Lake George, NY Early Bird #2
10/19/12
9 Divisions / 70 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Maddy Kamen 5 0     +227 1810 2737 1864   $100E  
  2 6 John Stardom 3 2     +300 1731 1882 1744   $50E  
  3 1 Steve Glass 3 2     +184 1886 1901 1888      
  4 2 Karl Higby 2 3     +13 1812 1611 1800     $10E
  5 8 Jeffrey Nelson 2 3     +11 1678 1671 1677      
  6 5 Michael Wolfberg 2 3     -112 1759 1653 1751      
  7 7 Daniel Citron 2 3     -286 1712 1665 1709      
  8 4 Marlon Hill 1 4     -337 1806 1310 1773      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Sue Tremblay 4 0 1   +100 1603 2300 1659   $100E  
  2 6 Sal Piro 3 1 1   +355 1602 1873 1624   $50E  
  3 1 Greg Heidler 3 2     +120 1684 1715 1687      
  4 8 Terry Kang Rau 3 2     +97 1528 1771 1548      
  5 2 Marc Carnegie 2 3     -76 1652 1489 1639     $10E
  6 7 Yvonne Lobo 2 3     -209 1551 1498 1547      
  7 4 Roy Kamen 1 4     -112 1622 1166 1591      
  8 3 Paul Avrin 1 4     -275 1623 1141 1589      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dean Porporo 4 1     +177 1530 1835 1551   $100E  
  2 5 Olivia Durant 4 1     +138 1391 1885 1434   $50E  
  3 7 Joan Buma 3 2     +221 1386 1547 1399      
  4 3 Siri Tillekeratne 3 2     -85 1435 1555 1444      
  5 2 Jason Broersma 2 3     -63 1441 1271 1428     $10E
  6 6 Lydia Keras 2 3     -162 1388 1290 1380      
  7 4 Florence Spanfelner 1 4     +24 1394 988 1367      
  8 8 Tim Weiss 1 4     -250 1385 982 1358      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Daniel Blake 4 1     +113 1356 1787 1390   $100E  
  2 7 Barb Kester 3 2     +240 1334 1481 1346   $50E  
  3 4 Priya Fernando 3 2     +74 1359 1484 1369      
  4 8 Ryan Chepita 3 2     -13 1330 1484 1343      
  5 1 Anita Rackham 2 3     +39 1374 1216 1362     $10E
  6 2 Olinga Flisock 2 3     -94 1364 1222 1353      
  7 3 Lilla Sinanan 2 3     -114 1363 1219 1352      
  8 6 Jim Brennan 1 4     -245 1336 924 1308      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Bernie McMahon 4 1     +290 1303 1703 1333   $100E  
  2 8 Marwan Saadi 4 1     -110 1220 1726 1266   $50E  
  3 7 Eileen Johnson 3 2     +81 1260 1425 1273      
  4 5 Mad Palazzo 2 3     +56 1273 1151 1264     $10E
  5 6 Judy Cole 2 3     -17 1267 1155 1259      
  6 4 Terry Aitken 2 3     -20 1275 1167 1267      
  7 2 Katya Lezin 2 3     -36 1313 1147 1300      
  8 1 Linda Wancel 1 4     -244 1334 826 1299      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jacqueline Heller 4 1     +276 1189 1594 1219   $100E  
  2 2 Wayne Yorra 4 1     +207 1202 1571 1227   $50E  
  3 5 Wilma Pitzer 3 2     +145 1163 1308 1175      
  4 3 Diane Brown 3 2     -47 1193 1269 1199      
  5 8 Sharon Downey 2 3     -113 1088 1071 1087      
  6 6 Henry De Young 2 3     -124 1142 1064 1136     $10E
  7 7 Russell McKinstry 1 4     -92 1118 757 1094      
  8 1 Michael Donegan 1 4     -252 1243 704 1205      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Tim Lutts 4 1     +338 1125 1501 1151   $100E  
  2 5 Ginger White 4 1     +89 1079 1499 1111   $50E  
  3 3 Jane Whitmore 3 2     +157 1110 1184 1116      
  4 2 Julia Bogle 3 2     -92 1112 1170 1116      
  5 7 Sean Baizana 2 3     -9 994 965 992      
  6 6 Nancy Wroblewski 2 3     -170 1053 924 1043      
  7 4 Ed Turn 1 4     -19 1097 625 1065     $10E
  8 8 Ruth Nabi 1 4     -294 952 657 933      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Pat Nahaczewski 4 1     +412 945 1271 966   $100E  
  2 3 Les Hipenbecker 3 2     +170 895 927 897   $50E  
  3 5 Jamie De Jong 3 2     -13 884 974 891      
  4 1 Ruth Brower 3 2     -19 951 903 948      
  5 7 Carol Salvino 2 3     -85 679 769 686     $10E
  6 4 Jane Marsh 2 3     -92 887 713 874      
  7 6 Ida Ann Shapiro 2 3     -115 799 560 782      
  8 8 Jacqueline Arel 1 4     -258 489 425 486      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Leslie Effman 5 0     +255 500 1465 633   $75E  
  2 1 Wendy Bath 3 2     +112 613 607 618   $35E  
  3 3 Loretta Young 3 2     +48 474 607 490      
  4 5 Tracy Tabuchi 2 3     +24   500     $10E
  5 5 Peter Overton 2 3     -56   500      
  6 4 Marge Kayhart 0 5     -383 394 1 354      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 06:52:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21