Philadelphia PA
05/24/08
4 Divisions / 40 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Rahn McKeown 12 7     +1093 1788 1809 1797   $300E  
  2 1 John Luebkemann 12 7     +513 1821 1800 1814   $200E  
  3 3 Jan Cardia 12 7     +312 1722 1822 1770   $100E  
  4 8 Mitchell Brook 11 8     -69 1633 1776 1703      
  5 7 Joe Bihlmeyer 10 9     -133 1652 1728 1690      
  6 6 Charles Smith 7 12     -156 1655 1596 1629      
  7 4 Debbie Stegman 7 12     -555 1692 1587 1644      
  8 5 Steve Oliger 5 14     -1005 1678 1495 1615      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Evans Clinchy 13 6     +294 1545 1658 1589   $300E  
  2 1 David Koenig 12 7     +1069 1748 1585 1683   $200E  
  3 2 Daniel Milton 12 7     +152 1562 1600 1581   $100E  
  4 4 Shahid Malik 11 8     +744 1536 1570 1554      
  5 10 Mike J 11 8     -10 1366 1588 1472      
  6 6 Seth Mandel 9 10     -259 1488 1494 1489      
  7 5 Barbara Gindlesperger 8 10 1   -317 1505 1468 1486      
  8 8 Edward Stewart 7 12     -161 1461 1421 1444      
  9 7 Mark Miller 6 13     -528 1471 1366 1422      
  10 9 Ronnie Thomas 5 13 1   -984 1430 1359 1403      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brian Galebach 14 5     +1078 1500 1375 1449   $300E  
  2 2 Jermaine Harris 12 7     +394 1280 1300 1287   $200E  
  3 3 Eric Lutz 10 9     +30 1263 1230 1249   $100E  
  4 6 Cheryl Allen-Munley 10 9     +26 1156 1244 1197      
  5 8 Margo Kuno 10 9     -83 1129 1236 1175      
  6 4 Derven Francis 9 10     -21 1242 1189 1219      
  7 7 Gwen Stewart 9 10     -181 1143 1195 1162      
  8 10 Linda Wancel 8 11     -619 1076 1176 1111      
  9 5 Delores Arrington 7 12     +8 1216 1112 1169      
  10 9 Nandini Dickens 6 13     -632 1099 1084 1088      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Frank Jaslow 16 3     +1360 1050 1272 1144   $300E  
  2 2 Marie Filandro 12 7     +380 1058 1078 1072   $200E  
  3 4 David Dlugosz 11 8     +164 1047 1043 1053   $100E  
  4 7 Peter Filandro 10 9     +121 957 968 982      
  5 5 John Stinson 10 9     -206 1031 977 1006      
  6 9 Edwin Roth 9 10     +182 851 941 927      
  7 1 John Green 9 10     +155 1059 922 1002      
  8 8 Ronald F Millard 9 10     -68 936 928 935      
  9 6 Bernadette Buckley 9 10     -288 964 955 960      
  10 12 Arijit Banerjee 8 11     -224 852 842      
  11 10 Ruth Brower 8 11     -296 835 832 833      
  12 11 Josephine Williams 3 16     -1280 733 633 700      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 14:12:27 Server IP: 162.144.19.21