Lake George NY Early Bird 2
10/19/07
6 Divisions / 48 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Randy Greenspan 5 0     +539 1719 2344 1774   $80E  
  2 2 Richard Buck 3 1 1   +260 1742 1783 1748   $50E  
  3 6 Michael Wolfberg 3 2     -204 1597 1754 1620      
  4 8 Mason Shambach 2 3     +67 1548 1585 1553      
  5 7 Joseph Jokubaitis 2 3     -126 1582 1619 1587      
  6 1 Winter 2 3     -131 1762 1609 1742      
  7 4 Bradley Whitmarsh 2 3     -181 1684 1586 1671      
  8 5 Paul Avrin 0 4 1   -224 1680 1304 1638      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Ember Nelson 4 1     +586 1437 1713 1482   $80E  
  2 8 Carole Miller 4 1     +39 1358 1746 1432   $50E  
  3 2 Judy Newhouse 3 2     +96 1534 1511 1533      
  4 6 Connie Breitbeil 3 2     -94 1440 1519 1453      
  5 1 Terry Kang Rau 2 3     +48 1559 1340 1532      
  6 5 Frank Lee 2 3     -99 1442 1406 1438      
  7 4 Lydia Keras 2 3     -119 1460 1433 1457      
  8 3 Daniel Milton 0 5     -457 1497 767 1443      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Michael Fleck 5 0     +422 1245 1935 1317   $80E  
  2 3 Mark Goodman 3 2     +165 1297 1326 1301   $50E  
  3 1 Stan Williams 3 2     +41 1346 1340 1345      
  4 7 Michael Donegan 3 2     +6 1221 1351 1241      
  5 4 KC Frodyma 2 3     -1 1264 1223 1258      
  6 8 Linda Wancel 2 3     -174 1176 1197 1180      
  7 2 Anita Rackham 1 4     -187 1313 1016 1276      
  8 5 Mad Palazzo 1 4     -272 1245 1012 1217      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Rebecca Lambert 5 0     +511 1082 1781 1157   $80E  
  2 1 Marilyn Pomeroy 3 2     +273 1137 1133 1137   $50E  
  3 2 Susan Lippman 3 2     +192 1116 1142 1122      
  4 7 Matthew O'Connor 3 2     -116 1026 1158 1058      
  5 3 Denise Mahnken 2 3     -109 1113 982 1096      
  6 5 Judy Cole 2 3     -240 1061 989 1051      
  7 8 Russell McKinstry 1 4     -209 990 854 974      
  8 6 Les Hipenbecker 1 4     -302 1036 815 1010      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Lucas Freeman 4 1     +491 1165 1167 1166   $80E  
  2 8 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 3 2     +279 849 1017 893   $50E  
  3 5 Jane Marsh 3 2     +23 861 1046 885      
  4 2 Marwan Saadi 3 2     -9 1006 956 1000      
  5 3 Jeffrey Nelson 3 2     -19 1002 1081 1013      
  6 7 Janet Cornetto 2 3     -187 853 859 853      
  7 4 Ian Leet 2 3     -204 923 848 906      
  8 6 Edith Leet 0 5     -374 858 227 818      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Bill Kaufman 4 1     +406 751 928 775   $80E  
  2 1 Gavin Thompson 4 1     +136 822 1018 846   $50E  
  3 5 Bert Tellone 3 2     +100 762 849 774      
  4 3 Jamie De Jong 3 2     +33 799 858 807      
  5 6 Lori Ali 2 3     +76 761 637 747      
  6 4 Sylvia Polson 2 3     +69 772 536 746      
  7 2 Barb Kester 2 3     -52 811 625 778      
  8 8 Jill Brooks 0 5     -768 340 73 331      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 06:22:29 Server IP: 162.144.19.21