 1533      
  7 3 Paul Avrin 1 4     -155 1551 1009 1513      
  8 8 Lauren Werner 0 5     -261 1375 616 1339      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Heidi Robertson 4 1     +181 1313 1785 1354      
  2 4 Mad Palazzo 3 2     +235 1370 1499 1380      
  3 3 Trevor Sealy 3 2     +170 1372 1472 1381      
  4 6 Anita Rackham 3 2     -216 1314 1496 1329      
  5 2 Brett Constantine 2 3     +241 1410 1211 1395      
  6 8 Andrea Hatch 2 3     +25 1275 1230 1272      
  7 1 Kristian Dietz 2 3     -135 1463 1196 1442      
  8 5 Olinga Flisock 1 4     -501 1328 956 1303      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Beth Mix 4 1     +96 1231 1633 1260      
  2 8 Sander Post 3 2     +250 1150 1360 1167      
  3 6 Michael Donegan 3 2     +190 1172 1339 1185      
  4 5 Dianne Wittman 3 2     -20 1227 1340 1236      
  5 1 Diana Spiller 2 3     +33 1270 1097 1256      
  6 2 Helena Gauthier 2 3     -10 1265 1071 1250      
  7 7 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 2 3     -184 1158 1102 1154      
  8 3 Sharmaine Farini 1 4     -355 1248 782 1216      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Wilma Pitzer 4 1     +252 1060 1451 1089      
  2 8 James Krycka 4 1     +148 977 1513 1028      
  3 6 Diane Brown 3 2     +232 1024 1222 1040      
  4 4 Andrew Malaby 3 2     -67 1053 1161 1062      
  5 1 Elouise Pearl 2 3     -70 1161 899 1141      
  6 2 Marwan Saadi 2 3     -114 1101 908 1086      
  7 7 Shubha Kamath 1 4     -87 987 622 963      
  8 5 Russell McKinstry 1 4     -294 1052 640 1025      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jamie De Jong 4 1     +269 865 1255 893      
  2 6 Jane Marsh 4 1     +181 774 1298 823      
  3 5 Jamie Logan 4 1     +163 861 1301 896      
  4 3 Ruth Brower 2 3     +169 889 707 876      
  5 2 Carol Salvino 2 3     -98 929 646 908      
  6 8 Diane Sleek 2 3     -165 729 777 733      
  7 1 Gavin Thompson 1 4     -228 935 353 894      
  8 7 Ida Ann Shapiro 1 4     -291 750 454 732      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 16:19:26 Server IP: 162.144.19.21