TWL rating
Steve Oliger
Steve Oliger | Holtwood, PA (USA)
Rating
1764
(Peak: 1840)
 
Ranking
105th
 
 
Lifetime record
1796-1837-18 (0.494)
 
Career earnings: $5,395
Avg. score
379-383
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Step 1 (Reading PA) 03/09/85 1 Ernestine Peters W 349-280 1429 1625 15  
2 2 Barbara Green L 298-403 1429 1596 -6  
3 3 James Lewis L 311-326 1429 1221 -15  
4 4 Charles Stine L 280-498 1429 1271 -14  
5 Step 2 (Valley Forge PA) 05/04/85 1 Mitchell Donahue W 433-283 1429 1622 15  
6 2 Bunny Gorchov L 254-415 1429 1721 -3  
7 3 John E Meyers L 265-504 1429 1573 -6  
8 4 Laura Brader W 342-275 1429 1460 11  
9 5 Vivian Helzner L 360-385 1429 1323 -13  
10 6 John Oleary W 396-280 1429 1391 9  
11 7 Barbara Green W 380-292 1429 1596 14  
12 8 David Wagner L 327-347 1429 1647 -4  
13 9 John Oleary L 317-373 1429 1391 -11  
14 Reading PA 11/03/85 1 Ron Lambert L 321-428 1465 1809 -2  
15 2 Mitchell Donahue L 384-404 1465 1622 -6  
16 3 Jean Kaswandik W 410-296 1465 676 0  
17 4 Jeanne Beatty L 262-411 1465 1733 -3  
18 Boston Area Tournament 04/18/86 1 Art Swanson L 349-379 1448 1753 -3  
19 2 Sam Kantimathi L 261-464 1448 1904 -1  
20 3 Roberta Corbin L 320-388 1448 1489 -9  
21 4 Charles Smith L 300-364 1448 1543 -7  
22 5 David Boys W 413-374 1448 1499 11  
23 6 Barbara Kaplan W 368-355 1448 1605 14  
24 7 Ann Sanfedele L 322-495 1448 1800 -2  
25 8 Melanie Stockman W 402-328 1448 1350 7  
26 9 Audrey Tumbarello L 309-348 1448 1636 -5  
27 10 Barbara Pugh L 270-461 1448 1570 -7  
28 C-Note Special 06/07/86 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 286-557 1446 1874 -1  
29 2 Debbie Hastings W 456-176 1446 0 ---  
30 3 Chris Reslock L 280-504 1446 2003 -1  
31 4 Felice Lapuk W 424-284 1446 1190 4  
32 5 Florence Spanfelner L 274-316 1446 1762 -3  
33 6 Patrick Suglia L 302-476 1446 1584 -6  
34 7 Joanne Zicherman L 283-423 1446 1349 -13  
35 8 Trish Baker W 399-307 1446 1078 2  
36 9 Frederick Wallick W 409-323 1446 923 1  
37 10 Joanne Zicherman W 392-325 1446 1349 7  
38 Dallas TX 12/06/86 1 Clara Baker W 417-299 1441 1096 2  
39 2 Zelma Boles L 286-364 1441 1356 -12  
40 3 Katie Fluegel L 287-365 1441 1380 -12  
41 4 April Davidson L 318-407 1441 1519 -8  
42 5 Josie Vanness W 374-288 1441 1346 7  
43 6 Viola Jarmon W 364-342 1441 1257 5  
44 7 Mary Lee Couey W 399-299 1441 1613 15  
45 8 Connie Griffin W 361-323 1441 1452 10  
46 9 Barbara Platt W 375-346 1441 1344 7  
47 10 Mary Lee Couey L 324-415 1441 1613 -5  
48 C-Note Special 02/21/87 1 Bill Glazerman L 266-479 1474 1893 -1  
49 2 Charlene White L 313-365 1474 1797 -3  
50 3 Lisa Myers W 473-223 1474 811 0  
51 4 Iris Harrison L 324-333 1474 1710 -4  
52 5 John Stinson W 410-300 1474 1749 17  
53 6 Larkin Jennings W 396-375 1474 1763 17  
54 7 Barbara Green L 291-413 1474 1537 -8  
55 8 Joseph P. Voith W 363-311 1474 1735 16  
56 9 Iris Harrison L 338-345 1474 1710 -4  
57 10 Joseph P. Voith L 302-332 1474 1735 -4  
58 Boston Area Tournament 04/24/87 1 Susi Tiekert L 408-414 1454 1625 -5  
59 2 Jennie Swierz W 378-362 1454 1417 9  
60 3 Pat Calvert L 296-318 1454 1469 -10  
61 4 Verna Richards Berg W 356-301 1454 1543 12  
62 5 David Slauenwhite W 415-383 1454 1632 15  
63 6 Ann Sanfedele L 396-381 1454 1806 -2  
64 7 James Wolpaw W 358-322 1454 1603 14  
65 8 Ginger White L 360-424 1454 1763 -3  
66 9 Rhoda Squires L 315-453 1454 1477 -9  
67 10 Roberta Borenstein L 315-399 1454 1697 -4  
68 Marion IN 10/03/87 1 Flossie Swint W 410-332 1466 1745 17  
69 2 Margaret Todd L 272-372 1466 1615 -6  
70 3 Glenn Dunlop L 317-454 1466 1742 -3  
71 4 Florence Laatz L 356-390 1466 1673 -5  
72 5 Rita Gnolek L 376-410 1466 1461 -10  
73 6 Craig Persinger L 278-354 1466 1589 -7  
74 7 Merran Dunlop W 375-326 1466 713 0  
75 8 Jennie Ciuzicki W 441-286 1466 1215 4  
76 9 Sandy Adas W 313-297 1466 1635 15  
77 10 Betty Ochs W 379-375 1466 1567 13  
78 Reading PA 11/08/87 1 Iris Harrison L 275-400 1483 1680 -5  
79 2 Patrick Suglia L 200-521 1483 1645 -6  
80 3 Jeanne Beatty L 259-347 1483 1778 -3  
81 4 Anne Brogdon L 353-450 1483 1679 -5  
82 Atlantic City NJ 01/08/88 1 Moira Walsh L 312-384 1465 1649 -5  
83 2 Joanne Zicherman W 346-289 1465 1590 13  
84 3 Barbara Staudt W 351-325 1465 1367 7  
85 4 Lorraine Sexton W 344-291 1465 1434 9  
86 5 Richard Helzner L 318-321 1465 1553 -8  
87 6 Lois Kahan L 282-357 1465 1648 -5  
88 7 Bessie Wolfe T 338-338 1465 1584 3  
89 8 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 552-236 1465 1468 10  
90 9 Jim Piazza W 428-286 1465 1450 10  
91 10 David Slauenwhite L 305-343 1465 1684 -4  
92 Rochelle Park NJ 01/31/88 1 Irving Brenner W 356-314 1496 1270 4  
93 2 Leonard Heller W 408-263 1496 1343 6  
94 3 Gloria Zohlmann W 398-80 1496 1539 11  
95 4 Bebe Dreier W 432-349 1496 1468 9  
96 5 Barbara Glass W 389-356 1496 1427 8  
97 C-Note Special 02/20/88 1 Joanne Cohen W 440-346 1546 1871 18  
98 2 Ruth Wood W 371-220 1546 1028 1  
99 3 George Lennox W 395-307 1546 1784 16  
100 4 Anne Hay L 341-386 1546 1759 -5  
101 5 Joe Weinike L 265-455 1546 1896 -2  
102 6 Rita Provost L 357-491 1546 1934 -2  
103 7 Iris Harrison L 284-365 1546 1675 -7  
104 8 Roz Grossman L 323-362 1546 1763 -4  
105 9 Mary Honablew L 305-384 1546 1577 -9  
106 10 Jean Coleman L 353-493 1546 1882 -2  
107 Boston Area Tournament 04/15/88 1 Bernard Gotlieb W 348-274 1573 1775 15  
108 2 Charlene White W 387-292 1573 1751 15  
109 3 Stephen Root L 351-380 1573 1919 -2  
110 4 Anna Picozzi W 398-325 1573 1451 7  
111 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 309-411 1573 1924 -2  
112 6 David Slauenwhite L 274-421 1573 1689 -7  
113 7 Sheree Bykofsky L 259-393 1573 1802 -4  
114 8 Jean Coleman W 393-336 1573 1818 16  
115 9 Mark Przybyszewski L 343-454 1573 1442 -14  
116 10 Joan Kelly L 290-455 1573 1581 -10  
117 Durango CO 05/28/88 1 Anita Saavedra L 209-395 1573 1344 -16  
118 2 Lucy Pike L 248-411 1573 1517 -12  
119 3 Tina Friend W 323-274 1573 1477 7  
120 4 George Gesner W 421-294 1573 1685 13  
121 5 James Friend W 361-354 1573 1332 4  
122 6 Barbara Van Alen L 408-411 1573 1572 -10  
123 7 T A Sanders W 413-284 1573 0 ---  
124 8 Rick Wittekind L 270-411 1573 1554 -11  
125 9 Gertrude Savadge L 352-442 1573 1559 -10  
126 10 James Friend W 411-360 1573 1332 4  
127 Cleves OH 06/04/88 1 Robert Crowe L 320-484 1546 1827 -3  
128 2 Randy Schramm L 264-409 1546 1742 -5  
129 3 Maureen Brush W 388-357 1546 1603 12  
130 4 Timothy Wade W 395-310 1546 1800 16  
131 5 Jerome Boyd L 294-452 1546 1678 -6  
132 6 Jan Cardia L 327-361 1546 1960 -1  
133 7 Jerry Miller L 264-458 1546 1764 -4  
134 8 Phillip Haisley W 403-317 1546 1580 11  
135 9 Mike Rosen L 311-421 1546 1717 -5  
136 10 Phillip Haisley W 489-309 1546 1580 11  
137 Rochelle Park NJ 07/10/88 1 Matt Laufer L 193-588 1615 1910 -3  
138 3 Noel Livermore L 314-483 1615 1754 -6  
139 4 Joan Kelly L 277-434 1615 1551 -12  
140 5 Dianne Wilson W 388-320 1615 502 0  
141 Baltimore MD 07/15/88 1 Sheree Bykofsky L 259-434 1570 1750 -5  
142 2 Rich Silberg W 407-337 1570 1955 18  
143 3 Florence Spanfelner L 239-333 1570 1724 -6  
144 4 Rhoda Squires W 401-287 1570 1687 13  
145 5 Ron Tiekert L 228-522 1570 2101 -1  
146 6 Anne Hay L 377-472 1570 1771 -5  
147 7 Joanne Zicherman W 381-342 1570 1669 13  
148 8 Jerry Scheiten L 221-406 1570 1723 -6  
149 9 John E Meyers W 331-309 1570 1655 12  
150 10 Carol Rosenberg W 385-384 1570 1657 12  
151 6th National Championship 08/01/88 1 Bill Wallis W 432-340 1594 1435 6  
152 2 Cynthia Cutting W 342-326 1594 1171 1  
153 3 Barry Spinner L 301-363 1594 1301 -17  
154 4 Carrie Kline L 333-355 1594 1626 -9  
155 5 Connie Haracz L 307-344 1594 1567 -11  
156 6 Elaine Shanley W 457-311 1594 1100 1  
157 7 Dorothy Halprin W 402-247 1594 1117 1  
158 8 Rosetta Brooks W 378-277 1594 1387 5  
159 9 Mary A Lyons L 318-530 1594 1637 -9  
160 10 Edna Braunstein Kull L 259-400 1594 1492 -13  
161 11 Pat Prentice L 373-418 1594 1563 -11  
162 12 Elizabeth Ramsey W 385-252 1594 1351 4  
163 13 Donna Drake L 375-392 1594 1370 -16  
164 14 Diane Waldman L 341-384 1594 1391 -15  
165 15 Elizabeth Wood L 343-351 1594 1357 -16  
166 16 Elizabeth Ramsey W 373-345 1594 1351 4  
167 17 Ruth Hamilton W 363-361 1594 1570 9  
168 18 Teresa Schaeffer L 338-339 1594 1165 -19  
169 19 T A Sanders W 427-393 1594 1277 3  
170 20 Richard Solomon W 404-327 1594 1395 5  
171 21 Idelle Weinstock W 423-305 1594 1599 10  
172 22 Gail Perkins L 306-308 1594 1335 -16  
173 23 Valerie Robson W 408-297 1594 1313 3  
174 C-Note Special 10/08/88 1 Suzanne Dundas W 397-387 1482 1496 10  
175 2 Paul Dundas W 405-294 1482 1429 9  
176 3 Ed Neugroschl W 357-284 1482 1422 8  
177 4 Sylvia Sparkman W 357-284 1482 1438 9  
178 5 Jim Cassidy W 353-260 1482 1374 7  
179 6 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 325-358 1482 1515 -9  
180 7 Denver Steele L 341-394 1482 1816 -2  
181 8 Jack Eichenbaum L 290-340 1482 1972 -1  
182 9 Connie Griffin W 473-297 1482 1552 12  
183 10 Steve Tier W 407-352 1482 1881 18  
184 Independence OH 11/05/88 1 Betty Ochs W 403-319 1550 0 ---  
185 2 Mary A Lyons W 384-287 1550 0 ---  
186 3 Charles Smith W 422-272 1550 0 ---  
187 4 Flossie Swint W 393-346 1550 1708 14  
188 5 Randy Greenspan W 334-321 1550 1693 14  
189 6 Mark Przybyszewski W 301-279 1550 1706 14  
190 7 Jerry Scheiten L 338-366 1550 1810 -4  
191 8 Jon Shreve L 342-407 1550 1859 -3  
192 9 Jerry Scheiten W 351-327 1550 1810 16  
193 10 Jerry Scheiten L 292-384 1550 1810 -4  
194 Gatlinburg TN 03/31/89 1 Robert Detore L 246-391 1665 1634 -11  
195 2 Frank Lee W 383-368 1665 1650 10  
196 3 Joel Horn L 326-360 1665 1613 -11  
197 4 Naurlene Canterman W 373-331 1665 1599 8  
198 5 Jane M Welch W 371-341 1665 1606 8  
199 6 Betty Ochs W 368-349 1665 1640 9  
200 7 Edna Miller L 347-469 1665 1593 -12  
201 8 Jan Fisher W 412-285 1665 1642 9  
202 9 Lisa Odom W 402-378 1665 1729 12  
203 10 Sara Lackey L 251-472 1665 1615 -11  
204 11 Mary A Lyons L 346-358 1665 1637 -11  
205 12 Richard Berry W 366-356 1665 1658 10  
206 13 Jo Hatchell L 337-370 1665 1562 -13  
207 14 Marjorie Miller W 457-286 1665 1585 8  
208 15 Maureen Brush L 348-362 1665 1685 -9  
209 16 Karol Foss L 278-400 1665 1668 -10  
210 17 Patrick Suglia W 384-356 1665 1569 7  
211 Boston Area Tournament 04/14/89 1 Barbara Pugh L 275-453 1660 1498 -14  
212 2 Pat Calvert W 331-310 1660 1568 7  
213 3 Anne Commerford W 354-328 1660 1419 4  
214 4 Sandra Mills W 356-297 1660 1549 7  
215 5 Charlotte Tischler W 409-330 1660 1509 6  
216 6 Betsy Blackmer W 387-310 1660 1682 11  
217 7 Michael Wolfberg L 256-436 1660 1934 -3  
218 8 Art Swanson W 330-325 1660 1631 9  
219 9 Bob Frey L 281-502 1660 1946 -3  
220 10 Richard Lupo L 358-363 1660 1844 -5  
221 Teaneck NJ 04/30/89 1 Kathryn Olander W 403-305 1678 1637 9  
222 2 Barbara Glass W 407-368 1678 1495 5  
223 3 Margaret Bauer Williams L 311-535 1678 1884 -5  
224 4 Denver Steele L 382-421 1678 1762 -8  
225 5 Phil Polsky L 280-419 1678 1670 -10  
226 Niagara Falls NY 06/10/89 1 Flossie Swint W 389-381 0 1819 ---  
227 2 Richard Lund L 259-391 0 2025 ---  
228 3 Mark Przybyszewski W 481-478 0 1800 ---  
229 4 Mike Wise W 351-341 0 0 ---  
230 5 Lisa Odom L 316-331 0 0 ---  
231 6 Hugh Currie L 241-395 0 1844 ---  
232 7 Frank Lee L 323-421 0 1670 ---  
233 8 Glenn Dunlop L 354-417 0 0 ---  
234 9 John A Fox L 304-384 0 0 ---  
235 10 Karol Foss W 405-354 0 1603 ---  
236 Baltimore MD 06/30/89 1 Bob Kilpatrick W 381-326 1684 1588 7  
237 2 Florence Spanfelner L 352-436 1684 1737 -9  
238 3 Dee Jackson L 343-390 1684 1808 -7  
239 4 Vernon Jones L 381-406 1684 1942 -4  
240 5 Patrick Suglia W 350-296 1684 1643 9  
241 6 Carol Clarke Halper L 334-493 1684 1803 -7  
242 7 Margaret Walker L 329-343 1684 1645 -11  
243 8 Elaine Patterson W 354-346 1684 1782 13  
244 9 Dee Jackson W 427-383 1684 1808 13  
245 10 Verna Richards Berg L 349-401 1684 1783 -7  
246 7th National Championship 07/29/89 1 Loren Mitchel W 311-289 1684 1891 15  
247 2 Dave Leifer L 335-404 1684 1799 -7  
248 3 Charlie Carroll L 240-443 1684 1994 -3  
249 4 Lisa Odom W 395-382 1684 1764 12  
250 5 Karen Merrill W 432-304 1684 1852 14  
251 6 Emma Perryman W 367-323 1684 1614 8  
252 7 Ken Lambe L 291-441 1684 1916 -4  
253 8 Adam Logan L 309-404 1684 1771 -8  
254 9 Rita Provost L 305-372 1684 1913 -4  
255 10 Randy Greenspan W 424-382 1684 1815 14  
256 11 Ali Syed Raul W 420-360 1684 1680 10  
257 12 Jeffrey Kastner W 345-278 1684 1900 16  
258 13 Ted Rosen L 334-336 1684 1916 -4  
259 14 Vernon Jones L 195-578 1684 1915 -4  
260 15 Karen Merrill L 314-435 1684 1852 -6  
261 16 Joanne Zicherman W 374-360 1684 1752 12  
262 17 Vince Anzalone L 343-391 1684 1722 -9  
263 18 Randy Greenspan W 350-334 1684 1815 14  
264 19 James Wait W 436-307 1684 1697 10  
265 20 Ali Syed Raul W 439-327 1684 1680 10  
266 21 Lou J B Miller L 250-479 1684 1885 -5  
267 22 Chijioke Uzo L 265-343 1684 1838 -6  
268 23 Denver Steele W 384-322 1684 1766 12  
269 24 Kassel Marianne L 295-478 1684 1674 -10  
270 25 Kassel Marianne W 469-388 1684 1674 10  
271 26 Phil Polsky L 295-454 1684 1689 -10  
272 27 Charlene White L 284-357 1684 1687 -10  
273 Team Tournament 12/09/89 1 Muriel Sands L 379-386 1740 1673 -12  
274 2 Joel Sherman L 267-440 1740 1824 -8  
275 3 Avalon Newell L 304-332 1740 1594 -14  
276 4 Gordon Shapiro L 171-395 1740 1926 -5  
277 5 Joe Edley L 363-418 1740 2073 -2  
278 7 James Neuberger L 256-411 1740 1965 -4  
279 8 Marjorie Schoneboom L 247-421 1740 1934 -5  
280 9 Jan Cardia L 360-398 1740 1921 -5  
281 10 Richard Buck L 325-374 1740 1896 -6  
282 Gonzales LA 01/12/90 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 389-323 1667 1772 13  
283 2 Michael Willis L 302-430 1667 1922 -4  
284 3 Amelia Babin W 410-239 1667 671 0  
285 4 Priscilla Fournet W 374-311 1667 1320 2  
286 5 Judith Bullion W 382-375 1667 1627 9  
287 6 John Rogers W 359-274 1667 1617 9  
288 7 William Giblin L 336-417 1667 1705 -9  
289 8 Mary Mouch W 417-359 1667 1148 1  
290 9 William Clark L 351-438 1667 1751 -8  
291 10 William Giblin L 341-348 1667 1705 -9  
292 Gatlinburg TN 04/07/90 1 Al Demers W 1673 1572 7  
293 2 Dennis Taylor W 1673 1613 8  
294 3 Gail Perkins W 1673 1579 7  
295 4 Phyllis Patukas L 1673 1623 -11  
296 5 Mady Garner W 1673 1573 7  
297 6 Florence Laatz W 1673 1626 9  
298 7 Mary Lee Couey W 1673 1537 6  
299 8 Colleen Shoemaker W 1673 1627 9  
300 9 Chris Lennon L 1673 1679 -10  
301 10 Nancy Hanley W 1673 1639 9  
302 11 Susan Love W 1673 1613 8  
303 12 Nancy Wagand L 1673 1647 -11  
304 13 Graham Fuqua L 1673 1598 -12  
305 14 Frank Lee L 1673 1669 -10  
306 15 Jane M Welch L 1673 1601 -12  
307 16 Danny Bibb L 1673 1650 -11  
308 17 Margaret Todd L 1673 1647 -11  
309 18 Mary A Lyons L 1673 1673 -10  
310 19 Carol Madden L 1673 1671 -10  
311 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/90 1 Ed Neugroschl W 412-322 1630 1520 7  
312 2 Matt Laufer L 321-434 1630 1874 -4  
313 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 302-407 1630 1945 -3  
314 4 Chester Collins L 276-483 1630 1789 -6  
315 5 Jan Cardia L 334-341 1630 1888 -4  
316 6 Lynne Mitchnick W 391-327 1630 1450 5  
317 7 Kiyoshi Kuromiya W 468-414 1630 1576 9  
318 8 Max Garfinkle L 225-429 1630 1701 -8  
319 9 Maryellen Murphy L 364-378 1630 1587 -11  
320 10 Frances Eberly W 368-358 1630 1500 6  
321 Cleves OH 06/02/90 1 Connie Breitbeil W 437-275 1622 1423 5  
322 2 Melba Morgan L 345-381 1622 1361 -16  
323 3 Aldonia Chappell L 353-391 1622 1512 -13  
324 4 Letty Dolphin L 357-461 1622 1447 -15  
325 5 Randy Hersom L 274-451 1622 1403 -16  
326 6 George Stone W 465-206 1622 1407 4  
327 7 Melba Morgan W 343-322 1622 1361 4  
328 8 Harriette Lakernick W 414-324 1622 1341 3  
329 9 Randy Hersom L 339-428 1622 1403 -16  
330 10 Kathy Dick L 364-375 1622 1552 -12  
331 Baltimore MD 06/15/90 1 Robert Linn L 387-443 1588 1776 -5  
332 2 Jan Cardia L 366-453 1588 1875 -3  
333 3 Charles Smith W 326-316 1588 1838 16  
334 4 Verna Richards Berg L 350-368 1588 1789 -5  
335 5 Kamal Dyal W 425-293 1588 1601 10  
336 6 Jon Shreve L 246-443 1588 1862 -3  
337 7 George Spanfelner W 419-358 1588 1751 14  
338 8 Matt Laufer L 304-328 1588 1871 -3  
339 9 Verna Richards Berg W 436-314 1588 1789 15  
340 10 Mary Honablew L 287-368 1588 1604 -10  
341 Marion IN 10/27/90 1 Gordon Shapiro L 353-443 1588 1912 -3  
342 2 Jane Hughes W 399-268 1588 1324 4  
343 3 Mark Edward Owens L 305-406 1588 1836 -4  
344 4 Jacque Lease W 320-304 1588 1715 13  
345 5 Jim Peters L 307-358 1588 1565 -11  
346 6 Steve Grob W 413-302 1588 1840 16  
347 7 Jim Peters W 406-337 1588 1565 9  
348 8 Jerry Miller L 386-413 1588 1786 -5  
349 9 Elaine Glowniak W 492-422 1588 1749 14  
350 10 Jean Carol L 328-415 1588 1861 -3  
351 Team Tournament 12/08/90 1 Concepta Siembab W 353-318 1619 1251 2  
352 2 Phil Polsky L 307-512 1619 1788 -6  
353 3 Susi Tiekert L 268-537 1619 1685 -8  
354 4 Barbara Munde W 509-301 1619 1232 2  
355 5 Steve Pellinen L 240-451 1619 1834 -4  
356 6 Forrestt Tellis W 522-306 1619 1744 13  
357 7 Felice Lapuk W 406-261 1619 1376 4  
358 8 Lee Cooper W 355-307 1619 1324 3  
359 9 Diane Wollerman L 309-367 1619 1300 -17  
360 10 John Bachiochi W 465-271 1619 1456 6  
361 C-Note Special 02/23/91 1 Dee Jackson W 400-322 1614 1749 14  
362 2 Larry Greenberg L 273-381 1614 1835 -4  
363 3 Mary A Lyons W 391-374 1614 1723 13  
364 4 Rose Noel W 354-338 1614 1600 10  
365 5 Jim Ellison Brown W 448-306 1614 0 ---  
366 6 Jeanne Beatty W 380-370 1614 1698 12  
367 7 Roy Dixon L 295-362 1614 1713 -7  
368 8 Bill Glazerman L 355-415 1614 1821 -5  
369 9 Anne Mcnelis W 469-392 1614 1434 5  
370 10 Dee Jackson W 384-381 1614 1749 14  
371 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/91 1 Margaret Todd L 1696 1721 -9  
372 2 Carol Roark W 1696 1545 6  
373 3 Mary A Lyons W 1696 1722 11  
374 4 Gary Creager W 1696 1624 8  
375 5 Luise Shafritz L 1696 1700 -10  
376 6 Al Demers W 1696 1543 6  
377 7 Joel Horn L 351-362 1696 1686 -10  
378 8 Joan Orvis L 1696 1640 -12  
379 9 Jerri Bergeron W 1696 1713 10  
380 10 Phyllis Patukas W 1696 1674 9  
381 11 Joe Groessel W 1696 1601 7  
382 12 Danny Bibb W 1696 1643 9  
383 13 Ken Moss W 1696 1501 5  
384 14 Graham Fuqua L 1696 1662 -11  
385 15 Susan Love W 1696 1523 5  
386 16 Ellis Roy Reynolds L 1696 1672 -11  
387 17 Rachel Groessel L 1696 1555 -14  
388 18 Peter Blomquist L 1696 1699 -10  
389 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/91 1 Betsey Wood W 438-266 1690 1427 4  
390 2 Robin Pollock Daniel L 309-323 1690 1859 -6  
391 3 Bernard Gotlieb W 394-372 1690 1912 16  
392 4 Joan Mocine W 382-376 1690 1626 8  
393 5 Mark Rosenblum L 366-392 1690 1684 -10  
394 6 Kiyoshi Kuromiya W 400-374 1690 1622 8  
395 7 Frank Tangredi W 415-384 1690 1931 16  
396 8 Lisa Odom W 416-375 1690 1889 15  
397 9 Robert Ellickson L 384-410 1690 1890 -5  
398 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 332-440 1690 1878 -5  
399 New Hartford NY 05/04/91 1 Barbara Munde W 461-264 1734 1159 0  
400 2 John A Fox L 374-401 1734 1795 -8  
401 3 David Goodman L 372-394 1734 1389 -18  
402 4 John E Meyers L 363-465 1734 1732 -10  
403 5 John Van Roden W 337-327 1734 1315 1  
404 6 Donald Poulin L 330-388 1734 1214 -19  
405 7 Bruce Burns W 427-377 1734 1220 1  
406 8 Joan Brown W 417-346 1734 1128 0  
407 9 Peggy Kibbe W 511-282 1734 1191 1  
408 10 John E Meyers L 302-429 1734 1732 -10  
409 Durango CO 05/25/91 1 Julie Ashe W 504-315 1673 1470 5  
410 2 Julia Jordan W 404-401 1673 1396 3  
411 3 Joyce Frasco W 373-326 1673 1635 9  
412 4 Marni Elci W 336-305 1673 1626 9  
413 5 Patty Wayne L 334-414 1673 1705 -9  
414 6 Jim R Fischer W 419-353 1673 1749 12  
415 7 Jim Homan L 312-425 1673 1617 -12  
416 8 Ruth Sawyer W 427-374 1673 1441 4  
417 9 Polly Moyer W 364-291 1673 1408 4  
418 10 Patty Wayne L 373-416 1673 1705 -9  
419 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/91 1 Darrell Day L 321-355 1694 1964 -3  
420 2 Patty Wayne W 469-277 1694 1738 11  
421 3 Martin Weisskopf L 281-454 1694 1804 -7  
422 4 Hildagard Powell W 409-326 1694 1609 8  
423 5 Dave Johnson L 332-362 1694 1849 -6  
424 6 Mary Lee Couey L 310-379 1694 1641 -12  
425 7 Matt Dewaelsche L 318-391 1694 1676 -11  
426 8 Stephen Fierros W 333-278 1694 1742 11  
427 9 Gertrude Savadge L 384-408 1694 1678 -10  
428 10 Stephen Fierros L 336-449 1694 1742 -9  
429 Masters Championship 08/03/91 1 Bob Fancett W 370-331 1668 1814 14  
430 2 Dennis Liebhaber W 462-372 1668 1796 14  
431 3 Edward Halper W 388-330 1668 2009 18  
432 4 Charlie Carroll L 237-439 1668 2043 -2  
433 5 Robert Kahn L 375-392 1668 1826 -6  
434 6 Richard Lauder W 391-324 1668 1746 12  
435 7 Stuart Goldman L 318-367 1668 1860 -5  
436 8 Ruth Hamilton W 455-393 1668 1770 13  
437 9 Dee Segrest W 449-395 1668 1764 13  
438 10 Steve Pfeiffer L 404-429 1668 1993 -3  
439 11 Louis Schecter L 307-525 1668 1974 -3  
440 12 Mark Edward Owens W 446-397 1668 1829 14  
441 13 Paul Erland L 337-425 1668 1791 -7  
442 14 Rodney Nivison L 338-349 1668 1901 -4  
443 15 Dee Jackson W 397-273 1668 1687 11  
444 16 Dee Jackson L 363-368 1668 1687 -9  
445 17 Cheryl Cadieux W 420-368 1668 1814 14  
446 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 349-454 1668 1739 -8  
447 19 Larry Sherman W 423-388 1668 1696 11  
448 20 Perry Witt L 315-430 1668 1764 -7  
449 21 Carol Dustin L 366-418 1668 1727 -8  
450 22 Dave Leifer L 263-311 1668 1771 -7  
451 23 Conrad Braud L 294-376 1668 1728 -8  
452 24 Robert Richland L 375-391 1668 1721 -9  
453 25 Acho Nwana L 226-469 1668 1814 -6  
454 26 Paul Thornton W 386-361 1668 1729 12  
455 27 Tony Sim W 335-264 1668 1860 15  
456 Ocean City NJ 09/13/91 1 Ed Neugroschl W 387-312 0 1608 ---  
457 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 429-283 0 1796 ---  
458 3 Frank Tangredi L 264-479 0 1908 ---  
459 4 Bunny Gorchov L 347-431 0 1677 ---  
460 5 Mary A Lyons W 364-350 0 0 ---  
461 6 Robert Linn L 316-465 0 0 ---  
462 7 Mike Martin W 424-339 0 1708 ---  
463 8 Susi Tiekert L 337-409 0 1718 ---  
464 9 Rose Noel W 394-298 0 1601 ---  
465 10 David Wagner W 427-332 0 1692 ---  
466 Hackensack NJ 10/11/91 1 Lee Cooper W 461-324 0 1485 ---  
467 2 Tom Wise W 401-222 0 1375 ---  
468 3 Robert Richland W 422-402 0 1844 ---  
469 4 Vicki Kahn W 356-335 0 1656 ---  
470 5 Pam Grazette W 401-327 0 0 ---  
471 6 John E Meyers W 363-352 0 1670 ---  
472 7 Mark Berg W 423-307 0 0 ---  
473 8 Shirley Fliesser W 357-341 0 1633 ---  
474 9 Hazel Haberer L 343-354 0 0 ---  
475 10 Robert Richland W 454-428 0 1844 ---  
476 11 Robert Richland L 371-399 0 1844 ---  
477 12 Robert Richland L 322-340 0 1844 ---  
478 Sewickley PA 10/26/91 1 Jim Cassidy L 315-393 1752 1617 -14  
479 2 Flossie Swint L 283-348 1752 1793 -9  
480 3 Saul Bronstein W 350-296 1752 1883 14  
481 4 Mary A Lyons L 296-419 1752 1691 -12  
482 5 Merle Merrick W 367-314 1752 1724 9  
483 6 Saul Bronstein L 334-452 1752 1883 -6  
484 7 Randy Greenspan L 327-440 1752 1907 -6  
485 8 Mary A Lyons W 413-311 1752 1691 8  
486 9 Betty Ochs W 471-341 1752 1623 7  
487 10 Kevin McCaffrey L 346-378 1752 1783 -9  
488 Team Tournament 12/14/91 1 David Goodman W 437-345 1752 1476 3  
489 2 Trudie Labucki W 493-312 1752 1202 1  
490 3 Edith Berman W 400-350 1752 1599 6  
491 4 Harry Leonard W 369-367 1752 1779 11  
492 5 Lois Cappellano W 437-345 1752 1554 5  
493 6 Irving Pierce W 376-310 1752 1387 2  
494 7 Dave Leifer L 375-396 1752 1797 -9  
495 8 Luise Shafritz L 347-458 1752 1835 -8  
496 9 Howard Pistol L 316-397 1752 1667 -12  
497 10 Joan Orvis W 377-326 1752 1747 10  
498 Caribbean Cruise 02/08/92 1 Charlene White W 1760 1618 6  
499 2 Hildagard Powell W 1760 1560 5  
500 3 Lynne Mitchnick L 1760 1644 -13  
501 4 Howard Pistol W 1760 1747 10  
502 5 Carol Madden W 1760 1671 8  
503 6 Mary A Lyons W 1760 1828 12  
504 7 Wendy Littman W 1760 1685 8  
505 8 Jane M Welch L 1760 1722 -11  
506 9 Bunny Gorchov L 1760 1664 -13  
507 10 Larry Sherman L 1760 1760 -10  
508 11 Karol Foss W 1760 1796 11  
509 12 Stan Rubinsky L 1760 1948 -5  
510 13 Stan Miranda L 1760 1602 -14  
511 14 Arline Silverman L 1760 1547 -16  
512 15 Ed Ugarte W 1760 1574 5  
513 Port Jefferson NY 03/13/92 1 Hilda Siegel W 1742 1385 2  
514 2 Joel Sherman L 1742 1945 -5  
515 3 Harvey Rarback W 1742 1564 5  
516 4 Ann Sanfedele L 1742 1782 -9  
517 5 Mark Goodman W 1742 1387 2  
518 6 Wendy Littman W 1742 1698 9  
519 7 Larry Sherman T 1742 1764 1  
520 8 James Guillot L 1742 1805 -8  
521 9 Richard Lund L 1742 1997 -4  
522 10 Arline Silverman W 1742 1548 5  
523 11 James Guillot W 1742 1805 12  
524 12 Larry Sherman L 1742 1764 -9  
525 Gatlinburg TN 04/11/92 1 David Moersdorf W 1743 1762 11  
526 2 Bunny Gorchov L 1743 1707 -11  
527 3 Dee Jackson W 1743 1774 11  
528 4 Dennis Liebhaber L 1743 1806 -8  
529 5 Joanne Zicherman L 1743 1776 -9  
530 6 Daniel Schey W 1743 1794 11  
531 7 Lynn Cushman L 1743 1793 -9  
532 8 Joel Horn L 373-380 1743 1712 -11  
533 9 Timothy Wade W 1743 1794 11  
534 10 Mike Martin W 1743 1727 10  
535 11 Mark Edward Owens L 1743 1798 -8  
536 12 Frank Lee L 1743 1712 -11  
537 13 Robert Linn W 1743 1799 12  
538 14 Ellis Wyer W 1743 1741 10  
539 15 Karol Foss L 1743 1754 -10  
540 17 Karol Foss W 1743 1754 10  
541 18 Marcia Wade L 1743 1761 -10  
542 New Hartford, NY 05/02/92 1 Bunny Gorchov W 1743 1740 10  
543 2 Carmen Selles W 1743 1321 1  
544 3 Sally Kapel W 1743 1342 2  
545 4 Joseph Brennan W 1743 1345 2  
546 5 Irving Pierce W 1743 1360 2  
547 6 David Goodman L 1743 1501 -16  
548 7 Michael Cudak W 1743 1545 5  
549 8 Peg Whitten W 1743 1615 7  
550 9 Howard Pistol L 1743 1691 -11  
551 10 Mary A Lyons W 1743 1779 11  
552 Rochester NY 05/16/92 1 Linda Espallardo W 1754 1872 13  
553 2 Mary A Lyons W 1754 1660 7  
554 3 Randy Greenspan L 1754 1885 -6  
555 4 Len Borer W 1754 1761 10  
556 5 Paul Epstein L 1754 2012 -4  
557 6 Ray Francis L 1754 1794 -9  
558 7 Frank Lee W 1754 1617 6  
559 8 Glenn Dunlop L 1754 1811 -8  
560 9 Jerry Scheiten L 1754 1821 -8  
561 10 Fran Silver W 1754 1833 12  
562 Niagara Falls NY 06/13/92 1 Randy Greenspan W 1767 1938 15  
563 2 Kevin McCaffrey W 1767 1796 11  
564 3 Charlie Southwell L 1767 2030 -4  
565 4 Ron Manson L 1767 1816 -9  
566 5 Ted Rosen W 1767 1837 12  
567 6 Jan Cardia L 1767 1972 -5  
568 7 Jerry Scheiten L 1767 1873 -7  
569 8 Shaun Goatcher W 1767 1844 12  
570 9 Kevin McCaffrey L 1767 1796 -9  
571 10 Shaun Goatcher L 1767 1844 -8  
572 Baltimore MD 07/03/92 1 Susi Tiekert W 1775 1653 7  
573 2 Richard Lund L 1775 2001 -4  
574 3 Larry Sherman W 1775 1826 11  
575 4 Jim Cassidy W 1775 1738 9  
576 5 Vicki Kahn L 1775 1643 -14  
577 6 Rich Silberg L 1775 1873 -7  
578 7 Shirley Fliesser W 1775 1608 6  
579 8 Mike Martin W 1775 1616 6  
580 9 Vernon Jones L 1775 1817 -9  
581 10 Paul Avrin L 1775 1839 -8  
582 Springfield MA 07/24/92 1 Frank Tangredi L 1773 1852 -8  
583 2 Joanne Zicherman W 1773 1733 9  
584 3 Judy Horn L 1773 1786 -10  
585 4 Matt Graham L 1773 1749 -11  
586 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1773 1884 -7  
587 7 Paula Kaufmann L 1773 1832 -8  
588 8 Bunny Gorchov W 1773 1668 7  
589 9 Jack Eichenbaum L 1773 1909 -6  
590 10 Betsy Blackmer L 1773 1802 -9  
591 11 Mary A Lyons L 1773 1642 -14  
592 9th National Championship 08/09/92 1 Ron Manson L 1718 1837 -7  
593 2 Dave Johnson L 1718 1953 -4  
594 3 Emeka Osuagwu W 1718 1657 8  
595 4 Matt Laufer L 1718 1940 -4  
596 5 Stephen Fierros W 1718 1654 8  
597 6 Joe Weinike L 1718 1905 -5  
598 8 Kevin McCaffrey L 1718 1820 -7  
599 9 Ed Neugroschl L 1718 1656 -12  
600 10 Gertrude Savadge W 1718 1602 7  
601 11 Hildagard Powell W 1718 1600 7  
602 12 Martin Weisskopf W 1718 1712 10  
603 13 Jeanne Beatty W 1718 1701 10  
604 14 Mark Fidler W 1718 1795 12  
605 15 Ellis Wyer W 1744 1726 10  
606 16 Dave Leifer L 1744 1838 -7  
607 17 Larry Sherman L 1744 1849 -7  
608 18 Karen Merrill L 1744 1861 -7  
609 19 Mark Fidler L 1744 1790 -9  
610 20 Margaret Acosta L 1744 1662 -12  
611 21 Kevin McCaffrey L 1744 1817 -8  
612 22 Ron Manson W 1744 1840 13  
613 23 Carol Roark L 1744 1590 -14  
614 24 Ruth Hamilton L 1744 1695 -11  
615 25 Joan Orvis W 1744 1666 8  
616 26 Pam Grazette W 1744 1592 6  
617 27 Dee Segrest W 1744 1809 12  
618 Ocean City NJ 09/18/92 1 Ginger White L 1715 1601 -13  
619 2 Linda Gruber L 1715 1958 -4  
620 3 Lynn Cushman L 1715 1826 -7  
621 4 Mira Stulman L 1715 1539 -15  
622 5 Ed Neugroschl L 1715 1795 -8  
623 7 Harriette Lakernick W 1715 1553 6  
624 8 Peg Whitten W 1715 1609 7  
625 9 Steve Williams W 1715 1642 8  
626 10 Vicki Kahn L 1715 1753 -9  
627 11 Steve Williams W 1715 1642 8  
628 12 Howard Pistol W 1715 1668 9  
629 Long Island NY 10/16/92 1 James Guillot L 1697 1743 -9  
630 2 Ann Sanfedele L 1697 1806 -7  
631 3 Shirley Fliesser L 1697 1649 -11  
632 4 Cathy Osickey W 1697 1693 10  
633 5 Verna Richards Berg W 1697 1816 13  
634 6 Mark Berg L 1697 1734 -9  
635 7 Howard Pistol L 1697 1673 -11  
636 8 Vicki Kahn W 1697 1765 12  
637 9 Mary Capalbi L 1697 1667 -11  
638 10 John E Meyers W 1697 1658 9  
639 11 Bunny Gorchov W 1697 1641 8  
640 12 Mike Martin W 1697 1626 8  
641 13 Jill Pfeiffer L 1697 1727 -9  
642 15 Ed Neugroschl L 1697 1718 -9  
643 Philadelphia PA 11/21/92 1 George Spanfelner W 1682 1769 12  
644 2 Matt Laufer L 1682 2005 -3  
645 3 Steve Grob W 1682 1843 14  
646 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1682 1860 -5  
647 5 Kirk Stanfield W 1682 1839 14  
648 6 Robert Felt L 1682 1988 -3  
649 7 Jill Pfeiffer W 1682 1712 11  
650 8 Neil Bines L 1682 1804 -7  
651 9 Marlon Hill L 1682 1718 -9  
652 10 John E Meyers L 1682 1592 -13  
653 Team Tournament 12/12/92 1 Stephen Brudno W 1695 1141 1  
654 2 Mark Przybyszewski L 1695 1903 -5  
655 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1695 1819 13  
656 4 Stephen Root L 1695 1886 -5  
657 5 Elaine Patterson L 1695 1746 -9  
658 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1695 1831 -6  
659 7 Matt Graham L 1695 1778 -8  
660 8 Larry Sherman L 1695 1837 -6  
661 9 Steve Pellinen L 301-463 1695 1871 -5  
662 10 Jerry Scheiten W 1695 1783 12  
663 Pittsburgh PA 03/06/93 1 Kamal Dyal W 1678 1500 5  
664 3 Mark Przybyszewski L 1678 1854 -5  
665 4 Randy Greenspan L 1678 1858 -5  
666 5 David Gibson W 1678 2072 18  
667 6 Jerry Scheiten W 1678 1720 11  
668 7 Frank Lee L 1678 1659 -11  
669 8 Siri Tillekeratne W 1678 1776 13  
670 9 Connie Breitbeil W 1678 1638 9  
671 10 Randy Greenspan L 1678 1858 -5  
672 Dayton OH 03/13/93 1 Bill Wade L 1707 1868 -6  
673 2 Randy Schramm W 1707 1807 13  
674 3 Mike Paxson W 1707 1880 15  
675 4 Timothy Wade W 1707 1807 13  
676 5 Connie Breitbeil L 1707 1640 -12  
677 6 Robert Detore L 1707 1688 -11  
678 7 Harriette Lakernick W 1707 1570 6  
679 8 Timothy Wade L 1707 1807 -7  
680 9 Jean Carol L 1707 1908 -5  
681 10 Randy Schramm L 1707 1807 -7  
682 Gatlinburg TN 04/03/93 1 Randy Schramm L 1705 1792 -8  
683 2 Cheryl Cadieux W 1705 1720 10  
684 3 Timothy Wade L 1705 1812 -7  
685 4 Carol Roark L 1705 1730 -9  
686 5 Graham Fuqua L 1705 1670 -11  
687 6 Danny Bibb L 1705 1731 -9  
688 7 Florence Spanfelner W 1705 1670 9  
689 8 Gary Creager W 1705 1766 12  
690 9 Martin Weisskopf W 1705 1683 9  
691 10 Max Garfinkle L 1701 1727 -9  
692 11 Robert Detore L 1701 1695 -10  
693 12 Dee Jackson L 1701 1796 -7  
694 13 Arthur McMillion W 1701 1650 9  
695 14 Richard Berry L 1701 1740 -9  
696 15 Glenn Dunlop W 1701 1733 11  
697 16 Marcia Wade W 1701 1769 12  
698 17 Caesar Jaramillo W 1701 1702 10  
699 18 Glenn Dunlop W 1701 1733 11  
700 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/93 1 Herbert Ringold W 1717 1419 3  
701 2 Wayne Wollerman L 1717 1548 -15  
702 3 Elaine Patterson L 1717 1780 -8  
703 4 Gene Rawlins W 1717 1456 4  
704 5 Forrestt Tellis W 1717 1661 8  
705 6 Larry Sherman W 1717 1803 12  
706 7 Stephen Root L 1717 1896 -5  
707 8 Bob Frey W 1717 1911 15  
708 9 Mark Berg W 1717 1724 10  
709 10 Libero Paolella L 1717 1885 -6  
710 11 Matt Laufer L 1717 1936 -4  
711 12 Steve Saul L 1717 1701 -10  
712 Reno NV 06/28/93 1 Joel Sherman W 1721 1940 16  
713 2 Joe Weinike L 1721 1881 -6  
714 3 Roger Gabrielsen L 1721 1784 -8  
715 4 Gavin Hyde W 1721 1794 12  
716 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1721 1804 12  
717 6 Pam Grazette W 1721 1612 7  
718 7 Steven Alexander L 1721 2021 -3  
719 8 Stan Miranda L 1721 1760 -9  
720 9 Larry Sherman L 1721 1866 -6  
721 10 Bob Fancett L 1721 1816 -7  
722 11 Martin Weisskopf L 1721 1741 -9  
723 12 Linda Espallardo W 1721 1820 13  
724 13 Mary Rhoades W 1721 1751 11  
725 14 Ellis Wyer W 1721 1753 11  
726 15 Richard Belcher L 1754 1550 -15  
727 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1754 1676 -12  
728 17 Paul Avrin W 1754 1815 12  
729 18 Rose Kreiswirth W 1754 1815 12  
730 19 Linda Espallardo L 1754 1808 -9  
731 20 Ed Cole L 1754 1763 -10  
732 21 Bernard Gotlieb W 1754 1806 11  
733 22 Stuart Goldman L 1754 1802 -9  
734 23 Ed Cole W 1754 1763 10  
735 24 Robert Linn L 1754 1831 -8  
736 25 Gary Moss W 1754 1635 7  
737 26 Robert Linn L 1754 1831 -8  
738 27 Ray Francis L 1754 1780 -9  
739 Lubbock TX 09/11/93 1 Mary Rhoades L 1826 1675 -11  
740 2 Gertrude Savadge L 1826 1563 -13  
741 3 Patty Wayne L 1826 1699 -11  
742 4 Mike Chitwood W 1826 1572 3  
743 5 Dee Segrest W 1826 1838 8  
744 6 Patricia Barrett L 1826 1953 -5  
745 7 Hildagard Powell W 1826 1699 5  
746 8 Patty Wayne W 1826 1699 5  
747 9 Patty Wayne W 1826 1699 5  
748 10 Mike Chitwood W 1826 1572 3  
749 Lafayette LA 09/25/93 1 Mike Chitwood W 1727 1582 6  
750 2 Jeff Reeves W 1727 1945 16  
751 3 William Clark W 1727 1759 11  
752 4 Patricia Barrett L 1727 1964 -4  
753 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1727 1807 -8  
754 6 Paul Thornton W 1727 1678 9  
755 7 Dave Johnson W 1727 1878 14  
756 8 Conrad Braud W 1727 1670 8  
757 9 William Clark W 1727 1759 11  
758 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 1727 1807 12  
759 Sewickley PA 10/29/93 1 Paul Avrin L 1815 1830 -8  
760 2 Joel Horn W 355-303 1815 1775 7  
761 3 Robert Linn L 1815 1795 -8  
762 4 Tim Davis W 1815 1689 5  
763 5 Jerry Scheiten W 1815 1701 6  
764 6 Randy Hersom L 1815 1857 -7  
765 7 Matt Laufer L 1815 1860 -7  
766 8 Randy Greenspan T 1815 1864 1  
767 9 Jan Cardia L 1815 1880 -7  
768 10 Mark Przybyszewski L 1815 1947 -5  
769 11 Pam Grazette W 1815 1729 6  
770 12 Roy Dixon W 1815 1743 6  
771 13 Anne Hay L 1815 1703 -10  
772 Team Tournament 12/11/93 1 Ron Tiekert L 1793 2007 -5  
773 2 Matt Laufer L 1793 1854 -8  
774 3 Stephen Root L 1793 1927 -6  
775 4 Cathy Osickey W 1793 1786 10  
776 5 Ed Neugroschl L 1793 1773 -11  
777 6 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1793 1889 -7  
778 7 Steven Alexander L 1793 1922 -7  
779 8 Lynn Cushman W 1793 1791 10  
780 9 Verna Richards Berg L 1793 1741 -11  
781 10 Tom Kelly W 1793 1751 9  
782 Gatlinburg TN 03/25/94 1 Noel Livermore L 1767 1781 -10  
783 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1767 1735 9  
784 3 Florence Spanfelner W 1767 1673 7  
785 4 Carol Roark W 1767 1747 9  
786 5 Gary Moss W 1767 1632 6  
787 6 Elaine Glowniak W 1767 1734 9  
788 7 Phyllis Prather L 1767 1699 -12  
789 8 Cheryl Cadieux L 1767 1719 -11  
790 9 Millie Murray W 1767 1705 8  
791 10 Glenn Dunlop W 1786 1758 9  
792 11 Marcia Wade W 1786 1684 7  
793 12 Dee Segrest L 1786 1773 -10  
794 13 Tim Anglin W 1786 1759 9  
795 14 William Clark L 1786 1793 -10  
796 15 Tim Anglin L 1786 1759 -11  
797 16 Joel Horn W 393-341 1786 1764 9  
798 17 Dee Jackson L 1786 1724 -12  
799 18 Jerry Scheiten L 1786 1684 -13  
800 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/94 1 Anita Shields W 1767 1492 3  
801 2 Tom Kelly W 1767 1620 6  
802 3 David Boys L 1767 1944 -5  
803 4 Gail Wolford L 1767 1888 -7  
804 5 Andrew Golding W 1767 1688 8  
805 6 Linda Espallardo W 1767 1750 10  
806 7 Dave Leifer W 1767 1888 13  
807 8 Steve Saul W 1767 1832 12  
808 9 Elaine Patterson L 1767 1747 -11  
809 10 Shirley Fliesser W 1767 1692 8  
810 11 Loren Mitchel L 1767 1827 -8  
811 12 Stephen Root W 1767 1891 13  
812 Elizabethtown KY 05/28/94 1 Randy Hersom L 1807 1889 -6  
813 2 John Bibb L 1807 1715 -10  
814 3 Robert Detore W 1807 1813 8  
815 4 Carol Roark W 1807 1731 6  
816 5 Martin Weisskopf L 1807 1765 -9  
817 6 Danny Bibb L 1807 1752 -9  
818 7 Phyllis Prather W 1807 1705 6  
819 8 Bob Lipton L 1807 2003 -4  
820 9 Ted Blevins W 1807 1940 11  
821 10 Mark Edward Owens L 1800 1938 -5  
822 11 Ellis Roy Reynolds W 1800 1712 6  
823 12 Mary Ellen Weisskopf T 1800 1659 -3  
824 13 John Luebkemann L 1800 1889 -6  
825 14 Randy Hersom W 1800 1919 11  
826 15 Ted Blevins L 1800 1898 -6  
827 16 Danny Bibb W 1800 1762 7  
828 17 Carol Roark L 1800 1710 -10  
829 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Jack Eichenbaum W 1797 1845 11  
830 2 Bob Lipton L 1797 2005 -5  
831 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1797 1695 -13  
832 4 Craig Atterbury L 1797 1769 -11  
833 5 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1797 1796 -10  
834 6 Josh Silber L 1797 1811 -10  
835 7 Carol Kaplan L 1797 1703 -13  
836 8 Martin Weisskopf L 1797 1730 -12  
837 9 Alan Stern L 1797 1968 -5  
838 10 Arnie Horowitz W 1797 1765 9  
839 11 Jim Homan W 1797 1702 7  
840 12 William Gallagher L 1797 1738 -12  
841 13 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs W 1797 1702 7  
842 14 Pam Grazette W 1797 1671 7  
843 15 Vicki Kahn W 1748 1697 9  
844 16 Judy Horn L 1748 1752 -10  
845 17 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1748 1721 9  
846 18 Visan Vongthanasunthorn W 1748 1738 10  
847 19 Chris Cree L 1748 1825 -8  
848 20 Natalie Liebman L 1748 1754 -10  
849 21 Marlon Hill L 1748 1821 -8  
850 22 Jason Sommer W 1748 1722 9  
851 23 Steven Zimmerbaum W 1748 1673 8  
852 24 John E Meyers W 1748 1688 8  
853 25 Mike Howlett L 1748 1824 -8  
854 26 Phillip Reckford W 1748 1801 12  
855 27 Sam Kantimathi L 1748 1872 -7  
856 Pittsburgh PA 10/29/94 1 Phyllis Prather L 1762 1609 -14  
857 2 Flossie Swint W 1762 1814 11  
858 3 Judy Horn L 1762 1817 -8  
859 4 Randy Greenspan W 1762 1916 14  
860 5 Robert Detore L 1762 1790 -9  
861 6 Robert Linn L 1762 1823 -8  
862 7 Richard Buck L 1762 1885 -7  
863 8 Connie Breitbeil W 1762 1592 5  
864 9 Frank Lee L 1762 1694 -12  
865 10 Joel Horn W 410-372 1762 1804 11  
866 11 Jerry Scheiten L 1762 1787 -9  
867 12 Robert Linn L 1762 1823 -8  
868 13 Joel Horn W 462-322 1762 1804 11  
869 Baltimore MD 11/27/94 1 Ann Lambert L 1742 1590 -14  
870 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1826 -8  
871 3 Joanne Cohen L 1742 1799 -8  
872 4 David Stone W 1742 1547 5  
873 5 John E Meyers W 1742 1685 8  
874 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1826 -8  
875 7 Sal Piro W 1742 1642 7  
876 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Ron Tiekert L 1725 1912 -5  
877 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1725 1934 15  
878 3 Lynn Cushman W 1725 1776 11  
879 4 Richard Buck W 1725 1845 13  
880 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1725 1814 12  
881 6 Robert Felt W 1725 1965 16  
882 7 Judy Horn L 1725 1803 -8  
883 8 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1725 1924 -5  
884 9 Jan Cardia L 1725 1936 -5  
885 10 Rita Provost L 1725 1955 -4  
886 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Anna Picozzi W 1767 1316 1  
887 2 Richard Buck L 1767 1861 -7  
888 3 Vail Palmer L 1767 1566 -15  
889 4 Howard Pistol L 1767 1853 -8  
890 5 Steve Moniz W 1767 1300 1  
891 6 Al Demers L 1767 1528 -16  
892 7 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1767 1447 3  
893 8 Milton Villanueva L 1767 1334 -19  
894 9 Gerri Martin W 1767 1372 2  
895 10 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1767 1609 -14  
896 11 Ellen Miller W 1767 1615 6  
897 12 Paula Kaufmann W 1767 1858 13  
898 Gatlinburg TN 04/08/95 1 Connie Breitbeil W 1713 1613 7  
899 2 Elaine Glowniak L 1713 1754 -9  
900 3 Conrad Braud L 1713 1662 -11  
901 4 David Moersdorf L 1713 1806 -7  
902 5 Mark Berg W 1713 1669 9  
903 6 Larry Sherman W 1713 1771 12  
904 7 George Spanfelner L 1713 1698 -10  
905 8 Danny Bibb L 1713 1785 -8  
906 9 Frank Lee L 1713 1756 -9  
907 10 Michael Baker L 1686 1790 -7  
908 11 Ann Sanfedele W 1686 1694 10  
909 12 William Clark W 1686 1816 14  
910 13 Lynn Cushman L 1686 1749 -8  
911 14 Carol Ravichandran W 1686 1638 9  
912 15 Charlene White L 1686 1712 -9  
913 16 Marcia Wade W 1686 1684 10  
914 17 Martin Weisskopf W 1686 1676 10  
915 18 Conrad Braud L 1686 1670 -10  
916 Elizabethtown KY 05/27/95 1 John E Meyers L 1703 1705 -10  
917 2 Martin Weisskopf L 1703 1670 -11  
918 3 Brian Browning W 1703 1407 3  
919 4 Mady Garner W 1703 1438 4  
920 5 Michael Roark T 1703 1478 -6  
921 6 Margaret Walker W 1703 1399 3  
922 7 Glenn Brownstein L 1703 1471 -16  
923 8 Toni Douglas W 1703 1479 4  
924 9 Tom Campbell W 1703 1579 7  
925 10 Cynthia Seales L 1681 1596 -12  
926 11 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1681 1627 -12  
927 12 Carol Roark W 1681 1715 11  
928 13 Connie Breitbeil L 1681 1639 -11  
929 14 John E Meyers W 1681 1691 10  
930 15 Carol Roark L 1681 1715 -9  
931 16 Mady Garner W 1681 1428 4  
932 17 Cynthia Seales L 1681 1596 -12  
933 WSCQT (Stamford CT) 06/09/95 1 Richard Lund W 1651 2081 19  
934 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1651 1799 14  
935 3 Joe Weinike L 1651 1878 -4  
936 4 Anne Hay W 1651 1895 16  
937 5 Randy Hersom L 1651 1933 -3  
938 6 Robert Ellickson L 1651 1986 -2  
939 7 Dee Jackson W 1651 1831 15  
940 8 Lisa Odom W 1651 1987 18  
941 9 Jim Peters W 1651 1912 16  
942 10 Jean Carol L 1651 1924 -3  
943 11 Steven Alexander L 1651 1924 -3  
944 12 Joel Sherman L 1651 2032 -2  
945 13 Joe Weinike L 1651 1878 -4  
946 14 Bill Glazerman W 1651 1839 15  
947 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/95 1 Mark Landsberg L 1761 1884 -7  
948 2 Jeff Widergren L 1761 1965 -5  
949 3 Pam Grazette W 1761 1693 8  
950 4 Mark Przybyszewski W 1761 1830 12  
951 5 Mike Baron L 1761 1854 -7  
952 6 Charles Goldstein L 1761 1941 -5  
953 7 James Adams L 1761 1819 -8  
954 8 Patricia Barrett L 1761 1972 -5  
955 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Bob Lundegaard L 1744 1904 -6  
956 2 Jakkrit Klaphajone W 1744 1904 14  
957 3 Marlon Hill W 1744 1843 13  
958 4 Libero Paolella L 1744 1848 -7  
959 5 Siri Tillekeratne L 1744 1672 -12  
960 6 Sam Kantimathi L 1744 1978 -4  
961 7 Bob Lipton L 1744 1934 -5  
962 8 Mike Howlett L 1744 1838 -7  
963 9 Steve Krieger L 1744 1803 -8  
964 10 Howard Pistol W 1744 1851 13  
965 11 Gail Wolford L 1744 1811 -8  
966 12 Mary Lee Couey L 1744 1690 -12  
967 13 Robert Richland W 1744 1872 14  
968 14 Peter Blomquist W 1744 1756 10  
969 15 Peter Blomquist W 1744 1756 10  
970 16 Steve Krieger W 1744 1803 12  
971 17 Lynn Cushman W 1762 1735 9  
972 18 Phyllis Prather W 1762 1706 8  
973 19 Cynthia Pughsley L 1762 1804 -9  
974 20 Howard Pistol L 1762 1808 -9  
975 21 Paul Terry L 1762 1794 -9  
976 22 Joel Elkins W 1762 1810 11  
977 23 Mike Howlett L 1762 1828 -8  
978 24 Mark Milan W 1762 1838 12  
979 25 Martin Weisskopf W 1762 1738 9  
980 26 Tim Anglin L 1762 1760 -10  
981 27 Pam Grazette W 1762 1746 10  
982 28 Margaret Bauer Williams L 1762 1824 -8  
983 29 Steve Krieger L 1762 1743 -11  
984 30 Jerry Scheiten W 1762 1798 11  
985 31 Rick Wong L 1762 1899 -6  
986 Baltimore MD 08/04/95 1 John Cannizzo W 1763 1597 6  
987 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1763 1863 -7  
988 3 Howard Pistol L 1763 1809 -9  
989 4 Fee Hughes W 1763 1543 4  
990 5 Armand Defilippo W 1763 1649 7  
991 6 Ann Sanfedele L 1763 1793 -9  
992 7 Adrian Smith L 1763 1677 -12  
993 8 Tim Davis L 1763 1782 -9  
994 9 Adrian Smith W 1763 1677 8  
995 10 Joanne Cohen L 1763 1792 -9  
996 11 Ann Sanfedele W 1763 1793 11  
997 12 Howard Pistol L 1763 1809 -9  
998 Spartanburg SC 08/12/95 1 Acho Nwana L 1733 1861 -7  
999 2 Dan Sereduick W 1733 1720 10  
1000 3 Stuart Goldman W 1733 1860 13  
1001 4 Tim Anglin W 1733 1800 12  
1002 5 Robert Linn L 1733 1889 -6  
1003 6 Dee Jackson W 1733 1805 12  
1004 7 Randy Hersom L 1733 1935 -5  
1005 8 Larry Sherman L 1733 1836 -7  
1006 9 Joel Sherman L 1733 1979 -4  
1007 10 Noel Livermore W 1733 1811 12  
1008 11 David Gibson L 1764 2055 -3  
1009 12 Richard Ross L 1764 1828 -8  
1010 13 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1764 1710 -12  
1011 14 Anne Hay W 1764 1823 12  
1012 15 Martin Weisskopf W 1764 1725 9  
1013 16 Robert Crowe L 1764 1844 -8  
1014 17 Pam Grazette W 1764 1731 9  
1015 18 Frank Lee W 1764 1694 8  
1016 19 Gordon Shapiro L 1764 1806 -9  
1017 20 Gordon Shapiro L 1764 1806 -9  
1018 Philadelphia PA 09/08/95 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1754 1795 11  
1019 2 Michael Wolfberg W 350-347 1754 1843 12  
1020 3 Daniel Pratt L 1754 2005 -4  
1021 4 Tom Kelly L 1754 1687 -12  
1022 5 Roy Dixon W 1754 1856 13  
1023 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1754 1832 -8  
1024 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1754 1815 12  
1025 8 Jan Cardia L 1754 1939 -5  
1026 9 John E Meyers W 1754 1645 7  
1027 10 Roy Dixon L 1754 1856 -7  
1028 11 Michael Wolfberg L 388-394 1754 1843 -8  
1029 12 Dan Sereduick L 1754 1706 -11  
1030 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/07/95 1 Lisa Odom L 1755 1926 -5  
1031 2 John E Meyers L 1755 1687 -12  
1032 3 Chuck Armstrong L 1755 1977 -4  
1033 4 Tom Adams W 1755 1828 12  
1034 5 Robert Crowe L 1755 1882 -7  
1035 6 Bob Lundegaard W 1755 1948 15  
1036 7 Carl Dalke W 1755 1702 9  
1037 8 Mary A Lyons W 1755 1809 12  
1038 9 James Adams W 1755 1848 13  
1039 10 Robert Crowe L 1755 1882 -7  
1040 11 John E Meyers W 1755 1687 8  
1041 12 John E Meyers L 1755 1687 -12  
1042 Baltimore MD 11/11/95 1 Jack Eichenbaum L 1776 1808 -9  
1043 2 Louis Schecter L 1776 1812 -9  
1044 3 Ron Tiekert L 1776 2011 -4  
1045 4 Larry Neilson W 1776 1734 9  
1046 5 Roy Dixon L 1776 1842 -8  
1047 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1776 1710 8  
1048 7 Carol Clarke Halper L 1776 1908 -6  
1049 8 Howard Pistol L 1776 1834 -8  
1050 9 Dee Jackson L 1776 1716 -12  
1051 10 Jeanne Beatty L 1776 1690 -12  
1052 11 Verna Richards Berg W 1776 1710 8  
1053 12 Jeanne Beatty L 1776 1690 -12  
1054 Team Tournament 12/09/95 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1720 1871 -6  
1055 2 Jeremiah Mead L 1720 2000 -3  
1056 3 David Stone W 1720 1865 14  
1057 4 Mike Wise W 1720 1883 14  
1058 5 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1720 1813 -7  
1059 6 Ed Hepner L 1720 1878 -6  
1060 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1720 1711 -10  
1061 8 Richard Buck L 1720 1855 -6  
1062 9 Larry Sherman W 1720 1806 12  
1063 10 Steven Alexander W 1720 1941 16  
1064 Stamford CT 02/17/96 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1737 2007 -3  
1065 2 Gordon Shapiro L 1737 1848 -7  
1066 3 Mike Baron L 1737 1878 -6  
1067 4 Tim Adamson L 1737 1961 -4  
1068 5 Joel Horn L 277-353 1737 1788 -9  
1069 6 Susi Tiekert L 1737 1837 -7  
1070 7 Steven Alexander L 1737 1916 -5  
1071 8 Sal Piro L 1737 1638 -13  
1072 9 Frank Tangredi L 1737 1787 -9  
1073 10 Tim Maneth L 1674 1772 -7  
1074 11 Roy Dixon W 1674 1787 13  
1075 12 Acho Nwana L 1674 1739 -8  
1076 13 Joel Horn L 337-389 1674 1756 -8  
1077 14 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1674 1777 13  
1078 16 Acho Nwana L 1674 1739 -8  
1079 17 Roy Dixon L 1674 1787 -7  
1080 Gatlinburg TN 03/30/96 1 Phyllis Prather L 1662 1722 -8  
1081 2 Robert Linn W 1662 1744 12  
1082 3 Carl Stocker W 1662 1777 13  
1083 4 Conrad Braud W 1662 1677 10  
1084 5 Dee Jackson W 1662 1781 13  
1085 6 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1662 1745 12  
1086 7 Tom Adams L 1662 1767 -7  
1087 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1662 1695 11  
1088 9 Cheryl Cadieux W 1662 1743 12  
1089 10 Norma Fisher W 1755 1674 8  
1090 11 Randy Schramm W 1755 1846 13  
1091 12 Joan Orvis W 1755 1770 10  
1092 13 Ruth Hamilton L 1755 1745 -10  
1093 14 Carol Roark W 1755 1738 10  
1094 15 Richard Moyer L 1755 1812 -8  
1095 16 Robert Detore W 1755 1750 10  
1096 17 Martin Weisskopf W 1755 1788 11  
1097 18 Randy Schramm W 1755 1846 13  
1098 Elizabethtown KY 05/25/96 1 Carol Roark W 1816 1723 6  
1099 2 Randy Hersom L 1816 1946 -5  
1100 3 John Luebkemann L 347-450 1816 1890 -6  
1101 4 Ellis Roy Reynolds L 1816 1719 -10  
1102 5 Mark Edward Owens L 1816 1908 -6  
1103 6 Ted Blevins W 1816 1874 9  
1104 7 Frank Lee W 1816 1746 6  
1105 8 Danny Bibb W 1816 1896 10  
1106 9 Paul Erland W 1816 1853 9  
1107 10 Martin Weisskopf L 1829 1736 -10  
1108 11 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1829 1765 7  
1109 12 Carol Roark W 1829 1683 5  
1110 13 Paul Erland L 1829 1851 -8  
1111 14 Martin Weisskopf W 1829 1736 6  
1112 15 Martin Weisskopf W 1829 1736 6  
1113 16 Frank Lee L 1829 1761 -10  
1114 17 John Luebkemann L 235-286 1829 1848 -8  
1115 Houston TX 06/29/96 1 Cynthia Seales L 1818 1681 -11  
1116 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1818 1629 4  
1117 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1818 1663 5  
1118 4 Patricia Barrett L 1818 1802 -8  
1119 5 William Clark L 1818 1910 -6  
1120 6 Dee Segrest W 1818 1821 8  
1121 7 Carl Davis W 1818 1654 5  
1122 8 Darrell Day L 1818 1976 -5  
1123 9 Nancy Scott W 1818 1437 1  
1124 10 Mary Rhoades W 1818 1661 5  
1125 11 Jeff Reeves L 1818 1843 -7  
1126 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Stuart Goldman L 1808 1845 -7  
1127 2 Darrell Day L 1808 1962 -5  
1128 3 Carol Roark W 1808 1726 6  
1129 4 Luise Shafritz L 1808 1830 -8  
1130 5 Martin Weisskopf L 1808 1750 -9  
1131 6 Bob Schoenman W 393-310 1808 1848 9  
1132 7 Tim Anglin L 1808 1744 -9  
1133 8 Carol Kaplan L 1808 1778 -9  
1134 9 Marty Marcus L 1808 1887 -6  
1135 10 Arun Methaset W 1808 1775 7  
1136 11 Jim Pate W 1808 1779 7  
1137 12 Helaine Garren L 1808 1849 -7  
1138 13 Arnie Horowitz L 1808 1739 -10  
1139 14 Steve Tier W 1808 1880 10  
1140 15 Bob Enszer W 1772 1790 11  
1141 16 Jean Carol L 1772 1814 -9  
1142 17 Jim Pate L 1772 1735 -11  
1143 18 Carol Roark L 1772 1753 -11  
1144 19 Larry Gradus L 1772 1681 -13  
1145 20 Femi Awowade W 1772 1745 9  
1146 21 Dee Jackson L 1772 1708 -12  
1147 22 Ted Rosen L 1772 1804 -9  
1148 23 Larry Gradus W 1772 1681 7  
1149 24 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1772 1871 -7  
1150 25 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1772 1714 8  
1151 26 Bob Enszer L 1772 1790 -10  
1152 27 Robert Kahn L 1772 1790 -10  
1153 Fremont OH 10/12/96 1 Jean Carol L 1718 1814 -7  
1154 2 Robert Detore L 1718 1671 -11  
1155 3 Phyllis Prather L 1718 1713 -10  
1156 4 Jim Peters W 1718 1803 12  
1157 5 Connie Breitbeil W 1718 1598 7  
1158 6 Daniel Stock W 1718 1699 9  
1159 7 Timothy Wade L 1718 1781 -8  
1160 8 Gordon Shapiro L 1718 1872 -6  
1161 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1718 1872 14  
1162 10 Florence Spanfelner L 1718 1645 -12  
1163 11 Ken Lambe L 1718 1742 -9  
1164 12 Carol Roark W 1718 1673 9  
1165 13 Frank Lee L 1718 1745 -9  
1166 Pittsburgh PA 10/26/96 1 Anita Shields W 1696 1409 3  
1167 2 Linda Zeigler W 1696 1482 5  
1168 3 Joan Tondra W 1696 1417 3  
1169 4 Phil Koshute L 1696 1470 -16  
1170 5 Walter Konicki L 1696 1397 -17  
1171 6 Judy Horn W 1696 1765 12  
1172 7 Joel Horn W 437-328 1696 1889 15  
1173 8 Joanne Lewis L 1696 1358 -18  
1174 9 John Kozar W 1696 1707 10  
1175 10 John Kozar W 1696 1707 10  
1176 11 Daniel Stock W 1696 1724 11  
1177 12 Mary A Lyons T 1696 1650 -1  
1178 13 Joel Horn L 322-350 1696 1889 -5  
1179 Baltimore MD 11/01/96 1 Matt Laufer W 1709 1868 14  
1180 2 Rose Kreiswirth W 1709 1808 13  
1181 3 Jack Eichenbaum W 1709 1856 14  
1182 4 Shirley Fliesser W 1709 1775 12  
1183 5 Brian Moss W 1709 1670 9  
1184 6 Matt Graham W 1709 2002 17  
1185 7 Marlon Hill L 1709 1857 -6  
1186 8 Anne Hay W 1709 1804 13  
1187 9 Ron Tiekert W 1709 1987 17  
1188 10 Anne Hay L 1709 1804 -7  
1189 11 Ron Tiekert L 1709 1987 -3  
1190 12 Anne Hay L 1709 1804 -7  
1191 Team Tournament 12/07/96 1 Rose Kreiswirth W 1817 1762 7  
1192 2 Judy Steward W 1817 1445 2  
1193 3 Matt Graham L 1817 1963 -5  
1194 4 Myles Gaffney W 1817 1302 1  
1195 5 David B Carlson W 1817 1741 6  
1196 6 Jeremiah Mead L 1817 2003 -4  
1197 7 Lynn Cushman L 1817 1893 -6  
1198 8 Judy Horn L 1817 1710 -10  
1199 9 Nathan Terry L 1817 1773 -9  
1200 10 Avalon Newell L 1817 1616 -12  
1201 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Michael Wolfberg L 336-415 1782 1836 -9  
1202 2 Joel Sherman W 1782 2032 16  
1203 3 Anne Hay W 1782 1795 10  
1204 4 Daniel Goldman L 1782 1718 -12  
1205 5 Paul Epstein W 1782 1986 15  
1206 6 Joel Horn L 391-417 1782 1847 -8  
1207 7 Rick Julian L 1782 1789 -10  
1208 8 Judy Horn W 1782 1741 9  
1209 9 Webster Phillips L 1782 1833 -9  
1210 10 Mark Feldman W 1786 1726 8  
1211 11 Steve Tier L 1786 1845 -8  
1212 12 Paul Epstein L 1786 1972 -5  
1213 13 Sal Piro L 1786 1871 -8  
1214 14 Paul Epstein L 1786 1972 -5  
1215 15 Susi Tiekert W 1786 1752 9  
1216 16 Judy Horn L 1786 1744 -11  
1217 17 Joel Sherman L 1786 2030 -4  
1218 17 Verna Richards Berg W 1786 1703 8  
1219 18 Susi Tiekert W 1786 1752 9  
1220 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/97 1 Mike Paxson W 1783 1843 12  
1221 2 Tim Anglin L 1783 1753 -11  
1222 3 Carol Roark W 1783 1713 8  
1223 4 Cynthia Seales L 1783 1721 -12  
1224 5 Robert Linn L 1783 1783 -10  
1225 6 Phyllis Prather L 1783 1712 -12  
1226 7 Marlene Milkent L 1783 1785 -10  
1227 8 Frank Lee L 1783 1725 -12  
1228 9 Judy Horn W 1783 1753 9  
1229 10 Verna Richards Berg L 1746 1702 -11  
1230 11 Dee Jackson W 1746 1629 7  
1231 12 Bob Prentiss L 1746 1810 -8  
1232 13 Jerri Bergeron W 1746 1686 8  
1233 14 Paul Avrin L 1746 1805 -8  
1234 15 Gerry Greenside L 1746 1694 -11  
1235 16 James Adams W 1746 1804 12  
1236 17 Robert Detore L 1746 1698 -11  
1237 18 Phyllis Prather W 1746 1712 9  
1238 Elizabethtown KY 05/24/97 1 Ted Blevins L 1732 1953 -4  
1239 2 John Luebkemann L 1732 1996 -4  
1240 3 Danny Bibb W 1732 1869 14  
1241 4 Frank Lee L 1732 1718 -10  
1242 5 John Bibb L 1732 1794 -8  
1243 6 Cynthia Seales W 1732 1691 9  
1244 7 Mike Paxson L 1732 1793 -8  
1245 8 Randy Hersom L 1732 1960 -4  
1246 9 Carol Roark L 1732 1790 -8  
1247 10 John Bibb L 1732 1794 -8  
1248 11 Frank Lee L 1732 1718 -10  
1249 12 Cynthia Seales W 1732 1691 9  
1250 13 Danny Bibb W 1732 1869 14  
1251 14 Cynthia Seales W 1732 1691 9  
1252 Buffalo NY 06/28/97 1 Libero Paolella L 1720 1919 -5  
1253 2 Roy Dixon L 1720 1733 -10  
1254 3 Glenn Dunlop L 1720 1763 -9  
1255 4 Daniel Stock L 1720 1720 -10  
1256 5 Mike Wise L 1720 1797 -8  
1257 6 Rich Baker L 1720 1972 -4  
1258 7 Odette Carmina Rio L 1720 1786 -8  
1259 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1720 1734 -10  
1260 9 Ben Withers L 1720 1766 -9  
1261 10 Tim Anglin W 1720 1806 12  
1262 11 David Slauenwhite L 1720 1874 -6  
1263 12 Odette Carmina Rio L 1720 1786 -8  
1264 Albany NY 07/04/97 1 Jill Pfeiffer L 1647 1809 -6  
1265 2 Matt Laufer L 1647 1865 -4  
1266 3 David Boys L 1647 2001 -2  
1267 4 Fran Silver W 1647 1847 15  
1268 5 Charles Merlis W 1647 1789 14  
1269 6 Joe Weinike L 1647 1875 -4  
1270 7 Jill Pfeiffer W 1647 1809 14  
1271 8 Fran Silver W 1647 1847 15  
1272 9 Bernard Gotlieb W 1647 1753 13  
1273 10 Joe Weinike L 1647 1875 -4  
1274 11 Heather Drumm W 1647 1722 12  
1275 12 Carol Clarke Halper L 1647 1909 -4  
1276 Baltimore MD 07/27/97 1 Hillary Goldberg W 1706 1527 5  
1277 2 Adrian Smith L 1706 1635 -12  
1278 3 Marlon Hill L 1706 1895 -5  
1279 4 Charlie Southwell L 1706 1853 -6  
1280 5 Diana Grosman L 1706 1833 -7  
1281 6 Bunny Gorchov W 1706 1655 9  
1282 7 Daniel Pratt L 1706 1928 -4  
1283 Independence OH 08/02/97 1 Tim Anglin W 1686 1782 13  
1284 2 Jerry Scheiten W 1686 1757 12  
1285 3 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1686 1701 -10  
1286 4 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1686 1713 11  
1287 5 David Slauenwhite L 1686 1852 -6  
1288 6 Luise Shafritz L 1686 1787 -7  
1289 7 Daniel Stock W 1686 1748 12  
1290 8 Nedd Kareiva W 1686 1728 11  
1291 9 Gordon Shapiro L 1686 1851 -6  
1292 10 Gary Moss W 1686 1735 11  
1293 11 Flossie Swint L 1686 1753 -8  
1294 12 David Slauenwhite W 1686 1852 14  
1295 Masters Championship 08/14/97 1 Paul Epstein L 1734 1995 -4  
1296 2 Randy Schramm L 1734 1837 -7  
1297 3 Karen Merrill L 1734 1782 -9  
1298 4 Lynn Cushman W 1734 1884 14  
1299 5 Bob Lipton L 1734 1982 -4  
1300 6 Mark Edward Owens W 1734 1820 12  
1301 7 Dave Leifer L 1734 1823 -8  
1302 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 1734 1877 14  
1303 9 Frank Lee W 1734 1624 7  
1304 10 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1734 1665 -12  
1305 11 Marlene Milkent L 1734 1695 -11  
1306 12 Robert Detore W 1734 1746 10  
1307 13 Daniel Schey L 1734 1655 -12  
1308 14 Mark Przybyszewski L 1726 1863 -6  
1309 15 Lloyd Mills W 1726 1805 12  
1310 16 Robert Detore W 1726 1721 10  
1311 17 Gary Moss L 1726 1756 -9  
1312 18 Steven Alexander L 1726 1784 -8  
1313 19 Sam Kantimathi L 1726 1865 -6  
1314 20 Anne Hay W 1726 1742 10  
1315 21 Daniel Goldman L 1726 1797 -8  
1316 22 Lloyd Mills L 1726 1805 -8  
1317 23 Rose Kreiswirth W 1726 1835 13  
1318 24 Martin Weisskopf W 1726 1698 9  
1319 25 Sam Kantimathi L 1726 1865 -6  
1320 Team Tournament 09/12/97 1 Brian Moss L 1730 1660 -12  
1321 2 Ed Neugroschl W 1730 1659 8  
1322 3 Avalon Newell L 1730 1637 -13  
1323 4 Lois Cappellano W 1730 1494 4  
1324 5 Susi Tiekert W 1730 1771 11  
1325 6 Scott Leifer W 1730 1665 8  
1326 7 James Cherry L 1730 1698 -11  
1327 8 Judy Horn W 1730 1672 8  
1328 9 John Van Pelt L 1730 1562 -14  
1329 10 Arnie Horowitz L 1730 1795 -8  
1330 11 Elaine Patterson W 1730 1570 6  
1331 12 Shirley Fliesser L 1730 1609 -13  
1332 Lancaster PA 10/17/97 1 Sal Piro W 1704 1732 11  
1333 2 Joe Weinike L 1704 1972 -3  
1334 3 Larry Sherman L 1704 1839 -6  
1335 4 Diana Grosman L 1704 1844 -6  
1336 5 Mary Capalbi W 1704 1584 7  
1337 6 Mark Berg W 1704 1687 10  
1338 7 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1704 1735 11  
1339 8 Mary Capalbi W 1704 1584 7  
1340 9 Sal Piro L 1704 1732 -9  
1341 10 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1704 1909 -5  
1342 11 Dee Jackson W 1704 1754 11  
1343 12 Susi Tiekert L 1704 1762 -8  
1344 13 Tom Kelly L 1704 1692 -10  
1345 14 Stan Scott W 1704 1803 13  
1346 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Matt Graham L 1724 1942 -4  
1347 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1724 1836 -7  
1348 3 Michael Wolfberg L 249-405 1724 1881 -6  
1349 4 Robert Ellickson L 1724 1929 -5  
1350 5 Judy Steward W 1724 1726 10  
1351 6 Matt Laufer L 1724 1850 -7  
1352 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1724 1850 13  
1353 8 Phil Polsky L 1724 1697 -11  
1354 9 Ann Sanfedele W 1724 1750 11  
1355 10 Robert Ellickson L 1724 1929 -5  
1356 11 Phil Polsky W 1714 1705 10  
1357 12 Judy Steward L 1714 1724 -10  
1358 13 Tom Kelly L 1714 1702 -10  
1359 14 Joan Kelly W 1714 1560 6  
1360 15 Tom Kelly W 1714 1702 10  
1361 16 Gordon Shapiro W 1714 1848 14  
1362 17 Webster Phillips L 1714 1825 -7  
1363 18 Joel Horn W 373-331 1714 1815 13  
1364 19 Webster Phillips L 1714 1825 -7  
1365 20 Ann Sanfedele L 1714 1737 -9  
1366 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/98 1 Cynthia Seales L 1722 1618 -13  
1367 2 David Moersdorf W 1722 1736 10  
1368 3 Cheryl Cadieux L 1722 1687 -11  
1369 4 Connie Breitbeil W 1722 1658 8  
1370 5 Judy Horn W 1722 1656 8  
1371 6 Marlene Milkent W 1722 1741 11  
1372 7 Victor Struminger W 1722 1608 7  
1373 8 Tim Anglin W 1722 1787 12  
1374 9 Phyllis Prather L 1722 1679 -11  
1375 10 Dave Leifer L 1743 1752 -10  
1376 11 Cheryl Cadieux L 1743 1745 -10  
1377 12 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1743 1642 7  
1378 13 Paul Avrin L 1743 1806 -8  
1379 14 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1743 1736 10  
1380 15 Martin Weisskopf L 1743 1694 -11  
1381 16 Dave Leifer L 1743 1752 -10  
1382 17 Tim Anglin L 1743 1779 -9  
1383 18 Connie Breitbeil L 1743 1641 -13  
1384 Lancaster PA 06/12/98 1 Jill Pfeiffer W 1691 1808 13  
1385 2 Dan Sereduick L 417-453 1691 1855 -6  
1386 3 Pam Grazette W 1691 1566 7  
1387 4 Jeremy Frank W 1691 1658 9  
1388 5 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1691 1770 -8  
1389 6 Daniel Pratt W 1691 1913 16  
1390 7 Vernon Jones L 1691 1847 -6  
1391 8 Aaron Long W 1691 1673 10  
1392 9 Noel Livermore W 1691 1752 12  
1393 10 Sammy Okosagah L 1691 1597 -13  
1394 11 Ron Tiekert L 1691 1962 -3  
1395 12 Jeremy Frank W 1691 1658 9  
1396 13 Diana Grosman L 1691 1745 -9  
1397 14 Bill Glazerman W 1691 1811 13  
1398 Albany NY 07/02/98 1 Linda Espallardo W 1740 1758 11  
1399 2 Steve Tier L 1740 1904 -6  
1400 3 Joe Weinike L 1740 1872 -6  
1401 4 Verna Richards Berg L 1740 1810 -8  
1402 5 Dee Jackson W 1740 1813 12  
1403 6 Judy Steward W 1740 1636 7  
1404 7 Charles Merlis L 1740 1727 -10  
1405 8 Fran Silver L 1740 1803 -8  
1406 9 Jill Pfeiffer W 1740 1772 11  
1407 10 Joey Mallick L 314-448 1742 1743 -10  
1408 11 Jill Pfeiffer W 1742 1745 10  
1409 12 Stuart Goldman W 1742 1812 12  
1410 13 Gordon Shapiro L 1742 1807 -8  
1411 14 Tim Anglin L 1742 1828 -8  
1412 15 Fran Silver W 1742 1772 11  
1413 16 Jim Nanavati W 1742 1801 12  
1414 17 Larry Sherman L 1742 1877 -6  
1415 18 Tim Anglin W 1742 1828 12  
1416 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Merrill Kaitz L 312-517 1767 1925 -6  
1417 2 Carol Kaplan L 384-390 1767 1873 -7  
1418 3 Libero Paolella L 400-480 1767 1796 -9  
1419 4 Martin Weisskopf L 377-387 1767 1773 -10  
1420 5 Dale Lee L 368-459 1767 1751 -10  
1421 6 Dominic Grillo L 256-399 1767 1780 -10  
1422 7 Steve Saul W 407-348 1767 1778 10  
1423 8 Marty Marcus L 389-365 1767 1872 -7  
1424 9 Nedd Kareiva W 481-378 1767 1822 12  
1425 10 Cheryl Cadieux W 396-380 1767 1715 9  
1426 11 Randy Hersom L 281-482 1767 1873 -7  
1427 12 Phil Polsky L 319-330 1767 1729 -11  
1428 13 Jeff Fleetham W 324-322 1767 1646 7  
1429 14 Bruce Adams W 389-327 1767 1744 9  
1430 15 Bob Prentiss W 409-333 1767 1868 13  
1431 16 Stuart Goldman L 482-491 1767 1807 -9  
1432 17 Tracy Cobbs L 325-408 1740 1714 -11  
1433 18 Richard Lund L 366-412 1740 1880 -6  
1434 19 Nedd Kareiva W 436-319 1740 1782 11  
1435 20 Rick Wong L 283-565 1740 1805 -8  
1436 21 Roy Kamen W 434-384 1740 1701 9  
1437 22 Anne Hay W 410-368 1740 1788 11  
1438 23 Carol Kaplan L 351-400 1740 1838 -7  
1439 24 Joel Horn L 238-547 1740 1734 -10  
1440 25 Luise Shafritz L 289-513 1740 1758 -10  
1441 26 Bruce Adams L 382-450 1740 1699 -11  
1442 27 Ted Blevins W 399-349 1740 1849 13  
1443 28 Jeff Fleetham W 345-341 1740 1614 7  
1444 29 Dave Leifer W 406-345 1740 1791 11  
1445 30 Martin Weisskopf W 479-338 1740 1790 11  
1446 31 Dee Jackson W 385-337 1740 1733 10  
1447 Lancaster PA 10/10/98 1 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1760 1487 3  
1448 2 Barbara Lowrey W 1760 1445 3  
1449 3 Donna Fuchsluger L 1760 1464 -17  
1450 4 Jerry Silberman W 1760 1489 3  
1451 5 Marty Fialkow W 1760 1465 3  
1452 6 Mary A Lyons L 1760 1605 -14  
1453 7 David Engelhardt L 1760 1566 -15  
1454 8 Gordon Shapiro L 1760 1864 -7  
1455 Pittsburgh PA 10/24/98 1 Trip Payne L 328-411 1719 1859 -6  
1456 2 Daniel Stock W 1719 1744 11  
1457 3 Shane Frederick L 1719 1631 -12  
1458 4 Randy Hersom W 1719 1919 15  
1459 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1719 1853 -6  
1460 6 Robert Linn W 1719 1908 15  
1461 7 Mary A Lyons W 1719 1656 8  
1462 8 James Dodds W 1719 1667 9  
1463 9 Jerry Scheiten W 1719 1760 11  
1464 10 Phil Koshute L 1719 1561 -14  
1465 11 Bob Lipton L 1719 1940 -4  
1466 12 Trip Payne L 236-517 1719 1859 -6  
1467 13 Shane Frederick W 1719 1631 8  
1468 Bird-In-Hand PA 11/20/98 1 Cynthia Pughsley L 1749 1710 -11  
1469 2 Avi Moss T 1749 1878 4  
1470 3 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1749 1805 12  
1471 4 James Dodds W 1749 1677 8  
1472 5 Paula Kaufmann L 1749 1714 -11  
1473 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1749 1913 14  
1474 7 Avi Moss W 1749 1878 14  
1475 8 Randy Greenspan L 1749 1946 -5  
1476 9 Tom Kelly W 1749 1720 9  
1477 10 Randy Greenspan W 1749 1946 15  
1478 11 Jan Cardia L 1749 1957 -5  
1479 12 James Dodds W 1749 1677 8  
1480 Team Tournament 12/04/98 1 Ron Tiekert L 1801 2018 -4  
1481 2 Avi Moss L 1801 1876 -6  
1482 3 Michael Wolfberg W 401-380 1801 1890 10  
1483 4 Jeremiah Mead L 1801 2016 -4  
1484 5 Matt Graham W 1801 1902 10  
1485 6 Jan Cardia W 1801 1959 11  
1486 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1801 1862 9  
1487 8 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1801 1839 9  
1488 9 Matt Laufer L 1801 1893 -6  
1489 10 Vicki Kahn L 1801 1708 -10  
1490 11 Lynn Cushman W 1801 1922 11  
1491 12 Rose Kreiswirth W 1801 1783 8  
1492 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Michael Wolfberg W 427-354 1840 1876 9  
1493 2 Merrill Kaitz W 1840 1914 10  
1494 3 Vicki Kahn L 1840 1721 -11  
1495 4 Matt Graham W 1840 1946 10  
1496 5 Joel Horn L 371-391 1840 1773 -10  
1497 6 Robert Linn L 1840 1845 -8  
1498 7 Martin Smith L 1840 1775 -9  
1499 8 Marlon Hill L 1840 1873 -7  
1500 9 Larry Sherman L 1840 1862 -8  
1501 10 Sammy Okosagah L 1840 1940 -6  
1502 11 Vernon Jones L 1811 1850 -7  
1503 12 David Abolafia W 1811 1792 8  
1504 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1811 1792 -8  
1505 14 Robert Ellickson W 1811 1880 10  
1506 15 Gordon Shapiro L 1811 1883 -6  
1507 16 Anne Hay L 1811 1750 -9  
1508 17 Josh Silber W 1811 1856 9  
1509 18 Tom Kelly L 1811 1690 -11  
1510 19 Michael Wolfberg W 484-386 1811 1837 9  
1511 20 Josh Silber W 1811 1856 9  
1512 Gatlinburg TN 03/27/99 1 Sam Kantimathi L 1814 1947 -5  
1513 2 Mark Edward Owens L 1814 1799 -8  
1514 3 Paul Epstein L 1814 1953 -5  
1515 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1814 1805 8  
1516 5 Trip Payne L 287-372 1814 1938 -5  
1517 6 Bob Prentiss W 1814 1858 9  
1518 7 Ron Tiekert W 1814 1940 11  
1519 8 Joey Mallick L 314-454 1814 1848 -7  
1520 9 Martin Weisskopf W 1814 1801 8  
1521 10 Stuart Goldman L 1818 1839 -8  
1522 11 Mike Paxson W 1818 1850 9  
1523 12 Margaret Bauer Williams W 1818 1816 8  
1524 13 Steve Krieger L 1818 1782 -9  
1525 14 Lynn Cushman W 1818 1868 9  
1526 15 Carol Roark W 1818 1788 7  
1527 16 Patricia Barrett L 1818 1864 -7  
1528 17 Randy Hersom L 1818 1837 -8  
1529 18 Mike Paxson L 1818 1850 -7  
1530 Rosendale NY 04/23/99 1 Jan Cardia L 1813 1954 -5  
1531 2 Joe Weinike W 1813 1956 11  
1532 3 Paul Avrin W 1813 1759 7  
1533 4 Joel Sherman L 1813 2016 -4  
1534 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1813 1769 -9  
1535 6 Lynn Cushman L 1813 1878 -7  
1536 7 Randy Greenspan L 1813 1868 -7  
1537 8 Matt Laufer W 1813 1907 10  
1538 9 Sam Kantimathi W 1813 1923 10  
1539 10 Audrey Tumbarello W 1813 1747 7  
1540 11 Sal Piro W 1813 1832 8  
1541 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1813 1834 -8  
1542 13 Verna Richards Berg W 1813 1858 9  
1543 14 Jack Eichenbaum L 1813 1866 -7  
1544 15 Larry Sherman L 1813 1856 -7  
1545 Philadelphia PA 05/22/99 1 Bobbie Butterfield W 1823 1737 6  
1546 2 Roy Dixon L 1823 1787 -9  
1547 3 David Engelhardt W 1823 1480 2  
1548 4 Joan Kelly W 1823 1516 2  
1549 5 Mary A Lyons W 1823 1721 6  
1550 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1823 1780 7  
1551 7 Marlon Hill L 1823 1890 -7  
1552 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/99 1 Ray Smith W 1793 1659 6  
1553 2 Larry Rand L 1793 1819 -9  
1554 3 Bob Lipton L 1793 1960 -6  
1555 4 Siri Tillekeratne W 1793 1721 8  
1556 5 Bob Fancett L 1793 1720 -12  
1557 6 Trey Wright L 1793 2011 -4  
1558 7 Steve Polatnick W 1793 1931 14  
1559 8 Robert Linn L 1793 1890 -7  
1560 9 Harriette Lakernick W 1793 1719 8  
1561 10 Denver Steele L 1793 1575 -16  
1562 11 Sally Ricketts L 1793 1681 -13  
1563 12 Ian Weinstein L 1793 1942 -6  
1564 13 Michael Baker L 1793 1814 -9  
1565 14 Don Malcolm W 1793 1667 7  
1566 15 Carol Kaplan L 1793 1811 -10  
1567 16 Dennis Kaiser L 1793 1814 -9  
1568 17 Noah Kanter W 1793 1720 8  
1569 18 Anne Hay L 1793 1718 -12  
1570 19 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 1793 1724 8  
1571 20 Rose Kreiswirth L 1793 1781 -10  
1572 21 John Terrell W 1793 1581 5  
1573 22 Rita Dady W 1793 1728 8  
1574 23 Maureen Brush W 1793 1576 4  
1575 24 Cynthia Pughsley W 1793 1682 7  
1576 25 Gail Wolford L 1793 1826 -9  
1577 26 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1793 1753 9  
1578 27 Cynthia Seales L 1793 1664 -14  
1579 28 Anne Hay L 1793 1718 -12  
1580 29 Harriette Lakernick W 1793 1719 8  
1581 30 Cynthia Pughsley W 1793 1682 7  
1582 31 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1793 1753 -11  
1583 32 Lewis Martinez L 1793 1782 -10  
1584 33 David Poder W 1793 1717 8  
1585 34 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1793 1724 -12  
1586 35 Bob Fancett W 1793 1720 8  
1587 36 Rita Dady L 1793 1728 -12  
1588 37 Sally Ricketts L 1793 1681 -13  
1589 38 Cynthia Pughsley L 1793 1682 -13  
1590 39 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1793 1753 9  
1591 Lancaster PA 07/16/99 1 Shirley Fliesser W 1737 1534 5  
1592 2 Pam Grazette L 1737 1585 -14  
1593 3 Bobbie Butterfield W 1737 1699 9  
1594 4 James Dodds L 1737 1734 -10  
1595 5 Joanne Cohen W 1737 1754 10  
1596 6 Roy Dixon L 1737 1779 -9  
1597 7 Joey Mallick L 308-399 1737 1856 -7  
1598 8 Louis Sabin W 1737 1503 4  
1599 9 Lynne Mitchnick W 1737 1473 4  
1600 10 Ben Greenwood W 1737 1618 7  
1601 11 Mark Berg W 1737 1732 10  
1602 12 Verna Richards Berg W 1737 1754 10  
1603 13 Gordon Shapiro W 1737 1842 13  
1604 14 Luise Shafritz L 1737 1810 -8  
1605 15 Paul Avrin W 1737 1726 10  
1606 16 Verna Richards Berg W 1737 1754 10  
1607 Buffalo NY 07/31/99 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1781 1823 -9  
1608 2 Carol Ravichandran W 1781 1683 7  
1609 3 Patricia Barrett W 1781 1930 14  
1610 4 David Slauenwhite L 1781 1877 -7  
1611 5 Tim Anglin L 1781 1816 -9  
1612 6 Roy Dixon W 1781 1764 10  
1613 7 Christopher Sykes L 1781 1733 -11  
1614 8 Paul Epstein L 1781 1889 -7  
1615 9 Randy Greenspan L 1781 1866 -8  
1616 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1761 1840 -8  
1617 11 Luise Shafritz L 1761 1857 -7  
1618 12 Ben Withers W 1761 1741 9  
1619 13 Steve Ozorio L 1761 1632 -14  
1620 14 Joey Mallick L 316-403 1761 1909 -6  
1621 15 Jan Cardia L 1761 1944 -5  
1622 16 Ray Smith W 1761 1714 9  
1623 17 Sam Kantimathi W 1761 1911 14  
1624 18 Ray Smith L 1761 1714 -11  
1625 Independence OH 09/11/99 1 Ron Hoekstra W 1742 1715 9  
1626 2 Scott Appel L 1742 1780 -9  
1627 3 Marlene Boyda L 1742 1511 -16  
1628 4 David Slauenwhite W 1742 1903 14  
1629 5 Elaine Glowniak L 1742 1687 -12  
1630 6 Gordon Shapiro W 1742 1766 11  
1631 7 Cheryl Cadieux W 1742 1607 6  
1632 8 Flossie Swint L 1742 1787 -9  
1633 9 Daniel Stock W 1742 1714 9  
1634 10 Luise Shafritz W 1742 1846 13  
1635 11 Phil Koshute L 1742 1767 -9  
1636 12 Flossie Swint W 1742 1787 11  
1637 13 Flossie Swint L 1742 1787 -9  
1638 Team Tournament 11/19/99 1 Elaine Patterson L 1753 1689 -12  
1639 2 Ed Neugroschl L 401-418 1753 1666 -12  
1640 3 David B Carlson W 1753 1756 10  
1641 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1753 1857 -7  
1642 5 Mark Fidler L 1753 1758 -10  
1643 6 David B Carlson L 1753 1756 -10  
1644 7 Elaine Patterson W 1753 1689 8  
1645 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 405-359 1753 1863 13  
1646 9 David Slauenwhite W 420-383 1753 1848 13  
1647 10 Ed Neugroschl W 1753 1666 8  
1648 11 Joel Horn W 486-340 1753 1789 11  
1649 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 1753 1857 -7  
1650 Bird-In-Hand PA 12/03/99 1 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1757 1777 -9  
1651 2 Tim Davis W 1757 1818 12  
1652 3 Matt Graham L 1757 1931 -5  
1653 4 Douglas Hoylman L 1757 1612 -14  
1654 5 Scott Appel L 1757 1782 -9  
1655 6 Sally Ricketts W 1757 1684 8  
1656 7 Bill Glazerman W 1757 1806 11  
1657 8 Paul Avrin L 1757 1763 -10  
1658 9 Marlon Hill L 1757 1732 -11  
1659 10 Scott Appel L 1757 1782 -9  
1660 11 Sally Ricketts L 1757 1684 -12  
1661 12 Scott Appel L 1757 1782 -9  
1662 Lampasas TX 01/15/00 1 Mark Palumbo W 1699 1624 8  
1663 2 Dee Segrest W 1699 1658 9  
1664 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1699 1725 11  
1665 4 Michelle Davis W 1699 1524 5  
1666 5 Glenda Short W 1699 1672 9  
1667 6 Kamal Dyal W 1699 1638 8  
1668 7 Chris Cree W 1699 1829 14  
1669 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1699 1879 -5  
1670 9 Mary Rhoades W 1699 1524 5  
1671 10 Chris Cree W 1699 1829 14  
1672 11 Chris Cree L 1699 1829 -6  
1673 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1786 1833 -9  
1674 2 Rich Baker W 1786 1916 14  
1675 3 Diane Firstman L 1786 1723 -12  
1676 4 Lynn Cushman L 1786 1862 -8  
1677 5 Jeremy Frank L 1786 1703 -12  
1678 6 Tim Anglin W 1786 1756 9  
1679 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1786 1782 -10  
1680 8 Larry Sherman L 1786 1804 -10  
1681 9 Audrey Tumbarello L 1786 1728 -12  
1682 10 Tom Kelly W 1786 1681 7  
1683 11 Audrey Tumbarello W 1744 1683 8  
1684 12 Sally Ricketts L 1744 1689 -12  
1685 13 Tim Anglin L 1744 1704 -11  
1686 14 Diane Firstman W 1744 1707 9  
1687 15 Tom Kelly W 1744 1642 7  
1688 16 Judy Horn L 1744 1692 -11  
1689 17 Tom Kelly L 1744 1642 -13  
1690 18 Gordon Shapiro L 1744 1751 -10  
1691 19 Sally Ricketts L 1744 1689 -12  
1692 20 Gordon Shapiro L 1744 1751 -10  
1693 Gatlinburg TN 04/15/00 1 James Dodds L 1690 1713 -9  
1694 2 Marlene Milkent L 1690 1743 -9  
1695 3 Steve Glass L 1690 1771 -8  
1696 4 Cathy Osickey W 1690 1700 10  
1697 5 Robert Detore W 1690 1719 11  
1698 6 Dee Jackson W 1690 1729 11  
1699 7 Mark Berg L 1690 1777 -8  
1700 8 Tracy Cobbs L 1690 1701 -10  
1701 9 Noel Livermore L 1690 1720 -9  
1702 10 Barry Keith W 1670 1798 14  
1703 11 Jeff Reeves L 1670 1815 -6  
1704 12 Carol Roark L 1670 1746 -8  
1705 13 Flossie Swint W 1670 1727 12  
1706 14 Susi Tiekert W 1670 1762 13  
1707 15 Paul Avrin W 1670 1828 14  
1708 16 Glenn Dunlop L 1670 1689 -9  
1709 17 Dave Leifer W 1670 1756 12  
1710 18 Mark Berg L 1670 1777 -7  
1711 Austin TX 05/06/00 1 Glenda Short W 1704 1628 8  
1712 2 Chris Cree L 1704 1876 -5  
1713 3 Mary Rhoades W 1704 1516 5  
1714 4 Dave Johnson L 1704 1766 -8  
1715 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1704 1740 -9  
1716 6 Larry Rand W 1704 1738 11  
1717 7 Kamal Dyal W 1704 1664 9  
1718 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1704 1889 -5  
1719 9 Jeff Reeves W 1704 1828 13  
1720 10 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1704 1636 8  
1721 11 Patricia Barrett L 1704 1910 -5  
1722 Lancaster PA 06/02/00 1 Pat Cole L 1726 1657 -12  
1723 2 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1726 1721 10  
1724 3 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 1726 1762 -9  
1725 4 Joey Payne L 1726 1510 -16  
1726 5 Thomas M Hall W 1726 1621 7  
1727 6 Phil O'Donoghue L 1726 1628 -13  
1728 7 Shirley Fliesser W 1726 1619 7  
1729 8 Gordon Shapiro W 1726 1836 13  
1730 9 Noel Livermore L 1726 1698 -11  
1731 10 James Dodds W 1726 1739 10  
1732 11 Ann Mirabito W 1726 1501 4  
1733 12 Carole Denton L 1726 1575 -14  
1734 Denver CO Main Event 06/18/00 1 Tina Udelson W 1706 1633 8  
1735 3 Chani Katz W 1706 1766 12  
1736 4 Jon Shreve L 1706 1742 -9  
1737 5 Dennis Kaiser W 1706 1843 14  
1738 6 Susan Beard L 1706 1493 -16  
1739 7 Marlene Krell W 1706 1568 6  
1740 8 Ruth Hamilton L 1706 1702 -10  
1741 9 Graeme Thomas W 1706 1687 9  
1742 10 Ira Cohen W 1706 1887 15  
1743 11 Stuart Goldman L 1706 1834 -7  
1744 12 Richard Joseph W 1706 1453 4  
1745 13 Laura Scheimberg W 1706 1585 7  
1746 14 Chani Katz L 1706 1766 -8  
1747 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Adam Logan L 293-440 1731 2003 -3  
1748 2 Jean Carol L 361-375 1731 1800 -8  
1749 3 David Stone L 332-396 1731 1754 -9  
1750 4 Gerald Carter L 323-362 1731 1894 -6  
1751 5 Lisa Deift L 356-494 1731 1775 -9  
1752 6 Joey Mallick L 345-396 1731 1928 -5  
1753 7 Nuttakrit Keskaroonkul L 302-446 1731 1955 -4  
1754 8 Joe Edley L 353-406 1731 1924 -5  
1755 9 Rod MacNeil L 348-396 1731 1814 -8  
1756 10 Sammy Okosagah W 372-346 1731 1961 16  
1757 11 Michael Baker W 414-383 1731 1825 13  
1758 12 David Weisberg L 332-431 1731 1816 -8  
1759 13 Siri Tillekeratne L 354-399 1731 1664 -12  
1760 14 Lynn Cushman W 430-401 1731 1896 14  
1761 15 Cynthia Pughsley W 509-333 1731 1705 9  
1762 16 Ann Ferguson L 370-442 1731 1737 -10  
1763 17 Robert Linn L 358-397 1695 1834 -6  
1764 18 Margaret Bauer Williams L 270-439 1695 1747 -9  
1765 19 Gordon Shapiro L 363-373 1695 1654 -11  
1766 20 Susi Tiekert W 460-300 1695 1665 9  
1767 21 Dominic Grillo L 372-389 1695 1742 -9  
1768 22 Cynthia Pughsley L 375-440 1695 1700 -10  
1769 23 Jean Carol L 380-466 1695 1731 -9  
1770 24 Susi Tiekert W 402-374 1695 1665 9  
1771 25 Gordon Shapiro L 409-506 1695 1654 -11  
1772 26 Carl Stocker L 251-492 1695 1750 -8  
1773 27 Karen Merrill L 372-421 1695 1792 -7  
1774 28 Purinth Thitiyagoon W 410-356 1695 1702 10  
1775 29 Anne Hay L 382-408 1695 1770 -8  
1776 30 Cynthia Pughsley L 345-504 1695 1700 -10  
1777 31 Susi Tiekert W 398-352 1695 1665 9  
1778 Bird-In-Hand PA 08/25/00 1 Sheree Bykofsky W 1639 1672 11  
1779 2 Lloyd Mills L 1639 1919 -3  
1780 3 Robert Linn L 1639 1871 -4  
1781 4 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1639 1650 -10  
1782 5 Gordon Shapiro W 1639 1809 15  
1783 6 Robert Felt L 1639 1993 -2  
1784 7 David Slauenwhite L 1639 1763 -7  
1785 8 Sheree Bykofsky W 1639 1672 11  
1786 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1639 1809 15  
1787 10 Shirley Fliesser W 1639 1639 10  
1788 11 Webster Phillips L 1639 1730 -7  
1789 12 David Slauenwhite W 1639 1763 13  
1790 Berlin NJ 09/23/00 1 Robert Linn W 1680 1911 16  
1791 2 Thomas M Hall L 1680 1592 -12  
1792 3 Martin Smith W 1680 1905 16  
1793 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1680 1744 -8  
1794 5 Pam Grazette L 1680 1529 -14  
1795 6 Maurice Decanio W 1680 1605 8  
1796 7 Douglas Hoylman W 1680 1514 6  
1797 8 Thomas M Hall L 1680 1592 -12  
1798 9 Mary A Lyons W 1680 1559 7  
1799 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1680 1744 12  
1800 11 Matt Laufer L 1680 1803 -7  
1801 12 Douglas Hoylman W 1680 1514 6  
1802 Gatlinburg TN 03/31/01 1 Dee Jackson L 1695 1613 -12  
1803 2 Marlene Milkent L 1695 1743 -9  
1804 3 Paul Avrin W 1695 1679 10  
1805 4 Mike Paxson L 1695 1751 -8  
1806 5 Scott Pianowski L 1695 1656 -11  
1807 6 Cindy Quinn W 1695 1561 6  
1808 7 Pat Yarnell L 1695 1559 -14  
1809 8 Helen Joffe W 1695 1569 7  
1810 9 Barbara Hortsing W 1695 1700 10  
1811 10 Toni Douglas W 1673 1589 8  
1812 11 Glenn Dunlop W 1673 1639 9  
1813 12 Mary Capalbi W 1673 1561 7  
1814 13 James Dodds W 1673 1745 12  
1815 14 Ray Smith W 1673 1663 10  
1816 15 Cynthia Seales W 1673 1705 11  
1817 16 Stephen Dennis L 1673 1662 -10  
1818 17 Florence Spanfelner L 1673 1619 -12  
1819 18 James Dodds L 1673 1745 -8  
1820 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Mark Fidler L 390-434 1699 1743 -9  
1821 2 Ian Weinstein L 371-387 1699 1884 -5  
1822 3 Fran Silver W 371-312 1699 1655 9  
1823 4 Howard Greenspan L 314-394 1699 1625 -12  
1824 5 Scott Pianowski W 426-360 1699 1635 8  
1825 6 Stefan Fatsis W 492-286 1699 1694 10  
1826 7 Craig Rowland W 408-278 1699 1734 11  
1827 8 Joel Horn L 355-463 1699 1756 -8  
1828 9 Anne Hay W 462-418 1699 1730 11  
1829 10 Sary Karanofsky W 488-323 1699 1604 7  
1830 11 Lynn Cushman L 326-439 1699 1803 -7  
1831 12 Linda Espallardo W 444-304 1699 1606 7  
1832 13 Dominic Grillo L 260-363 1699 1807 -7  
1833 14 Michael Wolfberg L 379-453 1699 1799 -7  
1834 15 Mark Fidler W 389-231 1699 1743 11  
1835 Mohawk Valley NY 05/05/01 1 Fran Silver W 1718 1668 9  
1836 2 Jamie McCune W 1718 1746 11  
1837 3 Joel Horn L 314-371 1718 1763 -9  
1838 4 Gordon Shapiro W 1718 1834 13  
1839 5 David Goodman W 1718 1628 8  
1840 6 John Morse L 1718 1700 -11  
1841 7 John Venditti L 1718 1691 -11  
1842 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1718 1687 -11  
1843 9 David Slauenwhite W 1718 1741 11  
1844 10 Judy Horn W 1718 1656 8  
1845 11 Heather Drumm W 1718 1721 10  
1846 Elizabethtown KY 05/26/01 1 Mike Paxson L 1748 1764 -10  
1847 2 Paul Epstein W 1748 1854 13  
1848 3 Nedd Kareiva L 1748 1728 -11  
1849 4 Marty Gabriel L 1748 1815 -8  
1850 5 John Luebkemann W 501-393 1748 1992 16  
1851 6 Tracy Cobbs L 1748 1804 -8  
1852 7 Randy Hersom L 1748 1935 -5  
1853 8 Ted Blevins W 1748 1764 10  
1854 9 Jean Carol W 1748 1890 14  
1855 10 Randy Hersom L 1748 1935 -5  
1856 11 Ted Blevins L 1748 1764 -10  
1857 12 Mike Paxson L 1748 1764 -10  
1858 13 Jean Carol L 1748 1890 -6  
1859 14 Mike Paxson W 1748 1764 10  
1860 Bird-In-Hand PA 06/01/01 1 Mark Berg L 1740 1673 -12  
1861 2 Joe Weinike L 1740 1886 -6  
1862 3 Rita Provost L 1740 1809 -8  
1863 4 Robert Linn W 1740 1880 14  
1864 5 David Slauenwhite L 1740 1724 -10  
1865 6 Paul Avrin L 1740 1830 -8  
1866 7 Robert Linn L 1740 1880 -6  
1867 8 Vicki Kahn W 1740 1717 9  
1868 9 Vicki Kahn W 1740 1717 9  
1869 10 Shirley Fliesser L 1740 1596 -14  
1870 11 Bobbie Butterfield L 1740 1684 -12  
1871 12 Vicki Kahn L 1740 1717 -11  
1872 Michigan Madness 06/09/01 1 Terry Oblander L 1686 1512 -15  
1873 2 Rosemarie Geci L 1686 1513 -15  
1874 3 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1686 1705 11  
1875 4 Dianne Thomas L 1686 1527 -14  
1876 5 Frank Lee L 1686 1610 -12  
1877 6 Ossie Mair W 1686 1370 3  
1878 7 Jim Wedell W 1686 1273 1  
1879 8 Joe Seeyah L 1686 1304 -18  
1880 9 Charmaine Wolfe W 1686 1545 6  
1881 10 Joan Gray W 1686 1326 2  
1882 11 Mark Olin L 1686 1377 -17  
1883 12 Gene Rawlins L 1686 1366 -17  
1884 13 Rosemarie Geci W 1686 1513 5  
1885 14 Elaine Glowniak W 1686 1630 8  
1886 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 Siri Tillekeratne L 1615 1677 -8  
1887 2 Dane Barnhard W 1615 1630 10  
1888 3 Stephen Dennis L 1615 1639 -9  
1889 4 Ed Neugroschl T 1615 1570 -1  
1890 5 Mason Shambach L 1615 1577 -11  
1891 6 Scott Pianowski W 1615 1610 10  
1892 7 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1615 1540 8  
1893 8 Mason Shambach W 1615 1577 9  
1894 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 David Weisberg L 1623 1806 -5  
1895 2 Mark Palumbo L 1623 1634 -10  
1896 3 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 1623 1950 -2  
1897 4 Siri Tillekeratne W 1623 1662 11  
1898 5 Joel Sherman L 1623 1928 -3  
1899 6 Denver Steele W 1623 1709 12  
1900 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1623 1771 -6  
1901 8 Joe Weinike W 1623 1915 17  
1902 9 Ted Rosen L 1623 1654 -9  
1903 10 Jean Carol W 1623 1880 16  
1904 11 Randy Greenspan L 1623 1917 -3  
1905 12 Craig Atterbury L 1623 1785 -6  
1906 13 Don Malcolm W 1623 1788 14  
1907 14 John Karris W 1623 1748 13  
1908 15 Anne Hay L 1663 1731 -8  
1909 16 Webster Phillips L 1663 1730 -8  
1910 17 Albert Hahn W 1663 1764 13  
1911 18 Eric Chaikin L 1663 1694 -9  
1912 19 Cynthia Pughsley W 1663 1645 10  
1913 20 Jeremy Frank L 1663 1689 -9  
1914 21 Betty Cornelison W 1663 1654 10  
1915 22 Michael Early W 1663 1781 13  
1916 23 Steve Pellinen L 1663 1784 -7  
1917 24 Craig Rowland T 1663 1709 1  
1918 25 Eric Chaikin L 1663 1694 -9  
1919 26 Larry Rand L 1663 1712 -9  
1920 27 Jean Carol W 1663 1826 14  
1921 Masters Championship 08/02/01 1 Janet Gray W 1665 1491 5  
1922 2 Bill Menor W 1665 1524 6  
1923 3 Frank Lee W 1665 1632 9  
1924 4 Vivian Minden L 1665 1574 -13  
1925 5 Stuart Levinsky W 1665 1424 4  
1926 6 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1665 1436 4  
1927 7 Jerome Boyd W 1665 1578 8  
1928 8 Scott Leifer W 1665 1709 11  
1929 9 Stephen Dennis W 1665 1570 7  
1930 10 Ray Smith L 1665 1756 -7  
1931 11 Dianne Thomas W 1665 1544 7  
1932 12 Glenn Dunlop L 1665 1629 -11  
1933 13 Ken Lambe L 1665 1692 -9  
1934 14 Dave Leifer L 1686 1812 -7  
1935 15 Scott Leifer L 1686 1698 -10  
1936 16 Cynthia Seales W 1686 1656 9  
1937 17 Fern Lindzon L 1686 1603 -12  
1938 18 Dave Leifer L 1686 1812 -7  
1939 19 Ray Smith W 1686 1742 12  
1940 20 Rosemarie Geci L 1686 1487 -15  
1941 21 Phyllis Prather L 1686 1604 -12  
1942 22 Brian Browning W 1686 1695 10  
1943 23 Elaine Glowniak W 1686 1622 8  
1944 24 Connie Breitbeil L 1686 1500 -15  
1945 25 Elaine Glowniak W 1686 1622 8  
1946 Atlantic City NJ 08/26/01 1 Marty Fialkow W 1658 1455 5  
1947 2 Lynne Mitchnick W 1658 1460 5  
1948 3 Woody Chen W 1658 1465 5  
1949 4 Debbie Stegman W 1658 1475 5  
1950 5 Vince Castellano L 1658 1475 -15  
1951 6 Sally Ricketts W 1658 1515 6  
1952 7 John Kopp W 1658 1489 6  
1953 8 Arthur Carvalho W 1658 1501 6  
1954 9 Ember Nelson W 1658 1529 7  
1955 10 Mary A Lyons L 1687 1570 -13  
1956 11 Adrian Mannella W 1687 1517 5  
1957 12 Joan Kelly L 1687 1544 -14  
1958 13 Emeka Osuagwu W 1687 1568 7  
1959 14 Betty Burton W 1687 1605 8  
1960 15 Tom Kelly W 1687 1610 8  
1961 16 Maurice Decanio W 1687 1622 8  
1962 17 Bobbie Butterfield L 1687 1656 -11  
1963 18 Phil Polsky W 1687 1618 8  
1964 Pittsfield MA 11/10/01 1 Charmaine Wolfe W 1694 1539 6  
1965 2 David Goodman W 1694 1646 9  
1966 3 John Lodinsky W 1694 1709 10  
1967 4 Rose Kreiswirth W 1694 1735 11  
1968 5 Annette Tedesco L 1694 1468 -16  
1969 6 Judy Steward W 1694 1522 5  
1970 7 Mic Barron L 1694 1631 -12  
1971 8 Mark Berg L 1694 1670 -11  
1972 9 Verna Richards Berg W 1694 1681 10  
1973 10 Selig Wassner W 1694 1739 11  
1974 11 Mark Goodman W 1694 1519 5  
1975 12 Verna Richards Berg L 1694 1681 -10  
1976 13 Verna Richards Berg W 1694 1681 10  
1977 Team Tournament 12/08/01 1 Diane Firstman L 1723 1649 -12  
1978 2 Randy Greenspan L 1723 1822 -7  
1979 3 Richard Buck L 1723 1807 -8  
1980 4 Paul Avrin L 1723 1800 -8  
1981 5 David B Carlson W 1723 1726 10  
1982 6 Ron Tiekert L 1723 1938 -4  
1983 7 Howard Greenspan W 1723 1834 13  
1984 8 Sheree Bykofsky W 1723 1583 6  
1985 9 Ed Hepner W 1723 1739 10  
1986 10 Judy Steward L 1723 1552 -15  
1987 11 David B Carlson W 1723 1726 10  
1988 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Matt Laufer L 1721 1886 -6  
1989 2 Keith Hagel W 1721 1644 8  
1990 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1721 1784 12  
1991 4 Randy Greenspan L 1721 1887 -6  
1992 5 Jamie McCune L 1721 1783 -8  
1993 6 Mark Dibattista W 1721 1830 13  
1994 7 Joe Edley L 1721 2043 -3  
1995 8 Michael Wolfberg L 322-500 1721 1840 -7  
1996 9 Evan Berofsky L 328-379 1721 1820 -7  
1997 10 Rita Provost L 1721 1855 -6  
1998 11 Jeremy Frank L 1712 1757 -9  
1999 12 Joel Horn L 396-520 1712 1763 -9  
2000 13 Joanne Cohen W 1712 1679 9  
2001 14 David Mallick L 1712 1737 -9  
2002 15 Jeremy Frank L 1712 1757 -9  
2003 16 Chris Abordo W 1712 1583 7  
2004 17 Chris Abordo W 1712 1583 7  
2005 18 Karen Merrill W 1712 1761 11  
2006 19 David Mallick W 1712 1737 11  
2007 20 Joel Horn L 374-419 1712 1763 -9  
2008 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/02 1 Carol Roark L 1712 1643 -12  
2009 2 Barbara Hortsing L 1712 1611 -13  
2010 3 Helen Joffe L 1712 1668 -11  
2011 4 Dee Jackson L 1712 1613 -13  
2012 5 Noel Livermore W 1712 1662 9  
2013 6 Elaine Glowniak W 1712 1626 8  
2014 7 Marlene Milkent L 1712 1692 -11  
2015 8 David Moersdorf W 1712 1629 8  
2016 9 Michael Baker W 1712 1753 11  
2017 10 Dennis Taylor W 1688 1628 8  
2018 11 James Dodds L 1688 1727 -9  
2019 12 Connie Breitbeil L 1688 1566 -13  
2020 13 Ray Smith W 1688 1670 10  
2021 14 Cynthia Seales W 1688 1667 9  
2022 15 George Carty W 1688 1636 9  
2023 16 Martin Weisskopf W 1688 1665 9  
2024 17 Cynthia Pughsley L 1688 1731 -9  
2025 18 Dennis Taylor L 1688 1628 -12  
2026 Ardmore Ok 04/20/02 1 Patricia Barrett L 1691 1856 -6  
2027 2 Glenda Short W 1691 1531 6  
2028 3 Michael Early L 1691 1751 -8  
2029 4 Darrell Day L 1691 1824 -6  
2030 5 Clay Colwell L 1691 1572 -13  
2031 6 Steve Glass L 1691 1796 -7  
2032 7 Richard Johnson W 1691 1720 11  
2033 8 Nancy Scott W 1691 1521 5  
2034 9 Travis Chaney W 1691 1516 5  
2035 10 Paul Holser L 1691 1728 -9  
2036 11 Glenda Short W 1691 1531 6  
2037 Sioux Falls SD 04/27/02 1 Jim Kramer L 290-453 1676 2012 -2  
2038 2 Bob Prentiss L 1676 1897 -4  
2039 3 Harriet Strasberg L 1676 1685 -10  
2040 4 Marty Gabriel W 1676 1851 15  
2041 5 Lisa Odom W 1676 1913 16  
2042 6 Steve Pellinen L 1676 1834 -6  
2043 7 Joey Mallick L 309-413 1676 1934 -4  
2044 8 Mark Oppenheimer L 1676 1709 -9  
2045 9 Tim Adamson L 1676 1914 -4  
2046 10 Steve Pellinen W 1676 1834 14  
2047 11 Harriet Strasberg W 1676 1685 10  
2048 12 Harriet Strasberg L 1676 1685 -10  
2049 Elizabethtown KY 05/25/02 1 Robert Gillis W 1682 1540 6  
2050 2 Raymond Slaughter W 1682 1422 4  
2051 3 Joseph Galloway W 1682 1572 7  
2052 4 Michael Christophel L 1682 1453 -16  
2053 5 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1682 1609 8  
2054 6 Robert Gillis L 1682 1540 -14  
2055 7 Raymond Slaughter W 1682 1422 4  
2056 8 Joseph Galloway W 1682 1572 7  
2057 9 Michael Christophel L 1682 1453 -16  
2058 10 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1682 1609 -12  
2059 11 Robert Gillis L 1660 1522 -14  
2060 12 Raymond Slaughter L 1660 1401 -16  
2061 13 Joseph Galloway L 1660 1625 -11  
2062 14 Michael Christophel W 1660 1503 6  
2063 15 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1660 1569 7  
2064 16 Robert Gillis L 1660 1522 -14  
2065 17 Raymond Slaughter L 1660 1401 -16  
2066 18 Joseph Galloway L 1660 1625 -11  
2067 19 Michael Christophel W 1660 1503 6  
2068 20 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1660 1569 7  
2069 Atlantic City NJ 06/30/02 1 Joe Weinike W 1606 1917 17  
2070 2 Dee Jackson W 1606 1649 11  
2071 3 Matt Graham L 1606 1995 -2  
2072 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1606 1699 13  
2073 5 Paul Avrin L 1606 1785 -5  
2074 6 James Dodds W 1606 1669 12  
2075 7 Frank Tangredi L 1606 1805 -5  
2076 8 Rita Provost W 1606 1835 16  
2077 9 Matt Laufer L 1606 1862 -4  
2078 10 Jan Cardia L 1667 1871 -5  
2079 11 Gordon Richardson W 1667 1590 8  
2080 12 Douglas Hoylman W 1667 1640 9  
2081 13 Bobbie Butterfield L 1667 1693 -9  
2082 14 Vicki Kahn W 1667 1725 12  
2083 15 Jeremy Frank W 1667 1768 13  
2084 16 Amit Chakrabarti L 416-445 1667 1842 -5  
2085 17 Gordon Shapiro W 1667 1752 12  
2086 18 Edward Halper L 1667 1821 -6  
2087 Albany NY Main Event 07/05/02 1 Matt Graham W 1696 1935 16  
2088 2 Larry Sherman L 1696 1756 -8  
2089 3 Paul Avrin W 1696 1797 13  
2090 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1696 1712 -10  
2091 5 Neil Bines W 1696 1881 15  
2092 6 Randy Greenspan L 1696 1850 -6  
2093 7 Dee Jackson W 1696 1649 9  
2094 8 Florence Spanfelner W 1696 1659 9  
2095 9 Tim Anglin L 1696 1723 -9  
2096 10 Jill Pfeiffer W 1696 1745 11  
2097 11 Christopher Sykes L 1736 1805 -8  
2098 12 Tim Adamson L 1736 1945 -5  
2099 13 Diane Firstman L 1736 1812 -8  
2100 14 Ed Neugroschl L 1736 1677 -12  
2101 15 Diane Firstman W 1736 1812 12  
2102 16 Tim Anglin L 1736 1733 -10  
2103 17 Jill Pfeiffer W 1736 1766 11  
2104 18 Diana Grosman W 1736 1643 7  
2105 19 Randy Greenspan L 1736 1832 -7  
2106 20 Dee Jackson L 1736 1657 -12  
2107 Philadelphia PA 07/20/02 1 Mark Berg L 1705 1620 -12  
2108 2 Ann Raymond L 1705 1437 -17  
2109 3 Carole Denton W 1705 1447 4  
2110 4 Jay Strieb W 1705 1465 4  
2111 5 Phil O'Donoghue W 1705 1562 6  
2112 6 John Kopp W 1705 1532 5  
2113 7 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1705 1523 5  
2114 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Paul Epstein L 386-436 1701 1828 -7  
2115 2 Evan Berofsky W 439-429 1701 1819 13  
2116 3 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 399-338 1701 1886 15  
2117 4 Ron Tiekert L 329-363 1701 1951 -4  
2118 6 Komol Panyasophonlert W 436-421 1701 1881 15  
2119 7 Nigel Richards L 343-430 1701 2051 -2  
2120 8 Alan Stern W 355-339 1701 1760 12  
2121 9 Michael Early L 367-508 1701 1778 -8  
2122 10 Ron Hoekstra W 503-396 1701 1750 11  
2123 11 Steve Tier W 423-303 1701 1920 16  
2124 12 Amit Chakrabarti W 393-317 1701 1872 15  
2125 13 Peter Armstrong L 314-473 1701 1758 -8  
2126 14 Taewan Sutthasin W 379-347 1701 1842 14  
2127 15 Tim Anglin L 336-405 1701 1762 -8  
2128 16 Ira Cohen L 345-458 1701 1881 -5  
2129 17 Steve Polatnick L 278-498 1766 1865 -7  
2130 18 Jim Pate W 371-332 1766 1802 11  
2131 19 Jim Pate W 482-327 1766 1802 11  
2132 20 Lynn Cushman W 412-369 1766 1843 12  
2133 21 Gerald Carter L 315-402 1766 1851 -8  
2134 22 Bob Lipton L 278-501 1766 1859 -7  
2135 23 Rita Provost W 470-393 1766 1862 13  
2136 24 Mike Weepie W 433-388 1766 1808 11  
2137 25 Mark Kenas L 323-409 1766 1850 -8  
2138 26 Bob Lipton L 316-445 1766 1859 -7  
2139 27 Jim Geary L 322-486 1766 1875 -7  
2140 28 Joey Mallick W 460-382 1766 1936 15  
2141 29 Bob Lipton L 350-451 1766 1859 -7  
2142 30 Kenji Matsumoto L 364-419 1766 1869 -7  
2143 31 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 389-482 1766 1833 -8  
2144 Bird-In-Hand PA 09/27/02 1 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1773 1691 -12  
2145 2 Steve Tier L 1773 1921 -6  
2146 3 Tim Davis W 1773 1823 11  
2147 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1773 1806 -9  
2148 5 Jan Cardia L 1773 1841 -8  
2149 6 Anne Hay W 1773 1693 8  
2150 7 Paul Avrin L 1773 1722 -11  
2151 8 Mitchell Brook W 1773 1675 7  
2152 9 Jan Cardia W 1773 1841 12  
2153 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1773 1822 11  
2154 11 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1773 1691 -12  
2155 12 Anne Hay W 1773 1693 8  
2156 Philadelphia PA 10/06/02 1 Jan Cardia W 1771 1873 13  
2157 2 Rich Baker L 1771 1927 -6  
2158 3 Vince Castellano L 1771 1738 -11  
2159 4 Marlon Hill L 1771 1946 -5  
2160 5 Matt Graham L 1771 1900 -7  
2161 6 Ann Sanfedele W 1771 1718 9  
2162 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1771 1755 10  
2163 Stamford CT 10/25/02 1 Rita Provost L 1772 1894 -7  
2164 2 Matt Graham L 1772 1895 -7  
2165 3 Ed Neugroschl W 1772 1718 9  
2166 4 Stephen Haraske W 1772 1545 4  
2167 5 Gordon Shapiro W 1772 1723 9  
2168 6 Dominic Grillo L 1772 1822 -9  
2169 7 Daniel Goldman W 1772 1915 14  
2170 8 Jeremy Frank L 1772 1737 -11  
2171 9 Josh Silber L 1772 1819 -9  
2172 10 Joey Mallick L 350-450 1772 1929 -6  
2173 11 Jan Cardia L 1772 1772 -10  
2174 12 Diane Firstman W 1772 1641 6  
2175 13 Stephen Haraske W 1772 1545 4  
2176 14 Rose Kreiswirth W 1772 1834 12  
2177 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 12/26/02 1 Marcia Richards W 1772 1500 3  
2178 2 Michael Ecsedy L 1772 1533 -16  
2179 3 Tom Kelly W 1772 1575 5  
2180 4 Noel Livermore L 1772 1612 -14  
2181 5 Steve Ozorio W 1772 1673 7  
2182 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Marcia Richards W 1758 1488 3  
2183 2 Mary A Lyons W 1758 1505 4  
2184 3 Pam Grazette W 1758 1544 5  
2185 4 Joan Kelly L 1758 1581 -15  
2186 5 Phil Polsky W 1758 1641 7  
2187 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1758 1633 7  
2188 7 Larry Sherman L 1758 1758 -10  
2189 8 Vernon Jones W 1758 1785 11  
2190 9 Judy Horn W 1758 1731 9  
2191 10 John Viloria W 1781 1671 7  
2192 11 Howard Greenspan W 1781 1721 8  
2193 12 Judy Horn W 1781 1747 9  
2194 13 Jill Pfeiffer L 1781 1687 -13  
2195 14 Joel Horn T 402-402 1781 1793 0  
2196 15 Joel Horn L 377-402 1781 1793 -10  
2197 16 Marcia Richards W 1781 1611 5  
2198 17 Joel Horn W 376-360 1781 1793 10  
2199 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Lloyd Mills L 1800 1864 -7  
2200 2 Randy Greenspan L 1800 1921 -5  
2201 3 Larry Sherman W 1800 1738 7  
2202 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1800 1745 -9  
2203 5 Joel Horn L 369-391 1800 1769 -9  
2204 6 Rita Provost L 1800 1842 -7  
2205 7 Paul Avrin W 1800 1723 6  
2206 8 Sal Piro L 1800 1742 -9  
2207 9 Richard Senzel L 1800 1765 -9  
2208 10 Ed Neugroschl W 1800 1697 6  
2209 11 Judy Horn L 1764 1649 -13  
2210 12 Paul Avrin L 1764 1675 -12  
2211 13 Richard Senzel W 1764 1726 9  
2212 14 Ed Neugroschl W 1764 1684 8  
2213 15 Sal Piro W 1764 1740 9  
2214 16 Diane Firstman W 1764 1742 9  
2215 17 Judy Horn L 1764 1649 -13  
2216 18 Judy Horn W 1764 1649 7  
2217 19 Diane Firstman L 1764 1742 -11  
2218 20 Joel Horn W 365-340 1764 1782 11  
2219 Philadelphia PA 03/23/03 1 Rick Julian W 1768 1781 10  
2220 2 Missaka Warusawitharana W 1768 1880 13  
2221 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1768 1753 10  
2222 4 Marlon Hill W 1768 1946 15  
2223 5 Amit Chakrabarti L 1768 1811 -9  
2224 6 Bobbie Butterfield W 1768 1693 8  
2225 7 Jan Cardia W 1768 1764 10  
2226 Pigeon Forge TN 03/29/03 1 Patricia Barrett W 1837 1897 9  
2227 2 Tim Anglin W 1837 1725 6  
2228 3 Matt Graham L 1837 1887 -7  
2229 4 Sam Kantimathi W 1837 1941 10  
2230 5 Randy Greenspan L 1837 1887 -7  
2231 6 Ann Sanfedele L 1837 1731 -10  
2232 7 Edward Halper L 1837 1800 -9  
2233 8 Mark Kenas W 1837 1831 8  
2234 9 Steve Pellinen L 1837 1773 -9  
2235 10 Ted Blevins L 1837 1804 -9  
2236 11 Dee Jackson L 1837 1628 -12  
2237 12 Jim Geary W 1837 1898 9  
2238 13 Jean Carol W 1837 1777 7  
2239 14 Susi Tiekert L 1823 1599 -13  
2240 15 Stuart Goldman W 1823 1801 8  
2241 16 Dan Unger W 1823 1688 5  
2242 17 Eric Harshbarger L 1823 1746 -10  
2243 18 Ron Tiekert L 1823 1893 -6  
2244 19 Lisa Odom W 1823 1838 8  
2245 20 Jim Peters L 1823 1743 -10  
2246 21 Mark Przybyszewski W 1823 1787 7  
2247 22 Cynthia Seales L 1823 1694 -11  
2248 23 Martin Weisskopf L 1823 1796 -9  
2249 24 Mark Edward Owens W 1823 1813 8  
2250 25 Josh Silber L 1823 1844 -8  
2251 Stamford CT 05/02/03 1 Jan Cardia W 1792 1810 11  
2252 2 Lynn Cushman W 1792 1800 10  
2253 3 Joel Sherman L 1792 1957 -6  
2254 4 Louis Schecter L 1792 1812 -9  
2255 5 Larry Sherman L 1792 1787 -10  
2256 6 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1792 1784 10  
2257 7 Matt Laufer W 1792 1937 14  
2258 8 Ben Withers L 1792 1806 -10  
2259 9 Gordon Shapiro W 1792 1771 9  
2260 10 Paul Epstein L 1792 1894 -7  
2261 11 Jack Eichenbaum L 1792 1810 -10  
2262 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 1792 1810 -10  
2263 13 Scott Appel W 1792 1862 12  
2264 14 Gordon Shapiro W 1792 1771 9  
2265 Elizabethtown KY 05/24/03 1 Mike Paxson L 1805 1825 -8  
2266 2 Randy Hersom L 1805 1940 -5  
2267 3 Connie Breitbeil W 1805 1603 4  
2268 4 Robert Detore W 1805 1747 7  
2269 5 Robert Gillis W 1805 1653 5  
2270 6 Phyllis Prather L 1805 1686 -11  
2271 7 Cason Lane W 1805 1669 5  
2272 8 Mike Paxson W 1805 1825 8  
2273 9 Randy Hersom L 1805 1940 -5  
2274 10 Connie Breitbeil W 1805 1603 4  
2275 11 Robert Detore W 1805 1747 7  
2276 12 Robert Gillis W 1805 1653 5  
2277 13 Phyllis Prather L 1805 1686 -11  
2278 14 Cason Lane W 1805 1669 5  
2279 Albany NY Early Bird 07/03/03 1 Mark Goodman L 1816 1552 -13  
2280 2 Ed Neugroschl W 1816 1561 3  
2281 3 Vince Castellano W 1816 1776 7  
2282 4 Jim Nanavati L 1816 1860 -7  
2283 5 Kay Patterson L 1816 1663 -11  
2284 Albany NY Main Event 07/04/03 1 Tim Anglin L 412-415 1795 1697 -13  
2285 2 Emanuel Chicoine W 405-393 1795 1641 6  
2286 3 Steve Tier L 363-428 1795 1882 -8  
2287 4 Jill Pfeiffer W 394-292 1795 1759 9  
2288 5 David Engelhardt L 329-435 1795 1617 -15  
2289 6 Jim Nanavati L 296-476 1795 1867 -8  
2290 7 Kay Patterson W 434-388 1795 1752 9  
2291 8 Paul Avrin W 427-357 1795 1783 10  
2292 9 Kristiina Overton L 419-494 1795 1735 -12  
2293 10 Vince Castellano L 390-493 1795 1771 -11  
2294 11 John Lodinsky W 428-310 1763 1641 7  
2295 12 Debbie Stegman W 415-285 1763 1638 7  
2296 13 Frank Tangredi L 362-374 1763 1795 -9  
2297 14 Dee Jackson W 441-328 1763 1659 7  
2298 15 Diana Grosman W 387-350 1763 1547 4  
2299 16 Steve Tier L 342-401 1763 1860 -7  
2300 17 Frank Tangredi L 366-408 1763 1795 -9  
2301 18 Edward Halper L 331-524 1763 1811 -9  
2302 19 Vince Castellano W 383-368 1763 1781 11  
2303 20 Jack Eichenbaum L 355-453 1763 1769 -10  
2304 Philadelphia PA 07/20/03 1 Amit Chakrabarti L 1754 1685 -12  
2305 2 Vince Castellano W 1754 1753 10  
2306 3 Jan Cardia W 1754 1852 13  
2307 4 Kay Patterson W 1754 1680 8  
2308 5 Tim Davis L 1754 1717 -11  
2309 6 Marlon Hill L 1754 1849 -7  
2310 7 David Engelhardt L 1754 1643 -13  
2311 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 08/22/03 1 Ann Sanfedele W 1743 1689 9  
2312 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1743 1614 -14  
2313 3 Vince Castellano L 1743 1762 -9  
2314 4 Paul Epstein W 1743 1851 13  
2315 5 Michael Ecsedy W 1743 1694 9  
2316 Parsippany NJ Main Event 08/23/03 1 Matt Graham L 1750 1936 -5  
2317 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1750 1840 -8  
2318 3 Marlon Hill L 1750 1873 -7  
2319 4 Robert Linn W 1750 1872 13  
2320 5 Scott Appel L 1750 1809 -8  
2321 6 Jeremy Frank W 1750 1807 12  
2322 7 Rod MacNeil L 1750 1750 -10  
2323 8 Vince Castellano W 1750 1760 10  
2324 9 Jan Cardia W 1750 1797 11  
2325 10 Joel Horn L 331-395 1759 1759 -10  
2326 11 Paul Avrin W 1759 1748 10  
2327 12 Jim Nanavati W 1759 1852 13  
2328 13 Larry Sherman L 1759 1838 -8  
2329 14 Joel Horn L 368-456 1759 1759 -10  
2330 15 Paul Avrin W 1759 1748 10  
2331 16 Vince Castellano W 1759 1744 10  
2332 17 Jeremy Frank L 1759 1781 -9  
2333 Philadelphia PA 09/21/03 1 Jeff Cook L 1764 1716 -11  
2334 2 David Engelhardt W 1764 1710 9  
2335 3 Connie Creed W 1764 1572 5  
2336 4 Bobbie Butterfield W 1764 1640 7  
2337 5 Vince Castellano L 1764 1696 -12  
2338 6 Marlon Hill W 1764 1893 14  
2339 7 Connie Creed W 1764 1572 5  
2340 Philadelphia PA 11/16/03 1 Mary A Lyons W 1779 1648 6  
2341 2 Vince Castellano W 1779 1705 8  
2342 3 Mitchell Brook W 1779 1763 10  
2343 4 Marlon Hill W 1779 1863 12  
2344 5 William D Shipe L 1779 1799 -9  
2345 6 Connie Creed W 1779 1605 5  
2346 7 Vince Castellano W 1779 1705 8  
2347 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Paul Avrin L 1817 1776 -9  
2348 2 David Engelhardt L 1817 1688 -11  
2349 3 Scott Appel L 1817 1892 -6  
2350 4 Jeremy Frank L 1817 1802 -8  
2351 5 Larry Sherman L 1817 1827 -8  
2352 6 Keith Smith L 407-433 1817 1660 -11  
2353 7 Mark Dibattista L 326-438 1817 1746 -10  
2354 8 Diane Firstman W 1817 1702 5  
2355 9 Dee Jackson L 1817 1680 -11  
2356 10 Dominic Grillo W 1817 1857 9  
2357 11 Debbie Stegman W 1747 1703 9  
2358 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1747 1707 9  
2359 13 David Engelhardt W 1747 1676 8  
2360 14 Scott Appel W 1747 1858 13  
2361 15 Dominic Grillo L 1747 1801 -9  
2362 16 Steve Tier L 1747 1820 -8  
2363 17 Rita Provost L 1747 1836 -8  
2364 18 Dee Jackson W 1747 1690 8  
2365 19 Steve Tier W 1747 1820 12  
2366 20 Mark Dibattista W 1747 1752 10  
2367 Philadelphia PA 02/22/04 1 Mitchell Brook W 1792 1798 10  
2368 2 Mark Miller W 1792 1542 4  
2369 3 Shahid Malik L 1792 1548 -16  
2370 4 Phil Kretschman W 1792 1606 5  
2371 5 Marcia Richards W 1792 1707 8  
2372 6 Vince Castellano L 1792 1684 -13  
2373 7 Marlon Hill L 1792 1858 -8  
2374 Philadelphia PA 03/14/04 1 Scott Appel L 1778 1799 -9  
2375 2 Abraham Thomas L 1778 1562 -16  
2376 3 Shahid Malik W 1778 1555 4  
2377 4 David Engelhardt W 1778 1717 8  
2378 5 Marcia Richards W 1778 1695 8  
2379 6 Phil Kretschman W 1778 1606 5  
2380 7 Marcia Richards W 1778 1695 8  
2381 York PA 03/14/04 1 Ann Raymond L 1783 1509 -17  
2382 2 Doug Leighty W 1783 1430 2  
2383 3 Mark Miller W 1783 1540 4  
2384 4 Shahid Malik W 1783 1592 5  
2385 5 Mary A Lyons W 1783 1479 3  
2386 6 Thomas M Hall W 1783 1739 9  
2387 7 Thomas M Hall L 1783 1739 -11  
2388 Pigeon Forge TN 03/20/04 1 Dee Jackson L 1787 1660 -13  
2389 2 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1787 1883 -7  
2390 3 Jan Cardia L 1787 1828 -9  
2391 4 Dave Leifer L 1787 1678 -13  
2392 5 Phyllis Prather W 1787 1781 10  
2393 6 Stuart Goldman W 1787 1709 8  
2394 7 Susi Tiekert W 1787 1689 7  
2395 8 John Luebkemann L 347-462 1787 1963 -5  
2396 9 Steve Krieger W 1787 1761 9  
2397 10 Lloyd Mills L 1787 1938 -6  
2398 11 Paul Avrin W 1787 1741 9  
2399 12 David Engelhardt W 1787 1697 8  
2400 13 Jim Peters W 1783 1786 10  
2401 14 Barbara Hortsing W 1783 1641 6  
2402 15 Randy Greenspan L 1783 1907 -7  
2403 16 Rick Julian L 1783 1767 -10  
2404 17 Randy Hersom L 1783 1937 -6  
2405 18 Mitchell Brook W 1783 1689 7  
2406 19 Jan Cardia W 1783 1844 12  
2407 20 Paul Avrin L 1783 1725 -12  
2408 21 James Dodds L 1783 1751 -11  
2409 22 Sam Kantimathi W 1783 1867 12  
2410 23 Harriette Lakernick L 1783 1734 -11  
2411 24 Jan Cardia L 1783 1844 -8  
2412 Philadelphia PA 04/04/04 1 Joe Neff W 1766 1603 6  
2413 2 Mark Miller W 1766 1542 4  
2414 3 Ann Raymond W 1766 1516 4  
2415 4 James L Jr Kille W 1766 1661 7  
2416 5 Mitchell Brook L 1766 1658 -13  
2417 6 David Engelhardt W 1766 1660 7  
2418 7 Phil Kretschman L 1766 1599 -14  
2419 Saratoga Springs NY 04/16/04 1 Anita Rackham W 1767 1469 3  
2420 2 Lydia Keras W 1767 1494 3  
2421 3 Mark Miller L 1767 1515 -16  
2422 4 Heather Drumm W 1767 1622 6  
2423 5 Tim Anglin W 1767 1761 10  
2424 6 Bernard Gotlieb W 1767 1817 11  
2425 7 Don Drumm W 1767 1425 2  
2426 8 Mary A Lyons L 1767 1478 -17  
2427 9 Ann Raymond L 1767 1472 -17  
2428 10 Linda Espallardo W 1767 1584 5  
2429 11 John Morse L 1767 1755 -10  
2430 12 Rod MacNeil L 1767 1891 -7  
2431 13 Winter W 1767 1432 2  
2432 Mohawk Valley NY 05/01/04 1 David Goodman L 1743 1555 -15  
2433 2 Jamie McCune L 1743 1772 -9  
2434 3 John Lodinsky W 1743 1542 5  
2435 4 Mark Goodman W 1743 1474 3  
2436 5 Rod MacNeil L 1743 1894 -6  
2437 6 Bruce Cramer W 1743 1545 5  
2438 7 Heather Drumm W 1743 1585 6  
2439 8 Joel Horn W 391-372 1743 1762 11  
2440 9 Judy Steward W 1743 1535 5  
2441 10 Judy Horn W 1743 1624 7  
2442 11 John Morse W 1743 1755 10  
2443 12 Rod MacNeil L 1743 1894 -6  
2444 Philadelphia PA 05/09/04 1 David Engelhardt L 1758 1654 -13  
2445 2 Noel Livermore L 1758 1609 -14  
2446 3 Shahid Malik L 1758 1513 -16  
2447 4 Alan Kraus L 1758 1527 -16  
2448 5 Marty Fialkow W 1758 1464 3  
2449 6 Terry Kang Rau W 1758 1619 6  
2450 7 Marty Fialkow W 1758 1464 3  
2451 Arden Cup 05/29/04 1 Paul Avrin L 1712 1848 -6  
2452 2 Paul Epstein L 1712 1848 -6  
2453 3 Marty Gabriel T 1712 1832 3  
2454 4 Robert Linn L 1712 1814 -7  
2455 5 Jim Kramer L 326-411 1712 1970 -4  
2456 6 Alan Helfgott W 1712 1748 11  
2457 7 Peter Armstrong L 1712 1834 -7  
2458 8 Mark Kenas W 1712 1833 13  
2459 9 Ron Hoekstra L 1712 1821 -7  
2460 10 Joel Sherman L 1712 1977 -4  
2461 11 Joe Gaspard L 1702 1739 -9  
2462 12 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1702 1800 13  
2463 13 Mike Weepie L 1702 1791 -8  
2464 14 Evan Berofsky L 371-393 1702 1845 -6  
2465 15 Randy Greenspan W 1702 1865 14  
2466 16 Carol Ravichandran W 1702 1626 8  
2467 17 Mike Weepie L 1702 1791 -8  
2468 18 Marty Marcus W 1702 1804 13  
2469 19 Ludwig Giles VanMaier W 1702 1800 13  
2470 20 Lisa Odom L 1702 1833 -6  
2471 Indianapolis IN 06/04/04 1 Bill Brown W 1726 1496 4  
2472 2 Winter L 1726 1524 -15  
2473 3 Adrian Mannella W 1726 1508 4  
2474 4 Matthew Collins W 1726 1494 4  
2475 5 Frank Lee W 1726 1515 5  
2476 6 Connie Breitbeil L 1726 1500 -16  
2477 7 Mike Paxson L 1726 1671 -12  
2478 8 Matthew Collins W 1726 1494 4  
2479 9 Bill Brown W 1726 1496 4  
2480 10 Adrian Mannella W 1726 1508 4  
2481 Philadelphia PA 06/20/04 1 James L Jr Kille W 1713 1640 8  
2482 2 Phil Kretschman L 1713 1705 -10  
2483 3 David Engelhardt W 1713 1637 8  
2484 4 Bobbie Butterfield L 1713 1676 -11  
2485 5 Joe Neff W 1713 1633 8  
2486 6 Thomas M Hall W 1713 1742 11  
2487 7 Bobbie Butterfield L 1713 1676 -11  
2488 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Dee Jackson W 454-298 1715 1675 9  
2489 2 Joey Mallick L 340-420 1715 1933 -4  
2490 3 Steve Tier W 431-309 1715 1772 12  
2491 4 Lisa Kessler W 419-365 1715 1621 7  
2492 5 Tim Anglin W 504-306 1715 1750 11  
2493 6 Jan Cardia L 409-413 1715 1849 -6  
2494 7 Sam Kantimathi L 414-453 1715 1889 -5  
2495 8 Lloyd Mills W 402-295 1715 1897 15  
2496 9 Rod MacNeil W 422-406 1715 1910 15  
2497 10 Phil Kretschman L 333-484 1715 1687 -11  
2498 11 Joel Horn L 405-430 1757 1802 -9  
2499 12 Larry Sherman L 324-436 1757 1793 -9  
2500 13 Jeremy Frank W 443-275 1757 1782 11  
2501 14 Matt Graham W 412-370 1757 1962 15  
2502 15 Randy Greenspan L 372-374 1757 1866 -7  
2503 16 David Koenig L 331-334 1757 1834 -8  
2504 17 Amit Chakrabarti W 384-317 1757 1792 11  
2505 18 Emanuel Chicoine L 337-558 1757 1764 -10  
2506 19 Steve Tier L 337-379 1757 1721 -11  
2507 20 Rod MacNeil W 509-321 1757 1891 14  
2508 Philadelphia PA 07/18/04 1 Mitchell Brook L 1756 1740 -10  
2509 2 Mark Miller W 1756 1618 6  
2510 3 Bobbie Butterfield W 1756 1688 8  
2511 4 Stefan Rau W 1756 1699 8  
2512 5 David Engelhardt L 1756 1673 -12  
2513 6 David Koenig W 1756 1808 11  
2514 7 David Engelhardt W 1756 1673 8  
2515 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Jeff Widergren L 320-497 1776 1867 -7  
2516 2 Marty Gabriel W 406-375 1776 1880 13  
2517 3 Nigel Richards L 397-405 1776 2051 -3  
2518 4 Mark Milan L 347-417 1776 1725 -11  
2519 5 Cheryl Tyler W 480-336 1776 1577 5  
2520 6 Neil Bines W 417-319 1776 1788 10  
2521 7 Dominic Grillo W 473-366 1776 1789 10  
2522 8 Travis Chaney W 480-243 1776 1692 8  
2523 9 Randy Greenspan L 254-548 1776 1930 -6  
2524 10 Scott Appel L 316-361 1776 1870 -7  
2525 11 Jim Kramer L 345-406 1776 1957 -5  
2526 12 Andrew Golding W 369-341 1776 1751 9  
2527 13 Libero Paolella L 309-533 1776 1740 -11  
2528 14 Aldo Cardia W 404-339 1776 1788 10  
2529 15 Mark Kenas W 377-294 1776 1796 11  
2530 16 Howard Pistol W 347-340 1801 1791 8  
2531 17 John Van Pelt L 358-425 1801 1798 -8  
2532 18 Robert Kahn L 341-488 1801 1800 -8  
2533 19 Mark Kenas L 398-460 1801 1802 -8  
2534 20 Howard Pistol W 442-262 1801 1791 8  
2535 21 Karen Merrill W 449-439 1801 1696 6  
2536 22 Mark Milan L 342-402 1801 1747 -9  
2537 23 Joanne Cohen L 371-434 1801 1692 -10  
2538 24 Joe Neff L 347-359 1801 1670 -11  
2539 25 Siri Tillekeratne W 570-346 1801 1733 6  
2540 26 Cynthia Pughsley L 329-455 1801 1797 -8  
2541 27 Marcia Richards W 428-387 1801 1765 7  
2542 28 John Scalzo W 379-372 1801 1786 8  
2543 29 Robert Kahn W 407-342 1801 1800 8  
2544 30 Ray Francis W 457-396 1801 1748 7  
2545 Parsippany NJ Main Event 09/04/04 1 Jan Cardia W 1795 1861 12  
2546 2 Jim Geary L 1795 1875 -8  
2547 3 Scott Appel W 1795 1904 13  
2548 4 Paul Avrin L 1795 1706 -12  
2549 5 Amit Chakrabarti W 1795 1740 8  
2550 6 Nathan Benedict W 1795 1989 15  
2551 7 Larry Sherman L 1795 1801 -10  
2552 8 Rod MacNeil L 1795 1819 -9  
2553 9 Joe Weinike L 1795 1813 -10  
2554 10 Ira Cohen L 1795 1838 -9  
2555 11 Matt Graham L 1795 1918 -7  
2556 12 Debbie Stegman W 1795 1756 9  
2557 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1795 1689 -13  
2558 14 Rita Provost L 1776 1807 -9  
2559 15 David Koenig W 1776 1815 11  
2560 16 Joel Horn L 275-463 1776 1714 -12  
2561 17 Robert Linn W 1776 1852 12  
2562 18 Ira Cohen L 1776 1808 -9  
2563 19 Jan Cardia L 1776 1825 -9  
2564 20 Joel Horn W 510-277 1776 1714 8  
2565 21 Paul Avrin W 1776 1706 8  
2566 22 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1776 1728 9  
2567 23 Paul Avrin W 1776 1706 8  
2568 24 Jan Cardia W 1776 1825 11  
2569 25 Larry Sherman W 1776 1785 10  
2570 Philadelphia PA 09/26/04 1 Dave Leifer L 1812 1678 -11  
2571 2 Bobbie Butterfield W 1812 1791 8  
2572 3 Mitchell Brook L 1812 1657 -11  
2573 4 Paul Avrin W 1812 1735 6  
2574 5 Jan Cardia L 1812 1796 -8  
2575 6 Diane Firstman W 1812 1712 6  
2576 7 Mitchell Brook W 1812 1657 5  
2577 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 Arnie Horowitz W 445-370 1806 1722 6  
2578 2 Scott Leifer W 408-342 1806 1670 5  
2579 3 Scott Appel L 334-442 1806 1898 -6  
2580 4 Joel Horn L 365-431 1806 1822 -8  
2581 5 Joel Sherman L 383-416 1806 1862 -7  
2582 6 Jeremiah Mead L 286-372 1806 1913 -6  
2583 7 Gina Mathews W 465-381 1806 1574 3  
2584 8 John Van Pelt T 457-457 1806 1762 -1  
2585 9 Scott Leifer W 556-302 1806 1670 5  
2586 10 Michael Wolfberg L 346-432 1806 1767 -9  
2587 11 John Van Pelt W 438-372 1806 1762 7  
2588 12 David Mallick W 387-348 1806 1693 6  
2589 Stamford CT 11/19/04 1 Stefan Rau W 471-360 1803 1790 8  
2590 2 Diane Firstman W 422-376 1803 1686 5  
2591 3 Joey Mallick L 303-488 1803 1915 -6  
2592 4 Joel Sherman L 393-424 1803 1848 -7  
2593 5 John Viloria W 411-397 1803 1863 9  
2594 6 Frank Tangredi W 432-407 1803 1771 7  
2595 7 Paul Avrin W 492-332 1803 1710 6  
2596 8 Debbie Stegman L 357-365 1803 1809 -8  
2597 9 Matt Graham L 339-478 1803 1920 -5  
2598 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 473-313 1803 1730 6  
2599 11 Matt Laufer L 341-434 1803 1794 -8  
2600 12 Joel Sherman W 450-346 1803 1848 9  
2601 13 Matt Graham L 425-446 1803 1920 -5  
2602 14 Stefan Rau W 429-375 1803 1790 8  
2603 Philadelphia PA 12/12/04 1 Phil Polsky W 1822 1566 3  
2604 2 Connie Creed L 1822 1591 -13  
2605 3 Tom Kelly W 1822 1663 5  
2606 4 Phil Kretschman W 1822 1693 5  
2607 5 Stefan Rau L 1822 1789 -9  
2608 6 Bobbie Butterfield W 1822 1774 7  
2609 7 Stefan Rau L 1822 1789 -9  
2610 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Dominic Grillo L 380-459 1811 1812 -8  
2611 2 Joe Weinike W 435-323 1811 1879 10  
2612 3 Mitchell Brook W 457-250 1811 1615 4  
2613 4 Joel Horn L 342-419 1811 1765 -9  
2614 5 Paul Avrin W 429-407 1811 1786 7  
2615 6 Jason Katz-Brown W 420-417 1811 1854 9  
2616 7 Steve Tier L 367-372 1811 1773 -9  
2617 8 Matt Graham W 436-346 1811 1977 12  
2618 9 Howard Greenspan L 363-383 1811 1787 -9  
2619 10 Joel Sherman L 311-472 1811 1816 -8  
2620 11 Winter L 394-420 1812 1761 -9  
2621 12 Jeremy Frank W 430-321 1812 1825 8  
2622 13 Diane Firstman W 365-288 1812 1769 7  
2623 14 Sal Piro W 480-330 1812 1802 8  
2624 15 Sal Piro L 347-477 1812 1802 -8  
2625 16 Scott Appel L 359-483 1812 1848 -7  
2626 17 Howard Greenspan L 385-423 1812 1811 -8  
2627 18 Winter W 372-349 1812 1761 7  
2628 19 Rita Provost L 335-403 1812 1806 -8  
2629 20 Robert Linn L 352-429 1812 1809 -8  
2630 York PA 03/12/05 1 Cecilia Le W 1792 1499 3  
2631 2 Edward Stewart W 1792 1411 2  
2632 3 Wallace Schultz W 1792 1451 2  
2633 4 Doug Leighty W 1792 1446 2  
2634 5 David Engelhardt L 1792 1493 -17  
2635 6 Mary A Lyons W 1792 1475 3  
2636 7 Gary Perman L 1792 1480 -17  
2637 8 Lynne Mitchnick L 1792 1485 -17  
2638 9 Dorcas Alexander W 1792 1543 4  
2639 10 Thomas M Hall L 1792 1597 -15  
2640 11 James Dodds W 1792 1655 6  
2641 12 Cecilia Le W 1792 1499 3  
2642 Philadelphia PA 03/20/05 1 David Koenig L 1751 1693 -12  
2643 2 Florence Spanfelner W 1751 1541 5  
2644 3 Bobbie Butterfield L 1751 1799 -9  
2645 4 Mark Miller L 1751 1699 -11  
2646 5 Kay Patterson L 1751 1683 -12  
2647 6 Alan Kraus W 1751 1588 6  
2648 7 Bobbie Butterfield L 1751 1799 -9  
2649 Philadelphia PA 04/03/05 1 Pongsakorn Atichatsrisakul L 1709 1667 -11  
2650 2 Stefan Rau W 1709 1802 13  
2651 3 Diana Grosman W 1709 1609 7  
2652 4 Bobbie Butterfield W 1709 1795 12  
2653 5 Winter L 1709 1683 -11  
2654 6 Mitchell Brook W 1709 1672 9  
2655 7 Stefan Rau L 1709 1802 -7  
2656 Pigeon Forge TN 04/30/05 1 Jan Cardia W 1721 1815 13  
2657 2 Michael Early W 1721 1761 11  
2658 3 Marlon Hill L 1721 1862 -6  
2659 4 Laura Scheimberg W 1721 1677 9  
2660 5 Rita Provost W 1721 1769 11  
2661 6 Paul Avrin L 1721 1784 -8  
2662 7 Darrell Day L 1721 1741 -9  
2663 8 Jim Peters L 1721 1755 -9  
2664 9 Randy Greenspan L 1721 1831 -7  
2665 10 Joey Mallick L 484-491 1721 1901 -5  
2666 11 Joel Sherman L 1721 1970 -4  
2667 12 Bob Lipton W 1721 1796 12  
2668 13 Lloyd Mills L 1728 1875 -6  
2669 14 Chris Cree W 1728 1905 15  
2670 15 Stefan Rau L 1728 1768 -9  
2671 16 Harriette Lakernick L 1728 1700 -11  
2672 17 David Poder L 1728 1802 -8  
2673 18 Michael Baker L 1728 1782 -9  
2674 19 Tom Singleton L 1728 1723 -10  
2675 20 Mike Paxson L 1728 1714 -10  
2676 21 Sam Kantimathi L 1728 1802 -8  
2677 22 Harriette Lakernick W 1728 1700 9  
2678 23 Harriette Lakernick W 1728 1700 9  
2679 24 Albert Hahn L 1728 1724 -10  
2680 Arden Cup 05/28/05 1 Mike Weepie W 1680 1752 12  
2681 2 Steve Pellinen W 1680 1821 14  
2682 3 Ron Hoekstra W 1680 1833 14  
2683 4 Jim Kramer L 392-457 1680 1890 -5  
2684 5 Brian Cappelletto L 1680 2006 -3  
2685 6 Paul Avrin W 1680 1804 13  
2686 7 Keith Smith L 353-460 1680 1827 -6  
2687 8 Nathan Benedict L 1680 1865 -5  
2688 9 Joey Mallick L 413-451 1680 1921 -4  
2689 10 Susi Tiekert W 1680 1603 8  
2690 11 Joe Gaspard W 1719 1785 12  
2691 12 Randy Greenspan W 1719 1803 12  
2692 13 John O'Laughlin W 1719 1808 12  
2693 14 Chris Cree L 1719 1958 -4  
2694 15 Marty Marcus W 1719 1755 11  
2695 16 Mark Kenas W 1719 1774 12  
2696 17 Ron Tiekert L 1719 1885 -6  
2697 18 Jim Kramer L 263-479 1719 1869 -6  
2698 19 Brian Cappelletto L 1719 2003 -3  
2699 20 Marty Marcus L 1719 1755 -9  
2700 Stamford CT 06/17/05 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 400-436 1751 1737 -10  
2701 2 Dan Wachtell W 384-314 1751 1686 8  
2702 3 Matt Laufer L 299-387 1751 1835 -8  
2703 4 Diane Firstman W 498-334 1751 1747 10  
2704 5 Rita Provost L 362-477 1751 1736 -10  
2705 6 Robert Linn W 418-401 1751 1741 10  
2706 7 Mitchell Brook W 426-329 1751 1664 8  
2707 8 Marcia Richards L 368-437 1751 1713 -11  
2708 9 Joel Horn W 425-324 1751 1805 12  
2709 10 Joel Sherman L 309-516 1751 1933 -5  
2710 11 John Van Pelt W 450-339 1751 1826 12  
2711 12 Debbie Stegman W 355-333 1751 1700 9  
2712 13 Rob Robinsky L 366-397 1751 1716 -11  
2713 14 Matt Graham L 405-418 1751 1932 -5  
2714 Philadelphia PA 07/17/05 1 Jack Eichenbaum L 1758 1719 -11  
2715 2 Bobbie Butterfield L 1758 1810 -9  
2716 3 Kay Patterson W 1758 1678 8  
2717 4 Marlon Hill L 1758 1903 -6  
2718 5 Thomas M Hall L 1758 1642 -13  
2719 6 Diana Grosman W 1758 1649 7  
2720 7 Mitchell Brook L 1758 1680 -12  
2721 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Tim Adamson L 422-435 1722 1929 -5  
2722 2 Panupol Sujjayakorn L 363-411 1722 1949 -4  
2723 3 Paul Sidorsky L 321-379 1722 1721 -10  
2724 4 Sam Kantimathi L 350-365 1722 1773 -9  
2725 5 Tom Singleton W 438-331 1722 1801 12  
2726 6 John O'Laughlin L 256-511 1722 1821 -7  
2727 7 Jean Carol L 326-407 1722 1833 -7  
2728 8 David Pearl L 285-426 1722 1765 -9  
2729 9 Winter W 376-322 1722 1803 12  
2730 11 Marlon Hill W 474-421 1722 1860 14  
2731 12 Lou J B Miller W 435-423 1722 1816 13  
2732 13 Lynn Cushman L 356-460 1722 1864 -6  
2733 14 Jan Cardia L 372-425 1722 1881 -6  
2734 15 David Pearl L 340-371 1712 1741 -9  
2735 16 Paul Avrin W 401-368 1712 1735 11  
2736 17 Robin Pollock Daniel L 318-509 1712 1832 -7  
2737 18 Zev Kaufman W 439-289 1712 1760 11  
2738 19 Steven Alexander W 376-360 1712 1805 13  
2739 20 Albert Hahn L 364-407 1712 1735 -9  
2740 21 Jeremy Frank W 393-365 1712 1709 10  
2741 22 Jeremy Frank L 352-423 1712 1709 -10  
2742 23 Zev Kaufman W 417-393 1712 1760 11  
2743 24 David Pearl W 402-396 1712 1741 11  
2744 25 Lloyd Mills L 330-391 1712 1852 -6  
2745 26 Jim Geary L 332-443 1712 1877 -6  
2746 27 Jim Peters L 400-424 1712 1730 -10  
2747 28 Ron Hoekstra L 350-395 1712 1796 -8  
2748 Philadelphia PA 09/25/05 1 Thomas M Hall L 1714 1722 -10  
2749 2 Daniel Milton W 1714 1538 5  
2750 3 Cecilia Le W 1714 1686 9  
2751 4 George Warnock W 1714 1747 11  
2752 5 Diana Grosman L 1714 1562 -14  
2753 6 Winter W 1714 1710 10  
2754 7 Thomas M Hall L 1714 1722 -10  
2755 Philadelphia PA 10/16/05 1 Joanne Cohen L 1716 1673 -11  
2756 2 George Warnock W 1716 1691 9  
2757 3 Jan Cardia W 1716 1763 11  
2758 4 Bobbie Butterfield W 1716 1769 12  
2759 5 Florence Spanfelner L 1716 1598 -13  
2760 6 Winter L 1716 1718 -10  
2761 7 George Warnock W 1716 1691 9  
2762 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Marcia Richards W 460-385 1723 1783 12  
2763 2 Rod MacNeil W 483-274 1723 1929 15  
2764 3 Judy Horn W 489-304 1723 1736 10  
2765 4 Ron Tiekert W 428-303 1723 1885 14  
2766 5 Chris Cree L 365-482 1723 1944 -4  
2767 6 Joey Mallick L 402-444 1723 1949 -4  
2768 7 Cecilia Le L 389-417 1723 1694 -11  
2769 8 Keith Smith L 394-424 1723 1720 -10  
2770 9 Winter L 376-438 1723 1744 -9  
2771 10 Gina Mathews L 348-390 1723 1636 -12  
2772 11 Keith Smith L 385-412 1723 1720 -10  
2773 12 Rod MacNeil W 488-391 1723 1929 15  
2774 Philadelphia PA 11/20/05 1 Winter W 1729 1730 10  
2775 2 Steve Glass L 1729 1742 -10  
2776 3 Florence Spanfelner L 1729 1620 -13  
2777 4 George Warnock L 1729 1700 -11  
2778 5 Jan Cardia W 1729 1779 11  
2779 6 Mitchell Brook W 1729 1707 9  
2780 7 Diana Grosman L 1729 1521 -15  
2781 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Judy Newhouse W 446-390 1712 1374 2  
2782 2 Marsha Gillis W 436-292 1712 989 0  
2783 3 Chris Cree L 410-434 1712 1855 -6  
2784 4 Joey Mallick L 368-544 1712 1963 -4  
2785 5 John Dalton L 401-423 1712 1634 -12  
2786 6 Austin Bradley W 406-336 1712 1316 2  
2787 7 Michael Connally W 441-263 1712 1200 1  
2788 8 Lee Brooks W 473-322 1712 1327 2  
2789 9 Keith Smith W 470-340 1712 1839 13  
2790 10 Jerry Lerman L 363-421 1712 1921 -5  
2791 11 Robin Pollock Daniel L 408-455 1712 1869 -6  
2792 12 Paul Cole L 332-373 1712 1072 -20  
2793 13 Harriette Lakernick W 497-353 1712 1687 9  
2794 14 Lloyd Mills W 428-396 1712 1919 15  
2795 Princeton NJ 04/01/06 1 Rahn McKeown W 446-441 1707 1776 12  
2796 2 Scott Appel L 354-462 1707 1941 -4  
2797 3 Richard Popper L 374-411 1707 1593 -13  
2798 4 Dominic Grillo W 428-306 1707 1814 13  
2799 5 Shane Tourtellotte L 387-448 1707 1592 -13  
2800 6 Stefan Rau W 383-379 1707 1860 14  
2801 7 Robert Quigley W 437-371 1707 1657 9  
2802 8 Shahid Malik L 327-342 1707 1597 -13  
2803 9 Ben Greenwood L 340-456 1707 1575 -14  
2804 10 Rahn McKeown W 416-361 1707 1776 12  
2805 11 Scott Appel W 400-389 1707 1941 16  
2806 12 Ben Greenwood W 486-263 1707 1575 6  
2807 13 Stefan Rau W 376-318 1707 1860 14  
2808 14 Rahn McKeown L 316-359 1707 1776 -8  
2809 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Marcia Richards W 451-420 1738 1717 9  
2810 2 Susi Tiekert W 407-322 1738 1617 7  
2811 3 Amit Chakrabarti W 434-297 1738 1835 13  
2812 4 John Viloria W 463-422 1738 1811 12  
2813 5 Scott Leifer W 398-364 1738 1702 9  
2814 6 Joel Horn W 391-389 1738 1644 7  
2815 7 Mark Fidler L 317-470 1738 1724 -10  
2816 8 Daniel Fogel W 457-324 1738 1837 13  
2817 9 Judy Horn L 377-415 1738 1598 -14  
2818 10 Steve Glass L 324-326 1738 1721 -10  
2819 11 Dean Saldanha L 339-438 1738 1829 -7  
2820 12 Verna Richards Berg L 320-380 1738 1563 -15  
2821 13 Marjorie Schoneboom W 459-354 1738 1776 11  
2822 14 Mike Baron W 413-349 1738 1766 11  
2823 15 Debbie Stegman L 315-396 1738 1759 -9  
2824 Montreal QC 05/27/06 1 Fran Silver L 343-510