TWL rating
Steve Oliger
Steve Oliger | Holtwood, PA (USA)
Rating
1767
(Peak: 1840)
 
Ranking
(unranked)
 
 
Lifetime record
1792-1833-18 (0.494)
 
Career earnings: $5,395
Avg. score
389-387
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Step 1 (Reading PA) 03/09/85 1 Ernestine Peters W 1429 1625 15  
2 2 Barbara Green L 1429 1596 -6  
3 3 James Lewis L 1429 1221 -15  
4 4 Charles Stine L 1429 1271 -14  
5 Step 2 (Valley Forge PA) 05/04/85 1 Mitchell Donahue W 1429 1622 15  
6 2 Bunny Gorchov L 1429 1721 -3  
7 3 John E Meyers L 1429 1573 -6  
8 4 Laura Brader W 1429 1460 11  
9 5 Vivian Helzner L 1429 1323 -13  
10 6 John Oleary W 1429 1391 9  
11 7 Barbara Green W 1429 1596 14  
12 8 David Wagner L 1429 1647 -4  
13 9 John Oleary L 1429 1391 -11  
14 Reading PA 11/03/85 1 Ron Lambert L 1465 1809 -2  
15 2 Mitchell Donahue L 1465 1622 -6  
16 3 Jean Kaswandik W 1465 676 0  
17 4 Jeanne Beatty L 1465 1733 -3  
18 Boston Area Tournament 04/18/86 1 Art Swanson L 1448 1753 -3  
19 2 Sam Kantimathi L 1448 1904 -1  
20 3 Roberta Corbin L 1448 1489 -9  
21 4 Charles Smith L 1448 1543 -7  
22 5 David Boys W 1448 1499 11  
23 6 Barbara Kaplan W 1448 1605 14  
24 7 Ann Sanfedele L 1448 1800 -2  
25 8 Melanie Stockman W 1448 1350 7  
26 9 Audrey Tumbarello L 1448 1636 -5  
27 10 Barbara Pugh L 1448 1570 -7  
28 C-Note Special 06/07/86 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1446 1874 -1  
29 2 Debbie Hastings W 1446 0 ---  
30 3 Chris Reslock L 1446 2003 -1  
31 4 Felice Lapuk W 1446 1190 4  
32 5 Florence Spanfelner L 1446 1762 -3  
33 6 Patrick Suglia L 1446 1584 -6  
34 7 Joanne Zicherman L 1446 1349 -13  
35 8 Trish Baker W 1446 1078 2  
36 9 Frederick Wallick W 1446 923 1  
37 10 Joanne Zicherman W 1446 1349 7  
38 Dallas TX 12/06/86 1 Clara Baker W 1441 1096 2  
39 2 Zelma Boles L 1441 1356 -12  
40 3 Katie Fluegel L 1441 1380 -12  
41 4 April Davidson L 1441 1519 -8  
42 5 Josie Vanness W 1441 1346 7  
43 6 Viola Jarmon W 1441 1257 5  
44 7 Mary Lee Couey W 1441 1613 15  
45 8 Connie Griffin W 1441 1452 10  
46 9 Barbara Platt W 1441 1344 7  
47 10 Mary Lee Couey L 1441 1613 -5  
48 C-Note Special 02/21/87 1 Bill Glazerman L 1474 1893 -1  
49 2 Charlene White L 1474 1797 -3  
50 3 Lisa Myers W 1474 811 0  
51 4 Iris Harrison L 1474 1710 -4  
52 5 John Stinson W 1474 1749 17  
53 6 Larkin Jennings W 1474 1763 17  
54 7 Barbara Green L 1474 1537 -8  
55 8 Joseph P. Voith W 1474 1735 16  
56 9 Iris Harrison L 1474 1710 -4  
57 10 Joseph P. Voith L 1474 1735 -4  
58 Boston Area Tournament 04/24/87 1 Susi Tiekert L 1454 1625 -5  
59 2 Jennie Swierz W 1454 1417 9  
60 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1454 1543 12  
61 5 David Slauenwhite W 1454 1632 15  
62 7 James Wolpaw W 1454 1603 14  
63 Marion IN 10/03/87 1 Flossie Swint W 1466 1745 17  
64 2 Margaret Todd L 1466 1615 -6  
65 3 Glenn Dunlop L 1466 1742 -3  
66 4 Florence Laatz L 1466 1673 -5  
67 5 Rita Gnolek L 1466 1461 -10  
68 6 Craig Persinger L 1466 1589 -7  
69 7 Merran Dunlop W 1466 713 0  
70 8 Jennie Ciuzicki W 1466 1215 4  
71 9 Sandy Adas W 1466 1635 15  
72 10 Betty Ochs W 1466 1567 13  
73 Reading PA 11/08/87 1 Iris Harrison L 1483 1680 -5  
74 2 Patrick Suglia L 1483 1645 -6  
75 3 Jeanne Beatty L 1483 1778 -3  
76 4 Anne Brogdon L 1483 1679 -5  
77 Atlantic City NJ 01/08/88 1 Moira Walsh L 312-384 1465 1649 -5  
78 2 Joanne Zicherman W 346-289 1465 1590 13  
79 3 Barbara Staudt W 351-325 1465 1367 7  
80 4 Lorraine Sexton W 344-291 1465 1434 9  
81 5 Richard Helzner L 318-321 1465 1553 -8  
82 6 Lois Kahan L 282-357 1465 1648 -5  
83 7 Bessie Wolfe T 338-338 1465 1584 3  
84 8 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 552-236 1465 1468 10  
85 9 Jim Piazza W 428-286 1465 1450 10  
86 10 David Slauenwhite L 305-343 1465 1684 -4  
87 Rochelle Park NJ 01/31/88 1 Irving Brenner W 356-314 1496 1270 4  
88 2 Leonard Heller W 408-263 1496 1343 6  
89 3 Gloria Zohlmann W 398-80 1496 1539 11  
90 4 Bebe Dreier W 432-349 1496 1468 9  
91 5 Barbara Glass W 389-356 1496 1427 8  
92 C-Note Special 02/20/88 1 Joanne Cohen W 1546 1871 18  
93 2 Ruth Wood W 1546 1028 1  
94 3 George Lennox W 1546 1784 16  
95 4 Anne Hay L 1546 1759 -5  
96 5 Joe Weinike L 1546 1896 -2  
97 6 Rita Provost L 1546 1934 -2  
98 7 Iris Harrison L 1546 1675 -7  
99 8 Roz Grossman L 1546 1763 -4  
100 9 Mary Honablew L 1546 1577 -9  
101 10 Jean Coleman L 1546 1882 -2  
102 Pigeon Forge TN 03/26/88 1 Eloise Bailey W 1550 1222 2  
103 2 Al Demers W 1550 1581 11  
104 3 Steve Polatnick L 1550 2011 -1  
105 4 Kathy Dick L 1550 1562 -10  
106 5 Mike Paxson L 1550 1780 -4  
107 6 Charles Smith L 1550 1839 -3  
108 7 C Donna Courtney W 1550 1124 1  
109 8 Tom Titus L 1550 1595 -9  
110 9 Frieda Davis W 1550 1478 8  
111 10 Tom Titus L 1550 1595 -9  
112 11 Kevin McCaffrey W 1550 1808 16  
113 12 Aldonia Chappell W 1550 1449 7  
114 13 Frieda Davis W 1550 1478 8  
115 15 Toni Bruhy L 1550 1586 -9  
116 16 Anne Hay W 1550 1840 17  
117 17 Joe Groessel L 1550 1604 -9  
118 18 C Donna Courtney L 1550 1124 -19  
119 19 Dennis Liebhaber W 1550 1497 9  
120 20 Rachel Groessel L 1550 1560 -10  
121 21 Lou J B Miller L 1550 1920 -2  
122 22 Del Shoemaker W 1550 1390 6  
123 Boston Area Tournament 04/15/88 1 Bernard Gotlieb W 1573 1775 15  
124 2 Charlene White W 1573 1751 15  
125 3 Stephen Root L 1573 1919 -2  
126 4 Anna Picozzi W 1573 1451 7  
127 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1573 1924 -2  
128 6 David Slauenwhite L 1573 1689 -7  
129 7 Sheree Bykofsky L 1573 1802 -4  
130 8 Jean Coleman W 1573 1818 16  
131 9 Mark Przybyszewski L 1573 1442 -14  
132 10 Joan Kelly L 1573 1581 -10  
133 Durango CO 05/28/88 1 Anita Saavedra L 1573 1344 -16  
134 2 Lucy Pike L 1573 1517 -12  
135 3 Tina Friend W 1573 1477 7  
136 4 George Gesner W 1573 1685 13  
137 5 James Friend W 1573 1332 4  
138 6 Barbara Van Alen L 1573 1572 -10  
139 7 T A Sanders W 1573 0 ---  
140 8 Rick Wittekind L 1573 1554 -11  
141 9 Gertrude Savadge L 1573 1559 -10  
142 10 James Friend W 1573 1332 4  
143 Cleves OH 06/04/88 1 Robert Crowe L 320-484 1546 1827 -3  
144 2 Randy Schramm L 264-409 1546 1742 -5  
145 3 Maureen Brush W 388-357 1546 1603 12  
146 4 Timothy Wade W 395-310 1546 1800 16  
147 5 Jerome Boyd L 294-452 1546 1678 -6  
148 6 Jan Cardia L 327-361 1546 1960 -1  
149 7 Jerry Miller L 264-458 1546 1764 -4  
150 8 Phillip Haisley W 403-317 1546 1580 11  
151 9 Mike Rosen L 311-421 1546 1717 -5  
152 10 Phillip Haisley W 489-309 1546 1580 11  
153 Rochelle Park NJ 07/10/88 1 Matt Laufer L 193-588 1615 1910 -3  
154 3 Noel Livermore L 314-483 1615 1754 -6  
155 4 Joan Kelly L 277-434 1615 1551 -12  
156 5 Dianne Wilson W 388-320 1615 502 0  
157 Baltimore MD 07/15/88 1 Sheree Bykofsky L 1570 1750 -5  
158 2 Rich Silberg W 1570 1955 18  
159 3 Florence Spanfelner L 1570 1724 -6  
160 4 Rhoda Squires W 1570 1687 13  
161 5 Ron Tiekert L 1570 2101 -1  
162 6 Anne Hay L 1570 1771 -5  
163 7 Joanne Zicherman W 1570 1669 13  
164 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1570 1723 -6  
165 9 John E Meyers W 1570 1655 12  
166 10 Carol Rosenberg W 1570 1657 12  
167 6th National Championship 08/01/88 1 Bill Wallis W 432-340 1594 1435 6  
168 2 Cynthia Cutting W 342-326 1594 1171 1  
169 3 Barry Spinner L 301-363 1594 1301 -17  
170 4 Carrie Kline L 333-355 1594 1626 -9  
171 5 Connie Haracz L 307-344 1594 1567 -11  
172 6 Elaine Shanley W 457-311 1594 1100 1  
173 7 Dorothy Halprin W 402-247 1594 1117 1  
174 8 Rosetta Brooks W 378-277 1594 1387 5  
175 9 Mary A Lyons L 318-530 1594 1637 -9  
176 10 Edna Braunstein Kull L 259-400 1594 1492 -13  
177 11 Pat Prentice L 373-418 1594 1563 -11  
178 12 Elizabeth Ramsey W 385-252 1594 1351 4  
179 13 Donna Drake L 375-392 1594 1370 -16  
180 14 Diane Waldman L 341-384 1594 1391 -15  
181 15 Elizabeth Wood L 343-351 1594 1357 -16  
182 16 Elizabeth Ramsey W 373-345 1594 1351 4  
183 17 Ruth Hamilton W 363-361 1594 1570 9  
184 18 Teresa Schaeffer L 338-339 1594 1165 -19  
185 19 T A Sanders W 427-393 1594 1277 3  
186 20 Richard Solomon W 404-327 1594 1395 5  
187 21 Idelle Weinstock W 423-305 1594 1599 10  
188 22 Gail Perkins L 306-308 1594 1335 -16  
189 23 Valerie Robson W 408-297 1594 1313 3  
190 Marion IN 10/01/88 1 Lou J B Miller L 1524 1908 -2  
191 2 Janis Lee W 1524 1309 4  
192 3 Ken Lambe L 1524 1941 -1  
193 4 Betty Ochs L 1524 1624 -7  
194 5 Lou Lampke L 1524 1001 -19  
195 6 Jean Greene W 1524 744 0  
196 7 Kim Barker W 1524 1219 3  
197 9 Phil Karns W 1524 950 0  
198 10 Phil Karns L 1524 950 -20  
199 C-Note Special 10/08/88 1 Suzanne Dundas W 1482 1496 10  
200 2 Paul Dundas W 1482 1429 9  
201 3 Ed Neugroschl W 1482 1422 8  
202 4 Sylvia Sparkman W 1482 1438 9  
203 5 Jim Cassidy W 1482 1374 7  
204 6 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1482 1515 -9  
205 7 Denver Steele L 1482 1816 -2  
206 8 Jack Eichenbaum L 1482 1972 -1  
207 9 Connie Griffin W 1482 1552 12  
208 10 Steve Tier W 1482 1881 18  
209 Independence OH 11/05/88 1 Betty Ochs W 403-319 1550 0 ---  
210 2 Mary A Lyons W 384-287 1550 0 ---  
211 3 Charles Smith W 422-272 1550 0 ---  
212 4 Flossie Swint W 393-346 1550 1708 14  
213 5 Randy Greenspan W 334-321 1550 1693 14  
214 6 Mark Przybyszewski W 301-279 1550 1706 14  
215 7 Jerry Scheiten L 338-366 1550 1810 -4  
216 8 Jon Shreve L 342-407 1550 1859 -3  
217 9 Jerry Scheiten W 351-327 1550 1810 16  
218 10 Jerry Scheiten L 292-384 1550 1810 -4  
219 Gatlinburg TN 03/31/89 1 Robert Detore L 1665 1634 -11  
220 2 Frank Lee W 1665 1650 10  
221 3 Joel Horn L 326-360 1665 1613 -11  
222 4 Naurlene Canterman W 1665 1599 8  
223 5 Jane M Welch W 1665 1606 8  
224 6 Betty Ochs W 1665 1640 9  
225 7 Edna Miller L 1665 1593 -12  
226 8 Jan Fisher W 1665 1642 9  
227 9 Lisa Odom W 1665 1729 12  
228 10 Sara Lackey L 1665 1615 -11  
229 11 Mary A Lyons L 1665 1637 -11  
230 12 Richard Berry W 1665 1658 10  
231 13 Jo Hatchell L 1665 1562 -13  
232 14 Marjorie Miller W 1665 1585 8  
233 15 Maureen Brush L 1665 1685 -9  
234 16 Karol Foss L 1665 1668 -10  
235 17 Patrick Suglia W 1665 1569 7  
236 Boston Area Tournament 04/14/89 1 Barbara Pugh L 1660 1498 -14  
237 2 Pat Calvert W 1660 1568 7  
238 3 Anne Commerford W 1660 1419 4  
239 4 Sandra Mills W 1660 1549 7  
240 5 Charlotte Tischler W 1660 1509 6  
241 6 Betsy Blackmer W 1660 1682 11  
242 7 Michael Wolfberg L 1660 1934 -3  
243 8 Art Swanson W 1660 1631 9  
244 9 Bob Frey L 1660 1946 -3  
245 10 Richard Lupo L 1660 1844 -5  
246 Teaneck NJ 04/30/89 1 Kathryn Olander W 1678 1637 9  
247 2 Barbara Glass W 1678 1495 5  
248 3 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1678 1884 -5  
249 4 Denver Steele L 1678 1762 -8  
250 5 Phil Polsky L 1678 1670 -10  
251 Niagara Falls NY 06/10/89 1 Flossie Swint W 0 1819 ---  
252 2 Richard Lund L 0 2025 ---  
253 3 Mark Przybyszewski W 0 1800 ---  
254 4 Mike Wise W 0 0 ---  
255 5 Lisa Odom L 0 0 ---  
256 6 Hugh Currie L 0 1844 ---  
257 7 Frank Lee L 0 1670 ---  
258 8 Glenn Dunlop L 0 0 ---  
259 9 John A Fox L 0 0 ---  
260 10 Karol Foss W 0 1603 ---  
261 Baltimore MD 06/30/89 1 Bob Kilpatrick W 1684 1588 7  
262 2 Florence Spanfelner L 1684 1737 -9  
263 3 Dee Jackson L 1684 1808 -7  
264 4 Vernon Jones L 1684 1942 -4  
265 5 Patrick Suglia W 1684 1643 9  
266 6 Carol Clarke Halper L 1684 1803 -7  
267 7 Margaret Walker L 1684 1645 -11  
268 8 Elaine Patterson W 1684 1782 13  
269 9 Dee Jackson W 1684 1808 13  
270 10 Verna Richards Berg L 1684 1783 -7  
271 7th National Championship 07/29/89 1 Loren Mitchel W 1684 1891 15  
272 2 Dave Leifer L 1684 1799 -7  
273 3 Charlie Carroll L 1684 1994 -3  
274 4 Lisa Odom W 1684 1764 12  
275 5 Karen Merrill W 1684 1852 14  
276 6 Emma Perryman W 1684 1614 8  
277 7 Ken Lambe L 1684 1916 -4  
278 8 Adam Logan L 1684 1771 -8  
279 9 Rita Provost L 1684 1913 -4  
280 10 Randy Greenspan W 1684 1815 14  
281 11 Raul Ali Syed W 0 0 ---  
282 11 Ali Syed Raul W 1684 1680 10  
283 12 Jeffrey Kastner W 1684 1900 16  
284 13 Ted Rosen L 1684 1916 -4  
285 14 Vernon Jones L 1684 1915 -4  
286 15 Karen Merrill L 1684 1852 -6  
287 16 Joanne Zicherman W 1684 1752 12  
288 16 Joanne Luskin W 0 0 ---  
289 17 Vince Anzalone L 1684 1722 -9  
290 18 Randy Greenspan W 1684 1815 14  
291 19 James Wait W 1684 1697 10  
292 20 Ali Syed Raul W 1684 1680 10  
293 20 Raul Ali Syed W 0 0 ---  
294 21 Lou J B Miller L 1684 1885 -5  
295 22 Chijioke Uzo L 1684 1838 -6  
296 23 Denver Steele W 1684 1766 12  
297 24 Kassel Marianne L 1684 1674 -10  
298 25 Kassel Marianne W 1684 1674 10  
299 26 Phil Polsky L 1684 1689 -10  
300 27 Charlene White L 1684 1687 -10  
301 Team Tournament 12/09/89 1 Muriel Sands L 1740 1673 -12  
302 2 Joel Sherman L 1740 1824 -8  
303 3 Avalon Newell L 1740 1594 -14  
304 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1740 1926 -5  
305 5 Joe Edley L 1740 2073 -2  
306 7 James Neuberger L 1740 1965 -4  
307 8 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1740 1934 -5  
308 9 Jan Cardia L 1740 1921 -5  
309 10 Richard Buck L 1740 1896 -6  
310 Gonzales LA 01/12/90 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1667 1772 13  
311 2 Michael Willis L 1667 1922 -4  
312 3 Amelia Babin W 1667 671 0  
313 4 Priscilla Fournet W 1667 1320 2  
314 5 Judith Bullion W 1667 1627 9  
315 6 John Rogers W 1667 1617 9  
316 7 William Giblin L 1667 1705 -9  
317 8 Mary Mouch W 1667 1148 1  
318 9 William Clark L 1667 1751 -8  
319 10 William Giblin L 1667 1705 -9  
320 Gatlinburg TN 04/07/90 1 Al Demers W 1673 1572 7  
321 2 Dennis Taylor W 1673 1613 8  
322 3 Gail Perkins W 1673 1579 7  
323 4 Phyllis Patukas L 1673 1623 -11  
324 5 Mady Garner W 1673 1573 7  
325 6 Florence Laatz W 1673 1626 9  
326 7 Mary Lee Couey W 1673 1537 6  
327 8 Colleen Shoemaker W 1673 1627 9  
328 9 Chris Lennon L 1673 1679 -10  
329 10 Nancy Hanley W 1673 1639 9  
330 11 Susan Love W 1673 1613 8  
331 12 Nancy Wagand L 1673 1647 -11  
332 13 Graham Fuqua L 1673 1598 -12  
333 14 Frank Lee L 1673 1669 -10  
334 15 Jane M Welch L 1673 1601 -12  
335 16 Danny Bibb L 1673 1650 -11  
336 17 Margaret Todd L 1673 1647 -11  
337 18 Mary A Lyons L 1673 1673 -10  
338 19 Carol Madden L 1673 1671 -10  
339 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/90 1 Ed Neugroschl W 1630 1520 7  
340 2 Matt Laufer L 1630 1874 -4  
341 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1630 1945 -3  
342 4 Chester Collins L 1630 1789 -6  
343 5 Jan Cardia L 1630 1888 -4  
344 6 Lynne Mitchnick W 1630 1450 5  
345 7 Kiyoshi Kuromiya W 1630 1576 9  
346 8 Max Garfinkle L 1630 1701 -8  
347 9 Maryellen Murphy L 1630 1587 -11  
348 10 Frances Eberly W 1630 1500 6  
349 Cleves OH 06/02/90 1 Connie Breitbeil W 1622 1423 5  
350 2 Melba Morgan L 1622 1361 -16  
351 3 Aldonia Chappell L 1622 1512 -13  
352 4 Letty Dolphin L 1622 1447 -15  
353 5 Randy Hersom L 1622 1403 -16  
354 6 George Stone W 1622 1407 4  
355 7 Melba Morgan W 1622 1361 4  
356 8 Harriette Lakernick W 1622 1341 3  
357 9 Randy Hersom L 1622 1403 -16  
358 10 Kathy Dick L 1622 1552 -12  
359 Baltimore MD 06/15/90 1 Robert Linn L 1588 1776 -5  
360 2 Jan Cardia L 1588 1875 -3  
361 3 Charles Smith W 1588 1838 16  
362 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1588 1789 -5  
363 5 Kamal Dyal W 1588 1601 10  
364 6 Jon Shreve L 1588 1862 -3  
365 7 George Spanfelner W 1588 1751 14  
366 8 Matt Laufer L 1588 1871 -3  
367 9 Verna Richards Berg W 1588 1789 15  
368 10 Mary Honablew L 1588 1604 -10  
369 Marion IN 10/27/90 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1588 1912 -3  
370 2 Jane Hughes W 1588 1324 4  
371 3 Mark Edward Owens L 1588 1836 -4  
372 4 Jacque Lease W 1588 1715 13  
373 5 Jim Peters L 1588 1565 -11  
374 6 Steve Grob W 1588 1840 16  
375 7 Jim Peters W 1588 1565 9  
376 8 Jerry Miller L 1588 1786 -5  
377 9 Elaine Glowniak W 1588 1749 14  
378 10 Jean Carol L 1588 1861 -3  
379 Team Tournament 12/08/90 1 Concepta Siembab W 1619 1251 2  
380 2 Phil Polsky L 1619 1788 -6  
381 3 Susi Tiekert L 1619 1685 -8  
382 4 Barbara Munde W 1619 1232 2  
383 5 Steve Pellinen L 1619 1834 -4  
384 6 Forrestt Tellis W 1619 1744 13  
385 7 Felice Lapuk W 1619 1376 4  
386 8 Lee Cooper W 1619 1324 3  
387 9 Diane Wollerman L 1619 1300 -17  
388 10 John Bachiochi W 1619 1456 6  
389 C-Note Special 02/23/91 1 Dee Jackson W 1614 1749 14  
390 2 Larry Greenberg L 1614 1835 -4  
391 3 Mary A Lyons W 1614 1723 13  
392 4 Rose Noel W 1614 1600 10  
393 5 Jim Ellison Brown W 1614 0 ---  
394 6 Jeanne Beatty W 1614 1698 12  
395 7 Roy Dixon L 1614 1713 -7  
396 8 Bill Glazerman L 1614 1821 -5  
397 9 Anne Mcnelis W 1614 1434 5  
398 10 Dee Jackson W 1614 1749 14  
399 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/91 1 Margaret Todd L 1696 1721 -9  
400 2 Carol Roark W 1696 1545 6  
401 3 Mary A Lyons W 1696 1722 11  
402 4 Gary Creager W 1696 1624 8  
403 5 Luise Shafritz L 1696 1700 -10  
404 6 Al Demers W 1696 1543 6  
405 7 Joel Horn L 351-362 1696 1686 -10  
406 8 Joan Orvis L 1696 1640 -12  
407 9 Jerri Bergeron W 1696 1713 10  
408 10 Phyllis Patukas W 1696 1674 9  
409 11 Joe Groessel W 1696 1601 7  
410 12 Danny Bibb W 1696 1643 9  
411 13 Ken Moss W 1696 1501 5  
412 14 Graham Fuqua L 1696 1662 -11  
413 15 Susan Love W 1696 1523 5  
414 16 Ellis Roy Reynolds L 1696 1672 -11  
415 17 Rachel Groessel L 1696 1555 -14  
416 18 Peter Blomquist L 1696 1699 -10  
417 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/91 1 Betsey Wood W 1690 1427 4  
418 2 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1690 1859 -6  
419 3 Bernard Gotlieb W 1690 1912 16  
420 4 Joan Mocine W 1690 1626 8  
421 5 Mark Rosenblum L 1690 1684 -10  
422 6 Kiyoshi Kuromiya W 1690 1622 8  
423 7 Frank Tangredi W 1690 1931 16  
424 8 Lisa Odom W 1690 1889 15  
425 9 Robert Ellickson L 1690 1890 -5  
426 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1690 1878 -5  
427 New Hartford NY 05/04/91 1 Barbara Munde W 1734 1159 0  
428 2 John A Fox L 1734 1795 -8  
429 3 David Goodman L 1734 1389 -18  
430 4 John E Meyers L 1734 1732 -10  
431 5 John Van Roden W 1734 1315 1  
432 6 Donald Poulin L 1734 1214 -19  
433 7 Bruce Burns W 1734 1220 1  
434 8 Joan Brown W 1734 1128 0  
435 9 Peggy Kibbe W 1734 1191 1  
436 10 John E Meyers L 1734 1732 -10  
437 Durango CO 05/25/91 1 Julie Ashe W 1673 1470 5  
438 2 Julia Jordan W 1673 1396 3  
439 3 Joyce Frasco W 1673 1635 9  
440 4 Marni Elci W 1673 1626 9  
441 5 Patty Wayne L 1673 1705 -9  
442 6 Jim R Fischer W 1673 1749 12  
443 7 Jim Homan L 1673 1617 -12  
444 8 Ruth Sawyer W 1673 1441 4  
445 9 Polly Moyer W 1673 1408 4  
446 10 Patty Wayne L 1673 1705 -9  
447 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/91 1 Darrell Day L 1694 1964 -3  
448 2 Patty Wayne W 1694 1738 11  
449 3 Martin Weisskopf L 1694 1804 -7  
450 4 Hildagard Powell W 1694 1609 8  
451 5 Dave Johnson L 1694 1849 -6  
452 6 Mary Lee Couey L 1694 1641 -12  
453 7 Matt Dewaelsche L 1694 1676 -11  
454 8 Stephen Fierros W 1694 1742 11  
455 9 Gertrude Savadge L 1694 1678 -10  
456 10 Stephen Fierros L 1694 1742 -9  
457 Masters Championship 08/03/91 1 Bob Fancett W 1668 1814 14  
458 2 Dennis Liebhaber W 1668 1796 14  
459 3 Edward Halper W 1668 2009 18  
460 4 Charlie Carroll L 1668 2043 -2  
461 5 Robert Kahn L 375-392 1668 1826 -6  
462 6 Richard Lauder W 1668 1746 12  
463 7 Stuart Goldman L 1668 1860 -5  
464 8 Ruth Hamilton W 1668 1770 13  
465 9 Dee Segrest W 1668 1764 13  
466 10 Steve Pfeiffer L 1668 1993 -3  
467 11 Louis Schecter L 1668 1974 -3  
468 12 Mark Edward Owens W 1668 1829 14  
469 13 Paul Erland L 1668 1791 -7  
470 14 Rodney Nivison L 1668 1901 -4  
471 15 Dee Jackson W 1668 1687 11  
472 16 Dee Jackson L 1668 1687 -9  
473 17 Cheryl Cadieux W 1668 1814 14  
474 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1668 1739 -8  
475 19 Larry Sherman W 1668 1696 11  
476 20 Perry Witt L 1668 1764 -7  
477 21 Carol Dustin L 1668 1727 -8  
478 22 Dave Leifer L 1668 1771 -7  
479 23 Conrad Braud L 1668 1728 -8  
480 24 Robert Richland L 1668 1721 -9  
481 25 Acho Nwana L 1668 1814 -6  
482 26 Paul Thornton W 1668 1729 12  
483 27 Tony Sim W 1668 1860 15  
484 Ocean City NJ 09/13/91 1 Ed Neugroschl W 0 1608 ---  
485 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 0 1796 ---  
486 3 Frank Tangredi L 0 1908 ---  
487 4 Bunny Gorchov L 0 1677 ---  
488 5 Mary A Lyons W 0 0 ---  
489 6 Robert Linn L 0 0 ---  
490 7 Mike Martin W 0 1708 ---  
491 8 Susi Tiekert L 0 1718 ---  
492 9 Rose Noel W 0 1601 ---  
493 10 David Wagner W 0 1692 ---  
494 Hackensack NJ 10/11/91 1 Lee Cooper W 0 1485 ---  
495 2 Tom Wise W 0 1375 ---  
496 3 Robert Richland W 0 1844 ---  
497 4 Vicki Kahn W 0 1656 ---  
498 5 Pam Grazette W 0 0 ---  
499 6 John E Meyers W 0 1670 ---  
500 7 Mark Berg W 0 0 ---  
501 8 Shirley Fliesser W 0 1633 ---  
502 9 Hazel Haberer L 0 0 ---  
503 10 Robert Richland W 0 1844 ---  
504 11 Robert Richland L 0 1844 ---  
505 12 Robert Richland L 0 1844 ---  
506 Sewickley PA 10/26/91 1 Jim Cassidy L 1752 1617 -14  
507 2 Flossie Swint L 1752 1793 -9  
508 3 Saul Bronstein W 1752 1883 14  
509 4 Mary A Lyons L 1752 1691 -12  
510 5 Merle Merrick W 1752 1724 9  
511 6 Saul Bronstein L 1752 1883 -6  
512 7 Randy Greenspan L 1752 1907 -6  
513 8 Mary A Lyons W 1752 1691 8  
514 9 Betty Ochs W 1752 1623 7  
515 10 Kevin McCaffrey L 1752 1783 -9  
516 Team Tournament 12/14/91 1 David Goodman W 1752 1476 3  
517 2 Trudie Labucki W 1752 1202 1  
518 3 Edith Berman W 1752 1599 6  
519 4 Harry Leonard W 1752 1779 11  
520 5 Lois Cappellano W 1752 1554 5  
521 5 Lois Abel W 0 0 ---  
522 6 Irving Pierce W 1752 1387 2  
523 7 Dave Leifer L 1752 1797 -9  
524 8 Luise Shafritz L 1752 1835 -8  
525 9 Howard Pistol L 1752 1667 -12  
526 10 Joan Orvis W 1752 1747 10  
527 Caribbean Cruise 02/08/92 1 Charlene White W 1760 1618 6  
528 2 Hildagard Powell W 1760 1560 5  
529 3 Lynne Mitchnick L 1760 1644 -13  
530 4 Howard Pistol W 1760 1747 10  
531 5 Carol Madden W 1760 1671 8  
532 6 Mary A Lyons W 1760 1828 12  
533 7 Wendy Littman W 1760 1685 8  
534 8 Jane M Welch L 1760 1722 -11  
535 9 Bunny Gorchov L 1760 1664 -13  
536 10 Larry Sherman L 1760 1760 -10  
537 11 Karol Foss W 1760 1796 11  
538 12 Stan Rubinsky L 1760 1948 -5  
539 13 Stan Miranda L 1760 1602 -14  
540 14 Arline Silverman L 1760 1547 -16  
541 15 Ed Ugarte W 1760 1574 5  
542 Port Jefferson NY 03/13/92 1 Hilda Siegel W 1742 1385 2  
543 2 Joel Sherman L 1742 1945 -5  
544 3 Harvey Rarback W 1742 1564 5  
545 4 Ann Sanfedele L 1742 1782 -9  
546 5 Mark Goodman W 1742 1387 2  
547 6 Wendy Littman W 1742 1698 9  
548 7 Larry Sherman T 1742 1764 1  
549 8 James Guillot L 1742 1805 -8  
550 9 Richard Lund L 1742 1997 -4  
551 10 Arline Silverman W 1742 1548 5  
552 11 James Guillot W 1742 1805 12  
553 12 Larry Sherman L 1742 1764 -9  
554 Gatlinburg TN 04/11/92 1 David Moersdorf W 1743 1762 11  
555 2 Bunny Gorchov L 1743 1707 -11  
556 3 Dee Jackson W 1743 1774 11  
557 4 Dennis Liebhaber L 1743 1806 -8  
558 5 Joanne Zicherman L 1743 1776 -9  
559 6 Daniel Schey W 1743 1794 11  
560 7 Lynn Cushman L 1743 1793 -9  
561 8 Joel Horn L 1743 1712 -11  
562 9 Timothy Wade W 1743 1794 11  
563 10 Mike Martin W 1743 1727 10  
564 11 Mark Edward Owens L 1743 1798 -8  
565 12 Frank Lee L 1743 1712 -11  
566 13 Robert Linn W 1743 1799 12  
567 14 Ellis Wyer W 1743 1741 10  
568 15 Karol Foss L 1743 1754 -10  
569 17 Karol Foss W 1743 1754 10  
570 18 Marcia Wade L 1743 1761 -10  
571 New Hartford, NY 05/02/92 1 Bunny Gorchov W 1743 1740 10  
572 2 Carmen Selles W 1743 1321 1  
573 3 Sally Kapel W 1743 1342 2  
574 4 Joseph Brennan W 1743 1345 2  
575 5 Irving Pierce W 1743 1360 2  
576 6 David Goodman L 1743 1501 -16  
577 7 Michael Cudak W 1743 1545 5  
578 8 Peg Whitten W 1743 1615 7  
579 9 Howard Pistol L 1743 1691 -11  
580 10 Mary A Lyons W 1743 1779 11  
581 Rochester NY 05/16/92 1 Linda Espallardo W 1754 1872 13  
582 2 Mary A Lyons W 1754 1660 7  
583 3 Randy Greenspan L 1754 1885 -6  
584 4 Len Borer W 1754 1761 10  
585 5 Paul Epstein L 1754 2012 -4  
586 6 Ray Francis L 1754 1794 -9  
587 7 Frank Lee W 1754 1617 6  
588 8 Glenn Dunlop L 1754 1811 -8  
589 9 Jerry Scheiten L 1754 1821 -8  
590 10 Fran Silver W 1754 1833 12  
591 Niagara Falls NY 06/13/92 1 Randy Greenspan W 1767 1938 15  
592 2 Kevin McCaffrey W 1767 1796 11  
593 3 Charlie Southwell L 1767 2030 -4  
594 4 Ron Manson L 1767 1816 -9  
595 5 Ted Rosen W 1767 1837 12  
596 6 Jan Cardia L 1767 1972 -5  
597 7 Jerry Scheiten L 1767 1873 -7  
598 8 Shaun Goatcher W 1767 1844 12  
599 9 Kevin McCaffrey L 1767 1796 -9  
600 10 Shaun Goatcher L 1767 1844 -8  
601 Baltimore MD 07/03/92 1 Susi Tiekert W 1775 1653 7  
602 2 Richard Lund L 1775 2001 -4  
603 3 Larry Sherman W 1775 1826 11  
604 4 Jim Cassidy W 1775 1738 9  
605 5 Vicki Kahn L 1775 1643 -14  
606 6 Rich Silberg L 1775 1873 -7  
607 7 Shirley Fliesser W 1775 1608 6  
608 8 Mike Martin W 1775 1616 6  
609 9 Vernon Jones L 1775 1817 -9  
610 10 Paul Avrin L 1775 1839 -8  
611 Springfield MA 07/24/92 1 Frank Tangredi L 1773 1852 -8  
612 2 Joanne Zicherman W 1773 1733 9  
613 2 Joanne Luskin W 0 0 ---  
614 3 Judy Horn L 1773 1786 -10  
615 4 Matt Graham L 1773 1749 -11  
616 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1773 1884 -7  
617 7 Paula Kaufmann L 1773 1832 -8  
618 7 Paula Kaufmann L 0 0 ---  
619 8 Bunny Gorchov W 1773 1668 7  
620 9 Jack Eichenbaum L 1773 1909 -6  
621 10 Betsy Blackmer L 1773 1802 -9  
622 11 Mary A Lyons L 1773 1642 -14  
623 9th National Championship 08/09/92 1 Ron Manson L 1718 1837 -7  
624 2 Dave Johnson L 1718 1953 -4  
625 3 Emeka Osuagwu W 1718 1657 8  
626 4 Matt Laufer L 1718 1940 -4  
627 5 Stephen Fierros W 1718 1654 8  
628 6 Joe Weinike L 1718 1905 -5  
629 7 Joel Horn T 1718 1856 4  
630 8 Kevin McCaffrey L 1718 1820 -7  
631 9 Ed Neugroschl L 1718 1656 -12  
632 10 Gertrude Savadge W 1718 1602 7  
633 11 Hildagard Powell W 1718 1600 7  
634 12 Martin Weisskopf W 1718 1712 10  
635 13 Jeanne Beatty W 1718 1701 10  
636 14 Mark Fidler W 1718 1795 12  
637 15 Ellis Wyer W 1744 1726 10  
638 16 Dave Leifer L 1744 1838 -7  
639 17 Larry Sherman L 1744 1849 -7  
640 18 Karen Merrill L 1744 1861 -7  
641 19 Mark Fidler L 1744 1790 -9  
642 20 Margaret Acosta L 1744 1662 -12  
643 21 Kevin McCaffrey L 1744 1817 -8  
644 22 Ron Manson W 1744 1840 13  
645 23 Carol Roark L 1744 1590 -14  
646 24 Ruth Hamilton L 1744 1695 -11  
647 25 Joan Orvis W 1744 1666 8  
648 26 Pam Grazette W 1744 1592 6  
649 27 Dee Segrest W 1744 1809 12  
650 Ocean City NJ 09/18/92 1 Ginger White L 1715 1601 -13  
651 2 Linda Gruber L 1715 1958 -4  
652 3 Lynn Cushman L 1715 1826 -7  
653 4 Mira Stulman L 1715 1539 -15  
654 5 Ed Neugroschl L 1715 1795 -8  
655 7 Harriette Lakernick W 1715 1553 6  
656 8 Peg Whitten W 1715 1609 7  
657 9 Steve Williams W 1715 1642 8  
658 10 Vicki Kahn L 1715 1753 -9  
659 11 Steve Williams W 1715 1642 8  
660 12 Howard Pistol W 1715 1668 9  
661 Long Island NY 10/16/92 1 James Guillot L 1697 1743 -9  
662 2 Ann Sanfedele L 1697 1806 -7  
663 3 Shirley Fliesser L 1697 1649 -11  
664 4 Cathy Osickey W 1697 1693 10  
665 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1697 1816 13  
666 6 Mark Berg L 1697 1734 -9  
667 7 Howard Pistol L 1697 1673 -11  
668 8 Vicki Kahn W 1697 1765 12  
669 9 Mary Capalbi L 1697 1667 -11  
670 10 John E Meyers W 1697 1658 9  
671 11 Bunny Gorchov W 1697 1641 8  
672 12 Mike Martin W 1697 1626 8  
673 13 Jill Pfeiffer L 1697 1727 -9  
674 15 Ed Neugroschl L 1697 1718 -9  
675 Philadelphia PA 11/21/92 1 George Spanfelner W 1682 1769 12  
676 2 Matt Laufer L 1682 2005 -3  
677 3 Steve Grob W 1682 1843 14  
678 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1682 1860 -5  
679 5 Kirk Stanfield W 1682 1839 14  
680 6 Robert Felt L 1682 1988 -3  
681 7 Jill Pfeiffer W 1682 1712 11  
682 8 Neil Bines L 1682 1804 -7  
683 9 Marlon Hill L 1682 1718 -9  
684 10 John E Meyers L 1682 1592 -13  
685 Team Tournament 12/12/92 1 Stephen Brudno W 1695 1141 1  
686 2 Mark Przybyszewski L 1695 1903 -5  
687 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1695 1819 13  
688 4 Stephen Root L 1695 1886 -5  
689 4 Stephen Root L 1695 1886 -5  
690 5 Elaine Patterson L 1695 1746 -9  
691 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1695 1831 -6  
692 7 Matt Graham L 1695 1778 -8  
693 8 Larry Sherman L 1695 1837 -6  
694 9 Steve Pellinen L 301-463 1695 1871 -5  
695 10 Jerry Scheiten W 1695 1783 12  
696 Pittsburgh PA 03/06/93 1 Kamal Dyal W 1678 1500 5  
697 3 Mark Przybyszewski L 1678 1854 -5  
698 4 Randy Greenspan L 1678 1858 -5  
699 5 David Gibson W 1678 2072 18  
700 6 Jerry Scheiten W 1678 1720 11  
701 7 Frank Lee L 1678 1659 -11  
702 8 Siri Tillekeratne W 1678 1776 13  
703 9 Connie Breitbeil W 1678 1638 9  
704 10 Randy Greenspan L 1678 1858 -5  
705 Dayton OH 03/13/93 1 Bill Wade L 1707 1868 -6  
706 2 Randy Schramm W 1707 1807 13  
707 3 Mike Paxson W 1707 1880 15  
708 4 Timothy Wade W 1707 1807 13  
709 5 Connie Breitbeil L 1707 1640 -12  
710 6 Robert Detore L 1707 1688 -11  
711 7 Harriette Lakernick W 1707 1570 6  
712 8 Timothy Wade L 1707 1807 -7  
713 9 Jean Carol L 1707 1908 -5  
714 10 Randy Schramm L 1707 1807 -7  
715 Gatlinburg TN 04/03/93 1 Randy Schramm L 1705 1792 -8  
716 2 Cheryl Cadieux W 1705 1720 10  
717 3 Timothy Wade L 1705 1812 -7  
718 4 Carol Roark L 1705 1730 -9  
719 5 Graham Fuqua L 1705 1670 -11  
720 6 Danny Bibb L 1705 1731 -9  
721 7 Florence Spanfelner W 1705 1670 9  
722 8 Gary Creager W 1705 1766 12  
723 9 Martin Weisskopf W 1705 1683 9  
724 10 Max Garfinkle L 1701 1727 -9  
725 11 Robert Detore L 1701 1695 -10  
726 12 Dee Jackson L 1701 1796 -7  
727 13 Arthur McMillion W 1701 1650 9  
728 14 Richard Berry L 1701 1740 -9  
729 15 Glenn Dunlop W 1701 1733 11  
730 16 Marcia Wade W 1701 1769 12  
731 17 Caesar Jaramillo W 1701 1702 10  
732 18 Glenn Dunlop W 1701 1733 11  
733 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/93 1 Herbert Ringold W 1717 1419 3  
734 2 Wayne Wollerman L 1717 1548 -15  
735 3 Elaine Patterson L 1717 1780 -8  
736 4 Gene Rawlins W 1717 1456 4  
737 5 Forrestt Tellis W 1717 1661 8  
738 6 Larry Sherman W 1717 1803 12  
739 7 Stephen Root L 1717 1896 -5  
740 8 Bob Frey W 1717 1911 15  
741 9 Mark Berg W 1717 1724 10  
742 10 Libero Paolella L 1717 1885 -6  
743 11 Matt Laufer L 1717 1936 -4  
744 12 Steve Saul L 1717 1701 -10  
745 Reno NV 06/28/93 1 Joel Sherman W 1721 1940 16  
746 2 Joe Weinike L 1721 1881 -6  
747 3 Roger Gabrielsen L 1721 1784 -8  
748 4 Gavin Hyde W 1721 1794 12  
749 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1721 1804 12  
750 6 Pam Grazette W 1721 1612 7  
751 7 Steven Alexander L 1721 2021 -3  
752 8 Stan Miranda L 1721 1760 -9  
753 9 Larry Sherman L 1721 1866 -6  
754 10 Bob Fancett L 1721 1816 -7  
755 11 Martin Weisskopf L 1721 1741 -9  
756 12 Linda Espallardo W 1721 1820 13  
757 13 Mary Rhoades W 1721 1751 11  
758 14 Ellis Wyer W 1721 1753 11  
759 15 Richard Belcher L 1754 1550 -15  
760 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1754 1676 -12  
761 17 Paul Avrin W 1754 1815 12  
762 18 Rose Kreiswirth W 1754 1815 12  
763 19 Linda Espallardo L 1754 1808 -9  
764 20 Ed Cole L 1754 1763 -10  
765 21 Bernard Gotlieb W 1754 1806 11  
766 22 Stuart Goldman L 1754 1802 -9  
767 23 Ed Cole W 1754 1763 10  
768 24 Robert Linn L 1754 1831 -8  
769 25 Gary Moss W 1754 1635 7  
770 26 Robert Linn L 1754 1831 -8  
771 27 Ray Francis L 1754 1780 -9  
772 Lubbock TX 09/11/93 1 Mary Rhoades L 1826 1675 -11  
773 2 Gertrude Savadge L 1826 1563 -13  
774 3 Patty Wayne L 1826 1699 -11  
775 4 Mike Chitwood W 1826 1572 3  
776 5 Dee Segrest W 1826 1838 8  
777 6 Patricia Barrett L 1826 1953 -5  
778 7 Hildagard Powell W 1826 1699 5  
779 8 Patty Wayne W 1826 1699 5  
780 9 Patty Wayne W 1826 1699 5  
781 10 Mike Chitwood W 1826 1572 3  
782 Lafayette LA 09/25/93 1 Mike Chitwood W 1727 1582 6  
783 2 Jeff Reeves W 1727 1945 16  
784 3 William Clark W 1727 1759 11  
785 4 Patricia Barrett L 1727 1964 -4  
786 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1727 1807 -8  
787 6 Paul Thornton W 1727 1678 9  
788 7 Dave Johnson W 1727 1878 14  
789 8 Conrad Braud W 1727 1670 8  
790 9 William Clark W 1727 1759 11  
791 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1727 1807 12  
792 Sewickley PA 10/29/93 1 Paul Avrin L 1815 1830 -8  
793 2 Joel Horn W 1815 1775 7  
794 3 Robert Linn L 1815 1795 -8  
795 4 Tim Davis W 1815 1689 5  
796 5 Jerry Scheiten W 1815 1701 6  
797 6 Randy Hersom L 1815 1857 -7  
798 7 Matt Laufer L 1815 1860 -7  
799 8 Randy Greenspan T 1815 1864 1  
800 9 Jan Cardia L 1815 1880 -7  
801 10 Mark Przybyszewski L 1815 1947 -5  
802 11 Pam Grazette W 1815 1729 6  
803 12 Roy Dixon W 1815 1743 6  
804 13 Anne Hay L 1815 1703 -10  
805 Team Tournament 12/11/93 1 Ron Tiekert L 1793 2007 -5  
806 2 Matt Laufer L 1793 1854 -8  
807 3 Stephen Root L 1793 1927 -6  
808 4 Cathy Osickey W 1793 1786 10  
809 5 Ed Neugroschl L 1793 1773 -11  
810 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1793 1889 -7  
811 7 Steven Alexander L 1793 1922 -7  
812 8 Lynn Cushman W 1793 1791 10  
813 9 Verna Richards Berg L 1793 1741 -11  
814 10 Tom Kelly W 1793 1751 9  
815 Gatlinburg TN 03/25/94 1 Noel Livermore L 1767 1781 -10  
816 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1767 1735 9  
817 3 Florence Spanfelner W 1767 1673 7  
818 4 Carol Roark W 1767 1747 9  
819 5 Gary Moss W 1767 1632 6  
820 6 Elaine Glowniak W 1767 1734 9  
821 7 Phyllis Prather L 1767 1699 -12  
822 8 Cheryl Cadieux L 1767 1719 -11  
823 9 Millie Murray W 1767 1705 8  
824 10 Glenn Dunlop W 1786 1758 9  
825 11 Marcia Wade W 1786 1684 7  
826 12 Dee Segrest L 1786 1773 -10  
827 13 Tim Anglin W 1786 1759 9  
828 14 William Clark L 1786 1793 -10  
829 15 Tim Anglin L 1786 1759 -11  
830 16 Joel Horn W 1786 1764 9  
831 17 Dee Jackson L 1786 1724 -12  
832 18 Jerry Scheiten L 1786 1684 -13  
833 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/94 1 Anita Shields W 1767 1492 3  
834 2 Tom Kelly W 1767 1620 6  
835 3 David Boys L 1767 1944 -5  
836 4 Gail Wolford L 1767 1888 -7  
837 5 Andrew Golding W 1767 1688 8  
838 6 Linda Espallardo W 1767 1750 10  
839 7 Dave Leifer W 1767 1888 13  
840 8 Steve Saul W 1767 1832 12  
841 9 Elaine Patterson L 1767 1747 -11  
842 10 Shirley Fliesser W 1767 1692 8  
843 11 Loren Mitchel L 1767 1827 -8  
844 12 Stephen Root W 1767 1891 13  
845 Elizabethtown KY 05/28/94 1 Randy Hersom L 1807 1889 -6  
846 2 John Bibb L 1807 1715 -10  
847 3 Robert Detore W 1807 1813 8  
848 4 Carol Roark W 1807 1731 6  
849 5 Martin Weisskopf L 1807 1765 -9  
850 6 Danny Bibb L 1807 1752 -9  
851 7 Phyllis Prather W 1807 1705 6  
852 8 Bob Lipton L 1807 2003 -4  
853 9 Ted Blevins W 1807 1940 11  
854 10 Mark Edward Owens L 1800 1938 -5  
855 11 Ellis Roy Reynolds W 1800 1712 6  
856 12 Mary Ellen Weisskopf T 1800 1659 -3  
857 13 John Luebkemann L 1800 1889 -6  
858 14 Randy Hersom W 1800 1919 11  
859 15 Ted Blevins L 1800 1898 -6  
860 16 Danny Bibb W 1800 1762 7  
861 17 Carol Roark L 1800 1710 -10  
862 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Jack Eichenbaum W 1797 1845 11  
863 2 Bob Lipton L 1797 2005 -5  
864 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1797 1695 -13  
865 4 Craig Atterbury L 1797 1769 -11  
866 5 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1797 1796 -10  
867 6 Josh Silber L 1797 1811 -10  
868 7 Carol Kaplan L 1797 1703 -13  
869 8 Martin Weisskopf L 1797 1730 -12  
870 9 Alan Stern L 1797 1968 -5  
871 10 Arnie Horowitz W 1797 1765 9  
872 11 Jim Homan W 1797 1702 7  
873 12 William Gallagher L 1797 1738 -12  
874 13 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs W 1797 1702 7  
875 13 Thavachai Thivavarnvongs W 0 0 ---  
876 14 Pam Grazette W 1797 1671 7  
877 15 Vicki Kahn W 1748 1697 9  
878 16 Judy Horn L 1748 1752 -10  
879 17 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1748 1721 9  
880 18 Visan Vongthanasunthorn W 1748 1738 10  
881 19 Chris Cree L 1748 1825 -8  
882 20 Natalie Liebman L 1748 1754 -10  
883 21 Marlon Hill L 1748 1821 -8  
884 22 Jason Sommer W 1748 1722 9  
885 23 Steven Zimmerbaum W 1748 1673 8  
886 24 John E Meyers W 1748 1688 8  
887 25 Mike Howlett L 1748 1824 -8  
888 26 Phillip Reckford W 1748 1801 12  
889 27 Sam Kantimathi L 1748 1872 -7  
890 Pittsburgh PA 10/29/94 1 Phyllis Prather L 1762 1609 -14  
891 2 Flossie Swint W 1762 1814 11  
892 3 Judy Horn L 1762 1817 -8  
893 4 Randy Greenspan W 1762 1916 14  
894 5 Robert Detore L 1762 1790 -9  
895 6 Robert Linn L 1762 1823 -8  
896 7 Richard Buck L 1762 1885 -7  
897 8 Connie Breitbeil W 1762 1592 5  
898 9 Frank Lee L 1762 1694 -12  
899 10 Joel Horn W 1762 1804 11  
900 11 Jerry Scheiten L 1762 1787 -9  
901 12 Robert Linn L 1762 1823 -8  
902 13 Joel Horn W 1762 1804 11  
903 Baltimore MD 11/27/94 1 Ann Lambert L 1742 1590 -14  
904 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1826 -8  
905 3 Joanne Cohen L 1742 1799 -8  
906 4 David Stone W 1742 1547 5  
907 5 John E Meyers W 1742 1685 8  
908 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1826 -8  
909 7 Sal Piro W 1742 1642 7  
910 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Ron Tiekert L 1725 1912 -5  
911 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1725 1934 15  
912 3 Lynn Cushman W 1725 1776 11  
913 4 Richard Buck W 1725 1845 13  
914 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1725 1814 12  
915 6 Robert Felt W 1725 1965 16  
916 7 Judy Horn L 1725 1803 -8  
917 8 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1725 1924 -5  
918 9 Jan Cardia L 1725 1936 -5  
919 10 Rita Provost L 1725 1955 -4  
920 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Anna Picozzi W 1767 1316 1  
921 2 Richard Buck L 1767 1861 -7  
922 3 Vail Palmer L 1767 1566 -15  
923 4 Howard Pistol L 1767 1853 -8  
924 5 Steve Moniz W 1767 1300 1  
925 6 Al Demers L 1767 1528 -16  
926 7 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1767 1447 3  
927 8 Milton Villanueva L 1767 1334 -19  
928 9 Gerri Martin W 1767 1372 2  
929 10 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1767 1609 -14  
930 11 Ellen Miller W 1767 1615 6  
931 12 Paula Kaufmann W 1767 1858 13  
932 12 Paula Kaufmann W 0 0 ---  
933 Gatlinburg TN 04/08/95 1 Connie Breitbeil W 1713 1613 7  
934 2 Elaine Glowniak L 1713 1754 -9  
935 3 Conrad Braud L 1713 1662 -11  
936 4 David Moersdorf L 1713 1806 -7  
937 5 Mark Berg W 1713 1669 9  
938 6 Larry Sherman W 1713 1771 12  
939 7 George Spanfelner L 1713 1698 -10  
940 8 Danny Bibb L 1713 1785 -8  
941 9 Frank Lee L 1713 1756 -9  
942 10 Michael Baker L 1686 1790 -7  
943 11 Ann Sanfedele W 1686 1694 10  
944 12 William Clark W 1686 1816 14  
945 13 Lynn Cushman L 1686 1749 -8  
946 14 Carol Ravichandran W 1686 1638 9  
947 15 Charlene White L 1686 1712 -9  
948 16 Marcia Wade W 1686 1684 10  
949 17 Martin Weisskopf W 1686 1676 10  
950 18 Conrad Braud L 1686 1670 -10  
951 Elizabethtown KY 05/27/95 1 John E Meyers L 1703 1705 -10  
952 2 Martin Weisskopf L 1703 1670 -11  
953 3 Brian Browning W 1703 1407 3  
954 4 Mady Garner W 1703 1438 4  
955 5 Michael Roark T 1703 1478 -6  
956 6 Margaret Walker W 1703 1399 3  
957 7 Glenn Brownstein L 1703 1471 -16  
958 8 Toni Douglas W 1703 1479 4  
959 9 Tom Campbell W 1703 1579 7  
960 10 Cynthia Seales L 1681 1596 -12  
961 11 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1681 1627 -12  
962 12 Carol Roark W 1681 1715 11  
963 13 Connie Breitbeil L 1681 1639 -11  
964 14 John E Meyers W 1681 1691 10  
965 15 Carol Roark L 1681 1715 -9  
966 16 Mady Garner W 1681 1428 4  
967 17 Cynthia Seales L 1681 1596 -12  
968 WSCQT (Stamford CT) 06/09/95 1 Richard Lund W 1651 2081 19  
969 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1651 1799 14  
970 3 Joe Weinike L 1651 1878 -4  
971 4 Anne Hay W 1651 1895 16  
972 5 Randy Hersom L 1651 1933 -3  
973 6 Robert Ellickson L 1651 1986 -2  
974 7 Dee Jackson W 1651 1831 15  
975 8 Lisa Odom W 1651 1987 18  
976 9 Jim Peters W 1651 1912 16  
977 10 Jean Carol L 1651 1924 -3  
978 11 Steven Alexander L 1651 1924 -3  
979 12 Joel Sherman L 1651 2032 -2  
980 13 Joe Weinike L 1651 1878 -4  
981 14 Bill Glazerman W 1651 1839 15  
982 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/95 1 Mark Landsberg L 1761 1884 -7  
983 2 Jeff Widergren L 1761 1965 -5  
984 3 Pam Grazette W 1761 1693 8  
985 4 Mark Przybyszewski W 1761 1830 12  
986 5 Mike Baron L 1761 1854 -7  
987 6 Charles Goldstein L 1761 1941 -5  
988 7 James Adams L 1761 1819 -8  
989 8 Patricia Barrett L 1761 1972 -5  
990 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Bob Lundegaard L 1744 1904 -6  
991 2 Jakkrit Klaphajone W 1744 1904 14  
992 3 Marlon Hill W 1744 1843 13  
993 4 Libero Paolella L 1744 1848 -7  
994 5 Siri Tillekeratne L 1744 1672 -12  
995 6 Sam Kantimathi L 1744 1978 -4  
996 7 Bob Lipton L 1744 1934 -5  
997 8 Mike Howlett L 1744 1838 -7  
998 9 Steve Krieger L 1744 1803 -8  
999 10 Howard Pistol W 1744 1851 13  
1000 11 Gail Wolford L 1744 1811 -8  
1001 12 Mary Lee Couey L 1744 1690 -12  
1002 13 Robert Richland W 1744 1872 14  
1003 14 Peter Blomquist W 1744 1756 10  
1004 15 Peter Blomquist W 1744 1756 10  
1005 16 Steve Krieger W 1744 1803 12  
1006 17 Lynn Cushman W 1762 1735 9  
1007 18 Phyllis Prather W 1762 1706 8  
1008 19 Cynthia Pughsley L 1762 1804 -9  
1009 20 Howard Pistol L 1762 1808 -9  
1010 21 Paul Terry L 1762 1794 -9  
1011 22 Joel Elkins W 1762 1810 11  
1012 23 Mike Howlett L 1762 1828 -8  
1013 24 Mark Milan W 1762 1838 12  
1014 25 Martin Weisskopf W 1762 1738 9  
1015 26 Tim Anglin L 1762 1760 -10  
1016 27 Pam Grazette W 1762 1746 10  
1017 28 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1762 1824 -8  
1018 29 Steve Krieger L 1762 1743 -11  
1019 30 Jerry Scheiten W 1762 1798 11  
1020 31 Rick Wong L 1762 1899 -6  
1021 Baltimore MD 08/04/95 1 John Cannizzo W 1763 1597 6  
1022 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1763 1863 -7  
1023 3 Howard Pistol L 1763 1809 -9  
1024 4 Fee Hughes W 1763 1543 4  
1025 5 Armand Defilippo W 1763 1649 7  
1026 6 Ann Sanfedele L 1763 1793 -9  
1027 7 Adrian Smith L 1763 1677 -12  
1028 8 Tim Davis L 1763 1782 -9  
1029 9 Adrian Smith W 1763 1677 8  
1030 10 Joanne Cohen L 1763 1792 -9  
1031 11 Ann Sanfedele W 1763 1793 11  
1032 12 Howard Pistol L 1763 1809 -9  
1033 Spartanburg SC 08/12/95 1 Acho Nwana L 1733 1861 -7  
1034 2 Dan Sereduick W 1733 1720 10  
1035 3 Stuart Goldman W 1733 1860 13  
1036 4 Tim Anglin W 1733 1800 12  
1037 5 Robert Linn L 1733 1889 -6  
1038 6 Dee Jackson W 1733 1805 12  
1039 7 Randy Hersom L 1733 1935 -5  
1040 8 Larry Sherman L 1733 1836 -7  
1041 9 Joel Sherman L 1733 1979 -4  
1042 10 Noel Livermore W 1733 1811 12  
1043 11 David Gibson L 1764 2055 -3  
1044 12 Richard Ross L 1764 1828 -8  
1045 13 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1764 1710 -12  
1046 14 Anne Hay W 1764 1823 12  
1047 15 Martin Weisskopf W 1764 1725 9  
1048 16 Robert Crowe L 1764 1844 -8  
1049 17 Pam Grazette W 1764 1731 9  
1050 18 Frank Lee W 1764 1694 8  
1051 19 Gordon Shapiro L 1764 1806 -9  
1052 20 Gordon Shapiro L 1764 1806 -9  
1053 Philadelphia PA 09/08/95 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1754 1795 11  
1054 2 Michael Wolfberg W 1754 1843 12  
1055 3 Daniel Pratt L 1754 2005 -4  
1056 4 Tom Kelly L 1754 1687 -12  
1057 5 Roy Dixon W 1754 1856 13  
1058 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1754 1832 -8  
1059 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1754 1815 12  
1060 8 Jan Cardia L 1754 1939 -5  
1061 9 John E Meyers W 1754 1645 7  
1062 10 Roy Dixon L 1754 1856 -7  
1063 11 Michael Wolfberg L 1754 1843 -8  
1064 12 Dan Sereduick L 1754 1706 -11  
1065 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/07/95 1 Lisa Odom L 1755 1926 -5  
1066 2 John E Meyers L 1755 1687 -12  
1067 3 Chuck Armstrong L 1755 1977 -4  
1068 4 Tom Adams W 1755 1828 12  
1069 5 Robert Crowe L 1755 1882 -7  
1070 6 Bob Lundegaard W 1755 1948 15  
1071 7 Carl Dalke W 1755 1702 9  
1072 8 Mary A Lyons W 1755 1809 12  
1073 9 James Adams W 1755 1848 13  
1074 10 Robert Crowe L 1755 1882 -7  
1075 11 John E Meyers W 1755 1687 8  
1076 12 John E Meyers L 1755 1687 -12  
1077 Baltimore MD 11/11/95 1 Jack Eichenbaum L 1776 1808 -9  
1078 2 Louis Schecter L 1776 1812 -9  
1079 3 Ron Tiekert L 1776 2011 -4  
1080 4 Larry Neilson W 1776 1734 9  
1081 5 Roy Dixon L 1776 1842 -8  
1082 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1776 1710 8  
1083 7 Carol Clarke Halper L 1776 1908 -6  
1084 8 Howard Pistol L 1776 1834 -8  
1085 9 Dee Jackson L 1776 1716 -12  
1086 10 Jeanne Beatty L 1776 1690 -12  
1087 11 Verna Richards Berg W 1776 1710 8  
1088 12 Jeanne Beatty L 1776 1690 -12  
1089 Team Tournament 12/09/95 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1720 1871 -6  
1090 2 Jeremiah Mead L 1720 2000 -3  
1091 3 David Stone W 1720 1865 14  
1092 4 Mike Wise W 1720 1883 14  
1093 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1720 1813 -7  
1094 6 Ed Hepner L 1720 1878 -6  
1095 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1720 1711 -10  
1096 8 Richard Buck L 1720 1855 -6  
1097 9 Larry Sherman W 1720 1806 12  
1098 10 Steven Alexander W 1720 1941 16  
1099 Stamford CT 02/17/96 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1737 2007 -3  
1100 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1737 1848 -7  
1101 3 Mike Baron L 1737 1878 -6  
1102 5 Joel Horn L 1737 1788 -9  
1103 6 Susi Tiekert L 1737 1837 -7  
1104 7 Steven Alexander L 1737 1916 -5  
1105 8 Sal Piro L 1737 1638 -13  
1106 9 Frank Tangredi L 1737 1787 -9  
1107 10 Tim Maneth L 1674 1772 -7  
1108 11 Roy Dixon W 1674 1787 13  
1109 12 Acho Nwana L 1674 1739 -8  
1110 13 Joel Horn L 1674 1756 -8  
1111 14 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1674 1777 13  
1112 16 Acho Nwana L 1674 1739 -8  
1113 17 Roy Dixon L 1674 1787 -7  
1114 Gatlinburg TN 03/30/96 1 Phyllis Prather L 1662 1722 -8  
1115 2 Robert Linn W 1662 1744 12  
1116 3 Carl Stocker W 1662 1777 13  
1117 4 Conrad Braud W 1662 1677 10  
1118 5 Dee Jackson W 1662 1781 13  
1119 6 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1662 1745 12  
1120 7 Tom Adams L 1662 1767 -7  
1121 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1662 1695 11  
1122 9 Cheryl Cadieux W 1662 1743 12  
1123 10 Norma Fisher W 1755 1674 8  
1124 11 Randy Schramm W 1755 1846 13  
1125 12 Joan Orvis W 1755 1770 10  
1126 13 Ruth Hamilton L 1755 1745 -10  
1127 14 Carol Roark W 1755 1738 10  
1128 15 Richard Moyer L 1755 1812 -8  
1129 15 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1130 16 Robert Detore W 1755 1750 10  
1131 17 Martin Weisskopf W 1755 1788 11  
1132 18 Randy Schramm W 1755 1846 13  
1133 Elizabethtown KY 05/25/96 1 Carol Roark W 1816 1723 6  
1134 2 Randy Hersom L 1816 1946 -5  
1135 3 John Luebkemann L 347-450 1816 1890 -6  
1136 4 Ellis Roy Reynolds L 1816 1719 -10  
1137 5 Mark Edward Owens L 1816 1908 -6  
1138 6 Ted Blevins W 1816 1874 9  
1139 7 Frank Lee W 1816 1746 6  
1140 8 Danny Bibb W 1816 1896 10  
1141 9 Paul Erland W 1816 1853 9  
1142 10 Martin Weisskopf L 1829 1736 -10  
1143 11 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1829 1765 7  
1144 12 Carol Roark W 1829 1683 5  
1145 13 Paul Erland L 1829 1851 -8  
1146 14 Martin Weisskopf W 1829 1736 6  
1147 15 Martin Weisskopf W 1829 1736 6  
1148 16 Frank Lee L 1829 1761 -10  
1149 17 John Luebkemann L 1829 1848 -8  
1150 Houston TX 06/29/96 1 Cynthia Seales L 1818 1681 -11  
1151 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1818 1629 4  
1152 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1818 1663 5  
1153 4 Patricia Barrett L 1818 1802 -8  
1154 5 William Clark L 1818 1910 -6  
1155 6 Dee Segrest W 1818 1821 8  
1156 7 Carl Davis W 1818 1654 5  
1157 8 Darrell Day L 1818 1976 -5  
1158 9 Nancy Scott W 1818 1437 1  
1159 10 Mary Rhoades W 1818 1661 5  
1160 11 Jeff Reeves L 1818 1843 -7  
1161 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Stuart Goldman L 1808 1845 -7  
1162 2 Darrell Day L 1808 1962 -5  
1163 3 Carol Roark W 1808 1726 6  
1164 4 Luise Shafritz L 1808 1830 -8  
1165 5 Martin Weisskopf L 1808 1750 -9  
1166 6 Bob Schoenman W 1808 1848 9  
1167 7 Tim Anglin L 1808 1744 -9  
1168 8 Carol Kaplan L 1808 1778 -9  
1169 9 Marty Marcus L 1808 1887 -6  
1170 10 Arun Methaset W 1808 1775 7  
1171 11 Jim Pate W 1808 1779 7  
1172 12 Helaine Garren L 1808 1849 -7  
1173 13 Arnie Horowitz L 1808 1739 -10  
1174 14 Steve Tier W 1808 1880 10  
1175 15 Bob Enszer W 1772 1790 11  
1176 16 Jean Carol L 1772 1814 -9  
1177 17 Jim Pate L 1772 1735 -11  
1178 18 Carol Roark L 1772 1753 -11  
1179 19 Larry Gradus L 1772 1681 -13  
1180 20 Femi Awowade W 1772 1745 9  
1181 21 Dee Jackson L 1772 1708 -12  
1182 22 Ted Rosen L 1772 1804 -9  
1183 23 Larry Gradus W 1772 1681 7  
1184 24 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1772 1871 -7  
1185 25 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1772 1714 8  
1186 26 Bob Enszer L 1772 1790 -10  
1187 27 Robert Kahn L 1772 1790 -10  
1188 Fremont OH 10/12/96 1 Jean Carol L 1718 1814 -7  
1189 2 Robert Detore L 1718 1671 -11  
1190 3 Phyllis Prather L 1718 1713 -10  
1191 4 Jim Peters W 1718 1803 12  
1192 5 Connie Breitbeil W 1718 1598 7  
1193 6 Daniel Stock W 1718 1699 9  
1194 7 Timothy Wade L 1718 1781 -8  
1195 8 Gordon Shapiro L 1718 1872 -6  
1196 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1718 1872 14  
1197 10 Florence Spanfelner L 1718 1645 -12  
1198 11 Ken Lambe L 1718 1742 -9  
1199 12 Carol Roark W 1718 1673 9  
1200 13 Frank Lee L 1718 1745 -9  
1201 Pittsburgh PA 10/26/96 1 Anita Shields W 1696 1409 3  
1202 2 Linda Zeigler W 1696 1482 5  
1203 3 Joan Tondra W 1696 1417 3  
1204 4 Phil Koshute L 1696 1470 -16  
1205 5 Walter Konicki L 1696 1397 -17  
1206 6 Judy Horn W 1696 1765 12  
1207 7 Joel Horn W 1696 1889 15  
1208 8 Joanne Lewis L 1696 1358 -18  
1209 9 John Kozar W 1696 1707 10  
1210 10 John Kozar W 1696 1707 10  
1211 11 Daniel Stock W 1696 1724 11  
1212 12 Mary A Lyons T 1696 1650 -1  
1213 13 Joel Horn L 1696 1889 -5  
1214 Baltimore MD 11/01/96 1 Matt Laufer W 1709 1868 14  
1215 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1709 1808 13  
1216 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1709 1856 14  
1217 4 Shirley Fliesser W 1709 1775 12  
1218 5 Brian Moss W 1709 1670 9  
1219 6 Matt Graham W 1709 2002 17  
1220 7 Marlon Hill L 1709 1857 -6  
1221 8 Anne Hay W 1709 1804 13  
1222 9 Ron Tiekert W 1709 1987 17  
1223 10 Anne Hay L 1709 1804 -7  
1224 11 Ron Tiekert L 1709 1987 -3  
1225 12 Anne Hay L 1709 1804 -7  
1226 Team Tournament 12/07/96 1 Rose Kreiswirth W 1817 1762 7  
1227 2 Judy Steward W 1817 1445 2  
1228 3 Matt Graham L 1817 1963 -5  
1229 4 Myles Gaffney W 1817 1302 1  
1230 5 David B Carlson W 1817 1741 6  
1231 6 Jeremiah Mead L 1817 2003 -4  
1232 7 Lynn Cushman L 1817 1893 -6  
1233 8 Judy Horn L 1817 1710 -10  
1234 9 Nathan Terry L 1817 1773 -9  
1235 10 Avalon Newell L 1817 1616 -12  
1236 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Michael Wolfberg L 1782 1836 -9  
1237 2 Joel Sherman W 1782 2032 16  
1238 3 Anne Hay W 1782 1795 10  
1239 4 Daniel Goldman L 1782 1718 -12  
1240 5 Paul Epstein W 1782 1986 15  
1241 6 Joel Horn L 1782 1847 -8  
1242 7 Rick Julian L 1782 1789 -10  
1243 8 Judy Horn W 1782 1741 9  
1244 9 Webster Phillips L 1782 1833 -9  
1245 10 Mark Feldman W 1786 1726 8  
1246 11 Steve Tier L 1786 1845 -8  
1247 12 Paul Epstein L 1786 1972 -5  
1248 13 Sal Piro L 1786 1871 -8  
1249 14 Paul Epstein L 1786 1972 -5  
1250 15 Susi Tiekert W 1786 1752 9  
1251 16 Judy Horn L 1786 1744 -11  
1252 17 Joel Sherman L 1786 2030 -4  
1253 17 Verna Richards Berg W 1786 1703 8  
1254 18 Susi Tiekert W 1786 1752 9  
1255 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/97 1 Mike Paxson W 1783 1843 12  
1256 2 Tim Anglin L 1783 1753 -11  
1257 3 Carol Roark W 1783 1713 8  
1258 4 Cynthia Seales L 1783 1721 -12  
1259 5 Robert Linn L 1783 1783 -10  
1260 6 Phyllis Prather L 1783 1712 -12  
1261 7 Marlene Milkent L 1783 1785 -10  
1262 8 Frank Lee L 1783 1725 -12  
1263 9 Judy Horn W 1783 1753 9  
1264 10 Verna Richards Berg L 1746 1702 -11  
1265 11 Dee Jackson W 1746 1629 7  
1266 12 Bob Prentiss L 1746 1810 -8  
1267 13 Jerri Bergeron W 1746 1686 8  
1268 14 Paul Avrin L 1746 1805 -8  
1269 15 Gerry Greenside L 1746 1694 -11  
1270 16 James Adams W 1746 1804 12  
1271 17 Robert Detore L 1746 1698 -11  
1272 18 Phyllis Prather W 1746 1712 9  
1273 Elizabethtown KY 05/24/97 1 Ted Blevins L 1732 1953 -4  
1274 2 John Luebkemann L 1732 1996 -4  
1275 3 Danny Bibb W 1732 1869 14  
1276 4 Frank Lee L 1732 1718 -10  
1277 5 John Bibb L 1732 1794 -8  
1278 6 Cynthia Seales W 1732 1691 9  
1279 7 Mike Paxson L 1732 1793 -8  
1280 8 Randy Hersom L 1732 1960 -4  
1281 9 Carol Roark L 1732 1790 -8  
1282 10 John Bibb L 1732 1794 -8  
1283 11 Frank Lee L 1732 1718 -10  
1284 12 Cynthia Seales W 1732 1691 9  
1285 13 Danny Bibb W 1732 1869 14  
1286 14 Cynthia Seales W 1732 1691 9  
1287 Buffalo NY 06/28/97 1 Libero Paolella L 1720 1919 -5  
1288 2 Roy Dixon L 1720 1733 -10  
1289 3 Glenn Dunlop L 1720 1763 -9  
1290 4 Daniel Stock L 1720 1720 -10  
1291 5 Mike Wise L 1720 1797 -8  
1292 6 Rich Baker L 1720 1972 -4  
1293 7 Odette Carmina Rio L 1720 1786 -8  
1294 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1720 1734 -10  
1295 9 Ben Withers L 1720 1766 -9  
1296 10 Tim Anglin W 1720 1806 12  
1297 11 David Slauenwhite L 1720 1874 -6  
1298 12 Odette Carmina Rio L 1720 1786 -8  
1299 Albany NY 07/04/97 1 Jill Pfeiffer L 1647 1809 -6  
1300 2 Matt Laufer L 1647 1865 -4  
1301 3 David Boys L 1647 2001 -2  
1302 4 Fran Silver W 1647 1847 15  
1303 5 Charles Merlis W 1647 1789 14  
1304 6 Joe Weinike L 1647 1875 -4  
1305 7 Jill Pfeiffer W 1647 1809 14  
1306 8 Fran Silver W 1647 1847 15  
1307 9 Bernard Gotlieb W 1647 1753 13  
1308 10 Joe Weinike L 1647 1875 -4  
1309 11 Heather Drumm W 1647 1722 12  
1310 12 Carol Clarke Halper L 1647 1909 -4  
1311 Baltimore MD 07/27/97 1 Hillary Goldberg W 1706 1527 5  
1312 2 Adrian Smith L 1706 1635 -12  
1313 3 Marlon Hill L 1706 1895 -5  
1314 4 Charlie Southwell L 1706 1853 -6  
1315 5 Diana Grosman L 1706 1833 -7  
1316 6 Bunny Gorchov W 1706 1655 9  
1317 7 Daniel Pratt L 1706 1928 -4  
1318 Independence OH 08/02/97 1 Tim Anglin W 1686 1782 13  
1319 2 Jerry Scheiten W 1686 1757 12  
1320 3 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1686 1701 -10  
1321 4 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1686 1713 11  
1322 5 David Slauenwhite L 1686 1852 -6  
1323 6 Luise Shafritz L 1686 1787 -7  
1324 7 Daniel Stock W 1686 1748 12  
1325 8 Nedd Kareiva W 1686 1728 11  
1326 9 Gordon Shapiro L 1686 1851 -6  
1327 10 Gary Moss W 1686 1735 11  
1328 11 Flossie Swint L 1686 1753 -8  
1329 12 David Slauenwhite W 1686 1852 14  
1330 Masters Championship 08/14/97 1 Paul Epstein L 1734 1995 -4  
1331 2 Randy Schramm L 1734 1837 -7  
1332 3 Karen Merrill L 1734 1782 -9  
1333 4 Lynn Cushman W 1734 1884 14  
1334 5 Bob Lipton L 1734 1982 -4  
1335 6 Mark Edward Owens W 1734 1820 12  
1336 7 Dave Leifer L 1734 1823 -8  
1337 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 1734 1877 14  
1338 9 Frank Lee W 1734 1624 7  
1339 10 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1734 1665 -12  
1340 11 Marlene Milkent L 1734 1695 -11  
1341 12 Robert Detore W 1734 1746 10  
1342 13 Daniel Schey L 1734 1655 -12  
1343 14 Mark Przybyszewski L 1726 1863 -6  
1344 15 Lloyd Mills W 1726 1805 12  
1345 16 Robert Detore W 1726 1721 10  
1346 17 Gary Moss L 1726 1756 -9  
1347 18 Steven Alexander L 1726 1784 -8  
1348 19 Sam Kantimathi L 1726 1865 -6  
1349 20 Anne Hay W 1726 1742 10  
1350 21 Daniel Goldman L 1726 1797 -8  
1351 22 Lloyd Mills L 1726 1805 -8  
1352 23 Rose Kreiswirth W 1726 1835 13  
1353 24 Martin Weisskopf W 1726 1698 9  
1354 25 Sam Kantimathi L 1726 1865 -6  
1355 Team Tournament 09/12/97 1 Brian Moss L 1730 1660 -12  
1356 2 Ed Neugroschl W 1730 1659 8  
1357 3 Avalon Newell L 1730 1637 -13  
1358 4 Lois Cappellano W 1730 1494 4  
1359 5 Susi Tiekert W 1730 1771 11  
1360 6 Scott Leifer W 1730 1665 8  
1361 7 James Cherry L 1730 1698 -11  
1362 8 Judy Horn W 1730 1672 8  
1363 9 John Van Pelt L 1730 1562 -14  
1364 10 Arnie Horowitz L 1730 1795 -8  
1365 11 Elaine Patterson W 1730 1570 6  
1366 12 Shirley Fliesser L 1730 1609 -13  
1367 Lancaster PA 10/17/97 1 Sal Piro W 1704 1732 11  
1368 2 Joe Weinike L 1704 1972 -3  
1369 3 Larry Sherman L 1704 1839 -6  
1370 4 Diana Grosman L 1704 1844 -6  
1371 5 Mary Capalbi W 1704 1584 7  
1372 6 Mark Berg W 1704 1687 10  
1373 7 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1704 1735 11  
1374 8 Mary Capalbi W 1704 1584 7  
1375 9 Sal Piro L 1704 1732 -9  
1376 10 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1704 1909 -5  
1377 11 Dee Jackson W 1704 1754 11  
1378 12 Susi Tiekert L 1704 1762 -8  
1379 13 Tom Kelly L 1704 1692 -10  
1380 14 Stan Scott W 1704 1803 13  
1381 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Matt Graham L 1724 1942 -4  
1382 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1724 1836 -7  
1383 3 Michael Wolfberg L 1724 1881 -6  
1384 4 Robert Ellickson L 1724 1929 -5  
1385 5 Judy Steward W 1724 1726 10  
1386 6 Matt Laufer L 1724 1850 -7  
1387 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1724 1850 13  
1388 8 Phil Polsky L 1724 1697 -11  
1389 9 Ann Sanfedele W 1724 1750 11  
1390 10 Robert Ellickson L 1724 1929 -5  
1391 11 Phil Polsky W 1714 1705 10  
1392 12 Judy Steward L 1714 1724 -10  
1393 13 Tom Kelly L 1714 1702 -10  
1394 14 Joan Kelly W 1714 1560 6  
1395 15 Tom Kelly W 1714 1702 10  
1396 16 Gordon Shapiro W 1714 1848 14  
1397 17 Webster Phillips L 1714 1825 -7  
1398 18 Joel Horn W 1714 1815 13  
1399 19 Webster Phillips L 1714 1825 -7  
1400 20 Ann Sanfedele L 1714 1737 -9  
1401 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/98 1 Cynthia Seales L 1722 1618 -13  
1402 2 David Moersdorf W 1722 1736 10  
1403 3 Cheryl Cadieux L 1722 1687 -11  
1404 4 Connie Breitbeil W 1722 1658 8  
1405 5 Judy Horn W 1722 1656 8  
1406 6 Marlene Milkent W 1722 1741 11  
1407 7 Victor Struminger W 1722 1608 7  
1408 8 Tim Anglin W 1722 1787 12  
1409 9 Phyllis Prather L 1722 1679 -11  
1410 10 Dave Leifer L 1722 1773 -9  
1411 11 Cheryl Cadieux L 1743 1745 -10  
1412 12 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1743 1642 7  
1413 13 Paul Avrin L 1743 1806 -8  
1414 14 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1743 1736 10  
1415 15 Martin Weisskopf L 1722 1678 -11  
1416 16 Dave Leifer L 1722 1773 -9  
1417 17 Tim Anglin L 1722 1787 -8  
1418 18 Connie Breitbeil L 1722 1658 -12  
1419 Lancaster PA 06/12/98 1 Jill Pfeiffer W 1691 1808 13  
1420 2 Dan Sereduick L 417-453 1691 1855 -6  
1421 3 Pam Grazette W 1691 1566 7  
1422 4 Jeremy Frank W 1691 1658 9  
1423 5 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1691 1770 -8  
1424 6 Daniel Pratt W 1691 1913 16  
1425 7 Vernon Jones L 1691 1847 -6  
1426 8 Aaron Long W 1691 1673 10  
1427 9 Noel Livermore W 1691 1752 12  
1428 10 Sammy Okosagah L 1691 1597 -13  
1429 11 Ron Tiekert L 1691 1962 -3  
1430 12 Jeremy Frank W 1691 1658 9  
1431 13 Diana Grosman L 1691 1745 -9  
1432 14 Bill Glazerman W 1691 1811 13  
1433 Albany NY 07/02/98 1 Linda Espallardo W 1740 1758 11  
1434 2 Steve Tier L 1740 1904 -6  
1435 3 Joe Weinike L 1740 1872 -6  
1436 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1740 1810 -8  
1437 5 Dee Jackson W 1740 1813 12  
1438 6 Judy Steward W 1740 1636 7  
1439 7 Charles Merlis L 1740 1727 -10  
1440 8 Fran Silver L 1740 1803 -8  
1441 9 Jill Pfeiffer W 1740 1772 11  
1442 10 Joey Mallick L 314-448 1742 1743 -10  
1443 11 Jill Pfeiffer W 1742 1745 10  
1444 12 Stuart Goldman W 1742 1812 12  
1445 13 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1807 -8  
1446 14 Tim Anglin L 1742 1828 -8  
1447 15 Fran Silver W 1742 1772 11  
1448 16 Jim Nanavati W 1742 1801 12  
1449 17 Larry Sherman L 1742 1877 -6  
1450 18 Tim Anglin W 1742 1828 12  
1451 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Merrill Kaitz L 312-517 1767 1925 -6  
1452 2 Carol Kaplan L 384-390 1767 1873 -7  
1453 3 Libero Paolella L 400-480 1767 1796 -9  
1454 4 Martin Weisskopf L 377-387 1767 1773 -10  
1455 5 Dale Lee L 368-459 1767 1751 -10  
1456 6 Dominic Grillo L 256-399 1767 1780 -10  
1457 7 Steve Saul W 407-348 1767 1778 10  
1458 8 Marty Marcus L 389-416 1767 1872 -7  
1459 9 Nedd Kareiva W 481-378 1767 1822 12  
1460 10 Cheryl Cadieux W 396-380 1767 1715 9  
1461 11 Randy Hersom L 281-482 1767 1873 -7  
1462 12 Phil Polsky L 319-330 1767 1729 -11  
1463 13 Jeff Fleetham W 324-322 1767 1646 7  
1464 14 Bruce Adams W 389-327 1767 1744 9  
1465 15 Bob Prentiss W 409-333 1767 1868 13  
1466 16 Stuart Goldman L 482-491 1767 1807 -9  
1467 17 Tracy Cobbs L 325-408 1740 1714 -11  
1468 18 Richard Lund L 366-412 1740 1880 -6  
1469 19 Nedd Kareiva W 436-319 1740 1782 11  
1470 20 Rick Wong L 283-565 1740 1805 -8  
1471 21 Roy Kamen W 434-384 1740 1701 9  
1472 22 Anne Hay W 410-368 1740 1788 11  
1473 23 Carol Kaplan L 1740 1838 -7  
1474 24 Joel Horn L 238-547 1740 1734 -10  
1475 25 Luise Shafritz L 289-513 1740 1758 -10  
1476 26 Bruce Adams L 382-450 1740 1699 -11  
1477 27 Ted Blevins W 399-349 1740 1849 13  
1478 28 Jeff Fleetham W 345-341 1740 1614 7  
1479 29 Dave Leifer W 406-345 1740 1791 11  
1480 30 Martin Weisskopf W 479-338 1740 1790 11  
1481 31 Dee Jackson W 385-337 1740 1733 10  
1482 Lancaster PA 10/10/98 1 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1760 1487 3  
1483 2 Barbara Lowrey W 1760 1445 3  
1484 3 Donna Fuchsluger L 1760 1464 -17  
1485 4 Jerry Silberman W 1760 1489 3  
1486 5 Marty Fialkow W 1760 1465 3  
1487 6 Mary A Lyons L 1760 1605 -14  
1488 7 David Engelhardt L 1760 1566 -15  
1489 8 Gordon Shapiro L 1760 1864 -7  
1490 Pittsburgh PA 10/24/98 1 Trip Payne L 328-411 1719 1859 -6  
1491 2 Daniel Stock W 1719 1744 11  
1492 3 Shane Frederick L 1719 1631 -12  
1493 4 Randy Hersom W 1719 1919 15  
1494 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1719 1853 -6  
1495 6 Robert Linn W 1719 1908 15  
1496 7 Mary A Lyons W 1719 1656 8  
1497 8 James Dodds W 1719 1667 9  
1498 9 Jerry Scheiten W 1719 1760 11  
1499 10 Phil Koshute L 1719 1561 -14  
1500 11 Bob Lipton L 1719 1940 -4  
1501 12 Trip Payne L 1719 1859 -6  
1502 13 Shane Frederick W 1719 1631 8  
1503 Bird-In-Hand PA 11/20/98 1 Cynthia Pughsley L 1749 1710 -11  
1504 2 Avi Moss T 1749 1878 4  
1505 3 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1749 1805 12  
1506 4 James Dodds W 1749 1677 8  
1507 5 Paula Kaufmann L 0 0 ---  
1508 5 Paula Kaufmann L 1749 1714 -11  
1509 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1749 1913 14  
1510 7 Avi Moss W 1749 1878 14  
1511 8 Randy Greenspan L 1749 1946 -5  
1512 9 Tom Kelly W 1749 1720 9  
1513 10 Randy Greenspan W 1749 1946 15  
1514 11 Jan Cardia L 1749 1957 -5  
1515 12 James Dodds W 1749 1677 8  
1516 Team Tournament 12/04/98 1 Ron Tiekert L 1801 2018 -4  
1517 2 Avi Moss L 1801 1876 -6  
1518 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1801 1890 10  
1519 4 Jeremiah Mead L 1801 2016 -4  
1520 5 Matt Graham W 1801 1902 10  
1521 6 Jan Cardia W 1801 1959 11  
1522 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1801 1862 9  
1523 8 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1801 1839 9  
1524 9 Matt Laufer L 1801 1893 -6  
1525 10 Vicki Kahn L 1801 1708 -10  
1526 11 Lynn Cushman W 1801 1922 11  
1527 12 Rose Kreiswirth W 1801 1783 8  
1528 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Michael Wolfberg W 1840 1876 9  
1529 2 Merrill Kaitz W 1840 1914 10  
1530 3 Vicki Kahn L 1840 1721 -11  
1531 4 Matt Graham W 1840 1946 10  
1532 5 Joel Horn L 1840 1773 -10  
1533 6 Robert Linn L 1840 1845 -8  
1534 7 Martin Smith L 1840 1775 -9  
1535 8 Marlon Hill L 1840 1873 -7  
1536 9 Larry Sherman L 1840 1862 -8  
1537 10 Sammy Okosagah L 1840 1940 -6  
1538 11 Vernon Jones L 1811 1850 -7  
1539 12 David Abolafia W 1811 1792 8  
1540 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1811 1792 -8  
1541 14 Robert Ellickson W 1811 1880 10  
1542 15 Gordon Shapiro L 1811 1883 -6  
1543 16 Anne Hay L 1811 1750 -9  
1544 17 Josh Silber W 1811 1856 9  
1545 18 Tom Kelly L 1811 1690 -11  
1546 19 Michael Wolfberg W 1811 1837 9  
1547 20 Josh Silber W 1811 1856 9  
1548 Gatlinburg TN 03/27/99 1 Sam Kantimathi L 1814 1947 -5  
1549 2 Mark Edward Owens L 1814 1799 -8  
1550 3 Paul Epstein L 1814 1953 -5  
1551 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1814 1805 8  
1552 5 Trip Payne L 287-372 1814 1938 -5  
1553 6 Bob Prentiss W 1814 1858 9  
1554 7 Ron Tiekert W 1814 1940 11  
1555 8 Joey Mallick L 314-454 1814 1848 -7  
1556 9 Martin Weisskopf W 1814 1801 8  
1557 10 Stuart Goldman L 1818 1839 -8  
1558 11 Mike Paxson W 1818 1850 9  
1559 12 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1818 1816 8  
1560 13 Steve Krieger L 1818 1782 -9  
1561 14 Lynn Cushman W 1818 1868 9  
1562 15 Carol Roark W 1818 1788 7  
1563 16 Patricia Barrett L 1818 1864 -7  
1564 17 Randy Hersom L 1818 1837 -8  
1565 18 Mike Paxson L 1818 1850 -7  
1566 Rosendale NY 04/23/99 1 Jan Cardia L 1813 1954 -5  
1567 2 Joe Weinike W 1813 1956 11  
1568 3 Paul Avrin W 1813 1759 7  
1569 4 Joel Sherman L 1813 2016 -4  
1570 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1813 1769 -9  
1571 6 Lynn Cushman L 1813 1878 -7  
1572 7 Randy Greenspan L 1813 1868 -7  
1573 8 Matt Laufer W 1813 1907 10  
1574 9 Sam Kantimathi W 1813 1923 10  
1575 10 Audrey Tumbarello W 1813 1747 7  
1576 11 Sal Piro W 1813 1832 8  
1577 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1813 1834 -8  
1578 13 Verna Richards Berg W 1813 1858 9  
1579 14 Jack Eichenbaum L 1813 1866 -7  
1580 15 Larry Sherman L 1813 1856 -7  
1581 Philadelphia PA 05/22/99 1 Bobbie Butterfield W 1823 1737 6  
1582 2 Roy Dixon L 1823 1787 -9  
1583 3 David Engelhardt W 1823 1480 2  
1584 4 Joan Kelly W 1823 1516 2  
1585 5 Mary A Lyons W 1823 1721 6  
1586 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1823 1780 7  
1587 7 Marlon Hill L 1823 1890 -7  
1588 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/99 1 Ray Smith W 1832 1701 5  
1589 2 Larry Rand L 1832 1824 -8  
1590 3 Bob Lipton L 1832 1932 -6  
1591 4 Siri Tillekeratne W 1832 1637 4  
1592 5 Bob Fancett L 1832 1733 -10  
1593 6 Trey Wright L 1832 2027 -4  
1594 7 Steve Polatnick W 1832 1896 9  
1595 8 Robert Linn L 1832 1861 -7  
1596 9 Harriette Lakernick W 1832 1688 5  
1597 10 Denver Steele L 1832 1595 -13  
1598 11 Sally Ricketts L 1832 1616 -12  
1599 12 Ian Weinstein L 1832 1926 -6  
1600 13 Michael Baker L 1832 1841 -8  
1601 14 Don Malcolm W 1832 1662 4  
1602 15 Carol Kaplan L 1832 1881 -7  
1603 16 Dennis Kaiser L 1832 1845 -8  
1604 17 Noah Kanter W 1832 1748 6  
1605 18 Anne Hay L 1832 1725 -10  
1606 19 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 1832 1813 8  
1607 20 Rose Kreiswirth L 1832 1826 -8  
1608 21 John Terrell W 1777 1603 5  
1609 22 Rita Dady W 1777 1719 8  
1610 23 Maureen Brush W 1777 1548 4  
1611 24 Cynthia Pughsley W 1777 1760 10  
1612 25 Gail Wolford L 1777 1870 -7  
1613 26 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1777 1768 10  
1614 27 Cynthia Seales L 1777 1714 -12  
1615 28 Anne Hay L 1777 1676 -13  
1616 29 Harriette Lakernick W 1777 1697 8  
1617 30 Cynthia Pughsley W 1777 1760 10  
1618 31 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1777 1768 -10  
1619 32 Lewis Martinez L 1777 1833 -8  
1620 33 David Poder W 1777 1738 9  
1621 34 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1777 1783 -10  
1622 35 Bob Fancett W 1777 1707 8  
1623 36 Rita Dady L 1777 1719 -12  
1624 37 Sally Ricketts L 1777 1623 -14  
1625 38 Cynthia Pughsley L 1777 1760 -10  
1626 39 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1777 1768 10  
1627 Lancaster PA 07/16/99 1 Shirley Fliesser W 1737 1534 5  
1628 2 Pam Grazette L 1737 1585 -14  
1629 3 Bobbie Butterfield W 1737 1699 9  
1630 4 James Dodds L 1737 1734 -10  
1631 5 Joanne Cohen W 1737 1754 10  
1632 6 Roy Dixon L 1737 1779 -9  
1633 7 Joey Mallick L 308-399 1737 1856 -7  
1634 8 Louis Sabin W 1737 1503 4  
1635 9 Lynne Mitchnick W 1737 1473 4  
1636 10 Ben Greenwood W 1737 1618 7  
1637 11 Mark Berg W 1737 1732 10  
1638 12 Verna Richards Berg W 1737 1754 10  
1639 13 Gordon Shapiro W 1737 1842 13  
1640 14 Luise Shafritz L 1737 1810 -8  
1641 15 Paul Avrin W 1737 1726 10  
1642 16 Verna Richards Berg W 1737 1754 10  
1643 Buffalo NY 07/31/99 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1781 1823 -9  
1644 2 Carol Ravichandran W 1781 1683 7  
1645 3 Patricia Barrett W 1781 1930 14  
1646 4 David Slauenwhite L 1781 1877 -7  
1647 5 Tim Anglin L 1781 1816 -9  
1648 6 Roy Dixon W 1781 1764 10  
1649 7 Christopher Sykes L 1781 1733 -11  
1650 8 Paul Epstein L 1781 1889 -7  
1651 9 Randy Greenspan L 1781 1866 -8  
1652 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1761 1840 -8  
1653 11 Luise Shafritz L 1761 1857 -7  
1654 12 Ben Withers W 1761 1741 9  
1655 13 Steve Ozorio L 1761 1632 -14  
1656 14 Joey Mallick L 316-403 1761 1909 -6  
1657 15 Jan Cardia L 1761 1944 -5  
1658 16 Ray Smith W 1761 1714 9  
1659 17 Sam Kantimathi W 1761 1911 14  
1660 18 Ray Smith L 1761 1714 -11  
1661 Team Tournament 11/19/99 1 Elaine Patterson L 1753 1689 -12  
1662 2 Ed Neugroschl L 1753 1666 -12  
1663 3 David B Carlson W 1753 1756 10  
1664 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1753 1857 -7  
1665 5 Mark Fidler L 1753 1758 -10  
1666 6 David B Carlson L 1753 1756 -10  
1667 7 Elaine Patterson W 1753 1689 8  
1668 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 1753 1863 13  
1669 9 David Slauenwhite W 1753 1848 13  
1670 10 Ed Neugroschl W 1753 1666 8  
1671 11 Joel Horn W 1753 1789 11  
1672 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 1753 1857 -7  
1673 Bird-In-Hand PA 12/03/99 1 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1757 1777 -9  
1674 2 Tim Davis W 1757 1818 12  
1675 3 Matt Graham L 1757 1931 -5  
1676 4 Douglas Hoylman L 1757 1612 -14  
1677 5 Scott Appel L 1757 1782 -9  
1678 6 Sally Ricketts W 1757 1684 8  
1679 7 Bill Glazerman W 1757 1806 11  
1680 8 Paul Avrin L 1757 1763 -10  
1681 9 Marlon Hill L 1757 1732 -11  
1682 10 Scott Appel L 1757 1782 -9  
1683 11 Sally Ricketts L 1757 1684 -12  
1684 12 Scott Appel L 1757 1782 -9  
1685 Lampasas TX 01/15/00 1 Mark Palumbo W 1699 1624 8  
1686 2 Dee Segrest W 1699 1658 9  
1687 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1699 1725 11  
1688 4 Michelle Davis W 1699 1524 5  
1689 5 Glenda Short W 1699 1672 9  
1690 6 Kamal Dyal W 1699 1638 8  
1691 7 Chris Cree W 1699 1829 14  
1692 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1699 1879 -5  
1693 9 Mary Rhoades W 1699 1524 5  
1694 10 Chris Cree W 1699 1829 14  
1695 11 Chris Cree L 1699 1829 -6  
1696 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1786 1833 -9  
1697 2 Rich Baker W 1786 1916 14  
1698 3 Diane Firstman L 1786 1723 -12  
1699 4 Lynn Cushman L 1786 1862 -8  
1700 5 Jeremy Frank L 1786 1703 -12  
1701 6 Tim Anglin W 1786 1756 9  
1702 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1786 1782 -10  
1703 8 Larry Sherman L 1786 1804 -10  
1704 9 Audrey Tumbarello L 1786 1728 -12  
1705 10 Tom Kelly W 1786 1681 7  
1706 11 Audrey Tumbarello W 1744 1683 8  
1707 12 Sally Ricketts L 1744 1689 -12  
1708 13 Tim Anglin L 1744 1704 -11  
1709 14 Diane Firstman W 1744 1707 9  
1710 15 Tom Kelly W 1744 1642 7  
1711 16 Judy Horn L 1744 1692 -11  
1712 17 Tom Kelly L 1744 1642 -13  
1713 18 Gordon Shapiro L 1744 1751 -10  
1714 19 Sally Ricketts L 1744 1689 -12  
1715 20 Gordon Shapiro L 1744 1751 -10  
1716 Gatlinburg TN 04/15/00 1 James Dodds L 1690 1713 -9  
1717 2 Marlene Milkent L 1690 1743 -9  
1718 3 Steve Glass L 1690 1771 -8  
1719 4 Cathy Osickey W 1690 1700 10  
1720 5 Robert Detore W 1690 1719 11  
1721 6 Dee Jackson W 1690 1729 11  
1722 7 Mark Berg L 1690 1777 -8  
1723 8 Tracy Cobbs L 1690 1701 -10  
1724 9 Noel Livermore L 1690 1720 -9  
1725 10 Barry Keith W 1670 1798 14  
1726 11 Jeff Reeves L 1670 1815 -6  
1727 12 Carol Roark L 1670 1746 -8  
1728 13 Flossie Swint W 1670 1727 12  
1729 14 Susi Tiekert W 1670 1762 13  
1730 15 Paul Avrin W 1670 1828 14  
1731 16 Glenn Dunlop L 1670 1689 -9  
1732 17 Dave Leifer W 1670 1756 12  
1733 18 Mark Berg L 1670 1777 -7  
1734 Austin TX 05/06/00 1 Glenda Short W 1704 1628 8  
1735 2 Chris Cree L 1704 1876 -5  
1736 3 Mary Rhoades W 1704 1516 5  
1737 4 Dave Johnson L 1704 1766 -8  
1738 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1704 1740 -9  
1739 6 Larry Rand W 1704 1738 11  
1740 7 Kamal Dyal W 1704 1664 9  
1741 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1704 1889 -5  
1742 9 Jeff Reeves W 1704 1828 13  
1743 10 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1704 1636 8  
1744 11 Patricia Barrett L 1704 1910 -5  
1745 Lancaster PA 06/02/00 1 Pat Cole L 1726 1657 -12  
1746 2 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1726 1721 10  
1747 3 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 1726 1762 -9  
1748 4 Joey Payne L 1726 1510 -16  
1749 5 Thomas M Hall W 1726 1621 7  
1750 6 Phil O'Donoghue L 1726 1628 -13  
1751 7 Shirley Fliesser W 1726 1619 7  
1752 8 Gordon Shapiro W 1726 1836 13  
1753 9 Noel Livermore L 1726 1698 -11  
1754 10 James Dodds W 1726 1739 10  
1755 11 Ann Mirabito W 1726 1501 4  
1756 12 Carole Denton L 1726 1575 -14  
1757 Denver CO Main Event 06/18/00 1 Tina Udelson W 1706 1633 8  
1758 3 Chani Katz W 1706 1766 12  
1759 4 Jon Shreve L 1706 1742 -9  
1760 5 Dennis Kaiser W 1706 1843 14  
1761 6 Susan Beard L 1706 1493 -16  
1762 7 Marlene Krell W 1706 1568 6  
1763 8 Ruth Hamilton L 1706 1702 -10  
1764 9 Graeme Thomas W 1706 1687 9  
1765 10 Ira Cohen W 1706 1887 15  
1766 11 Stuart Goldman L 1706 1834 -7  
1767 12 Richard Joseph W 1706 1453 4  
1768 13 Laura Scheimberg W 1706 1585 7  
1769 14 Chani Katz L 1706 1766 -8  
1770 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Adam Logan L 293-440 1731 2003 -3  
1771 2 Jean Carol L 361-375 1731 1800 -8  
1772 3 David Stone L 332-396 1731 1754 -9  
1773 4 Gerald Carter L 323-362 1731 1894 -6  
1774 5 Lisa Deift L 356-494 1731 1775 -9  
1775 6 Joey Mallick L 345-396 1731 1928 -5  
1776 7 Nuttakrit Keskaroonkul L 302-446 1731 1955 -4  
1777 8 Joe Edley L 353-406 1731 1924 -5  
1778 9 Rod MacNeil L 348-396 1731 1814 -8  
1779 10 Sammy Okosagah W 372-346 1731 1961 16  
1780 11 Michael Baker W 414-383 1731 1825 13  
1781 12 David Weisberg L 332-431 1731 1816 -8  
1782 13 Siri Tillekeratne L 354-399 1731 1664 -12  
1783 14 Lynn Cushman W 430-401 1731 1896 14  
1784 15 Cynthia Pughsley W 509-333 1731 1705 9  
1785 16 Ann Ferguson L 370-442 1731 1737 -10  
1786 17 Robert Linn L 358-397 1695 1834 -6  
1787 18 Margaret Bauer Williams L 270-439 1695 1747 -9  
1788 19 Gordon Shapiro L 363-373 1695 1654 -11  
1789 20 Susi Tiekert W 460-300 1695 1665 9  
1790 21 Dominic Grillo L 372-389 1695 1742 -9  
1791 22 Cynthia Pughsley L 375-440 1695 1700 -10  
1792 23 Jean Carol L 380-466 1695 1731 -9  
1793 24 Susi Tiekert W 402-374 1695 1665 9  
1794 25 Gordon Shapiro L 409-506 1695 1654 -11  
1795 26 Carl Stocker L 251-492 1695 1750 -8  
1796 27 Karen Merrill L 372-421 1695 1792 -7  
1797 28 Purinth Thitiyagoon W 410-356 1695 1702 10  
1798 29 Anne Hay L 382-408 1695 1770 -8  
1799 30 Cynthia Pughsley L 345-504 1695 1700 -10  
1800 31 Susi Tiekert W 398-352 1695 1665 9  
1801 Bird-In-Hand PA 08/25/00 1 Sheree Bykofsky W 1639 1672 11  
1802 2 Lloyd Mills L 1639 1919 -3  
1803 3 Robert Linn L 1639 1871 -4  
1804 4 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1639 1650 -10  
1805 5 Gordon Shapiro W 1639 1809 15  
1806 6 Robert Felt L 1639 1993 -2  
1807 7 David Slauenwhite L 1639 1763 -7  
1808 8 Sheree Bykofsky W 1639 1672 11  
1809 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1639 1809 15  
1810 10 Shirley Fliesser W 1639 1639 10  
1811 11 Webster Phillips L 1639 1730 -7  
1812 12 David Slauenwhite W 1639 1763 13  
1813 Berlin NJ 09/23/00 1 Robert Linn W 1680 1911 16  
1814 2 Thomas M Hall L 1680 1592 -12  
1815 3 Martin Smith W 1680 1905 16  
1816 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1680 1744 -8  
1817 5 Pam Grazette L 1680 1529 -14  
1818 6 Maurice Decanio W 1680 1605 8  
1819 7 Douglas Hoylman W 1680 1514 6  
1820 8 Thomas M Hall L 1680 1592 -12  
1821 9 Mary A Lyons W 1680 1559 7  
1822 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1680 1744 12  
1823 11 Matt Laufer L 1680 1803 -7  
1824 12 Douglas Hoylman W 1680 1514 6  
1825 Gatlinburg TN 03/31/01 1 Dee Jackson L 1695 1613 -12  
1826 2 Marlene Milkent L 1695 1743 -9  
1827 3 Paul Avrin W 1695 1679 10  
1828 4 Mike Paxson L 1695 1751 -8  
1829 5 Scott Pianowski L 1695 1656 -11  
1830 6 Cindy Quinn W 1695 1561 6  
1831 7 Pat Yarnell L 1695 1559 -14  
1832 8 Helen Joffe W 1695 1569 7  
1833 9 Barbara Hortsing W 1695 1700 10  
1834 10 Toni Douglas W 1673 1589 8  
1835 11 Glenn Dunlop W 1673 1639 9  
1836 12 Mary Capalbi W 1673 1561 7  
1837 13 James Dodds W 1673 1745 12  
1838 14 Ray Smith W 1673 1663 10  
1839 15 Cynthia Seales W 1673 1705 11  
1840 16 Stephen Dennis L 1673 1662 -10  
1841 17 Florence Spanfelner L 1673 1619 -12  
1842 18 James Dodds L 1673 1745 -8  
1843 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Mark Fidler L 390-434 1699 1743 -9  
1844 2 Ian Weinstein L 371-387 1699 1884 -5  
1845 3 Fran Silver W 371-312 1699 1655 9  
1846 4 Howard Greenspan L 314-394 1699 1625 -12  
1847 5 Scott Pianowski W 426-360 1699 1635 8  
1848 6 Stefan Fatsis W 492-286 1699 1694 10  
1849 7 Craig Rowland W 408-278 1699 1734 11  
1850 8 Joel Horn L 355-463 1699 1756 -8  
1851 9 Anne Hay W 462-418 1699 1730 11  
1852 10 Sary Karanofsky W 488-323 1699 1604 7  
1853 11 Lynn Cushman L 326-439 1699 1803 -7  
1854 12 Linda Espallardo W 444-304 1699 1606 7  
1855 13 Dominic Grillo L 260-363 1699 1807 -7  
1856 14 Michael Wolfberg L 379-453 1699 1799 -7  
1857 15 Mark Fidler W 389-231 1699 1743 11  
1858 Mohawk Valley NY 05/05/01 1 Fran Silver W 1718 1668 9  
1859 2 Jamie McCune W 1718 1746 11  
1860 3 Joel Horn L 1718 1763 -9  
1861 4 Gordon Shapiro W 1718 1834 13  
1862 5 David Goodman W 1718 1628 8  
1863 6 John Morse L 1718 1700 -11  
1864 7 John Venditti L 1718 1691 -11  
1865 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1718 1687 -11  
1866 9 David Slauenwhite W 1718 1741 11  
1867 10 Judy Horn W 1718 1656 8  
1868 11 Heather Drumm W 1718 1721 10  
1869 Elizabethtown KY 05/26/01 1 Mike Paxson L 1748 1764 -10  
1870 2 Paul Epstein W 1748 1854 13  
1871 3 Nedd Kareiva L 1748 1728 -11  
1872 4 Marty Gabriel L 1748 1815 -8  
1873 5 John Luebkemann W 501-393 1748 1992 16  
1874 6 Tracy Cobbs L 1748 1804 -8  
1875 7 Randy Hersom L 1748 1935 -5  
1876 8 Ted Blevins W 1748 1764 10  
1877 9 Jean Carol W 1748 1890 14  
1878 10 Randy Hersom L 1748 1935 -5  
1879 11 Ted Blevins L 1748 1764 -10  
1880 12 Mike Paxson L 1748 1764 -10  
1881 13 Jean Carol L 1748 1890 -6  
1882 14 Mike Paxson W 1748 1764 10  
1883 Bird-In-Hand PA 06/01/01 1 Mark Berg L 1740 1673 -12  
1884 2 Joe Weinike L 1740 1886 -6  
1885 3 Rita Provost L 1740 1809 -8  
1886 4 Robert Linn W 1740 1880 14  
1887 5 David Slauenwhite L 1740 1724 -10  
1888 6 Paul Avrin L 1740 1830 -8  
1889 7 Robert Linn L 1740 1880 -6  
1890 8 Vicki Kahn W 1740 1717 9  
1891 9 Vicki Kahn W 1740 1717 9  
1892 10 Shirley Fliesser L 1740 1596 -14  
1893 11 Bobbie Butterfield L 1740 1684 -12  
1894 12 Vicki Kahn L 1740 1717 -11  
1895 Michigan Madness 06/09/01 1 Terry Oblander L 1686 1512 -15  
1896 2 Rosemarie Geci L 1686 1513 -15  
1897 3 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1686 1705 11  
1898 4 Dianne Thomas L 1686 1527 -14  
1899 5 Frank Lee L 1686 1610 -12  
1900 6 Ossie Mair W 1686 1370 3  
1901 7 Jim Wedell W 1686 1273 1  
1902 8 Joe Seeyah L 1686 1304 -18  
1903 9 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
1904 9 Charmaine Wolfe W 1686 1545 6  
1905 10 Joan Gray W 1686 1326 2  
1906 11 Mark Olin L 1686 1377 -17  
1907 12 Gene Rawlins L 1686 1366 -17  
1908 13 Rosemarie Geci W 1686 1513 5  
1909 14 Elaine Glowniak W 1686 1630 8  
1910 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 Siri Tillekeratne L 1615 1677 -8  
1911 2 Dane Barnhard W 1615 1630 10  
1912 3 Stephen Dennis L 1615 1639 -9  
1913 4 Ed Neugroschl T 1615 1570 -1  
1914 5 Mason Shambach L 1615 1577 -11  
1915 6 Scott Pianowski W 1615 1610 10  
1916 7 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1615 1540 8  
1917 8 Mason Shambach W 1615 1577 9  
1918 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 David Weisberg L 1623 1806 -5  
1919 2 Mark Palumbo L 1623 1634 -10  
1920 3 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 1623 1950 -2  
1921 4 Siri Tillekeratne W 1623 1662 11  
1922 5 Joel Sherman L 1623 1928 -3  
1923 6 Denver Steele W 1623 1709 12  
1924 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1623 1771 -6  
1925 8 Joe Weinike W 1623 1915 17  
1926 9 Ted Rosen L 1623 1654 -9  
1927 10 Jean Carol W 1623 1880 16  
1928 11 Randy Greenspan L 1623 1917 -3  
1929 12 Craig Atterbury L 1623 1785 -6  
1930 13 Don Malcolm W 1623 1788 14  
1931 14 John Karris W 1623 1748 13  
1932 15 Anne Hay L 1663 1731 -8  
1933 16 Webster Phillips L 1663 1730 -8  
1934 17 Albert Hahn W 1663 1764 13  
1935 18 Eric Chaikin L 1663 1694 -9  
1936 19 Cynthia Pughsley W 1663 1645 10  
1937 20 Jeremy Frank L 1663 1689 -9  
1938 21 Betty Cornelison W 1663 1654 10  
1939 22 Michael Early W 1663 1781 13  
1940 23 Steve Pellinen L 1663 1784 -7  
1941 24 Craig Rowland T 1663 1709 1  
1942 25 Eric Chaikin L 1663 1694 -9  
1943 26 Larry Rand L 1663 1712 -9  
1944 27 Jean Carol W 1663 1826 14  
1945 Masters Championship 08/02/01 1 Janet Gray W 1665 1491 5  
1946 2 Bill Menor W 1665 1524 6  
1947 3 Frank Lee W 1665 1632 9  
1948 4 Vivian Minden L 1665 1574 -13  
1949 5 Stuart Levinsky W 1665 1424 4  
1950 6 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1665 1436 4  
1951 7 Jerome Boyd W 1665 1578 8  
1952 8 Scott Leifer W 1665 1709 11  
1953 9 Stephen Dennis W 1665 1570 7  
1954 10 Ray Smith L 1665 1756 -7  
1955 11 Dianne Thomas W 1665 1544 7  
1956 12 Glenn Dunlop L 1665 1629 -11  
1957 13 Ken Lambe L 1665 1692 -9  
1958 14 Dave Leifer L 1686 1812 -7  
1959 15 Scott Leifer L 1686 1698 -10  
1960 16 Cynthia Seales W 1686 1656 9  
1961 17 Fern Lindzon L 1686 1603 -12  
1962 18 Dave Leifer L 1686 1812 -7  
1963 19 Ray Smith W 1686 1742 12  
1964 20 Rosemarie Geci L 1686 1487 -15  
1965 21 Phyllis Prather L 1686 1604 -12  
1966 22 Brian Browning W 1686 1695 10  
1967 23 Elaine Glowniak W 1686 1622 8  
1968 24 Connie Breitbeil L 1686 1500 -15  
1969 25 Elaine Glowniak W 1686 1622 8  
1970 Atlantic City NJ 08/26/01 1 Marty Fialkow W 1658 1455 5  
1971 2 Lynne Mitchnick W 1658 1460 5  
1972 3 Woody Chen W 1658 1465 5  
1973 4 Debbie Stegman W 1658 1475 5  
1974 5 Vince Castellano L 1658 1475 -15  
1975 6 Sally Ricketts W 1658 1515 6  
1976 7 John Kopp W 1658 1489 6  
1977 8 Arthur Carvalho W 1658 1501 6  
1978 9 Ember Nelson W 1658 1529 7  
1979 10 Mary A Lyons L 1687 1570 -13  
1980 11 Adrian Mannella W 1687 1517 5  
1981 12 Joan Kelly L 1687 1544 -14  
1982 13 Emeka Osuagwu W 1687 1568 7  
1983 14 Betty Burton W 1687 1605 8  
1984 15 Tom Kelly W 1687 1610 8  
1985 16 Maurice Decanio W 1687 1622 8  
1986 17 Bobbie Butterfield L 1687 1656 -11  
1987 18 Phil Polsky W 1687 1618 8  
1988 Pittsfield MA 11/10/01 1 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
1989 1 Charmaine Wolfe W 1694 1539 6  
1990 2 David Goodman W 1694 1646 9  
1991 3 John Lodinsky W 1694 1709 10  
1992 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1694 1735 11  
1993 5 Annette Tedesco L 1694 1468 -16  
1994 6 Judy Steward W 1694 1522 5  
1995 7 Mic Barron L 1694 1631 -12  
1996 8 Mark Berg L 1694 1670 -11  
1997 9 Verna Richards Berg W 1694 1681 10  
1998 10 Selig Wassner W 1694 1739 11  
1999 11 Mark Goodman W 1694 1519 5  
2000 12 Verna Richards Berg L 1694 1681 -10  
2001 13 Verna Richards Berg W 1694 1681 10  
2002 Team Tournament 12/08/01 1 Diane Firstman L 1723 1649 -12  
2003 2 Randy Greenspan L 1723 1822 -7  
2004 3 Richard Buck L 1723 1807 -8  
2005 4 Paul Avrin L 1723 1800 -8  
2006 5 David B Carlson W 1723 1726 10  
2007 6 Ron Tiekert L 1723 1938 -4  
2008 7 Howard Greenspan W 1723 1834 13  
2009 8 Sheree Bykofsky W 1723 1583 6  
2010 9 Ed Hepner W 1723 1739 10  
2011 10 Judy Steward L 1723 1552 -15  
2012 11 David B Carlson W 1723 1726 10  
2013 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Matt Laufer L 1721 1886 -6  
2014 2 Keith Hagel W 1721 1644 8  
2015 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1721 1784 12  
2016 4 Randy Greenspan L 1721 1887 -6  
2017 5 Jamie McCune L 1721 1783 -8  
2018 6 Mark Dibattista W 1721 1830 13  
2019 7 Joe Edley L 1721 2043 -3  
2020 8 Michael Wolfberg L 1721 1840 -7  
2021 9 Evan Berofsky L 328-379 1721 1820 -7  
2022 10 Rita Provost L 1721 1855 -6  
2023 11 Jeremy Frank L 1712 1757 -9  
2024 12 Joel Horn L 1712 1763 -9  
2025 13 Joanne Cohen W 1712 1679 9  
2026 14 David Mallick L 1712 1737 -9  
2027 15 Jeremy Frank L 1712 1757 -9  
2028 16 Chris Abordo W 1712 1583 7  
2029 17 Chris Abordo W 1712 1583 7  
2030 18 Karen Merrill W 1712 1761 11  
2031 19 David Mallick W 1712 1737 11  
2032 20 Joel Horn L 1712 1763 -9  
2033 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/02 1 Carol Roark L 1712 1643 -12  
2034 2 Barbara Hortsing L 1712 1611 -13  
2035 3 Helen Joffe L 1712 1668 -11  
2036 4 Dee Jackson L 1712 1613 -13  
2037 5 Noel Livermore W 1712 1662 9  
2038 6 Elaine Glowniak W 1712 1626 8  
2039 7 Marlene Milkent L 1712 1692 -11  
2040 8 David Moersdorf W 1712 1629 8  
2041 9 Michael Baker W 1712 1753 11  
2042 10 Dennis Taylor W 1688 1628 8  
2043 11 James Dodds L 1688 1727 -9  
2044 12 Connie Breitbeil L 1688 1566 -13  
2045 13 Ray Smith W 1688 1670 10  
2046 14 Cynthia Seales W 1688 1667 9  
2047 15 George Carty W 1688 1636 9  
2048 16 Martin Weisskopf W 1688 1665 9  
2049 17 Cynthia Pughsley L 1688 1731 -9  
2050 18 Dennis Taylor L 1688 1628 -12  
2051 Ardmore Ok 04/20/02 1 Patricia Barrett L 1691 1856 -6  
2052 2 Glenda Short W 1691 1531 6  
2053 3 Michael Early L 1691 1751 -8  
2054 4 Darrell Day L 1691 1824 -6  
2055 5 Clay Colwell L 1691 1572 -13  
2056 6 Steve Glass L 1691 1796 -7  
2057 7 Richard Johnson W 1691 1720 11  
2058 8 Nancy Scott W 1691 1521 5  
2059 9 Travis Chaney W 1691 1516 5  
2060 10 Paul Holser L 1691 1728 -9  
2061 11 Glenda Short W 1691 1531 6  
2062 Sioux Falls SD 04/27/02 1 Jim Kramer L 290-453 1676 2012 -2  
2063 2 Bob Prentiss L 1676 1897 -4  
2064 3 Harriet Strasberg L 1676 1685 -10  
2065 4 Marty Gabriel W 1676 1851 15  
2066 5 Lisa Odom W 1676 1913 16  
2067 6 Steve Pellinen L 1676 1834 -6  
2068 7 Joey Mallick L 309-413 1676 1934 -4  
2069 8 Mark Oppenheimer L 1676 1709 -9  
2070 9 Tim Adamson L 1676 1914 -4  
2071 10 Steve Pellinen W 1676 1834 14  
2072 11 Harriet Strasberg W 1676 1685 10  
2073 12 Harriet Strasberg L 1676 1685 -10  
2074 Elizabethtown KY 05/25/02 1 Robert Gillis W 1682 1540 6  
2075 2 Raymond Slaughter W 1682 1422 4  
2076 3 Joseph Galloway W 1682 1572 7  
2077 4 Michael Christophel L 1682 1453 -16  
2078 5 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1682 1609 8  
2079 6 Robert Gillis L 1682 1540 -14  
2080 7 Raymond Slaughter W 1682 1422 4  
2081 8 Joseph Galloway W 1682 1572 7  
2082 9 Michael Christophel L 1682 1453 -16  
2083 10 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1682 1609 -12  
2084 11 Robert Gillis L 1660 1522 -14  
2085 12 Raymond Slaughter L 1660 1401 -16  
2086 13 Joseph Galloway L 1660 1625 -11  
2087 14 Michael Christophel W 1660 1503 6  
2088 15 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1660 1569 7  
2089 16 Robert Gillis L 1660 1522 -14  
2090 17 Raymond Slaughter L 1660 1401 -16  
2091 18 Joseph Galloway L 1660 1625 -11  
2092 19 Michael Christophel W 1660 1503 6  
2093 20 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1660 1569 7  
2094 Atlantic City NJ 06/30/02 1 Joe Weinike W 1606 1917 17  
2095 2 Dee Jackson W 1606 1649 11  
2096 3 Matt Graham L 1606 1995 -2  
2097 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1606 1699 13  
2098 5 Paul Avrin L 1606 1785 -5  
2099 6 James Dodds W 1606 1669 12  
2100 7 Frank Tangredi L 1606 1805 -5  
2101 8 Rita Provost W 1606 1835 16  
2102 9 Matt Laufer L 1606 1862 -4  
2103 10 Jan Cardia L 1667 1871 -5  
2104 11 Gordon Richardson W 1667 1590 8  
2105 12 Douglas Hoylman W 1667 1640 9  
2106 13 Bobbie Butterfield L 1667 1693 -9  
2107 14 Vicki Kahn W 1667 1725 12  
2108 15 Jeremy Frank W 1667 1768 13  
2109 16 Amit Chakrabarti L 1667 1842 -5  
2110 17 Gordon Shapiro W 1667 1752 12  
2111 18 Edward Halper L 1667 1821 -6  
2112 Albany NY Main Event 07/05/02 1 Matt Graham W 1696 1935 16  
2113 2 Larry Sherman L 1696 1756 -8  
2114 3 Paul Avrin W 1696 1797 13  
2115 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1696 1712 -10  
2116 5 Neil Bines W 1696 1881 15  
2117 6 Randy Greenspan L 1696 1850 -6  
2118 7 Dee Jackson W 1696 1649 9  
2119 8 Florence Spanfelner W 1696 1659 9  
2120 9 Tim Anglin L 1696 1723 -9  
2121 10 Jill Pfeiffer W 1696 1745 11  
2122 11 Christopher Sykes L 1736 1805 -8  
2123 12 Tim Adamson L 1736 1945 -5  
2124 13 Diane Firstman L 1736 1812 -8  
2125 14 Ed Neugroschl L 1736 1677 -12  
2126 15 Diane Firstman W 1736 1812 12  
2127 16 Tim Anglin L 1736 1733 -10  
2128 17 Jill Pfeiffer W 1736 1766 11  
2129 18 Diana Grosman W 1736 1643 7  
2130 19 Randy Greenspan L 1736 1832 -7  
2131 20 Dee Jackson L 1736 1657 -12  
2132 Philadelphia PA 07/20/02 1 Mark Berg L 1705 1620 -12  
2133 2 Ann Raymond L 1705 1437 -17  
2134 3 Carole Denton W 1705 1447 4  
2135 4 Jay Strieb W 1705 1465 4  
2136 5 Phil O'Donoghue W 1705 1562 6  
2137 6 John Kopp W 1705 1532 5  
2138 7 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1705 1523 5  
2139 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Paul Epstein L 386-436 1701 1828 -7  
2140 2 Evan Berofsky W 439-429 1701 1819 13  
2141 3 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 399-338 1701 1886 15  
2142 4 Ron Tiekert L 329-363 1701 1951 -4  
2143 6 Komol Panyasophonlert W 436-421 1701 1881 15  
2144 6 Komol Panyasoponlert W 436-421 0 0 ---  
2145 7 Nigel Richards L 343-430 1701 2051 -2  
2146 8 Alan Stern W 355-339 1701 1760 12  
2147 9 Michael Early L 367-508 1701 1778 -8  
2148 10 Ron Hoekstra W 503-396 1701 1750 11  
2149 11 Steve Tier W 423-303 1701 1920 16  
2150 12 Amit Chakrabarti W 393-317 1701 1872 15  
2151 13 Peter Armstrong L 314-473 1701 1758 -8  
2152 14 Taewan Sutthasin W 379-347 1701 1842 14  
2153 15 Tim Anglin L 336-405 1701 1762 -8  
2154 16 Ira Cohen L 345-458 1701 1881 -5  
2155 17 Steve Polatnick L 278-498 1766 1865 -7  
2156 18 Jim Pate W 371-332 1766 1802 11  
2157 19 Jim Pate W 482-327 1766 1802 11  
2158 20 Lynn Cushman W 412-369 1766 1843 12  
2159 21 Gerald Carter L 315-402 1766 1851 -8  
2160 22 Bob Lipton L 278-501 1766 1859 -7  
2161 23 Rita Provost W 470-393 1766 1862 13  
2162 24 Mike Weepie W 433-388 1766 1808 11  
2163 25 Mark Kenas L 323-409 1766 1850 -8  
2164 26 Bob Lipton L 316-445 1766 1859 -7  
2165 27 Jim Geary L 322-486 1766 1875 -7  
2166 28 Joey Mallick W 460-382 1766 1936 15  
2167 29 Bob Lipton L 350-451 1766 1859 -7  
2168 30 Kenji Matsumoto L 364-419 1766 1869 -7  
2169 31 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 389-482 1766 1833 -8  
2170 Bird-In-Hand PA 09/26/02 1 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1773 1691 -12  
2171 2 Steve Tier L 1773 1921 -6  
2172 3 Tim Davis W 1773 1823 11  
2173 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1773 1806 -9  
2174 5 Jan Cardia L 1773 1841 -8  
2175 6 Anne Hay W 1773 1693 8  
2176 7 Paul Avrin L 1773 1722 -11  
2177 8 Mitchell Brook W 1773 1675 7  
2178 9 Jan Cardia W 1773 1841 12  
2179 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1773 1822 11  
2180 11 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1773 1691 -12  
2181 12 Anne Hay W 1773 1693 8  
2182 Philadelphia PA 10/06/02 1 Jan Cardia W 1771 1873 13  
2183 2 Rich Baker L 1771 1927 -6  
2184 3 Vince Castellano L 1771 1738 -11  
2185 4 Marlon Hill L 1771 1946 -5  
2186 5 Matt Graham L 1771 1900 -7  
2187 6 Ann Sanfedele W 1771 1718 9  
2188 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1771 1755 10  
2189 Stamford CT 10/25/02 1 Rita Provost L 1772 1894 -7  
2190 2 Matt Graham L 1772 1895 -7  
2191 3 Ed Neugroschl W 1772 1718 9  
2192 4 Stephen Haraske W 1772 1545 4  
2193 5 Gordon Shapiro W 1772 1723 9  
2194 6 Dominic Grillo L 1772 1822 -9  
2195 7 Daniel Goldman W 1772 1915 14  
2196 8 Jeremy Frank L 1772 1737 -11  
2197 9 Josh Silber L 1772 1819 -9  
2198 10 Joey Mallick L 350-450 1772 1929 -6  
2199 11 Jan Cardia L 1772 1772 -10  
2200 12 Diane Firstman W 1772 1641 6  
2201 13 Stephen Haraske W 1772 1545 4  
2202 14 Rose Kreiswirth W 1772 1834 12  
2203 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 12/26/02 1 Marcia Richards W 1772 1500 3  
2204 2 Michael Ecsedy L 1772 1533 -16  
2205 3 Tom Kelly W 1772 1575 5  
2206 4 Noel Livermore L 1772 1612 -14  
2207 5 Steve Ozorio W 1772 1673 7  
2208 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Marcia Richards W 1758 1488 3  
2209 2 Mary A Lyons W 1758 1505 4  
2210 3 Pam Grazette W 1758 1544 5  
2211 4 Joan Kelly L 1758 1581 -15  
2212 5 Phil Polsky W 1758 1641 7  
2213 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1758 1633 7  
2214 7 Larry Sherman L 1758 1758 -10  
2215 8 Vernon Jones W 1758 1785 11  
2216 9 Judy Horn W 1758 1731 9  
2217 10 John Viloria W 1781 1671 7  
2218 11 Howard Greenspan W 1781 1721 8  
2219 12 Judy Horn W 1781 1747 9  
2220 13 Jill Pfeiffer L 1781 1687 -13  
2221 14 Joel Horn T 1781 1793 0  
2222 15 Joel Horn L 1781 1793 -10  
2223 16 Marcia Richards W 1781 1611 5  
2224 17 Joel Horn W 1781 1793 10  
2225 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Lloyd Mills L 1800 1864 -7  
2226 2 Randy Greenspan L 1800 1921 -5  
2227 3 Larry Sherman W 1800 1738 7  
2228 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1800 1745 -9  
2229 5 Joel Horn L 1800 1769 -9  
2230 6 Rita Provost L 1800 1842 -7  
2231 7 Paul Avrin W 1800 1723 6  
2232 8 Sal Piro L 1800 1742 -9  
2233 9 Richard Senzel L 1800 1765 -9  
2234 10 Ed Neugroschl W 1800 1697 6  
2235 11 Judy Horn L 1764 1649 -13  
2236 12 Paul Avrin L 1764 1675 -12  
2237 13 Richard Senzel W 1764 1726 9  
2238 14 Ed Neugroschl W 1764 1684 8  
2239 15 Sal Piro W 1764 1740 9  
2240 16 Diane Firstman W 1764 1742 9  
2241 17 Judy Horn L 1764 1649 -13  
2242 18 Judy Horn W 1764 1649 7  
2243 19 Diane Firstman L 1764 1742 -11  
2244 20 Joel Horn W 1764 1782 11  
2245 Philadelphia PA 03/23/03 1 Rick Julian W 1768 1781 10  
2246 2 Missaka Warusawitharana W 1768 1880 13  
2247 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1768 1753 10  
2248 4 Marlon Hill W 1768 1946 15  
2249 5 Amit Chakrabarti L 1768 1811 -9  
2250 6 Bobbie Butterfield W 1768 1693 8  
2251 7 Jan Cardia W 1768 1764 10  
2252 Pigeon Forge TN 03/29/03 1 Patricia Barrett W 1837 1897 9  
2253 2 Tim Anglin W 1837 1725 6  
2254 3 Matt Graham L 1837 1887 -7  
2255 4 Sam Kantimathi W 1837 1941 10  
2256 5 Randy Greenspan L 1837 1887 -7  
2257 6 Ann Sanfedele L 1837 1731 -10  
2258 7 Edward Halper L 1837 1800 -9  
2259 8 Mark Kenas W 1837 1831 8  
2260 9 Steve Pellinen L 1837 1773 -9  
2261 10 Ted Blevins L 1837 1804 -9  
2262 11 Dee Jackson L 1837 1628 -12  
2263 12 Jim Geary W 1837 1898 9  
2264 13 Jean Carol W 1837 1777 7  
2265 14 Susi Tiekert L 1823 1599 -13  
2266 15 Stuart Goldman W 1823 1801 8  
2267 16 Dan Unger W 1823 1688 5  
2268 17 Eric Harshbarger L 1823 1746 -10  
2269 18 Ron Tiekert L 1823 1893 -6  
2270 19 Lisa Odom W 1823 1838 8  
2271 20 Jim Peters L 1823 1743 -10  
2272 21 Mark Przybyszewski W 1823 1787 7  
2273 22 Cynthia Seales L 1823 1694 -11  
2274 23 Martin Weisskopf L 1823 1796 -9  
2275 24 Mark Edward Owens W 1823 1813 8  
2276 25 Josh Silber L 1823 1844 -8  
2277 Stamford CT 05/02/03 1 Jan Cardia W 1792 1810 11  
2278 2 Lynn Cushman W 1792 1800 10  
2279 3 Joel Sherman L 1792 1957 -6  
2280 4 Louis Schecter L 1792 1812 -9  
2281 5 Larry Sherman L 1792 1787 -10  
2282 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1792 1784 10  
2283 7 Matt Laufer W 1792 1937 14  
2284 8 Ben Withers L 1792 1806 -10  
2285 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1792 1771 9  
2286 10 Paul Epstein L 1792 1894 -7  
2287 11 Jack Eichenbaum L 1792 1810 -10  
2288 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 1792 1810 -10  
2289 13 Scott Appel W 1792 1862 12  
2290 14 Gordon Shapiro W 1792 1771 9  
2291 Elizabethtown KY 05/24/03 1 Mike Paxson L 1805 1825 -8  
2292 2 Randy Hersom L 1805 1940 -5  
2293 3 Connie Breitbeil W 1805 1603 4  
2294 4 Robert Detore W 1805 1747 7  
2295 5 Robert Gillis W 1805 1653 5  
2296 6 Phyllis Prather L 1805 1686 -11  
2297 7 Cason Lane W 1805 1669 5  
2298 8 Mike Paxson W 1805 1825 8  
2299 9 Randy Hersom L 1805 1940 -5  
2300 10 Connie Breitbeil W 1805 1603 4  
2301 11 Robert Detore W 1805 1747 7  
2302 12 Robert Gillis W 1805 1653 5  
2303 13 Phyllis Prather L 1805 1686 -11  
2304 14 Cason Lane W 1805 1669 5  
2305 Albany NY Early Bird 07/03/03 1 Mark Goodman L 1816 1552 -13  
2306 2 Ed Neugroschl W 1816 1561 3  
2307 3 Vince Castellano W 1816 1776 7  
2308 4 Jim Nanavati L 1816 1860 -7  
2309 5 Kay Patterson L 1816 1663 -11  
2310 Albany NY Main Event 07/04/03 1 Tim Anglin L 412-415 1795 1697 -13  
2311 2 Emanuel Chicoine W 405-393 1795 1641 6  
2312 3 Steve Tier L 363-428 1795 1882 -8  
2313 4 Jill Pfeiffer W 394-292 1795 1759 9  
2314 5 David Engelhardt L 329-435 1795 1617 -15  
2315 6 Jim Nanavati L 296-476 1795 1867 -8  
2316 7 Kay Patterson W 434-388 1795 1752 9  
2317 8 Paul Avrin W 427-357 1795 1783 10  
2318 9 Kristiina Overton L 419-494 1795 1735 -12  
2319 10 Vince Castellano L 390-493 1795 1771 -11  
2320 11 John Lodinsky W 428-310 1763 1641 7  
2321 12 Debbie Stegman W 415-285 1763 1638 7  
2322 13 Frank Tangredi L 362-374 1763 1795 -9  
2323 14 Dee Jackson W 441-328 1763 1659 7  
2324 15 Diana Grosman W 387-350 1763 1547 4  
2325 16 Steve Tier L 342-401 1763 1860 -7  
2326 17 Frank Tangredi L 366-408 1763 1795 -9  
2327 18 Edward Halper L 331-524 1763 1811 -9  
2328 19 Vince Castellano W 383-368 1763 1781 11  
2329 20 Jack Eichenbaum L 355-453 1763 1769 -10  
2330 Philadelphia PA 07/20/03 1 Amit Chakrabarti L 1754 1685 -12  
2331 2 Vince Castellano W 1754 1753 10  
2332 3 Jan Cardia W 1754 1852 13  
2333 4 Kay Patterson W 1754 1680 8  
2334 5 Tim Davis L 1754 1717 -11  
2335 6 Marlon Hill L 1754 1849 -7  
2336 7 David Engelhardt L 1754 1643 -13  
2337 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 08/22/03 1 Ann Sanfedele W 1743 1689 9  
2338 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1743 1614 -14  
2339 3 Vince Castellano L 1743 1762 -9  
2340 4 Paul Epstein W 1743 1851 13  
2341 5 Michael Ecsedy W 1743 1694 9  
2342 Parsippany NJ Main Event 08/23/03 1 Matt Graham L 1750 1936 -5  
2343 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1750 1840 -8  
2344 3 Marlon Hill L 1750 1873 -7  
2345 4 Robert Linn W 1750 1872 13  
2346 5 Scott Appel L 1750 1809 -8  
2347 6 Jeremy Frank W 1750 1807 12  
2348 7 Rod MacNeil L 1750 1750 -10  
2349 8 Vince Castellano W 1750 1760 10  
2350 9 Jan Cardia W 1750 1797 11  
2351 10 Joel Horn L 1759 1759 -10  
2352 11 Paul Avrin W 1759 1748 10  
2353 12 Jim Nanavati W 1759 1852 13  
2354 13 Larry Sherman L 1759 1838 -8  
2355 14 Joel Horn L 1759 1759 -10  
2356 15 Paul Avrin W 1759 1748 10  
2357 16 Vince Castellano W 1759 1744 10  
2358 17 Jeremy Frank L 1759 1781 -9  
2359 Philadelphia PA 09/21/03 1 Jeff Cook L 1764 1716 -11  
2360 2 David Engelhardt W 1764 1710 9  
2361 3 Connie Creed W 1764 1572 5  
2362 4 Bobbie Butterfield W 1764 1640 7  
2363 5 Vince Castellano L 1764 1696 -12  
2364 6 Marlon Hill W 1764 1893 14  
2365 7 Connie Creed W 1764 1572 5  
2366 Philadelphia PA 11/16/03 1 Mary A Lyons W 1779 1648 6  
2367 2 Vince Castellano W 1779 1705 8  
2368 3 Mitchell Brook W 1779 1763 10  
2369 4 Marlon Hill W 1779 1863 12  
2370 5 William D Shipe L 1779 1799 -9  
2371 6 Connie Creed W 1779 1605 5  
2372 7 Vince Castellano W 1779 1705 8  
2373 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Paul Avrin L 1817 1776 -9  
2374 2 David Engelhardt L 1817 1688 -11  
2375 3 Scott Appel L 1817 1892 -6  
2376 4 Jeremy Frank L 1817 1802 -8  
2377 5 Larry Sherman L 1817 1827 -8  
2378 6 Keith Smith L 407-433 1817 1660 -11  
2379 7 Mark Dibattista L 1817 1746 -10  
2380 8 Diane Firstman W 1817 1702 5  
2381 9 Dee Jackson L 1817 1680 -11  
2382 10 Dominic Grillo W 1817 1857 9  
2383 11 Debbie Stegman W 1747 1703 9  
2384 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1747 1707 9  
2385 13 David Engelhardt W 1747 1676 8  
2386 14 Scott Appel W 1747 1858 13  
2387 15 Dominic Grillo L 1747 1801 -9  
2388 16 Steve Tier L 1747 1820 -8  
2389 17 Rita Provost L 1747 1836 -8  
2390 18 Dee Jackson W 1747 1690 8  
2391 19 Steve Tier W 1747 1820 12  
2392 20 Mark Dibattista W 1747 1752 10  
2393 Philadelphia PA 02/22/04 1 Mitchell Brook W 1792 1798 10  
2394 2 Mark Miller W 1792 1542 4  
2395 3 Shahid Malik L 1792 1548 -16  
2396 4 Phil Kretschman W 1792 1606 5  
2397 5 Marcia Richards W 1792 1707 8  
2398 6 Vince Castellano L 1792 1684 -13  
2399 7 Marlon Hill L 1792 1858 -8  
2400 Philadelphia PA 03/14/04 1 Scott Appel L 1778 1799 -9  
2401 2 Abraham Thomas L 1778 1562 -16  
2402 3 Shahid Malik W 1778 1555 4  
2403 4 David Engelhardt W 1778 1717 8  
2404 5 Marcia Richards W 1778 1695 8  
2405 6 Phil Kretschman W 1778 1606 5  
2406 7 Marcia Richards W 1778 1695 8  
2407 York PA 03/14/04 1 Ann Raymond L 1783 1509 -17  
2408 2 Doug Leighty W 1783 1430 2  
2409 3 Mark Miller W 1783 1540 4  
2410 4 Shahid Malik W 1783 1592 5  
2411 5 Mary A Lyons W 1783 1479 3  
2412 6 Thomas M Hall W 1783 1739 9  
2413 7 Thomas M Hall L 1783 1739 -11  
2414 Pigeon Forge TN 03/20/04 1 Dee Jackson L 1787 1660 -13  
2415 2 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1787 1883 -7  
2416 3 Jan Cardia L 1787 1828 -9  
2417 4 Dave Leifer L 1787 1678 -13  
2418 5 Phyllis Prather W 1787 1781 10  
2419 6 Stuart Goldman W 1787 1709 8  
2420 7 Susi Tiekert W 1787 1689 7  
2421 8 John Luebkemann L 347-462 1787 1963 -5  
2422 9 Steve Krieger W 1787 1761 9  
2423 10 Lloyd Mills L 1787 1938 -6  
2424 11 Paul Avrin W 1787 1741 9  
2425 12 David Engelhardt W 1787 1697 8  
2426 13 Jim Peters W 1783 1786 10  
2427 14 Barbara Hortsing W 1783 1641 6  
2428 15 Randy Greenspan L 1783 1907 -7  
2429 16 Rick Julian L 1783 1767 -10  
2430 17 Randy Hersom L 1783 1937 -6  
2431 18 Mitchell Brook W 1783 1689 7  
2432 19 Jan Cardia W 1783 1844 12  
2433 20 Paul Avrin L 1783 1725 -12  
2434 21 James Dodds L 1783 1751 -11  
2435 22 Sam Kantimathi W 1783 1867 12  
2436 23 Harriette Lakernick L 1783 1734 -11  
2437 24 Jan Cardia L 1783 1844 -8  
2438 Philadelphia PA 04/04/04 1 Joe Neff W 1766 1603 6  
2439 2 Mark Miller W 1766 1542 4  
2440 3 Ann Raymond W 1766 1516 4  
2441 4 James L Jr Kille W 1766 1661 7  
2442 5 Mitchell Brook L 1766 1658 -13  
2443 6 David Engelhardt W 1766 1660 7  
2444 7 Phil Kretschman L 1766 1599 -14  
2445 Saratoga Springs NY 04/16/04 1 Anita Rackham W 1767 1469 3  
2446 2 Lydia Keras W 1767 1494 3  
2447 3 Mark Miller L 1767 1515 -16  
2448 4 Heather Drumm W 1767 1622 6  
2449 5 Tim Anglin W 1767 1761 10  
2450 6 Bernard Gotlieb W 1767 1817 11  
2451 7 Don Drumm W 1767 1425 2  
2452 8 Mary A Lyons L 1767 1478 -17  
2453 9 Ann Raymond L 1767 1472 -17  
2454 10 Linda Espallardo W 1767 1584 5  
2455 11 John Morse L 1767 1755 -10  
2456 12 Rod MacNeil L 1767 1891 -7  
2457 13 Winter W 1767 1432 2  
2458 Mohawk Valley NY 05/01/04 1 David Goodman L 1743 1555 -15  
2459 2 Jamie McCune L 1743 1772 -9  
2460 3 John Lodinsky W 1743 1542 5  
2461 4 Mark Goodman W 1743 1474 3  
2462 5 Rod MacNeil L 1743 1894 -6  
2463 6 Bruce Cramer W 1743 1545 5  
2464 7 Heather Drumm W 1743 1585 6  
2465 8 Joel Horn W 1743 1762 11  
2466 9 Judy Steward W 1743 1535 5  
2467 10 Judy Horn W 1743 1624 7  
2468 11 John Morse W 1743 1755 10  
2469 12 Rod MacNeil L 1743 1894 -6  
2470 Philadelphia PA 05/09/04 1 David Engelhardt L 1758 1654 -13  
2471 2 Noel Livermore L 1758 1609 -14  
2472 3 Shahid Malik L 1758 1513 -16  
2473 4 Alan Kraus L 1758 1527 -16  
2474 5 Marty Fialkow W 1758 1464 3  
2475 6 Terry Kang Rau W 1758 1619 6  
2476 7 Marty Fialkow W 1758 1464 3  
2477 Arden Cup 05/29/04 1 Paul Avrin L 1712 1848 -6  
2478 2 Paul Epstein L 1712 1848 -6  
2479 3 Marty Gabriel T 1712 1832 3  
2480 4 Robert Linn L 1712 1814 -7  
2481 5 Jim Kramer L 326-411 1712 1970 -4  
2482 6 Alan Helfgott W 1712 1748 11  
2483 7 Peter Armstrong L 1712 1834 -7  
2484 8 Mark Kenas W 1712 1833 13  
2485 9 Ron Hoekstra L 1712 1821 -7  
2486 10 Joel Sherman L 1712 1977 -4  
2487 11 Joe Gaspard L 1702 1739 -9  
2488 12 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1702 1800 13  
2489 13 Mike Weepie L 1702 1791 -8  
2490 14 Evan Berofsky L 371-393 1702 1845 -6  
2491 15 Randy Greenspan W 1702 1865 14  
2492 16 Carol Ravichandran W 1702 1626 8  
2493 17 Mike Weepie L 1702 1791 -8  
2494 18 Marty Marcus W 1702 1804 13  
2495 19 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1702 1800 13  
2496 20 Lisa Odom L 1702 1833 -6  
2497 Indianapolis IN 06/04/04 1 Bill Brown W 1726 1496 4  
2498 2 Winter L 1726 1524 -15  
2499 3 Adrian Mannella W 1726 1508 4  
2500 4 Matthew Collins W 1726 1494 4  
2501 5 Frank Lee W 1726 1515 5  
2502 6 Connie Breitbeil L 1726 1500 -16  
2503 7 Mike Paxson L 1726 1671 -12  
2504 8 Matthew Collins W 1726 1494 4  
2505 9 Bill Brown W 1726 1496 4  
2506 10 Adrian Mannella W 1726 1508 4  
2507 Philadelphia PA 06/20/04 1 James L Jr Kille W 1713 1640 8  
2508 2 Phil Kretschman L 1713 1705 -10  
2509 3 David Engelhardt W 1713 1637 8  
2510 4 Bobbie Butterfield L 1713 1676 -11  
2511 5 Joe Neff W 1713 1633 8  
2512 6 Thomas M Hall W 1713 1742 11  
2513 7 Bobbie Butterfield L 1713 1676 -11  
2514 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Dee Jackson W 454-298 1715 1675 9  
2515 2 Joey Mallick L 340-420 1715 1933 -4  
2516 3 Steve Tier W 431-309 1715 1772 12  
2517 4 Lisa Kessler W 419-365 1715 1621 7  
2518 5 Tim Anglin W 504-306 1715 1750 11  
2519 6 Jan Cardia L 409-413 1715 1849 -6  
2520 7 Sam Kantimathi L 414-453 1715 1889 -5  
2521 8 Lloyd Mills W 402-295 1715 1897 15  
2522 9 Rod MacNeil W 422-406 1715 1910 15  
2523 10 Phil Kretschman L 333-484 1715 1687 -11  
2524 11 Joel Horn L 405-430 1757 1802 -9  
2525 12 Larry Sherman L 324-436 1757 1793 -9  
2526 13 Jeremy Frank W 443-275 1757 1782 11  
2527 14 Matt Graham W 412-370 1757 1962 15  
2528 15 Randy Greenspan L 372-374 1757 1866 -7  
2529 16 David Koenig L 331-334 1757 1834 -8  
2530 17 Amit Chakrabarti W 384-317 1757 1792 11  
2531 18 Emanuel Chicoine L 337-558 1757 1764 -10  
2532 19 Steve Tier L 337-379 1757 1721 -11  
2533 20 Rod MacNeil W 509-321 1757 1891 14  
2534 Philadelphia PA 07/18/04 1 Mitchell Brook L 1756 1740 -10  
2535 2 Mark Miller W 1756 1618 6  
2536 3 Bobbie Butterfield W 1756 1688 8  
2537 4 Stefan Rau W 1756 1699 8  
2538 5 David Engelhardt L 1756 1673 -12  
2539 6 David Koenig W 1756 1808 11  
2540 7 David Engelhardt W 1756 1673 8  
2541 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Jeff Widergren L 320-497 1776 1867 -7  
2542 2 Marty Gabriel W 406-375 1776 1880 13  
2543 3 Nigel Richards L 397-405 1776 2051 -3  
2544 4 Mark Milan L 347-417 1776 1725 -11  
2545 5 Cheryl Tyler W 480-336 1776 1577 5  
2546 6 Neil Bines W 417-319 1776 1788 10  
2547 7 Dominic Grillo W 473-366 1776 1789 10  
2548 8 Travis Chaney W 480-243 1776 1692 8  
2549 9 Randy Greenspan L 254-548 1776 1930 -6  
2550 10 Scott Appel L 316-361 1776 1870 -7  
2551 11 Jim Kramer L 345-406 1776 1957 -5  
2552 12 Andrew Golding W 369-341 1776 1751 9  
2553 13 Libero Paolella L 309-533 1776 1740 -11  
2554 14 Aldo Cardia W 404-339 1776 1788 10  
2555 15 Mark Kenas W 377-294 1776 1796 11  
2556 16 Howard Pistol W 347-340 1801 1791 8  
2557 17 John Van Pelt L 358-425 1801 1798 -8  
2558 18 Robert Kahn L 341-488 1801 1800 -8  
2559 19 Mark Kenas L 398-460 1801 1802 -8  
2560 20 Howard Pistol W 442-262 1801 1791 8  
2561 21 Karen Merrill W 449-439 1801 1696 6  
2562 22 Mark Milan L 342-402 1801 1747 -9  
2563 23 Joanne Cohen L 371-434 1801 1692 -10  
2564 24 Joe Neff L 347-359 1801 1670 -11  
2565 25 Siri Tillekeratne W 570-346 1801 1733 6  
2566 26 Cynthia Pughsley L 329-455 1801 1797 -8  
2567 27 Marcia Richards W 428-387 1801 1765 7  
2568 28 John Scalzo W 379-372 1801 1786 8  
2569 29 Robert Kahn W 407-342 1801 1800 8  
2570 30 Ray Francis W 457-396 1801 1748 7  
2571 Parsippany NJ Main Event 09/04/04 1 Jan Cardia W 1795 1861 12  
2572 2 Jim Geary L 1795 1875 -8  
2573 3 Scott Appel W 1795 1904 13  
2574 4 Paul Avrin L 1795 1706 -12  
2575 5 Amit Chakrabarti W 1795 1740 8  
2576 6 Nathan Benedict W 1795 1989 15  
2577 7 Larry Sherman L 1795 1801 -10  
2578 8 Rod MacNeil L 1795 1819 -9  
2579 9 Joe Weinike L 1795 1813 -10  
2580 10 Ira Cohen L 1795 1838 -9  
2581 11 Matt Graham L 1795 1918 -7  
2582 12 Debbie Stegman W 1795 1756 9  
2583 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1795 1689 -13  
2584 14 Rita Provost L 1776 1807 -9  
2585 15 David Koenig W 1776 1815 11  
2586 16 Joel Horn L 1776 1714 -12  
2587 17 Robert Linn W 1776 1852 12  
2588 18 Ira Cohen L 1776 1808 -9  
2589 19 Jan Cardia L 1776 1825 -9  
2590 20 Joel Horn W 1776 1714 8  
2591 21 Paul Avrin W 1776 1706 8  
2592 22 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1776 1728 9  
2593 23 Paul Avrin W 1776 1706 8  
2594 24 Jan Cardia W 1776 1825 11  
2595 25 Larry Sherman W 1776 1785 10  
2596 Philadelphia PA 09/26/04 1 Dave Leifer L 1812 1678 -11  
2597 2 Bobbie Butterfield W 1812 1791 8  
2598 3 Mitchell Brook L 1812 1657 -11  
2599 4 Paul Avrin W 1812 1735 6  
2600 5 Jan Cardia L 1812 1796 -8  
2601 6 Diane Firstman W 1812 1712 6  
2602 7 Mitchell Brook W 1812 1657 5  
2603 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 Arnie Horowitz W 445-370 1806 1722 6  
2604 2 Scott Leifer W 408-342 1806 1670 5  
2605 3 Scott Appel L 334-442 1806 1898 -6  
2606 4 Joel Horn L 365-431 1806 1822 -8  
2607 5 Joel Sherman L 383-416 1806 1862 -7  
2608 6 Jeremiah Mead L 286-372 1806 1913 -6  
2609 7 Gina Mathews W 465-381 1806 1574 3  
2610 8 John Van Pelt T 457-457 1806 1762 -1  
2611 9 Scott Leifer W 556-302 1806 1670 5  
2612 10 Michael Wolfberg L 346-432 1806 1767 -9  
2613 11 John Van Pelt W 438-372 1806 1762 7  
2614 12 David Mallick W 387-348 1806 1693 6  
2615 Stamford CT 11/19/04 1 Stefan Rau W 471-360 1803 1790 8  
2616 2 Diane Firstman W 422-376 1803 1686 5  
2617 3 Joey Mallick L 303-488 1803 1915 -6  
2618 4 Joel Sherman L 393-424 1803 1848 -7  
2619 5 John Viloria W 411-397 1803 1863 9  
2620 6 Frank Tangredi W 432-407 1803 1771 7  
2621 7 Paul Avrin W 492-332 1803 1710 6  
2622 8 Debbie Stegman L 357-365 1803 1809 -8  
2623 9 Matt Graham L 339-478 1803 1920 -5  
2624 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 473-313 1803 1730 6  
2625 11 Matt Laufer L 341-434 1803 1794 -8  
2626 12 Joel Sherman W 450-346 1803 1848 9  
2627 13 Matt Graham L 425-446 1803 1920 -5  
2628 14 Stefan Rau W 429-375 1803 1790 8  
2629 Philadelphia PA 12/12/04 1 Phil Polsky W 1822 1566 3  
2630 2 Connie Creed L 1822 1591 -13  
2631 3 Tom Kelly W 1822 1663 5  
2632 4 Phil Kretschman W 1822 1693 5  
2633 5 Stefan Rau L 1822 1789 -9  
2634 6 Bobbie Butterfield W 1822 1774 7  
2635 7 Stefan Rau L 1822 1789 -9  
2636 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Dominic Grillo L 380-459 1811 1812 -8  
2637 2 Joe Weinike W 435-323 1811 1879 10  
2638 3 Mitchell Brook W 457-250 1811 1615 4  
2639 4 Joel Horn L 342-419 1811 1765 -9  
2640 5 Paul Avrin W 429-407 1811 1786 7  
2641 6 Jason Katz-Brown W 420-417 1811 1854 9  
2642 7 Steve Tier L 367-372 1811 1773 -9  
2643 8 Matt Graham W 436-346 1811 1977 12  
2644 9 Howard Greenspan L 363-383 1811 1787 -9  
2645 10 Joel Sherman L 311-472 1811 1816 -8  
2646 11 Winter L 394-420 1812 1761 -9  
2647 12 Jeremy Frank W 430-321 1812 1825 8  
2648 13 Diane Firstman W 365-288 1812 1769 7  
2649 14 Sal Piro W 480-330 1812 1802 8  
2650 15 Sal Piro L 347-477 1812 1802 -8  
2651 16 Scott Appel L 359-483 1812 1848 -7  
2652 17 Howard Greenspan L 385-423 1812 1811 -8  
2653 18 Winter W 372-349 1812 1761 7  
2654 19 Rita Provost L 335-403 1812 1806 -8  
2655 20 Robert Linn L 352-429 1812 1809 -8  
2656 York PA 03/12/05 1 Cecilia Le W 1792 1499 3  
2657 2 Edward Stewart W 1792 1411 2  
2658 3 Wallace Schultz W 1792 1451 2  
2659 4 Doug Leighty W 1792 1446 2  
2660 5 David Engelhardt L 1792 1493 -17  
2661 6 Mary A Lyons W 1792 1475 3  
2662 7 Gary Perman L 1792 1480 -17  
2663 8 Lynne Mitchnick L 1792 1485 -17  
2664 9 Dorcas Alexander W 1792 1543 4  
2665 10 Thomas M Hall L 1792 1597 -15  
2666 11 James Dodds W 1792 1655 6  
2667 12 Cecilia Le W 1792 1499 3  
2668 Philadelphia PA 03/20/05 1 David Koenig L 1751 1693 -12  
2669 2 Florence Spanfelner W 1751 1541 5  
2670 3 Bobbie Butterfield L 1751 1799 -9  
2671 4 Mark Miller L 1751 1699 -11  
2672 5 Kay Patterson L 1751 1683 -12  
2673 6 Alan Kraus W 1751 1588 6  
2674 7 Bobbie Butterfield L 1751 1799 -9  
2675 Philadelphia PA 04/03/05 1 Pongsakorn Atichatsrisakul L 1709 1667 -11  
2676 2 Stefan Rau W 1709 1802 13  
2677 3 Diana Grosman W 1709 1609 7  
2678 4 Bobbie Butterfield W 1709 1795 12  
2679 5 Winter L 1709 1683 -11  
2680 6 Mitchell Brook W 1709 1672 9  
2681 7 Stefan Rau L 1709 1802 -7  
2682 Pigeon Forge TN 04/30/05 1 Jan Cardia W 1721 1815 13  
2683 2 Michael Early W 1721 1761 11  
2684 3 Marlon Hill L 1721 1862 -6  
2685 4 Laura Scheimberg W 1721 1677 9  
2686 5 Rita Provost W 1721 1769 11  
2687 6 Paul Avrin L 1721 1784 -8  
2688 7 Darrell Day L 1721 1741 -9  
2689 8 Jim Peters L 1721 1755 -9  
2690 9 Randy Greenspan L 1721 1831 -7  
2691 10 Joey Mallick L 484-491 1721 1901 -5  
2692 11 Joel Sherman L 1721 1970 -4  
2693 12 Bob Lipton W 1721 1796 12  
2694 13 Lloyd Mills L 1728 1875 -6  
2695 14 Chris Cree W 1728 1905 15  
2696 15 Stefan Rau L 1728 1768 -9  
2697 16 Harriette Lakernick L 1728 1700 -11  
2698 17 David Poder L 1728 1802 -8  
2699 18 Michael Baker L 1728 1782 -9  
2700 19 Tom Singleton L 1728 1723 -10  
2701 20 Mike Paxson L 1728 1714 -10  
2702 21 Sam Kantimathi L 1728 1802 -8  
2703 22 Harriette Lakernick W 1728 1700 9  
2704 23 Harriette Lakernick W 1728 1700 9  
2705 24 Albert Hahn L 1728 1724 -10  
2706 Arden Cup 05/28/05 1 Mike Weepie W 1680 1752 12  
2707 2 Steve Pellinen W 1680 1821 14  
2708 3 Ron Hoekstra W 1680 1833 14  
2709 4 Jim Kramer L 392-457 1680 1890 -5  
2710 5 Brian Cappelletto L 1680 2006 -3  
2711 6 Paul Avrin W 1680 1804 13  
2712 7 Keith Smith L 353-460 1680 1827 -6  
2713 8 Nathan Benedict L 1680 1865 -5  
2714 9 Joey Mallick L 413-451 1680 1921 -4  
2715 10 Susi Tiekert W 1680 1603 8  
2716 11 Joe Gaspard W 1719 1785 12  
2717 12 Randy Greenspan W 1719 1803 12  
2718 13 John O'Laughlin W 1719 1808 12  
2719 14 Chris Cree L 1719 1958 -4  
2720 15 Marty Marcus W 1719 1755 11  
2721 16 Mark Kenas W 1719 1774 12  
2722 17 Ron Tiekert L 1719 1885 -6  
2723 18 Jim Kramer L 263-479 1719 1869 -6  
2724 19 Brian Cappelletto L 1719 2003 -3  
2725 20 Marty Marcus L 1719 1755 -9  
2726 Stamford CT 06/17/05 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 400-436 1751 1737 -10  
2727 2 Dan Wachtell W 384-314 1751 1686 8  
2728 3 Matt Laufer L 299-387 1751 1835 -8  
2729 4 Diane Firstman W 498-334 1751 1747 10  
2730 5 Rita Provost L 362-477 1751 1736 -10  
2731 6 Robert Linn W 418-401 1751 1741 10  
2732 7 Mitchell Brook W 426-329 1751 1664 8  
2733 8 Marcia Richards L 368-437 1751 1713 -11  
2734 9 Joel Horn W 425-324 1751 1805 12  
2735 10 Joel Sherman L 309-516 1751 1933 -5  
2736 11 John Van Pelt W 450-339 1751 1826 12  
2737 12 Debbie Stegman W 355-333 1751 1700 9  
2738 13 Rob Robinsky L 366-397 1751 1716 -11  
2739 14 Matt Graham L 405-418 1751 1932 -5  
2740 Philadelphia PA 07/17/05 1 Jack Eichenbaum L 1758 1719 -11  
2741 2 Bobbie Butterfield L 1758 1810 -9  
2742 3 Kay Patterson W 1758 1678 8  
2743 4 Marlon Hill L 1758 1903 -6  
2744 5 Thomas M Hall L 1758 1642 -13  
2745 6 Diana Grosman W 1758 1649 7  
2746 7 Mitchell Brook L 1758 1680 -12  
2747 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Tim Adamson L 422-435 1722 1929 -5  
2748 2 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 363-411 1722 1949 -4  
2749 3 Paul Sidorsky L 321-379 1722 1721 -10  
2750 4 Sam Kantimathi L 350-365 1722 1773 -9  
2751 5 Tom Singleton W 438-331 1722 1801 12  
2752 6 John O'Laughlin L 256-511 1722 1821 -7  
2753 7 Jean Carol L 326-407 1722 1833 -7  
2754 8 David Pearl L 285-426 1722 1765 -9  
2755 9 Winter W 376-322 1722 1803 12  
2756 11 Marlon Hill W 474-421 1722 1860 14  
2757 12 Lou J B Miller W 435-423 1722 1816 13  
2758 13 Lynn Cushman L 356-460 1722 1864 -6  
2759 14 Jan Cardia L 372-425 1722 1881 -6  
2760 15 David Pearl L 340-371 1712 1741 -9  
2761 16 Paul Avrin W 401-368 1712 1735 11  
2762 17 Robin Pollock Daniel L 318-509 1712 1832 -7  
2763 18 Zev Kaufman W 439-289 1712 1760 11  
2764 19 Steven Alexander W 376-360 1712 1805 13  
2765 20 Albert Hahn L 364-407 1712 1735 -9  
2766 21 Jeremy Frank W 393-365 1712 1709 10  
2767 22 Jeremy Frank L 352-423 1712 1709 -10  
2768 23 Zev Kaufman W 417-393 1712 1760 11  
2769 24 David Pearl W 402-396 1712 1741 11  
2770 25 Lloyd Mills L 330-391 1712 1852 -6  
2771 26 Jim Geary L 332-443 1712 1877 -6  
2772 27 Jim Peters L 400-424 1712 1730 -10  
2773 28 Ron Hoekstra L 350-395 1712 1796 -8  
2774 Philadelphia PA 09/25/05 1 Thomas M Hall L 1714 1722 -10  
2775 2 Daniel Milton W 1714 1538 5  
2776 3 Cecilia Le W 1714 1686 9  
2777 4 George Warnock W 1714 1747 11  
2778 5 Diana Grosman L 1714 1562 -14  
2779 6 Winter W 1714 1710 10  
2780 7 Thomas M Hall L 1714 1722 -10  
2781 Philadelphia PA 10/16/05 1 Joanne Cohen L 1716 1673 -11  
2782 2 George Warnock W 1716 1691 9  
2783 3 Jan Cardia W 1716 1763 11  
2784 4 Bobbie Butterfield W 1716 1769 12  
2785 5 Florence Spanfelner L 1716 1598 -13  
2786 6 Winter L 1716 1718 -10  
2787 7 George Warnock W 1716 1691 9  
2788 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Marcia Richards W 460-385 1723 1783 12  
2789 2 Rod MacNeil W 483-274 1723 1929 15  
2790 3 Judy Horn W 489-304 1723 1736 10  
2791 4 Ron Tiekert W 428-303 1723 1885 14  
2792 5 Chris Cree L 365-482 1723 1944 -4  
2793 6 Joey Mallick L 402-444 1723 1949 -4  
2794 7 Cecilia Le L 389-417 1723 1694 -11  
2795 8 Keith Smith L 394-424 1723 1720 -10  
2796 9 Winter L 376-438 1723 1744 -9  
2797 10 Gina Mathews L 348-390 1723 1636 -12  
2798 11 Keith Smith L 385-412 1723 1720 -10  
2799 12 Rod MacNeil W 488-391 1723 1929 15  
2800 Philadelphia PA 11/20/05 1 Winter W 1729 1730 10  
2801 2 Steve Glass L 1729 1742 -10  
2802 3 Florence Spanfelner L 1729 1620 -13  
2803 4 George Warnock L 1729 1700 -11  
2804 5 Jan Cardia W 1729 1779 11  
2805 6 Mitchell Brook W 1729 1707 9  
2806 7 Diana Grosman L 1729 1521 -15  
2807 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Judy Newhouse W 446-390 1712 1374 2  
2808 2 Marsha Gillis W 436-292 1712 989 0  
2809 3 Chris Cree L 410-434 1712 1855 -6  
2810 4 Joey Mallick L 368-544 1712 1963 -4  
2811 5 John Dalton L 401-423 1712 1634 -12  
2812 6 Austin Bradley W 406-336 1712 1316 2  
2813 7 Michael Connally W 441-263 1712 1200 1  
2814 8 Lee Brooks W 473-322 1712 1327 2  
2815 9 Keith Smith W 470-340 1712 1839 13  
2816 10 Jerry Lerman L 363-421 1712 1921 -5  
2817 11 Robin Pollock Daniel L 408-455 1712 1869 -6  
2818 12 Paul Cole L 332-373 1712 1072 -20  
2819 13 Harriette Lakernick W 497-353 1712 1687 9  
2820 14 Lloyd Mills W 428-396 1712 1919 15  
2821 Princeton NJ 04/01/06 1 Rahn McKeown W 446-441 1707 1776 12  
2822 2 Scott Appel L 354-462 1707 1941 -4  
2823 3 Richard Popper L 374-411 1707 1593 -13  
2824 4 Dominic Grillo W 428-306 1707 1814 13  
2825 5 Shane Tourtellotte L 387-448 1707 1592 -13  
2826 6 Stefan Rau W 383-379 1707 1860 14  
2827 7 Robert Quigley W 437-371 1707 1657 9  
2828 8 Shahid Malik L 327-342 1707 1597 -13  
2829 9 Ben Greenwood L 340-456 1707 1575 -14  
2830 10 Rahn McKeown W 416-361 1707 1776 12  
2831 11 Scott Appel W 400-389 1707 1941 16  
2832 12 Ben Greenwood W 486-263 1707 1575 6  
2833 13 Stefan Rau W 376-318 1707 1860 14  
2834 14 Rahn McKeown L 316-359 1707 1776 -8  
2835 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Marcia Richards W 451-420 1738 1717 9  
2836 2 Susi Tiekert W 407-322 1738 1617 7  
2837 3 Amit Chakrabarti W 434-297 1738 1835 13  
2838 4 John Viloria W 463-422 1738 1811 12  
2839 5 Scott Leifer W 398-364 1738 1702 9  
2840 6 Joel Horn W 391-389 1738