Philadelphia, PA (LCT)
05/31/09
4 Divisions / 46 Players / 7 Games / 1/3-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Steve Oliger 6 1     +315 1629 2128 1643      
  2 6 Mark Shanaman 5 2     +514 1564 1865 1574      
  3 3 Jason Keller 5 2     +259 1635 1829 1641      
  4 2 Joe Petree 4 3     +209 1639 1636 1639      
  5 12 Brian Galebach 4 3     +89 1469 1668 1476      
  6 8 Mark Berg 4 3     -98 1495 1650 1501      
  7 1 Vince Castellano 3 4     +140 1682 1428 1673      
  8 7 Mitchell Brook 3 4     +70 1516 1446 1513      
  9 5 Connie Creed 3 4     -165 1580 1466 1576      
  10 11 Florence Spanfelner 3 4     -199 1477 1452 1476      
  11 9 Erica Norris Bodrazic 2 5     -474 1494 1287 1487      
  12 10 Carole Denton 0 7     -660 1479 637 1459      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Edward Stewart 6 1     +395 1423 1958 1438      
  2 1 Kevin Nai 6 1     +87 1461 1933 1474      
  3 4 Mike J 5 2     +446 1449 1671 1457      
  4 5 Verna Richards Berg 4 3     +65 1441 1481 1442      
  5 7 Marty Fialkow 4 3     +46 1342 1468 1347      
  6 12 Frank Jaslow 3 4     -33 1272 1281 1272      
  7 10 Joe Geibler 3 4     -108 1280 1292 1280      
  8 2 Jeffrey Jacobson 3 4     -122 1459 1268 1452      
  9 3 Daniel Milton 3 4     -220 1453 1252 1446      
  10 8 Adam Townsend 2 5     -107 1334 1087 1326      
  11 9 Marilyn Everett 2 5     -185 1294 1094 1287      
  12 10 Cheryl Allen-Munley 1 6     -264 1280 802 1267      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Nancy Konipol 6 1     +335 1040 1744 1062      
  2 6 Margo Kuno 6 1     +206 1173 1696 1188      
  3 9 Lynda Woods Cleary 5 2     +132 1116 1460 1128      
  4 1 Dave Cullen 4 3     +484 1271 1239 1270      
  5 2 Gwen Stewart 4 3     +155 1264 1222 1263      
  6 11 Edwin Roth 4 3     -79 1074 1266 1081      
  7 4 Derven Francis 3 4     -110 1212 1062 1207      
  8 7 Delores Arrington 3 4     -155 1139 1100 1138      
  9 8 Nancy Hanley 2 5     -95 1131 867 1122      
  10 3 Linda Wancel 2 5     -115 1226 864 1213      
  11 10 Stephane Clare 2 5     -246 1099 891 1092      
  12 5 Denise Mahnken 1 6     -512 1181 593 1164      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Judy Rosenthal 6 1     +886 929 1377 946      
  2 4 Adam Ginzberg 5 2     +355 851 1061 860      
  3 6 Lucille Thornton 5 2     +73 652 1047 671      
  4 5 Ruth Brower 4 3     +331 836 838 836      
  5 9 Ted Barrett 4 3     +258 531 803 545      
  6 2 Bernadette Buckley 3 3 1   +129 999 763 991      
  7 1 Connie Frazee 3 4     -139 1035 698 1023      
  8 8 Jan Lapierre 2 4 1   -207 534 518 533      
  9 7 Josephine Williams 2 5     -266 641 472 636      
  10 10 David White 0 7     -1420 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 00:14:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21