Philadelphia PA
12/09/07
4 Divisions / 41 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Winter 6 1     +306 1693 1971 1749   $140E  
  2 3 Thomas M Hall 5 2     +346 1737 1822 1753   $70E  
  3 6 Vince Castellano 5 2     +147 1631 1788 1661      
  4 2 Steve Oliger 4 3     +120 1747 1663 1733      
  5 7 Phil Polsky 4 3     +74 1571 1708 1597      
  6 10 Shahid Malik 4 3     +39 1531 1622 1549      
  7 1 Scott Appel 3 4     +45 1837 1546 1796      
  8 5 Joe Petree 3 4     -16 1644 1574 1630      
  9 12 Barbara Gindlesperger 3 4     -35 1473 1600 1494      
  10 9 Jeffrey Jacobson 3 4     -261 1541 1575 1544      
  11 8 Verna Richards Berg 2 5     -296 1627 1454 1595      
  12 11 Mark Miller 0 7     -469 1520 942 1472      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Sue Gable 5 2     +422 1298 1488 1297   $140E  
  2 8 Derven Francis 5 2     +167 1252 1507 1335   $70E  
  3 6 Mike J 4 3     +77 1263 1386 1287      
  4 4 Marty Fialkow 4 3     +52 1412 1384 1408      
  5 5 Edward Stewart 4 3     +17 1405 1365 1398      
  6 7 Denise Mahnken 4 3     -27 1281 1368 1299      
  7 3 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 4     -15 1386 1308 1372      
  8 1 Jay Strieb 2 5     -203 1432 1175 1385      
  9 10 Jermaine Harris 2 5     -218 1203 1192 1201      
  10 2 Bunny Gorchov 2 5     -272 1430 1182 1384      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Nancy Hanley 6 1     +380 1140 1399 1189   $140E  
  2 5 Delores Arrington 4 2     +319 1107 1211 1125   $70E  
  3 9 Bernadette Buckley 3 2 1   +22 954 1167 992      
  4 2 Gwen Stewart 3 3     +260 1155 1034 1137      
  5 7 Frank Jaslow 3 3     +32 1072 1093 1076      
  6 8 Jesse Friedman 3 3     +24 964 1078 992      
  7 4 Linda Wancel 2 4     -30 1087 1014 1075      
  8 6 John Green 2 5     -517 1073 887 1038      
  9 1 George Rhyne 1 4 1   -140 1188 878 1139      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Adam Ginzberg 6 1     +313 639 1144 859   $140E  
  2 4 Ruth Brower 5 2     +123 840 972 870   $70E  
  3 9 David Dlugosz 4 3     +263 887 887      
  4 2 Jason Keller 4 3     +92 926 794 902      
  5 3 Ronald F Millard 3 4     +86 923 756 897      
  6 7 Josephine Williams 3 4     +40 648 736 668      
  7 1 Jacqueline Wilson 3 4     -210 929 736 881      
  8 9 Edwin Roth 3 4     -212 703 703      
  9 6 John Spangler 3 4     -216 687 792 705      
  10 5 Marion Brien 1 6     -279 808 478 753      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 06:22:59 Server IP: 162.144.19.21