Atlantic City, NJ
01/26/13
4 Divisions / 85 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Lou Cornelis 15 4     +1461 1846 2028 1880   $750E  
  2 5 Kurt Davies 12 6 1   +456 1686 1835 1724   $450E  
  3 3 Michael Wolfberg 11 8     +585 1763 1697 1744   $300E  
  4 9 Seth Mandel 11 8     +381 1586 1746 1635   $150E  
  5 10 Jeffrey Jacobson 11 8     +143 1557 1713 1597   $70E  
  6 8 Pat Gaboury 11 8     -95 1646 1731 1669      
  7 7 Joe Petree 11 8     -161 1674 1711 1679      
  8 2 Brian Galebach 10 9     +83 1764 1631 1732      
  9 15 Dustin Dean 10 9     -164 1359 1622 1439      
  10 4 Thomas M Hall 9 10     +299 1718 1516 1667      
  11 5 Steve Tier 8 9 2   +12 1686 1549 1652      
  12 13 Frank Jaslow 9 10     -925 1456 1593 1493      
  13 11 Connie Creed 7 12     -40 1545 1401 1509      
  14 12 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 13     -377 1522 1304 1473      
  15 14 Edward Stewart 5 13 1   -247 1430 1262 1390      
  16 16 Edwin Roth 4 15     -1411 1239 1153 1220      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 23 Betty Burton 14 5     +501 1250 1784 1417   $550E  
  2 8 Erica Norris Bodrazic 13 6     +1163 1476 1690 1532   $370E  
  3 12 Priya Fernando 13 6     +427 1407 1674 1475   $250E  
  4 5 Yvonne Lobo 13 6     +218 1513 1633 1543   $125E  
  5 1 Menachem Rosenberg 12 7     +793 1627 1610 1622   $70E  
  6 10 David Engelhardt 11 8     +556 1452 1510 1470      
  7 22 Daniel Milton 11 8     +308 1299 1566 1389      
  8 20 Judy Cole 11 8     +170 1306 1548 1371      
  9 2 Paul Avrin 11 8     +132 1607 1518 1582      
  10 24 Marie Puma 10 9     +254 1232 1440 1290      
  11 13 Joan Kelly 10 9     +71 1378 1414 1391      
  12 17 Marty Fialkow 10 9     -83 1329 1424 1353      
  13 6 Mark Berg 10 9     -213 1496 1471 1489      
  14 7 Carole Denton 10 9     -296 1490 1435 1476      
  15 9 Adam Fine 9 10     -255 1469 1391 1450      
  16 18 Woody Chen 9 10     -370 1323 1342 1331      
  17 15 Lilla Sinanan 8 11     +6 1360 1309 1347      
  18 14 Florence Spanfelner 8 11     -87 1370 1251 1341      
  19 21 Sarah Rosenblum 8 11     -162 1300 1266 1294      
  20 19 Gwen Stewart 8 11     -310 1314 1227 1299      
  21 11 Glenn Filzer 8 11     -505 1435 1244 1384      
  22 4 Vicki Kahn 7 12     -86 1557 1189 1459      
  23 25 Charlene White 7 12     -286 1199 1180 1201      
  24 3 Verna Richards Berg 6 12 1   -451 1566 1116 1453      
  25 16 Shah Ali 5 14     -615 1344 965 1254      
  26 26 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 14 1   -880 1046 991 1037      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 Sam Towne 15 4     +1613 1024 1549 1276   $450E  
  2 9 Steve Sikorski 13 5   1 +656 1191 1460 1248   $300E  
  3 10 Margo Kuno 13 6     +413 1178 1344 1218   $200E  
  4 12 Nancy Hanley 12 7     +317 1129 1311 1179   $100E  
  5 2 Jo Anne Cohen 12 7     +233 1254 1260 1260   $50E  
  6 7 Michael Donegan 11 8     +538 1200 1200 1199      
  7 3 Derven Francis 11 8     +380 1252 1226 1248      
  8 21 Craig Rothman 10 8   1 +184 957 1143 1009      
  9 1 Ted Mast 11 8     +34 1256 1214 1245      
  10 5 Bruce Shuman 10 9     +520 1225 1115 1197      
  11 15 Dianne Wittman 10 9     +54 1065 1139 1085      
  12 13 Sharon Downey 10 9     -73 1104 1136 1114      
  13 26 Sally Reeser 9 9   1 -235 834 1052 900      
  14 24 Jan Lapierre 10 9     -266 847 1152 929      
  15 6 Frances Shaw 9 9 1   +33 1219 1052 1178      
  16 20 Marichelle Roque-Lutz 9 10     -206 995 1005 999      
  17 17 Merble Reagon 8 10   1 -389 1027 946 1007      
  18 11 Ginger White 8 10 1   +72 1144 984 1104      
  19 4 Eric Miller 8 10   1 +164 1243 972 1145      
  20 27 Ida Ann Shapiro 8 11     -134 801 963 846      
  21 14 Jonathan Kent 7 10 2   -163 1070 931 1032      
  22 25 Ruth Brower 7 11   1 -718 841 900 859      
  23 19 Pat Nahaczewski 6 12   1 -224 1002 819 964      
  24 23 Jeanne Gannon 6 12   1 -283 913 863 901      
  25 16 Bernadette Buckley 5 12   2 -307 1041 748 978      
  26 22 Marjorie Milne 3 14   2 -1395 918 493 839      
  27 8 James Clark 1 5   4 -268 1197 546 1146      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Zachary Dang 19 0     +1985 983 1637 1094   $350E  
  2 4 Lucille Thornton 14 4   1 +1250 822 1145 894   $220E  
  3 1 Carol Tillson 13 5   1 +1434 996 989 998   $150E  
  4 12 Greg Feldkamp 10 9     +652 521 735 616   $75E  
  5 3 Betty C McDaniel 10 9     +188 845 735 821   $40E  
  6 9 Irma Roberts 9 9   1 +97 613 670 623      
  7 11 Marianne Nosuchinsky 10 9     +24 534 759 648      
  8 5 Randi Goldberg 8 10   1 +10 775 628 738      
  9 8 Cheryl Berenson 8 10   1 -384 626 581 611      
  10 7 Percy Fernando 9 10     -513 682 635 672      
  11 14 Victoria Cox-Barnett 8 11     -299 439 621 486      
  12 10 Debra Sandler 6 13     -1307 537 426 517      
  13 6 Walt Blackie Sudnikovich 5 14     -573 722 308 623      
  14 15 Richard Steinman 4 15     -1667   533      
  15 15 Ann Marie Dazzo 0 4   15 -995   500      
  16 13 Nance Bernard 0 1   18 -1202 500 1 486      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 21:33:45 Server IP: 162.144.19.21