Philadelphia, PA
11/07/10
4 Divisions / 55 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Winter 6 1     +849 1851 2163 1870      
  2 1 Joel Sherman 5 2     +662 2029 1897 2024      
  3 11 Jeffrey Jacobson 5 2     -107 1484 1967 1547      
  4 5 Jan Cardia 4 3     +301 1710 1715 1711      
  5 6 Mitchell Brook 4 3     +79 1624 1718 1634      
  6 4 Steve Oliger 4 3     +4 1712 1791 1720      
  7 9 Joe Petree 4 3     -68 1560 1752 1580      
  8 12 Joanne Cohen 3 4     -43 1483 1588 1493      
  9 10 Carole Denton 3 4     -63 1534 1564 1538      
  10 12 Diana Grosman 3 4     -113 1483 1545 1490      
  11 7 Verna Richards Berg 3 4     -306 1607 1518 1598      
  12 2 Jason Keller 2 5     +168 1864 1281 1818      
  13 8 Mark Miller 2 5     -551 1575 1325 1551      
  14 14 Connie Creed 1 6     -812 1470 1114 1445      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 David Engelhardt 5 2     +464 1410 1702 1440      
  2 5 Tobey Roland 5 2     +338 1457 1683 1480      
  3 3 Matt Hopkins 5 2     +200 1468 1685 1490      
  4 7 Edward Stewart 5 2     +166 1427 1705 1456      
  5 6 Michael Turniansky 4 3     +290 1440 1492 1446      
  6 7 Florence Spanfelner 4 3     +222 1427 1503 1435      
  7 2 Alan Kraus 4 3     +14 1470 1490 1472      
  8 11 Jeffrey Schwartz 4 3     -157 1352 1510 1369      
  9 14 Elston Wisseh 3 4     -40 1297 1313 1299      
  10 12 Edwin Roth 3 4     -214 1314 1315 1314      
  11 10 Daniel Milton 2 5     -211 1362 1137 1339      
  12 13 Judy Rosenthal 2 5     -298 1308 1144 1292      
  13 1 Stan Williams 2 5     -522 1494 1100 1452      
  14 4 Marty Fialkow 1 6     -252 1465 824 1407      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Ted Barrett 6 1     +673 1160 1799 1243      
  2 13 James Clark 6 1     +398 1125 1806 1217      
  3 6 Adam Ginzberg 6 1     +11 1248 1768 1304      
  4 1 Linda Oliva 5 2     +298 1282 1481 1304      
  5 2 Barbara Gindlesperger 4 3     +386 1280 1305 1285      
  6 5 Frances Shaw 4 3     +44 1267 1308 1274      
  7 7 Nancy Hanley 4 3     -20 1241 1310 1249      
  8 8 Margo Kuno 3 4     -65 1240 1134 1231      
  9 4 Jay Strieb 3 4     -119 1272 1103 1255      
  10 11 Bunny Gorchov 2 5     -196 1174 936 1150      
  11 14 Barbara Epstein 2 5     -217 1071 953 1060      
  12 3 Charlene White 2 5     -276 1277 906 1240      
  13 9 Gwen Stewart 2 5     -463 1195 924 1167      
  14 9 Joseph Freedman 0 7     -454 1195 290 1131      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Elizabeth Zbegner 6 0   1 +500 1017 1771 1071      
  2 8 Ruth Brower 5 2     +411 827 1243 871      
  3 1 Paolo Federico-O'Murchu 4 2   1 +410 1079 1065 1078      
  4 6 Mary Stewart 4 2   1 +398 890 1088 907      
  5 12 Adam Shuman 5 2     +391   1137      
  6 4 Celia Dayrit Thompson 4 3     +78 1001 917 993      
  7 2 Samantha Orleans 4 3     +7 1055 971 1048      
  8 10 Jan Lapierre 3 3   1 -55 636 889 658      
  9 5 Marichelle Roque-Lutz 3 4     +56 917 763 894      
  10 9 Marion Brien 3 4     -123 660 742 668      
  11 7 Dan Horowitz 1 5   1 -95 850 271 809      
  12 11 Josephine Williams 0 6   1 -374 441 1 414      
  13 12 Mikyeil El-Mekki 0 6   1 -1254   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 17:13:11 Server IP: 162.144.19.21